--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

DM Triathlon Long 

Fredericia 2007

Fredericia, Denmark

3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,195k run
Results                                 Date: August 4th 2007
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Torbjørn Sindballe DEN 8:32:48 0:48:23 1:34 4:34:01 1:10 3:07:43
2 Bjarne Møller DEN 8:52:41 0:54:49 1:34 4:53:18 1:02 3:02:01
3 Michael Krüger DEN 8:58:11 0:57:13 2:17 4:56:05 1:49 3:00:49
4 Finn Kaczmarek DEN 9:04:40 0:55:26 2:03 5:01:27 1:18 3:04:28
5 Jens Grønbek DEN 9:04:47 0:55:46 1:30 4:57:26 1:26 3:08:40
6 Laurits Jakobsen DEN 9:10:03 0:54:03 2:23 4:55:01 1:37 3:17:01
7 Jakob Nørby DEN 9:10:30 0:55:10 1:56 4:48:39 2:39 3:22:09
8 Sune Zoffmann Therkildsen DEN 9:10:35 1:00:51 2:15 4:53:58 1:30 3:12:02
9 Bo Ballegaard DEN 9:12:23 0:53:08 1:26 4:55:06 1:17 3:21:28
10 Morten Fenger| DEN 9:13:43 0:58:17 1:50 4:48:47 3:13 3:21:37
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ulrike Schwalbe DEN 10:13:42 1:09:24 5:17 5:25:01 1:08 3:32:54
2 Birgitte Christensen DEN 10:19:02 1:01:22 2:03 5:25:38 2:48 3:47:13
3 Anne Helene Jacobsen DEN 11:59:13 1:00:18 2:15 5:43:07 1:08 5:12:27
 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peter Madsen DEN 9:28:32 0:57:00 2:03 4:55:43 3:41 3:30:07
2 Henrik Johansen DEN 10:45:10 1:03:23 5:45 5:49:21 2:31 3:44:12
3 Morten Fogtmann Kristiansen DEN 11:40:53 1:05:49 2:56 5:52:45 1:52 4:37:31
4 Anders Møss DEN 13:43:39 1:18:45 3:23 6:40:12 2:13 5:39:09
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rune Skovmand DEN 9:56:12 1:03:11 2:57 5:21:23 1:26 3:27:18
2 Kasper Fredskild Therkildsen DEN 10:38:31 1:08:22 3:48 5:21:35 1:53 4:02:54
3 Henrik Berner Rasmussen DEN 10:47:56 1:09:48 4:14 5:42:27 3:44 3:47:44
4 Mads Overgaard DEN 11:33:52 0:56:58 7:00 5:59:14 5:13 4:25:29
5 Dennis Pedersen DEN 11:47:53 1:16:38 3:59 6:01:29 2:46 4:23:02
6 Sune Mejlvang DEN 12:14:10 1:03:32 5:20 5:36:15 4:28 5:24:37
7 Manu Kauppila DEN 13:01:29 1:36:04 13:50 6:47:55 4:42 4:18:52
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stine Moellebro DEN 11:44:25 0:58:47 2:55 6:23:44 1:37 4:17:24
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Carsten Sloth Agesen DEN 10:07:45 1:02:11 3:05 5:13:43 2:36 3:46:12
2 Leif Lundstrøm DEN 10:37:59 1:08:12 6:52 5:20:56 1:28 4:00:33
3 Christian Poul Petersen DEN 10:50:10 1:14:59 3:21 5:26:33 2:54 4:02:25
4 Søren Kongsted DEN 10:54:46 1:13:37 6:53 5:27:20 4:11 4:02:47
5 Bo Hansen DEN 11:04:03 1:02:29 3:36 5:24:54 1:23 4:31:43
6 Jesper Meldgaard Mortensen DEN 11:06:52 1:09:34 4:05 5:20:28 2:27 4:30:20
7 Hasse Rasmussen DEN 11:22:42 0:57:36 6:23 5:34:55 2:55 4:40:56
8 Søren Schmidt DEN 11:23:28 1:14:13 3:25 5:48:09 1:42 4:16:00
9 Henrik Post DEN 11:30:04· 1:06:33 5:22 5:51:02 1:57 4:25:12
10 Michael Da Silva Hammer DEN 11:43:16 1:07:53 5:17 5:50:08 3:28 4:36:31
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Henrik Friis DEN 9:44:32 1:06:29 3:02 5:04:13 0:53 3:29:57
2 Keld Hagen Jørgensen DEN 10:29:26 0:58:13 3:24 5:30:16 2:15 3:55:20
3 Thomas Hedenskov DEN 10:42:19 1:06:27 3:06 5:18:46 2:02 4:12:01
4 Lars Kroman DEN 10:53:17 1:18:31 7:03 5:50:48 2:16 3:34:42
5 Jan Østermark Jensen DEN 11:03:39 1:19:22 5:25 5:35:33 3:06 4:00:14
6 Michael Egested Rank DEN 11:06:31 1:18:32 2:48 5:30:09 1:26 4:13:37
7 Hans Bøcker Schepelern DEN 11:20:35 1:17:02 2:44 5:50:07 0:59 4:09:45
8 Claus Svane Bjerregaard DEN 11:28:17 1:11:26 5:32 5:29:08 4:24 4:37:50
9 Rasmus Steenbach DEN 11:53:13 1:02:55 3:53 5:41:48 3:45 5:00:54
10 lan Salmi Sommer DEN 12:19:41 1:25:02 4:17 6:10:23 2:26 4:37:36
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sandra Miran DEN 11:59:34 1:12:51 3:54˜‹µ 6:07:44 1:10˜‹µ 4:33:56
2 Lene Hansen DEN 12:34:51 1:06:39 3:51˜‹µ 6:19:28 2:13˜‹µ 5:02:42
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jørn Hartmann Madsen DEN 9:52:41 1:00:28 2:22 5:14:21 1:36 3:33:56
2 Jens Oluf Eriksen DEN 9:57:20 1:12:22 4:49 5:10:41 1:38 3:27:52
3 Jens Oluf Eriksen DEN 10:40:24 1:00:57 2:29 5:27:31 3:20 4:06:09
4 Peter A. Andersen DEN 10:57:09 1:07:46 4:15 5:25:45 4:59 4:14:27
5 Keld Hansen DEN 11:07:56 1:12:36 4:20 5:51:58 1:25 3:57:39
6 Keld Vestergaard DEN 11:22:10 1:23:07 5:18 5:22:21 5:26 4:26:00
7 Jens Nygaard Svenningsen DEN .11:34:11 1:09:02 5:50 5:50:19 1:31 4:27:30
8 Carsten Andersen DEN 11:57:45 1:21:17 2:35 5:45:28 2:30 4:45:57
9 Jan Søe Dybdal  DEN 12:09:00 1:07:29 3:09 5:57:53 2:05 4:58:26
10 Bjarne Lund Andersenf DEN 12:09:17 1:33:07 4:00 6:16:02 2:56 4:13:14
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lone Bundgaard DEN 11:20:26 1:01:18 4:41 6:12:40 2:08 3:59:40
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michael Tramp Roe DEN 9:44:06 1:03:16 2:02 5:04:03 1:03 3:33:44
2 Bo Hansen DEN 10:22:03 1:02:13 2:14 5:25:12 1:32 3:50:55
3 Dennis Jørgensen DEN 10:46:00 1:03:18 3:39 5:38:47 2:12 3:58:05
4 Lars Møller Andersen DEN 10:54:53 1:08:05 4:50 6:05:28 3:12 3:33:18
5 Ove Nielsen DEN 11:49:22 1:26:19 4:46 5:50:38 2:41 4:24:59
6 Jan Lodberg DEN 11:56:34 1:09:32 3:02 5:36:15 2:07 5:05:40
7 Lars Michael Larsen DEN 13:45:35 1:13:14 6:12 6:36:41 3:38 5:45:52
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karsten Olsen DEN 10:30:47 1:14:31 3:18 5:09:43 1:26 4:01:51
2 Lasse Nielsen DEN 11:32:37 1:14:24 6:23 6:02:49 3:19 4:05:44
3 Poul Jensen DEN 11:39:56 1:26:46 6:07 6:01:10 2:43 4:03:12
4 Søren Carlsen DEN 11:43:27 1:19:55 13:07 6:08:35 5:55 3:55:57
5 Arly Møllebro DEN 12:24:07 1:18:39 4:52 6:19:09 2:34 4:38:55
6 Leire Eric DEN 12:59:46 0:58:50 5:27 6:41:50 4:31 5:09:10
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 John Harry Rasmussen DEN 12:59:59 1:33:51 5:55 6:24:33 4:39 4:51:03
2 Jørn Jensen DEN 13:51:44 1:34:24 9:46 7:07:19 3:37 4:56:41
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Senna S. Madsen1 DEN 12:04:52 1:15:25 4:16 6:27:53 3:13 4:14:07
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Visti Møller Petersen  DEN 11:43:01 1:24:13 4:35 5:39:47 1:40 4:32:47
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bente Lauritsen DEN 13:08:27 1:21:49 3:51 7:01:29 2:22 4:38:58
 
Men Open
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ulrik Schaarup DEN 09:59:27 1:04:34 9:39 5:08:24 4:40 3:32:13
2 Henrik Skov Nielsen DEN 10:41:16 0:59:12 5:51 5:49:05 4:16 3:42:54
3 Mechineau Alain FRA 10:51:00 1:06:14 3:19 5:43:10 2:58 3:55:22
4 Bill Aplin Frederiksen DEN 11:14:37 1:08:45 4:05 5:48:59 1:33 4:11:16
5 Thomas Nybo DEN 11:18:28 1:09:41 4:19 5:46:51 2:35 4:15:09
6 Søren Ruben Nielsen DEN 11:19:33 1:09:03 3:19 5:41:53 1:40 4:23:40
7 Henrik Benkjer Zoega UNK 11:21:28 1:06:18 4:01 5:55:52 2:02 4:13:18
8 Simon Søndergård DEN 11:29:46 1:27:31 2:23 5:18:48 1:03 4:40:03
9 Thomas Asmund-Hjorth DEN 11:30:44 1:08:53 4:52 5:47:25 1:54 4:27:43
10 Gerno Semmelroth UNK 11:42:31 1:16:23 4:11 5:54:18 1:51 4:25:51
 
Women Open
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ann Kärrbrand UNK 13:52:47 1:54:11 6:25 0:00:00 15:55 4:52:19
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results