--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Half  Ironman Fredericia

Open Danish Championship  2002

 Fredericia, Denmark 

 1,9k swim - 90k bike - 21,1k run

 
Results                 Date: August 18th 2002
Elite men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peter Sandvang DEN 04:05:25 00:26:17 00:01:27 02:16:02 00:00:44 01:20:57
2 Andreas Niedrig GER 04:09:21 00:25:34 00:01:21 02:16:50 00:00:48 01:24:49
3 Bent Andersen DEN 04:12:20 00:28:03 00:01:31 02:22:47 00:00:52 01:19:09
4 Rolf Lautenbacher GER 04:13:42 00:27:58 00:01:55 02:20:23 00:00:39 01:22:50
5 Morten Fenger DEN 04:15:14 00:31:01 00:01:42 02:19:05 00:01:33 01:21:56
6 Ain-Alar Juhanson SWE 04:15:23 00:30:02 00:01:39 02:16:59 00:00:53 01:25:52
7 Allan Månsson DEN 04:16:26 00:25:28 00:01:19 02:21:39 00:00:42 01:27:19
8 Michael Elmshøj DEN 04:17:28 00:29:57 00:01:28 02:20:23 00:01:26 01:24:17
9 Alex Petersen DEN 04:18:47 00:32:57 00:01:45 02:18:49 00:00:43 01:24:35
10 Tommy Nielsen DEN 04:21:04 00:27:59 00:01:39 02:22:43 00:00:50 01:27:55
11 Kim Visby DEN 04:21:32 00:30:41 00:01:53 02:17:46 00:00:44 01:30:29
12 Laurits Jacobsen DEN 04:23:16 00:29:35 00:02:06 02:24:16 00:01:19 01:26:02
13 Craig Maskiell DEN 04:25:05 00:27:57 00:01:27 02:27:26 00:01:04 01:27:12
14 Jens Gydesen DEN 04:26:46 00:29:57 00:01:26 02:20:10 00:00:52 01:34:22
15 Michael Rasmussen DEN 04:27:43 00:34:11 00:01:59 02:24:07 00:01:07 01:26:20
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nina Kraft GER 04:23:44 00:28:01 00:01:38 02:30:35 00:00:59 01:22:33
2 Annie Emmerson GBR 04:32:01 00:29:59 00:01:40 02:36:05 00:01:09 01:23:12
3 Marie B. Overbye DEN 04:39:11 00:27:54 00:01:36 02:37:31 00:00:59 01:31:13
4 Ute Schaefer GER 04:44:05 00:31:36 00:01:45 02:33:08 00:00:49 01:36:49
5 Julie Bollerup Hansen DEN 04:48:15 00:33:28 00:01:41 02:35:23 00:01:39 01:36:06
6 Helene Pallesen DEN 05:02:35 00:40:30 00:01:31 02:45:13 00:00:52 01:34:31
7 Vibeke Hansen DEN 05:03:59 00:39:13 00:02:06 02:45:30 00:01:34 01:35:38
8 Betina Schmidt DEN 05:24:37 00:36:03 00:02:12 02:51:29 00:01:10 01:53:46
9 Jacqueline Rabou 05:29:57 00:41:35 00:02:43 02:54:10 00:01:22 01:50:09
10 Alina Padleckaite 05:31:05 00:35:55 00:02:03 02:56:53 00:01:13 01:55:04
 
Men 18 - 20
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jacob Pallesen DEN 04:45:49 00:30:49 00:01:36 02:36:13 00:00:54 01:36:18
2 Steffen Nielsen DEN 05:28:11 00:31:45 00:03:43 02:51:59 00:03:27 01:57:19
3 Alex Kristensen DEN 05:31:53 00:37:08 00:02:52 02:57:08 00:01:49 01:52:57
 
Women 18 -20
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Linda Jensen DEN 06:05:08 00:36:12 00:04:25 03:03:13 00:03:03 02:18:16
 
Men 21 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peter Sandvang DEN 04:05:25 00:26:17 00:01:27 02:16:02 00:00:44 01:20:57
2 Bent Andersen DEN 04:12:20 00:28:03 00:01:31 02:22:47 00:00:52 01:19:09
3 Morten Fenger DEN 04:15:14 00:31:01 00:01:42 02:19:05 00:01:33 01:21:56
4 Allan Månsson DEN 04:16:26 00:25:28 00:01:19 02:21:39 00:00:42 01:27:19
5 Michael Elmshøj DEN 04:17:28 00:29:57 00:01:28 02:20:23 00:01:26 01:24:17
6 Alex Petersen DEN 04:18:47 00:32:57 00:01:45 02:18:49 00:00:43 01:24:35
7 Tommy Nielsen DEN 04:21:04 00:27:59 00:01:39 02:22:43 00:00:50 01:27:55
8 Kim Visby DEN 04:21:32 00:30:41 00:01:53 02:17:46 00:00:44 01:30:29
9 Laurits Jacobsen DEN 04:23:16 00:29:35 00:02:06 02:24:16 00:01:19 01:26:02
10 Jens Gydesen DEN 04:26:46 00:29:57 00:01:26 02:20:10 00:00:52 01:34:22
 
Women 21 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marie B. Overbye DEN 04:39:11 00:27:54 00:01:36 02:37:31 00:00:59 01:31:13
2 Julie Bollerup Hansen DEN 04:48:15 00:33:28 00:01:41 02:35:23 00:01:39 01:36:06
3 Helene Pallesen DEN 05:02:35 00:40:30 00:01:31 02:45:13 00:00:52 01:34:31
4 Betina Schmidt DEN 05:24:37 00:36:03 00:02:12 02:51:29 01:53:46 05:24:37
5 Signe Hanghøj DEN 05:32:43 00:38:20 00:02:34 02:54:18 01:56:29 05:32:43
6 Ulla Ramer Mikkelsen DEN 05:34:08 00:39:55 00:03:02 02:58:34 01:49:59 05:34:08
7 Nadia Andersen DEN 05:34:26 00:44:18 00:02:18 03:02:36 01:44:14 05:34:26
8 Rikke Bonne DEN 05:41:20 00:40:46 00:06:18 03:00:28 01:49:41 05:41:20
9 Tine Jacobsen DEN 05:44:34 00:32:58 00:02:04 03:03:30 02:04:18 05:44:34
10 Louise Gudiksen Møller DEN 05:49:25 00:36:10 00:03:47 2:56:09 02:10:50 05:49:25
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michael Rasmussen DEN 04:27:43 00:34:11 00:01:59 02:24:07 00:01:07 01:26:20
2 Morten Baden Jørgsensen DEN 04:28:11 00:33:52 00:01:33 02:25:31 00:00:55 01:26:22
3 Kim Uldall DEN 04:28:32 00:32:59 00:02:11 02:24:32 00:01:02 01:27:50
4 Anders Riber Nielsen DEN 04:37:52 00:28:03 00:01:38 02:29:59 00:01:08 01:37:06
5 Claus Styker DEN 04:49:27 00:36:24 00:02:13 02:28:09 00:01:39 01:41:03
6 Lars Mark Christensen DEN 04:50:46 00:36:01 00:02:25 02:35:03 00:01:09 01:36:10
7 Jesper Christiansen DEN 04:51:22 00:34:20 00:02:07 02:33:14 00:01:40 01:40:04
8 Lars Peder Olesen DEN 05:00:28 00:39:52 00:04:01 02:40:12 00:01:25 01:34:59
9 Peter A. Andersen DEN 05:03:56 00:33:39 00:02:30 02:34:06 00:01:25 01:52:17
10 Morten Kelsen DEN 05:04:15 00:36:18 00:02:28 02:31:53 00:01:36 01:52:02
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Christina Munch DEN 05:35:58 00:39:18 00:02:33 02:53:52 00:01:35 01:58:42
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 John Hvass Møller DEN 04:45:21 00:38:58 00:01:59 02:26:49 00:01:39 01:35:57
2 Claus Trabjerg DEN 04:52:30 00:38:52 00:02:17 02:39:09 00:01:14 01:30:59
3 Jean Møller DEN 04:55:28 00:41:45 00:02:31 02:35:58 00:01:34 01:33:43
4 Jack Carstensen DEN 05:02:35 00:36:08 00:02:03 02:32:31 00:01:28 01:50:27
5 Rolf Vagndorf DEN 05:05:42 00:44:17 00:03:16 02:39:41 00:01:44 01:36:47
6 Finn Nielsen DEN 05:10:25 00:37:03 00:02:34 02:47:21 00:01:15 01:42:13
7 Henrik Schmidt DEN 05:12:22 00:42:58 00:03:15 02:36:24 00:01:58 01:47:49
8 Jørn Christiansen DEN 05:12:28 00:40:12 00:03:54 02:38:44 00:01:55 01:47:45
9 Sofus Lyngbo DEN 05:14:38 00:29:58 00:02:13 02:36:38 00:01:22 02:04:28
10 Jesper Erlandsen DEN 05:15:25 00:38:00 00:02:26 02:34:13 00:01:28 01:59:19
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Elisabeth Knudsen DEN 05:52:32 00:55:44 00:03:07 03:00:45 00:02:32 01:50:26
2 Birgit Buch DEN 06:05:51 00:46:43 00:02:57 03:07:06 00:01:42 02:07:25
3 Anette Egelborg DEN 06:22:10 00:43:31 00:03:30 03:11:39 00:02:55 02:20:37
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Magnus Jensen DEN 04:40:49 00:37:26 00:01:49 02:34:06 00:01:14 01:26:15
2 Birger Frederiksen DEN 04:46:54 00:34:47 00:02:05 02:33:23 00:01:29 01:35:13
3 Søren Bollerup Hansen DEN 05:03:54 00:37:16 00:02:00 02:46:50 00:01:19 01:36:31
4 Palle Hegelund Andersen DEN 05:07:29 00:40:59 00:02:57 02:42:05 00:01:45 01:39:44
5 Leif Nielsen DEN 05:12:37 00:40:52 00:03:16 02:47:14 00:01:34 01:39:43
6 Steen Andersen DEN 05:39:10 00:40:25 00:03:00 02:54:24 00:01:59 01:59:24
7 Erik Rosbirk DEN 06:23:56 00:50:50 00:03:58 03:07:43 00:03:41 02:17:46
8 Poul Erik Tofte DEN 07:05:34 00:59:21 00:11:42 03:43:52 00:06:47 02:03:54
9 Peter Hagen DEN 07:23:28 00:55:56 00:04:56 03:40:14 00:04:09 02:38:16
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vibeke Hansen DEN 05:03:59 00:39:13 00:02:06 02:45:30 00:01:34 01:35:38
2 Gudrun Schou DEN 07:11:25 00:57:29 00:03:39 03:23:16 00:03:06 02:43:57
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Varny Søby Vestergaard DEN 04:56:32 00:41:00 00:02:49 02:36:31 00:00:52 01:35:21
2 Robert Grambo Nielsen DEN 05:03:16 00:39:28 00:02:24 02:45:40 00:01:37 01:34:09
3 Palle Lorentzen DEN 05:13:07 00:40:44 00:03:38 02:42:27 00:01:47 01:44:33
4 Bent Fransson DEN 05:13:27 00:47:32 00:03:45 02:37:40 00:01:38 01:42:54
5 Sven Steffens DEN 05:23:01 00:51:52 00:03:24 02:44:52 00:02:21 01:40:34
6 Carsten Chrstiansen DEN 05:25:49 00:37:32 00:02:33 02:45:38 00:01:44 01:58:24
7 Lars Ritto DEN 05:37:51 00:44:02 00:03:28 02:48:39 00:01:17 02:00:27
8 Gerhard Eckholdt DEN 05:59:15 00:53:22 00:04:42 02:58:34 00:03:38 01:59:02
9 Jørn Jensen DEN 06:03:39 00:47:52 00:03:40 03:07:20 00:03:54 02:00:54
10 Tonni Boysen DEN 06:20:51 00:52:10 00:03:23 03:18:14 00:02:03 02:05:03
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gertie Jensen DEN 06:01:10 00:41:26 00:03:18 03:13:03 00:01:57 02:01:28
2 Grete Nielsen DEN 06:13:45 01:01:00 00:03:10 03:18:16 00:02:03 01:49:16
3 Senna Madsen DEN 06:19:59 00:46:06 00:03:02 03:16:46 00:01:58 02:12:09
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Visti Petersen DEN 05:07:43 00:45:22 00:02:17 02:37:59 00:01:31 01:40:36
2 Kristian Karlsen DEN 05:52:50 00:42:43 00:03:24 02:53:56 00:03:18 02:09:31
3 Leif Kristiansen DEN 05:54:00 00:44:14 00:02:49 03:01:34 00:01:54 02:03:31
4 Per Gade DEN 06:15:00 00:50:20 00:03:45 03:13:26 00:01:57 02:05:33
5 Henning Jensen DEN 06:31:49 00:45:14 00:03:58 03:11:12 00:06:17 02:25:11
6 Mogens Kristensen DEN 07:07:41 00:48:00 00:06:31 03:20:07 00:06:58 02:46:06
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bente Lauritsen DEN 06:13:46 00:50:12 00:03:44 03:15:15 00:01:33 02:03:03
2 Lone Krum DEN 06:30:35 01:02:56 00:05:05 03:21:07 00:03:18 01:58:10
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Knud Aagaard DEN 05:18:51 00:42:12 00:03:08 02:40:54 00:01:36 01:51:03
2 Bjarne Outzen DEN 05:22:20 00:42:22 00:02:53 02:46:08 00:02:02 01:48:57
3 Robin Watkin DEN 06:16:21 00:44:39 00:03:39 03:21:21 00:02:58 02:03:45
4 Lothar Lange DEN 06:22:43 00:41:12 00:03:17 03:22:47 00:03:17 02:12:12
DNF Poul Axbom DEN 01:07:42 00:05:42 03:50:01 00:01:42
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Grete Lange DEN 06:38:28 00:54:25 00:03:39 03:19:28 00:02:03 02:18:55
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Anker Hansen DEN 06:44:04 00:50:41 00:03:51 03:10:17 00:02:38 02:36:39
2 Jens-Jørgen Holmegaard DEN 07:30:05 00:52:00 00:03:57 03:39:51 00:02:17 02:52:01
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results