--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
To Menu - Ironman Results

ITU World Championships 

Longdistance Triathlon 2001

 Fredericia, Denmark  

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 
Results                                 Date: August 5th 2001
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sandvang, Peter DEN 8:24:17 0:50:02 1:31 4:33:29 2:34 2:56:41
2 Henning, Rasmus DEN 8:25:46 0:48:04 1:20 4:40:06 1:34 2:54:42
3 Colting, Jonas SWE 8:26:32 0:50:04 1:33 4:44:28 1:11 2:49:16
4 Van Gossum, Dirk BEL 8:29:00 0:53:34 1:36 4:44:54 0:58 2:47:58
5 Sindballe, Torbjørn DEN 8:30:35 0:49:56 1:30 4:40:28 1:10 2:57:31
6 Luoto, Mika FIN 8:31:05 0:51:39 1:30 4:45:03 1:01 2:51:52
7 Hyppölä, Tero FIN 8:32:46 0:51:30 1:31 4:44:24 1:26 2:53:56
8 Herremans, Marc BEL 8:34:06 0:53:28 1:32 4:42:32 2:02 2:54:31
9 Le Floch, Xavier FRA 8:36:33 0:51:36 1:41 4:51:47 1:33 2:49:56
10 Heldoorn, Frank NED 8:40:45 0:51:42 1:59 4:43:39 1:10 3:02:15
11 Reboul, Gilles FRA 8:42:29 0:51:34 1:45 4:41:59 3:09 3:04:02
12 Vernay, Patrick FRA 8:44:23 0:49:59 1:58  4:46:15 1:46 3:04:26
13 Pedersen, Alex DEN 8:47:54 0:59:17 1:49 4:43:49 1:35 3:01:25
14 Neveu, Cyrille FRA 8:51:44 0:51:33 1:57 4:47:14 3:03 3:07:56
15 Gosselink, Guido NED 8:54:55 0:51:38 1:32 4:50:52 2:47 3:08:06
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kristensen, Lisbeth DEN 9:27:17 0:53:55  1:37 5:15:58 1:23 3:14:24
2 Wahlqvist, Lena SWE 9:29:32 0:55:03 1:35 5:18:49 1:27 3:12:39
3 Nielsen, Susanne DEN 9:46:02 0:53:44 1:46 5:26:15 1:34  3:22:44 
4 van Dijk, Bianca NED 9:48:21 0:59:57 2:10  5:24:44 2:26 3:19:04
5 Forsberg, Karin SWE 9:55:06 0:55:04 1:52 5:17:11 2:21 3:38:38
6 Zeekant, Marijke NED 9:57:03 0:56:13 2:03 5:28:25 1:58 3:28:23
7 Shigaki, Megumi JPN 10:01:19 0:59:59 1:26 5:43:25 1:12  3:15:15
8 Swärdström, Anna SWE 10:04:08 1:04:14 1:52  5:16:24  1:28 3:40:10
9 Mayer, Katja GER 10:09:52 1:04:01 2:03 5:26:17 1:32 3:35:59
10 Salomon, Helene FRA 10:10:21 0:58:10 2:05 5:38:50 2:40  3:28:36
11 Rasmussen, Julie DEN 10:14:42 1:04:30 2:05  5:25:05 1:27 3:41:34
12 Molnar, Erika HUN 10:15:08 0:55:41 1:45 5:51:06 1:25 3:25:11
13 Jesberger, Heidi GER 10:15:33 0:58:41 1:49 5:39:12 1:18 3:34:33 
14 Vlot, Cora NED 10:18:52 1:03:08 1:42 5:38:56 1:15 3:33:50
15 Kelja, Riikka FIN 10:24:48 1:00:02  1:54 5:45:49 2:05 3:34:59
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kathrin Bernhard GER 10:59:46 00:57:37 00:02:42  05:36:12  00:02:14 04:21:02 
2 Signe Slot  DEN 11:23:07  01:14:50  00:04:09  05:51:57  00:02:06  04:10:07 
3 Mette Eriksen DEN 12:12:19 01:08:54  00:03:55  06:02:43  00:03:09  04:53:40 
4 Heidi Rasmussen  DEN 12:17:44 01:16:20  00:03:41  06:11:13  00:03:33  04:42:59 
5 Destiny Brown USA 12:50:23 01:15:35  00:04:50  06:12:34  00:02:55  05:14:31 
6 Hannetjie Lubbe RSA 13:05:29 01:16:00  00:03:28  06:41:41  00:03:13  05:01:08 
7 Pernelle Jensen DEN 13:14:19 01:39:26  00:10:43  06:37:23  00:05:44  04:41:05 
8 Kirstine Nielsen  DEN 13:15:02  01:19:37  00:03:34  06:16:23  00:02:19  05:33:10 
9 Caroline English RSA 14:34:56 01:26:14  00:07:42  07:46:37  00:04:46  05:09:40 
10 Jennifer McCollough USA 14:38:51  01:36:37  00:03:59  06:05:51  00:03:15  06:49:11 
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kathrin Bernhard GER  10:59:46  00:57:37  00:02:42  05:36:12  00:02:14  04:21:02 
2 Signe Slot DEN  11:23:07  01:14:50  00:04:09  05:51:57  00:02:06  04:10:07 
3 Mette Eriksen DEN  12:12:19  01:08:54  00:03:55  06:02:43  00:03:09  04:53:40 
4 Heidi Rasmussen DEN  12:17:44  01:16:20  00:03:41  06:11:13  00:03:33  04:42:59 
5 Destiny Brown USA  12:50:23  01:15:35  00:04:50  06:12:34  00:02:55  05:14:31 
6 Hannetjie Lubbe RSA  13:05:29  01:16:00  00:03:28  06:41:41  00:03:13  05:01:08 
7 Pernelle Jensen DEN  13:14:19  01:39:26  00:10:43  06:37:23  00:05:44  04:41:05 
8 Kirstine Nielsen DEN  13:15:02  01:19:37  00:03:34  06:16:23  00:02:19  05:33:10 
9 Caroline English RSA  14:34:56  01:26:14  00:07:42  07:46:37  00:04:46  05:09:40 
10 Jennifer McCollough USA  14:38:51  01:36:37  00:03:59  06:05:51  00:03:15  06:49:11 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tommy Nielsen DEN 08:58:51 00:52:37 00:01:53 04:51:41 00:01:05 03:11:37
2 Morten Sørensen DEN 08:59:13 00:56:11 00:03:20 04:51:57 00:02:01 03:05:47
3 Ole Stougaard DEN 09:04:28 00:56:03 00:03:09 05:00:38 00:01:17 03:03:22
4 Michael Elmshøj DEN 09:14:32 00:56:24 00:01:53 05:00:33 00:01:18 03:14:25
5 Rasmus Hylander DEN 09:36:21 00:59:39 00:03:13 04:54:41 00:01:29 03:37:21
6 Andrew Adamoski USA 09:39:38 01:03:20 00:03:40 05:20:17 00:01:17 03:11:06
7 Henrik Johansen DEN 09:43:25 01:07:02 00:03:51 05:04:13 00:02:01 03:26:20
8 Ben Larsen AUS 09:46:22 01:03:29 00:02:59 05:05:37 00:02:13 03:32:06
9 Martin Clement DEN 09:46:37 01:05:00 00:02:54 05:06:44 00:02:27 03:29:34
10 Carsten Larsen DEN 09:49:19 00:56:42 00:03:42 05:16:59 00:01:34 03:30:23
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kate Harboe Iversen  DEN  10:07:42  01:04:19  00:03:17  05:23:10  00:01:15  03:35:44 
2 Lucia Kühner  GER 10:15:07  01:00:31  00:02:26  05:38:37  00:01:14  03:32:22 
3 Kim Sorensen  CAN 10:33:36  00:55:07  00:02:55  05:44:32  00:03:52  03:47:13 
4 Andrea Wendt  GER 10:53:10  01:00:34  00:03:07  05:32:45  00:02:20  04:14:26 
5 Katherine Grahn  ENG 11:24:30  01:00:27  00:03:41  05:53:28  00:02:11  04:24:45 
6 Tine Jacobsen  DEN  11:28:50  00:56:26  00:03:16  06:04:11  00:01:50  04:23:08 
7 Margit Nelboe Jeppesen  DEN  12:26:47  01:22:19  00:06:04  06:15:41  00:02:27  04:40:17 
8 Janie Saxby  GBR 12:32:55  01:16:02  00:08:41  06:04:54  00:04:35  04:58:45 
9 Astrid Boehm  DEN  13:21:17  01:26:44  00:08:52  06:23:22  00:05:01  05:17:20 
10 Julie Robertson  GBR 13:50:23  01:15:42  00:06:44 06:30:46  00:10:39  05:46:35 
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Roger Johlitz GER 09:13:41 00:58:39 00:02:03 05:01:55 00:01:18 03:09:48
2 Matthias Lohmann GER 09:16:38 00:52:55 00:02:46 05:04:23 00:01:37 03:14:58
3 Michael Rasmussen DEN 09:18:48 01:01:43 00:02:30 04:57:08 00:01:24 03:16:05
4 Markus Kemetter FIN 09:27:24 00:58:43 00:02:49 05:02:29 00:02:13 03:21:13
5 Jonas W. Christoffersen DEN 09:32:15 00:56:28 00:03:14 05:02:31 00:01:30 03:28:33
6 Jørn Hartmann Madsen DEN 09:37:26 01:04:03 00:02:21 05:07:30 00:01:40 03:21:54
7 Mats Byback SWE 09:41:19 00:59:46 00:02:07 05:04:12 00:01:26 03:33:50
8 Niels Otto Silkjær DEN 09:44:14 01:04:17 00:03:36 05:06:03 00:02:31 03:27:48
9 Jacob Schiøtt DEN 09:45:24 01:09:50 00:03:03 05:14:27 00:02:11 03:15:55
10 Michael Mynster-Nielsen DEN 09:46:27 01:07:20 00:03:41 05:06:18 00:03:54 03:25:15
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Lisa Carey-Moore USA 10:29:43 01:00:40 00:03:54 05:36:59 00:02:18 03:45:54
2 Pia Bakgaard Nielsen DEN 10:50:42 01:02:51 00:04:14 05:59:37 00:03:09 03:40:52
3 Andrea Fiechter CAN 10:54:37 01:10:14 00:05:19 05:50:31 00:04:28 03:44:06
4 Lis Christensen DEN 11:04:08 01:07:13 00:04:34 05:53:13 00:03:05 03:56:04
5 Tracy Purbrick GBR 11:13:04 01:06:40 00:05:42 05:40:53 00:05:17 04:14:33
6 Jennifer Simpson USA 11:26:01 00:59:59 00:05:17 06:07:26 00:07:17 04:06:03
7 Betina Schmidt DEN 11:36:39 01:09:47 00:03:17 05:58:55 00:03:17 04:21:23
8 Betina Hjorth Jørgensen DEN 11:55:46 01:13:28 00:04:16 06:09:58 00:02:54 04:25:11
9 Monica Rossi-Montero USA 11:59:17 01:06:59 00:03:22 06:09:56 00:02:18 04:36:44
10 Tuula Aer FIN 12:00:58 01:12:38 00:04:36 06:29:01 00:05:11 04:09:34
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Laurits Jakobsen DEN 09:13:26 00:56:31 00:05:01 05:03:40 00:03:50 03:04:25
2 Thomas Geiger GER 09:22:10 01:04:50 00:02:18 04:55:51 00:01:26 03:17:47
3 Morten B. Jørgensen DEN 09:23:18 01:00:36 00:02:06 05:02:28 00:01:36 03:16:34
4 Henrik Jakobsen DEN 09:33:24 01:00:35 00:02:39 05:04:06 00:02:21 03:23:44
5 Farshad Charmforoosh USA 09:35:28 00:56:18 00:02:07 05:18:30 00:01:42 03:16:52
6 Michael Kruse GER 09:36:11 01:00:30 00:02:49 05:08:17 00:01:38 03:22:59
7 Dan Christiansen DEN 09:37:07 01:01:59 00:02:39 05:16:13 00:02:26 03:13:51
8 Karsten Christensen DEN 09:44:16 00:59:01 00:03:02 05:09:46 00:04:03 03:28:26
9 Steven Markham USA 09:46:14 01:07:33 00:02:22 05:21:38 00:01:23 03:13:20
10 Roger Berggren SWE 09:53:00 01:07:43 00:03:54 05:14:43 00:02:40 03:24:00
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karen Grabau USA 10:50:07 01:10:11 00:03:56 06:02:10 00:02:19 03:31:32
2 Esther Merki USA 11:07:24 01:05:25 00:05:05 05:50:50 00:03:48 04:02:18
3 Shari Woiwood USA 11:09:05 01:11:51 00:07:02 06:01:42 00:04:07 03:44:25
4 Silke Will GER 11:23:01 01:04:03 00:04:33 06:17:46 00:02:10 03:54:31
5 Monika Steuerwald GER 11:48:23 01:20:25 00:04:33 06:08:49 00:03:08 04:11:30
6 Marielle Yost BEL 11:52:52 01:15:00 00:04:07 06:47:47 00:03:52 03:42:08
7 Jacqueline Simonsen USA 12:10:40 01:29:58 00:05:38 06:14:03 00:05:18 04:15:45
8 Kelly Leonard USA 12:28:24 01:26:26 00:04:31 06:18:53 00:02:09 04:36:26
9 Ruth Monnig USA 12:30:41 00:59:09 00:04:53 05:44:02 00:05:53 05:36:46
10 Jene Popper USA 13:15:03 01:52:51 00:04:38 06:11:49 00:02:05 05:03:42
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Adreas Hryciuk GER 09:10:58 01:07:21 00:03:26 05:01:15 00:02:00 02:56:58
2 Berrie Zoontjens NED 09:23:28 01:02:17 00:03:16 04:56:48 00:01:47 03:19:22
3 Carlo Ley LUX 09:24:37 01:04:17 00:02:29 04:55:36 00:01:47 03:20:29
4 Hubert Klemm GER 09:50:04 01:00:10 00:02:30 05:11:10 00:01:12 03:35:03
5 Andrzej Majchrzakowski POL 09:50:56 00:59:49 00:04:36 05:16:09 00:02:01 03:28:23
6 Pedro Oviedo ESP 09:51:02 00:59:36 00:04:21 05:14:02 00:03:13 03:29:52
7 Michel Hofer SUI 09:56:10 01:02:07 00:03:00 05:17:49 00:01:24 03:31:52
8 Jürgen Klindworth GER 09:57:58 01:08:06 00:04:25 05:26:44 00:01:36 03:17:08
9 Pim Veeger NED 10:01:45 01:07:35 00:02:21 04:57:20 00:01:23 03:53:08
10 Bo Hansen DEN 10:02:28 01:03:27 00:02:51 05:07:30 00:02:09 03:46:34
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Else Bøje Nielsen DEN 11:31:05 01:10:10 00:05:45 06:05:09 00:03:30 04:06:33
2 Lauren Fithian USA 11:36:18 01:20:00 00:06:57 05:57:02 00:05:09 04:07:12
3 Stephanie Cooper USA 11:44:36 01:07:25 00:06:10 06:12:04 00:03:27 04:15:31
4 Constance Maxwell USA 11:57:06 01:10:59 00:04:50 06:02:59 00:04:04 04:34:15
5 Pia Petterson DEN 12:21:25 01:05:30 00:04:32 06:16:35 00:04:00 04:50:50
6 Birgit Buch DEN 12:38:02 01:32:00 00:07:12 06:39:42 00:04:13 04:14:56
7 Marion Schmidpeter GER 12:38:40 01:19:56 00:05:45 06:21:36 00:02:20 04:49:03
8 Bonni Gearhart USA 12:40:39 01:20:47 00:03:58 06:41:00 00:02:49 04:32:07
9 Pia Kjeldgaard DEN 12:41:59 01:28:22 00:07:26 06:30:49 00:05:01 04:30:23
10 Patricia Ruff USA 12:42:07 01:14:45 00:05:13 05:55:14 00:03:21 05:23:37
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Magnus Jensen DEN 09:21:57 01:07:13 00:02:39 04:54:16 00:01:49 03:16:01
2 Klaus Runer ITA 09:45:36 00:59:56 00:03:06 05:04:22 00:02:29 03:35:46
3 Denzil Hunt GBR 09:49:51 00:57:36 00:02:40 05:16:12 00:02:06 03:31:20
4 Pierie Chanal FRA 09:51:59 01:11:48 00:05:12 05:19:56 00:03:39 03:11:25
5 Ole Hansen DEN 09:56:02 01:06:49 00:03:17 05:04:31 00:04:45 03:36:42
6 Jan Mijwaart NED 10:04:10 01:10:00 00:03:10 05:05:27 00:02:18 03:43:16
7 Alain Deschenes CAN 10:09:07 01:07:11 00:04:12 05:11:46 00:02:40 03:43:20
8 Gerd Schander GER 10:10:56 00:59:59 00:04:26 05:32:29 00:02:52 03:31:11
9 Hans G. Hansen DEN 10:23:11 01:13:23 00:03:51 05:24:11 00:03:27 03:38:21
10 Jon Brown USA 10:28:26 01:05:33 00:04:08 05:28:58 00:04:15 03:45:34
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vibeke Hansen DEN 10:21:12 01:09:45 00:04:14 05:40:17 00:03:07 03:23:51
2 Rita Jensen DEN 11:24:25 01:21:28 00:02:52 05:50:32 00:03:32 04:06:02
3 Vanessa Cooney USA 11:40:05 01:22:51 00:07:34 06:08:32 00:04:04 03:57:07
4 Summer Govan GBR 11:42:46 01:07:13 00:04:59 05:57:21 00:03:09 04:30:06
5 Inger Meldgaard DEN 11:50:04 01:27:18 00:04:27 05:53:47 00:02:09 04:22:26
6 Willy Nooijer, de NED 11:56:32 01:22:49 00:05:14 06:05:51 00:05:24 04:17:16
7 Lis Winther DEN 12:27:16 01:20:21 00:05:13 06:10:26 00:05:13 04:46:05
8 Bodil Hansen DEN 13:25:18 01:28:45 00:10:51 06:41:48 00:05:50 04:58:06
9 Lene Thøgersen DEN 13:43:30 01:49:15 00:12:37 06:59:47 00:04:56 04:36:57
10 Grethe Nielsen DEN 13:59:41 01:49:52 00:09:37 07:28:41 00:05:21 04:26:12
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mink Zeilstra NED 09:58:16 01:02:34 00:02:46 05:17:06 00:03:27 03:32:25
2 Finn Postma DEN 10:16:44 01:06:48 00:03:44 05:06:44 00:02:26 03:57:04
3 Johann Michelon AUT 10:17:25 01:16:27 00:03:10 05:12:58 00:01:57 03:42:55
4 Palle Lorentzen DEN 10:24:42 01:14:06 00:05:50 05:31:27 00:03:25 03:29:56
5 Henk Knol NED 10:25:16 01:02:37 00:02:44 05:16:22 00:02:29 04:01:07
6 Stanislaw Zajfert POL 10:32:37 01:01:57 00:03:51 05:29:13 00:03:49 03:53:50
7 Alan Spelling GBR 10:36:43 01:07:12 00:03:18 05:39:13 00:05:38 03:41:25
8 Visti Petersen DEN 10:37:15 01:26:47 00:04:32 05:25:40 00:04:01 03:36:17
9 Jonas Mickelilinas LIT 10:44:16 01:03:19 00:03:10 05:28:22 00:04:15 04:05:13
10 Milos Bayer CZE 10:53:54 01:17:48 00:03:38 05:37:41 00:03:18 03:51:30
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sue Allen GBR 11:44:26 01:09:48 00:04:17 06:07:24 00:02:55 04:20:03
2 Senna Madsen DEN 12:42:00 01:22:06 00:04:10 06:50:08 00:02:43 04:22:55
3 Heidi Hoffmann USA 13:18:02 01:18:25 00:05:38 06:42:29 00:04:00 05:07:31
4 Noelle Waddel USA 13:29:17 01:27:30 00:06:26 06:43:53 00:05:31 05:06:00
5 Beverley Clark USA 16:07:54 01:30:57 00:05:47 08:01:59 00:04:14 06:25:00
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peter Sarasch GER 10:20:33 01:12:38 00:03:24 05:26:48 00:01:37 03:36:07
2 Willi Mennig GER 10:38:04 01:12:09 00:03:26 05:34:14 00:04:24 03:43:53
3 Esko Strömsholm FIN 10:44:58 01:14:13 00:04:42 05:40:33 00:04:14 03:41:19
4 Marcel Plas, v/d NED 10:58:44 01:07:17 00:05:28 05:44:43 00:04:46 03:56:32
5 Pierre Manz SUI 11:09:29 01:12:01 00:10:34 05:47:05 00:04:18 03:55:31
6 Lasse Nellemose DEN 11:14:59 01:15:51 00:05:09 05:29:54 00:02:43 04:21:24
7 Bjarne Outzen DEN 11:17:02 01:16:36 00:04:31 05:48:48 00:02:00 04:05:09
8 Steen Ludvigsen DEN 11:33:03 01:21:55 00:08:30 05:57:18 00:03:40 04:01:41
9 Knud Aagaard DEN 11:37:37 01:26:49 00:09:32 05:40:21 00:02:22 04:18:35
10 Leif Kristiansen DEN 11:54:57 01:12:27 00:04:08 06:14:15 00:04:12 04:19:57
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lone Krum DEN 13:05:09 01:42:28 00:09:21 06:34:57 00:04:41 04:33:43
2 Minna Riis DEN 13:29:27 01:55:25 00:09:46 06:25:35 00:07:57 04:50:47
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Örjan Sandler SWE 10:13:34 01:09:06 00:03:05 05:13:52 00:01:49 03:45:44
2 Hermann Hartsleben AUT 11:35:48 01:16:20 00:03:38 05:58:15 00:03:10 04:14:26
3 Horst Grer GER 11:37:41 01:09:39 00:05:34 05:59:30 00:04:50 04:18:10
4 Axel Crenzien DEN 12:12:02 01:30:07 00:09:03 06:06:40 00:05:17 04:20:57
5 Daisaku Momino JPN 12:22:25 01:16:58 00:07:29 06:33:57 00:04:22 04:19:40
6 Lothar Lange DEN 12:43:26 01:17:52 00:04:08 06:46:23 00:02:45 04:32:20
7 Kai Hede DEN 13:01:56 01:26:01 00:09:01 06:33:08 00:04:48 04:49:00
8 Lyle Redman CAN 13:26:43 01:27:16 00:08:17 06:13:30 00:10:53 05:26:48
9 Pentti Miettinen FIN 13:32:01 01:58:12 00:12:15 06:49:59 00:06:59 04:24:38
10 Carl Mowery USA 13:35:26 01:24:25 00:12:16 06:39:03 00:04:07 05:15:37
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Grete Lange DEN 13:56:25 01:39:00 00:06:39 07:04:57 00:04:08 05:01:44
2 Daf Belt GBR 15:49:40 01:29:48 00:09:03 08:24:17 00:05:03 05:41:30
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Benny Ohlsen DEN 12:59:26 01:27:06 00:11:49 06:46:13 00:05:23 04:28:57
2 Anker Hansen DEN 13:30:25 01:30:16 00:08:23 06:25:31 00:03:51 05:22:25
3 Andreas Gydesen DEN 14:59:04 01:31:07 00:10:10 06:15:47 00:04:27 06:57:35
4 Dieter Heycke USA 15:12:13 01:35:56 00:09:53 07:27:09 00:04:59 05:54:16
5 Takayasu Sonoyama JPN 15:29:07 01:43:39 00:12:42 07:36:59 00:08:34 05:47:16
6 Geoff Gearing GBR 15:41:31 01:30:52 00:10:18 07:43:27 00:09:21 06:07:35
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lew Hollander USA 14:00:15 01:26:07 00:07:21 07:08:40 00:04:29 05:13:39
2 Theo Kochi NED 15:25:00 01:58:45 00:16:17 07:35:54 00:14:36 05:19:31
 TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results