----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 
Norwegian Super Triathlon 1985
Sundbyfoss/Hof            july 6th 1985
Distance 3800-180-42

To Menu - Ironman Results


 
Pl. Name From Swim Bike Run Total
1 Fred Magne Hval Sjøforsvaret Håkonsvern 1.10.49 5.34.22 3.58.51 10.44.02
2 Lars Larsson Hundested, Denmark 1.17.52 5.59.38 3.34.44 10.52.14
3 Paul Gignoux Frankrike 1.23.57 6.01.15 3.31.39 10.56.51
4 Tomas Gustavsson IFK Påryd, Sverige 1.13.58 6.02.08 3.41.21 10.57.27
5 Rune Stålstrøm Horten 0.59.33 6.15.04 4.16.50 11.31.27
6 Hans Blomhøj Fredriksværk, Denmark 1.23.50  6.15.31 3.52.55 11.32.26
7 Thomas Hedmann Stockholms-Polisen 1.25.10 6.11.32 4.06.38 11.43.20
8 Gunnulf Firing Sjøforsvaret Håkonsvern 1.12.50 6.19.52 4.28.35 12.01.17
9 Stein Fosser Vannverket BIL Oslo 1.25.19 6.31.56 4.13.57 12.11.12
10 Gunnar Thorsen Hærens Jegerskole  1.17.33 6.40.49 4.27.49 12.20.11
11 Kjell Hansen Kongsberg 1.28.38 6.40.04 4.17.10 12.25.52
12 Knut B. Fyrand Vestby 1.29.10 7.06.56 3.59.51 12.35.51
13 Kåre Olaf Eldevik Robito Skøyteservice 1.34.40 6.58.02 4.08.09 12.40.51
14 Gunnar Janshaug Høyjord IL  1.42.02 6.18.55 4.45.15 12.46.12
15 Jan Riis- Christensen Veritas , Oslo 1.28.44 6.44.42 4.32.52 12.46.18
16 Viggo Sevald Røst Nidelv 1.12.52 6.46.48 4.50.48 12.50.28
17  Jan Erik Stølen TIF Viking  1.24.27 6.34.42 4.53.52 12.52.47
18 Ulf Harald Andersen  Ing . Chr. F. Grøner 1 .11.39 7.12.42 4.28.43 12.53.04
19 Villy Mydland Oslopolitiet 2.04.46 6.46.57 4.03.13 12.54.56
20 Per Derbakk Aftenposten  1.44.07 7.07.34 4.11.32 13.03.13
21 Per Wengstrøm SK Elfsborg, Sverige 1.10.58 6.53.54 5.01.30 13.06.22
22 Tom Erik Nilsen Marinejegerlaget /FKN 1.22.31 7.17.07 4.37.41 13.17.19
23 Rolf Jacobsen IL Jutul, Skui  1.47.11 6.47.24 4.49.10 13.23.45
24 Svein Olaf Hansen Bergen Cykelklubb 1.28.49 6.39.50 5.17.34 13.26.13
25 Hans Arve Hægstad Marienborg BIL, Klæbu 1.43.04 6.44.52 5.04.36 13.32.32
26 Gunnar Lakskjønn Vivestad IF 1.24.01 6.57.09 5.11.22 13.32.32
27 Helge Hansen Kongsberg 1.33.04 6.33.04 5.32.14  13.38.23
28 Kai Simonsen Brevpost IL, Oslo 1.57.55 7.09.33 4.34.06 13.47.34
29 Bjørn Lyseggen Brevpost IL 1.41.28 7.04.15 4.55.57 13.47.34
30 Bjørn Liberg Skien komm BIL 1.44.11 6.41.06 5.34.56 14.00.13
31 Anders Moe Agder DH 1.40.19 7.22.30 4.57.11 14.00.30
32 Erik Vea Robito Skøyteservice 1.40.19 6.52.26 5.29.58 14.02.43
33 Cecilie Jonsbråten Peder Smevig BIL, Bryne 1.40.07 7.05.29 5.17.45 14.03.21
34 Gustav Olav Engelsen Sjøforsvaret Håkonsvern 1.30.08 7.23.09 5.21.40 14.14.57
35 Erik Hauge Røa 1.35.35 6.45.32 5.55.11 14.16.18
36 Knut Harald Johansen Lillehammer IF 1.47.05 7.31.05 5.01.58 14.20.08
37 John Helgesen  Marinejegerlaget /FKN 1.16.28 7.53.39 5.12.03 14.22.10
38 Ernst Johansen  Gilde BIL 1.42.32  7.29.34 5.10.14 14.22.20
39 Petter Anker Stordalen Porsgrunn 1.28.36 7.53.17 5.02.56 14.24.49
40 Eivind Fredriksen Moss 1.53.11 7.49.57 4.44.47 14.27.49
41 Svein Skåre Postdirektoratet  1.47.06 7.11.09 5.29.14 14.27.49
42 Kjersti Floden Ljørdalen 1.44.19 8.18.16 4.29.13 14.31.49
43 Frode Vittersø Tønsberg 1.34.20 8.49.18 5.08.34 14.32.12
44 Bjørn Erik Larsen Trondheim 1.38.20 7.30.51 5.28.26 14.37.37
45 Finn Erik Nilsen Apellanten BIL 1.28.49 7.13.58 6.03.27 14.46.14
46 Kjell Winger Vannverket BIL 1.47.14 6.53.52 6.05.47 14.46.53
47 Wilfred Pedersen IL Fanaråk 1.38.44 7.31.20 5.46.48 14.56.52
48 Arne Fuglesteg IL Fanaråk 1.38.40 7.34.38 5.43.34 14.56.52
49 Dag-Finn Jahren Filtvet /Fremad 1.49.24 7.57.09 5.19.23 15.05.56
50 Øyvind Nylen Storebrand /Norden BIL 1.39.58 7.34.33 6.16.34 15.21.05
51 Per Anders Grava Skotfoss 1.41.24 7.28.42 6.25.07 15.35.13
52 Arvid Zachariassen Bergen Sporvei BIL 1.36.43 7.50.04 6.08.26 15.35.13
53 Einar Hundsted  UNI Forsikring, Tr.heim 1.42.55 7.29.19 6.26.59 15.39.13
54 Ole Lyder Andersen Nittedal Cykelklubb 1.36.16 7.45.55 6.46.30 16.08.41
55 Svein Lunke Spareb . Asker/ Bærum 1 .31.29 8.54.51 6.04.34 16.30.34
56 Rob Egg Brouwer Nederland 1.33.14 7.33.53 7.32.01 16.39.08
57 John Kjoss Vannverket BIL 1.57.47 7.56.48 6.44.33 16.39.08
58 Steinar Ersrud Triathlon Club 83 1.45.13 8.07.27 6.48.26 16.41.06
59 Bård Rødde Støren Sportsklubb 1.47.21 8.08.51 6.57.48 16.54.00
60 Ole Martin Hejll  Tønsberg 1.28.37 9.38.12 5.59.59 17.06.48
61 Frithjof Keller Furuset IL 2.11.01 8.31.44  6.28.15 17.11.00
62 Oddvar Thorbjørnsen Borgheim 2.12.57 8.27.52 6.34.44 17.15.33
63 Åge Borge Vestre Spone 1.19.32 8.53.36 7.03.13 17.16.21
64 Knut Karlsen  Stranden 2.01.23 9.11.48 6.04.31 17.17.42
65 Jan Svanberg Horten 1.57.05 8.33.24 6.58.11 17.28.40
66 Torstein Tinlund Trondheim 1.47.52 8.53.25 6.53.58 17.35.15
67 Torgeir Sølsnes Trondheim 1.47.31 8.58.30 6.49.14  17.35.15
68 Mona Hørvel Szkutak Østfold fylke 1.42.26 8.56.55 7.06.32 17.45.53
69 Jan B. Strønen  Horten 1.59.01 9.18.00 6.28.52 17.45.53
Men Women
Best Swim Rune Stålstrøm Cecilie Jonsbråten
Best Bike Fred Magne Hval Cecilie Jonsbråten
Best Run Paul Gignoux Kjersti Floden
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results