--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Home de Ferro Triathlon 2000

Ibiza, Spain 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

Results                                               Date: 2000
  Elite Men              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ROLF LAUTENBACHER  GER 09:00:39 00:50:48 00:01:30 05:04:35 00:00:53 03:02:51
2 JOSE' LUIS CANO VILLANUEVA  ESP 09:15:01 00:58:46 00:01:09 05:17:58 00:00:50 02:56:15
3 JUAN LUIS IZQUIERDO GAMALLO  ESP 09:26:22 00:50:56 00:01:40 05:20:24 00:01:15 03:12:06
4 ONOREJ EXNER  CZE 09:33:54 00:52:57 00:01:33 05:21:00 00:01:03 03:17:19
5 PASCUAL LORENTE ARNAL  ESP 09:37:40 01:05:39 00:02:06 05:21:11 00:00:36 03:08:07
6 RICARDO COSTA  POR 09:38:59 00:54:22 00:01:32 05:17:44 00:00:58 03:24:22
7 ALEJANDRO SANTAMARIA PEREZ  ESP 09:54:09 00:57:29 00:01:01 05:27:16 00:00:49 03:27:33
8 ALEJANDRO PELAYO  ESP 09:57:52 00:59:22 00:03:21 05:37:49 00:01:26 03:15:53
9 FERNANDO JAVIER MARTAN DE DIEGO  ESP 10:01:31 00:50:52 00:01:34 05:33:32 00:01:10 03:34:21
10 JOSE' QUAN SOLER ALONSO  ESP 10:03:50 01:03:23 00:01:59 05:29:02 00:01:29 03:27:55
11 SERGIO BUENO PENA  ESP 10:13:26 01:03:15 00:02:26 05:27:44 00:01:30 03:38:29
12 JOSE' LUIS NESPEREIRA GOMEZ  ESP 10:16:11 01:15:18 00:01:44 05:24:43 00:02:05 03:32:20
13 RAMON ARIAS GARCIA  ESP 10:16:56 01:00:31 00:01:35 05:38:34 00:02:15 03:33:59
14 GUILLERMO LIADO GARRIGA  ESP 10:25:53 00:59:11 00:01:15 05:32:23 00:00:52 03:52:11
15 CARLOS GOMES  POR 10:31:59  01:07:00  00:03:35 05:44:42 00:01:49 03:34:51
 
  Elite Women              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 VERONICA ROLDAN LLARA  ESP 11:17:46 00:55:22 00:02:45 06:30:39 00:01:17 03:47:42
2 PAKI MARKEZ PARADA  ESP 11:48:31 01:00:26 00:02:50 06:46:45 00:01:59 03:56:29
3 TERESA BENET GRAUPERA  ESP 12:08:30 01:11:42 00:03:10 06:38:49 00:02:06 04:12:40
4 MARIA GUADALUPE LOPEZ ROMERO  ESP 12:46:58 01:15:10 00:05:55 06:59:15 00:06:09 04:20:27
 
  Men 40 - 49              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 JOSE' LUIS DIAZ CARRASCO  ESP 09:45:52 01:11:17 00:01:37 05:28:45 00:00:52 03:03:19
2 PEDRO CASTILLA PLAZA  ESP 11:01:49 01:03:28 00:02:13 05:51:58 00:01:50 04:02:18
3 MARCEL SORIANO TOUS  ESP 11:05:56 01:09:27 00:03:19 06:04:41 00:02:06 03:46:21
4 JOAN JONAMA PASCUAL  ESP  11:06:04 00:53:33 00:04:49 06:10:10 00:05:03 03:52:26
5 JUAN LOPEZ VILAPLANA  ESP  11:16:46 00:56:42 00:03:04 06:13:09 00:02:21 04:01:29
6 ANTONIO MOURA  POR 11:20:38 01:12:05 00:02:18 06:10:00 00:01:21 03:54:52
7 MARCELLO JULIAN TEZZA  ESP 11:22:23 01:17:37 00:03:25 06:12:05 00:03:56 03:45:18
8 JORGE DUARTE  POR 11:25:02 01:07:38 00:04:38 06:17:14 00:04:48 03:50:42
9 JOSE' MANUEL POUSA FERNANDEZ  ESP 12:12:04 01:20:45 00:07:18 06:01:46 00:06:52 04:35:21
10 IGNACIO ALONSO UGARTE  ESP 12:34:35 01:20:25 00:06:00 06:02:33 00:00:00 05:05:35
 
  Men 50 - 59              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANGEL SANTAMARIA QUEVAS  ESP 10:49:03 00:55:30 00:02:35 05:49:41 00:01:45 03:59:29
2 TONI NOE FREIXAS  ESP 12:07:49 01:16:06 00:02:23 06:34:11 00:01:23 04:13:44
3 FRANCISCO QUIROS TORRES  ESP 12:16:21 01:11:44 00:06:00 06:44:41 00:04:40 04:09:14
4 JOSE' ANTONIO AGUIRRE AYO  ESP 12:22:34 01:06:55 00:06:04 06:37:10 00:04:15 04:28:08
5 EZEQUIEL AUTUNEZ CABRERA  ESP 13:20:47 01:29:16 00:04:35 07:04:56 00:02:56 04:39:02
6 JUAN CORTES FUENTES  ESP 14:55:12 01:25:38 00:06:00 07:54:55 00:04:09 05:24:26

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results