To Menu - Ironman Results

--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

ITU World Championship

Duathlon Long 2006 

Fredericia, Denmark

 15k run - 90k bike - 7,5k run
 
Results                                 Date: May 28th 2006
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vansteelant, Benny BEL 3:34:15 0:50:02 0:33 2:14:30 0:39 0:28:34
2 Maris, Koen BEL 3:35:31 0:51:33 0:43 2:16:11 0:32 0:26:36
3 Vansteelant, Joerie BEL 3:39:44 0:50:52 0:38 2:20:57 0:34 0:26:46
4 Woestenborghs, Rob BEL 3:40:36 0:51:32 0:56 2:19:10 0:29 0:28:32
5 Garcia, Javier ESP 3:41:19 0:50:23 0:31 2:20:40 2:06 0:27:41
6 Nielsen, Aksel DEN 3:41:32 0:52:23 0:41 2:20:48 0:31 0:27:11
7 Zamora, Marcel ESP 3:43:28 0:51:33 0:27 2:23:36 0:27 0:27:28
8 Senn, David SUI 3:44:53 0:51:37 0:32 2:23:25 2:15 0:27:07
9 Santamaria, Alejandro ESP 3:45:17 0:52:24 0:34 2:24:49 0:26 0:27:07
10 Jeffrey, Tom USA 3:45:25 0:50:52 0:49 2:24:30 1:06 0:28:11
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Van Vlerken, Yvonne NED 4:04:00 0:57:48 0:35 2:33:51 0:32 0:31:17
2 Morrison, Catriona GBR 4:06:24 0:56:24 0:53 2:39:03 0:39 0:29:29
3 Ratkovic, Andrea USA 4:07:21 1:00:21 1:01 2:34:26 0:47 0:30:48
4 Csomor, Erika HUN 4:11:27 0:56:40 0:40 2:43:00 0:49 0:30:21
5 Peterson, Jess  Draskau GBR 4:11:40 0:57:04 2:17 2:42:40 0:58 0:28:44
6 Uebelhart, Jacqueline SUI 4:17:03 1:01:04 1:04 2:41:08 0:59 0:32:51
7 Parsons, Michelle GBR 4:17:40 1:00:32 0:40 2:43:06 0:56 0:32:30
8 Gasbjerg, Sine DEN 4:18:34 1:03:17 0:39 2:41:14 0:38 0:32:48
9 Nyström, Eva SWE 4:19:26 1:01:05 0:57 2:44:46 0:53 0:31:48
10 Svendsen, Susanne DEN 4:20:45 1:04:10 1:14 2:43:00 0:38 0:31:46
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Chris Fischer DEN 3:54:14 0:54:36 0:01:49 2:25:32 0:01:02 0:31:17
2 Søren Søby Jørgensen DEN 4:03:06 1:02:48 0:00:59 2:26:35 0:00:50 0:31:56
3 Esben Hovgaard DEN 4:04:16 0:59:23 0:01:03 2:31:27 0:00:45 0:31:41
4 Thomas Bohne GER 4:05:54 0:57:24 0:00:43 2:35:13 0:02:23 0:32:12
5 Stephan Hofmann GER 4:10:50 1:00:22 0:00:37 2:37:43 0:00:51 0:31:20
6 Matthias Graute GER 4:16:48 0:53:39 0:00:48 2:48:01 0:02:33 0:31:48
7 Jesper Jensen DEN 4:20:08 0:59:26 0:01:31 2:45:34 0:01:35 0:32:04
8 Michael Gudmundsson DEN 4:32:59 1:09:38 0:00:58 2:43:29 0:00:42 0:38:14
9 Rune Kissow Hemmingsen DEN 4:39:15 1:11:15 0:01:45 2:46:40 0:01:01 0:38:37
10 Jacob Evans USA 5:09:02 1:08:16 0:01:16 3:12:44 0:01:34 0:35:14
 
Women 20 -24
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Melisa Aguilar USA 5:03:14 1:07:57 0:01:21 3:14:12 0:01:13 0:38:33
2 Kathrin Gräber GER 5:08:52 1:20:48  0:01:05  3:02:47 0:00:46 0:43:28
3 Marianne Balleby Larsen DEN 5:28:52 1:22:03 0:01:53 3:19:10 0:01:20 0:44:28
4 Jessica Estrada USA 5:55:08 1:24:31 0:01:55 3:39:46 0:01:41 0:47:18
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Martin Joost GER 3:48:12 0:57:04 0:00:39 2:22:45 0:00:41 0:27:06
2 Bjarne Møller DEN 3:49:48 0:55:44 0:00:44 2:23:56 0:00:47 0:28:40
3 Jakob Nørby DEN 3:54:39 0:59:25 0:01:19 2:23:46 0:00:43 0:29:29
4 Anders Steffensen DEN 3:56:00 0:59:01 0:01:11 2:24:59 0:01:09 0:29:43
5 Lau Uno Larsson DEN 4:01:06 1:00:46 0:01:59 2:26:50 0:01:01 0:30:32
6 Martin Schulze GER 4:05:07 0:58:25 0:00:44 2:34:33 0:00:50 0:30:37
7 Simon Ørum Nielsen DEN 4:06:26 1:03:26 0:01:12 2:28:16 0:01:01 0:32:33
8 Martin Secher Banke DEN 4:08:53 0:59:26 0:01:40 2:35:01 0:01:25 0:31:23
9 Rune Skov DEN 4:12:14 0:57:33 0:00:42 2:40:45 0:01:11 0:32:06
10 Keld Hejlskov DEN 4:18:41 1:01:52 0:01:30 2:39:19 0:01:06 0:34:56
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Anne Vagner DEN 4:28:50 1:03:34 0:00:58 2:45:11 0:00:49 0:34:35
2 Line Brix Frandsen DEN 4:29:22 1:04:33 0:00:57 2:51:17 0:00:58 0:32:38
3 Laura Tuero SPA 4:36:59 1:07:20 0:00:53 2:55:24 0:01:08 0:35:04
4 Kira Baun DEN 4:58:20 1:09:40 0:01:31 3:09:22 0:01:16 0:36:35
5 Jeanette Sørensen DEN 5:08:00 1:18:38 0:01:28 3:02:42 0:01:20 0:43:55
6 Annette Frost Pouls DEN 5:16:39 1:21:40 0:02:03 3:09:42 0:01:44 0:41:31
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kim Olander DEN 3:52:54 0:54:38 0:00:45 2:27:07 0:00:45 0:29:44
2 Martin Flinta SWE 3:57:36 0:54:53 0:00:47 2:26:22 0:02:27 0:29:24
3 Peter Langfeld GER 3:57:41 0:55:32 0:00:38 2:27:34 0:00:50 0:30:46
4 Tobias Hegmann GER 4:02:25 0:57:40 0:01:00 2:35:49 0:01:13 0:28:53
5 Carsten Straszek DEN 4:02:57 0:57:55 0:00:42 2:26:47 0:02:16 0:33:10
6 Thomas Øhlenschlæger DEN 4:03:15 0:58:03 0:01:07 2:31:45 0:02:30 0:30:16
7 Keld Thomsen DEN 4:05:20 0:58:38 0:01:12 2:30:47 0:01:06 0:31:27
8 Hans-Henrik Lindberg Schmidt DEN 4:07:15 0:59:39 0:00:59 2:31:23 0:00:55 0:32:12
9 Peter Bang DEN 4:07:59 1:00:05 0:01:35 2:31:54 0:01:02 0:33:07
10 Jose Curieses SPA 4:11:40 1:00:22 0:00:46 2:43:01 0:02:36 0:30:27
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Birgitte Christensen DEN 4:26:54 1:07:34 0:00:42 2:42:42 0:00:52 0:35.07
2 Kirsty Hewitson GBR 4:31:35 1:05:59 0:01:04 2:50:38 0:01:00 0:32:56
3 Marie-louise Tulle Sølyst DEN 4:45:18 1:08:18 0:01:25 2:52:23 0:01:25 0:36:25
4 Liezl Reinette Van Der Merwe SAF 4:46:40 1:13:42 0:01:43 2:56:53 0:02:01 0:37:48
5 Josephine Spiller GBR 4:53:28 1:15:22 0:01:07 2:59:05 0:01:11 0:36:45
6 Lisbeth Bro Lund DEN 4:53:44 1:17:05 0:01:39 2:52:57 0:01:21 0:40:05
7 Linda Robson GBR 5:01:19 1:17:44 0:00:56 3:02:24 0:00:59 0:39:57
8 Tina Preisler DEN 5:02:40 1:20:52 0:01:59 3:01:43 0:01:46 0:36:23
9 Astrid Boehm DEN 5:04:19 1:21:18 0:01:20 2:58:32 0:01:08 0:42:03
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michael Mynster-Nielsen DEN 3:48:59 0:54:37 0:00:38 2:22:07 0:00:39 0:28:17
2 Pasi Ahlroos FIN 3:49:33 0:54:53 0:00:38 2:15:47 0:00:55 0:29:56
3 Haimo Kiefer GER 3:51:34 0:55:32 0:01:08 2:24:51 0:01:02 0:28:53
4 Marcel Glaser GER 3:53:07 0:55:42 0:00:41 2:28:52 0:00:58 0:27:46
5  David Nerrow  USA 3:56:49 0:55:53 0:00:40 2:26:34 0:00:53 0:30:14
6 Thorstein Gystad DEN 3:57:17 0:57:20 0:00:51 2:31:27 0:00:56 0:29:28
7 Niels-Otto Silkjær DEN 3:59:58 0:57:43 0:01:20 2:28:48 0:00:47 0:30:21
8 Jørn Hartmann Madsen DEN 4:01:09 0:58:31 0:01:40 2:27:54 0:00:57 0:29:32
9 Guido Vroemen HOL 4:03:50 0:58:44 0:02:15 2:27:01 0:01:06 0:32:08
10 Eunan Quinn IRL 4:04:41 0:58:44 0:01:01 2:30:46 0:00:58 0:30:41
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dorthe Randi Schmidt DEN 4:36:14 1:09:21 0:01:23 2:47:44 0:01:10 0:36:39
2 Leslie Smith USA 5:18:41 1:13:58 0:01:16 3:24:46 0:01:15 0:37:28
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jeff Terrey USA 3:53:27 0:53:43 0:00:58 2:29:33 0:00:57 0:28:18
2 Hans Jørgen Bach DEN 3:54:45 0:54:45 0:00:44 2:26:17 0:00:40 0:29:43
3 Steen Meyer Madsen DEN 3:56:00 0:57:24 0:01:22 2:26:58 0:01:07 0:28:58
4 Torben Rosted DEN 3:59:47 0:57:36 0:01:26 2:27:34 0:01:09 0:30:17
5 Richard Du Toit SAF 4:06:45 0:57:37 0:00:48 2:36:22 0:01:25 0:33:27
6 Allan Varbæk DEN 4:08:25 0:57:38 0:01:15 2:32:32 0:01:15 0:31:34
7 Dan White GBR 4:09:00 0:58:26 0:01:07 2:36:15 0:01:14 0:31:13
8 Morten Baden Jørgensen DEN 4:10:25 0:59:08 0:01:16 2:34:16 0:01:03 0:33:39
9 Henrik Wedderkopp Svane DEN 4:11:22 0:59:13 0:01:55 2:38:36 0:01:43 0:31:32
10 Morten Fenger DEN 4:13:42 0:59:24 0:01:49 2:40:29 0:01:05 0:32:45
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kate Schulte USA 5:03:45 1:11:32 0:02:10 3:11:22 0:01:38 0:37:06
2 Julia Jordan GBR 5:08:50 1:14:10 0:01:55 3:13:11 0:01:07 0:38:30
3 Anette Bach Hansen DEN 5:10:09 1:16:10 0:01:15 3:11:53 0:01:06 0:39:45
4 Pia Vestergaard Agersnap DEN 5:32:49 1:25:07 0:02:11 3:18:56 0:01:38 0:44:59
5 Sheri Noer USA 5:43:26 1:26:34 0:01:28 3:23:59 0:01:09 0:50:18
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tom Davies GBR 3:52:47 0:56:41 0:00:55 2:24:16 0:00:56 0:30:00
2 Ib Erik Jensen DEN 4:04:34 0:59:07 0:01:31 2:30:58 0:01:22 0:31:39
3 Berrie Zoontjens HOL 4:07:35 1:01:36 0:00:54 2:30:59 0:01:02 0:16:08
4 Patrick De Souza FRA 4:10:16 0:58:45 0:00:36 2:39:11 0:02:27 0:29:20
5 Bo Hansen DEN 4:15:23 1:03:40 0:01:19 2:37:45 0:01:01 0:31:40
6 Johnny King-marino USA 4:16:54 0:58:25 0:00:49 2:42:19 0:01:55 0:33:28
7 Carsten Andersen DEN 4:22:45 1:02:03 0:01:26 2:44:37 0:03:29 0:31:12
8 Norbert Braun GER 4:23:32 1:03:38 0:01:13 2:43:21 0:01:34 0:33:48
9 Gawie Murray Nienaber USA 4:23:55 1:05:36 0:01:17 2:35:46 0:01:02 0:40:16
10 Nick Thomsen DEN 4:26:03 1:07:02 0:01:56 2:42:59 0:01:06 0:33:02
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Danielle Lentz LUX 4:40:42 1:06:42 0:01:07 2:56:32 0:01:01 0:35:24
2 Elisabeth Knudsen DEN 4:48:05 1:09:49 0:01:34 3:00:18 0:01:13 0:35:13
3 Christiane Golenia GER 4:50:54 1:12:31 0:01:19 2:56:12 0:01:18 0:39:37
4 Ute Spicker GER 4:55:52 1:05:26 0:02:00 3:06:06 0:02:10 0:40:12
5 Cheryl King-marino USA 4:56:42 1:14:47 0:01:36 2:59:29 0:01:11 0:39:42
6 Bente Madsen DEN 5:02:45 1:12:06 0:02:24 3:10:34 0:02:10 0:35:33
7 Sheila Power IRL 5:06:40 1:15:19 0:02:03 3:08:16 0:01:43 0:39:22
8 Sylvia Bielke GER 5:19:13 1:17:22 0:01:23 3:20:21 0:01:10 0:39:00
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Magnus Jensen DEN 4:01:52 0:59:24 0:01:00 2:29:14 0:00:53 0:31:23
2 Bernd Rennies GER 4:04:50 1:01:41 0:01:39 2:28:51 0:01:18 0:31:23
3 Staf Vandiependael BEL 4:10:57 1:00:38 0:01:36  2:35:48  0:01:29 0:31:28
4 Norbert Paul GER 4:13:00 1:01:50 0:00:52 2:35:50 0:00:43 0:31:47
5 Tini De Laat HOL 4:20:15 1:00:42 0:01:01 2:44:35 0:01:30 0:32:27
6 Karsten Olsen DEN 4:23:07 1:04:40 0:01:03 2:42:28 0:01:11 0:33:48
7 Carsten Pedersen DEN 4:36:34 1:11:45 0:03:19 2:41:19 0:02:17 0:37:57
8 Stephen Blacklocks GBR 4:36:39 1:01:43 0:01:44 :56:53 0:01:33 0:34:48
9 Dudley Blauwet USA 4:37:37 1:12:09 0:01:59 2:46:22 0:01:04 0:36:05
10 Bjarne Rasmussen DEN 4:46:36 1:05:39 0:01:44 2:55:18 0:02:38 0:41:20
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vibeke Hansen DEN 4:37:15 1:03:29 0:01:01 2:56:34 0:01:16 0:34:58
2 Ria Jotter GER 4:49:50 1:10:12 0:01:06 3:01:47 0:01:06 0:35:42
3 Ann Mitchell USA 4:53:58 1:12:54 0:01:20 3:01:43 0:01:08 0:36:57
4 Hanne Fransson DEN 5:09:07 1:14:41 0:01:59 3:13:35 0:01:45 0:37:00
5 Hilary Walker GBR 5:15:09 1:21:58 0:01:13 3:07:55 0:01:40 0:42:27
6 Jette Brødsgaard Thestrup DEN 6:00:51 1:26:43 0:03:58 3:39:58 0:02:34 0:47:41
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mogens Busk Sørensen DEN 4:08:13 0:59:09 0:01:17 2:34:38 0:01:12 0:32:00
2 Rüdiger Kühn GER 4:08:54 0:59:12 0:01:17 2:37:23 0:00:55 0:30:09
3 Miroslav Krsek CZE 4:12:53 0:59:09 0:01:53 2:37:47 0:03:21 0:30:45
4 Reinhold Humbold GER 4:17:03 1:01:05 0:01:47 2:37:11 0:03:06 0:33:57
5 Miroslav Vrartil CZE 4:18:59 1:03:25 0:01:24 2:38:22 0:01:33 0:34:17
6 Stuart Mcgowan GBR 4:21:59 1:04:38 0:01:11 2:43:13 0:00:52 0:32:09
7 Rainer Seidel GER 4:25:28 0:58:56 0:01:53 2:52:21 0:01:59 0:30:21
8 Henning Møller Hansen DEN 4:30:06 1:07:53 0:01:06 2:41:07 0:01:11 0:38:47
9 Rich Chillingworth USA 4:31:17 1:07:11 0:01:56 2:46:31 0:01:23 0:34:18
10 Klaus Augustin GER 4:34:26 1:01:14 0:01:24 2:52:32 0:02:05 0:37:13
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Senna Sonna Madsen DEN 5:39:24 1:21:12 0:01:32 3:31:18 0:02:12 0:43:13
2 Barbara Kostner USA 7:12:40 1:42:11 0:02:12 4:30:09 0:01:31 0:56:38
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Diethard Gansow GER 4:27:22 1:02:43 0:01:09 2:48:10 0:01:14 0:34:09
2 Visti Møller Petersen DEN 4:28:13 1:04:37 0:01:33 2:45:41 0:00:59 0:34:14
3 Roland Rehner GER 4:28:29 1:05:08 0:01:30 2:43:11 0:01:17 0:34:11
4 E.p. Snelling GBR 4:36:21 1:05:47 0:01:33 2:54:02 0:01:22 0:34:48
5 Friedhelm Würtz GER 4:39:44 1:07:29 0:01:37 2:54:41 0:02:16 0:36:04
6 Phillip Davis USA 4:41:47 1:07:42 0:01:55 2:49:53 0:01:42 0:40:51
7 Horst Wittnebel GER 4:50:28 1:08:36 0:01:24 2:53:18 0:01:16 0:38:05
8 Mogens Uhd Jepsen DEN 4:54:33 1:11:19 0:02:22 3:04:09 0:01:47 0:34:58
9 Wolf Hillesheim USA 4:56:45 1:13:20 0:00:50 3:05:16 0:00:51 0:36:32
10 Steen Ludvigsen DEN 4:56:51 1:14:23 0:01:25 3:02:07 0:01:22 0:43:22
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Minna Riis DEN 5:13:36 1:21:13 0:02:31 3:07:36 0:01:30 0:40:49
2 Elisabeth Onisseit GER 5:15:19 1:23:08 0:01:43 3:06:25 0:01:35 0:42:31
3 Edwina Brocklesby GBR 5:33:46 1:23:52 0:01:40 3:22:58 0:01:43 0:43:35
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Herbert Fröhlich GER 4:38:55 1:04:37 0:01:15 2:55:45 0:01:33 0:35:48
2 Rolf Oppermann GER 4:46:49 1:08:16  0:00:58  2:52:42 0:00:51 0:36:38
3 Theo Herberger GER 4:48:15 1:15:43 0:01:48 2:48:16 0:01:25 0:38:01
4 Bernhard Barjenbruch GER 4:55:34 1:17:23 0:02:15 3:07:53 0:01:15 0:35:56
5 Jos Put HOL 5:11:37 1:18:48 0:01:54 3:09:50 0:01:51 0:40:41
6 Josef Osterkamp GER 5:23:20 1:21:14 0:02:59 3:08:29 0:03:04 0:47:37
7 Christian Wendland GER 5:51:49 1:27:19 0:01:51 3:29:53 0:01:50 0:50:59
8 Frank Lalo FRA 5:59:39 1:32:22 0:02:42 3:35:38 0:01:43 0:47:16
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sharon Roggenbuck USA 6:17:57 1:42:10 0:02:57 3:36:20 0:02:35 0:53:58
 
Men 70 -74
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Raino Ilmari Kiander FIN 5:05:52 1:16:43 0:02:53 3:05:23 0:01:38 0:39:18
2 Wolfgang Funk GER 5:12:43 1:20:37 0:01:42 3:02:33 0:01:22 0:46:32
3 Paul Huhn GER 5:27:40 1:24:41 0:03:26 3:12:29 0:02:46 0:44:20
4 Kevin Robinson GBR 6:06:15 1:25:53 0:03:56 3:46:35 0:02:24 0:47:29
5 Benny Ohlson DEN 6:21:31 1:35:45 0:04:00 3:54:42 0:02:59 0:44:07
6 Günter Radecke GER 6:37:26 1:43:15 0:03:15 3:41:12 0:03:17 1:06:30
 
Men 75 -79
Place Name Nation Total Run Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Alfred König GER 6:03:09 1:38:22 0:02:02 3:30:25 0:02:23 0:50:00
2 Franz Bellinghausen GER 6:44:59 1:43:38 0:03:30 3:56:51 0:04:11 0:56:51
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results