--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Ironman France 2002

 Gerardmer, France

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                                 Date: June 22th 2002
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Francois Chabaud FRA 08:55:03 00:49:27 02:36 04:59:01 01:28 03:02:31
2 Stefan Riesen SUI 08:56:06 00:56:37 02:49 04:59:13 01:25 02:56:02
3 Timo Bracht GER 09:18:51 00:53:35 02:07 05:08:01 01:21 03:13:47
4 Uwe Widmann GER 09:22:41 00:49:17 02:41 05:13:17 01:35 03:15:51
5 Philipe Achleitner SUI 09:23:44 00:46:58 02:02 05:16:13 01:34 03:16:57
6 Christoph Buquet FRA 09:28:07 00:55:11 03:47 05:23:26 01:35 03:04:08
7 Frank Vytrisal GER 09:31:52 00:52:07 02:34 05:25:56 02:20 03:08:55
8 Martin Leumann SUI 09:32:30 00:57:10 02:37 05:14:06 01:41 03:16:55
9 Rodolph Von Berg BEL 09:47:57 00:58:33 03:17 05:22:35 01:47 03:21:45
10 Ulrich Fluhme GER 09:48:25 00:54:59 03:23 05:31:01 01:49 03:17:13
11 Didier Sauvanet HOL 09:54:09 01:04:30 03:23 05:34:48 01:49 03:09:39
12 Romuald Lepers FRA 09:56:40 00:52:18 03:45 05:37:18 02:23 03:20:56
13 Rob Schilder SWI 09:57:51 00:55:09 03:34 05:33:26 02:21 03:23:21
14 Anthony Philippe GER 09:57:58 01:00:29 04:09 05:41:10 02:33 03:09:37
15 Pierr Burgdorfer FRA 09:58:42 00:57:19 03:37 05:25:16 02:28 03:30:02
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Karin Thurig SUI 09:44:58 01:05:51 04:58 05:14:19 01:57 03:17:53
2 Gina Kehr USA 10:17:23 00:51:33 03:54 05:54:22 01:13 03:26:21
3 Ariane Gutknecht SUI 10:22:18 00:56:29 02:53 05:52:52 01:33 03:28:31
4 Wendy Ingraham USA 10:26:16 00:47:03 03:34 05:59:12 02:12 03:34:15
5 Dijk Bianca Van NED 10:52:17 00:55:09 03:37 05:58:14 01:51 03:53:26
6 Veronique Matur FRA 11:00:55 00:59:55 03:35 06:20:50 02:12 03:34:23
7 Claudia Hille GER 11:09:20 01:02:30 01:52 06:09:49 01:52 03:53:14
8 Pamela Ens CAN 11:12:05 01:00:21 03:47 06:11:32 02:14 03:54:11
9 Alexandra Escher GER 12:05:20 00:57:00 04:22 06:20:11 01:47 04:42:00
10 Anna Kortelainen FIN 12:07:49 01:04:16 03:15 06:30:08 02:43 04:27:27
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Damien Latger FRA 10:42:13 01:57:20 04:00 06:05:11 02:35 03:33:07
2 Daniel Bichler GER 11:35:48 00:55:00 05:16 06:12:02 04:03 04:19:27
3 Matt Hiltenbrand FRA 11:52:50 01:01:30 07:10 06:25:28 04:30 04:14:12
4 Taimur Tadros GER 11:58:03 00:57:29 03:25 06:32:52 02:24 04:21:53
5 Alexandre Mayer FRA 12:02:43 01:00:53 05:20 06:26:52 02:30 04:27:08
6 Jos Altuna Vegas SPA 12:08:50 01:05:31 05:14 06:23:56 05:14 04:30:39
7 Regis Maniora LUX 12:16:02 01:03:36 04:06 06:29:52 03:48 04:34:40
8 Thomas van Leuck GER 12:23:52 01:02:16 05:09 06:39:32 03:32 04:33:23
9 Andrea Metzmaier GER 12:49:34 01:00:14 05:03 06:22:20 03:14 05:18:43
10 Richard Couturet FRA 13:10:40 01:06:25 04:26 06:40:49 03:18 05:15:42
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pierre Beccamel FRA 13:56:59 01:25:39 05:14 7:24:27 05:17 04:56:22
2 Klaus Hoehle 14:14:58 01:27:48 04:17 07:57:49 03:47 04:41:07

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results