--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Ibiza Ironman 2002

VII Home de Ferro 
Ibiza Island, Spain 
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                                  Date:  October 20 th 2002
  Top 10 Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sindballe Torbjørn DEN 5:43:12 0:48:23 3:09:54 1:44:55 
2 Vernay Patrick FRA 5:44:35 0:48:13 3:09:13  1:47:09
3 Lantenbacher Rolf GER 5:49:32 0:51:14  3:09:31 1:48:47 
4 Liebetrau Steffen GER 5:50:44 0:51:41 3:08:20 1:50:43 
5 Zamora Perez Marcel SPA 5:55:56 0:51:36  3:15:12  1:49:08 
6 Cuenca Stephane FRA 5:56:52 0:48:09  3:09:25 1:59:18
7 Hamard Christophe FRA 5:57:37 0:51:07  3:14:41  1:51:49 
8 Izquierdo Gamallo Juan Lui SPA 5:59:12 0:51:33 3:21:35 1:46:04 
9 Simon Kennedy ITA 5:59:32 0:48:04  3:15:05  1:56:23 
10 Lehmann Tibor HUN 6:00:49 0:51:30 3:19:55 1:49:24 
 
  Top 10 Women          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Comeford Bella   6:30:10 1:02:10 3:32:32 1:55:28
2 Schafer Ute GER 6:33:44 0:56:58 3:24:50  2:11:56
3 Snowsill Enma   6:34:08  0:50:44 3:41:55  2:01:29
4 Wahlavist Lena SWE 6:38:20 0:54:13 3:32:07  2:12:00
5 Jane Fardell   6:41:39  0:53:27 3:44:16 2:03:56
6 Forsberg Karim   6:47:35 0:49:11 3:38:07 2:20:17
7 Salomon-Watson Helen   6:59:57  0:57:00  3:46:49 2:16:08 
8 Pereiro Gonzalez Inmaculada   7:08:45  1:10:50  3:38:52 2:19:03
9 Pallares Ciurana Xenia   7:30:07  0:57:01 4:03:23 2:29:43
10 García Diaz Mª Elena   7:41:29  0:58:03 4:21:24 2:22:02
 
  Men 20 - 24          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Zamora Perez Marcel ESP 5:55:56 0:51:36  3:15:12  1:49:08 
2 Marques Sergio   6:18:23 0:56:19  3:23:01 1:58:30
3 Gallego Rios Joan Antº   6:18:32  0:49:01  3:30:09 1:59:22
4 Munster Pavel   6:23:03  0:51:24  3:20:55 2:10:44 
5 Swaine Peter   6:38:41 0:49:38  3:24:50  2:24:13
6 Villamediana Ruiz Roberto   6:39:16  0:51:40 3:31:55 2:15:41
7 Canet Bilbao Arnau ESP 6:40:19 0:55:43  3:22:28  2:22:08 
8 Mastrosa Akis Jhon    6:45:41 1:00:31 3:34:08 2:10:59 
9 Zamorano Jose Manuel   6:48:40 0:53:30 3:41:17  2:13:53 
10 Hennigs Ben GER 6:55:00  1:03:51  3:42:03  2:09:06 
 
  Women 20 - 24          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Snowsill Enma   6:34:08 0:50:44 3:41:55  2:01:29
2 Jane Fardell   6:41:39 0:53:27 3:44:16 2:03:56
 
  Men 25 - 29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sindballe Torbjorn DEN 5:43:12 0:48:23  3:09:54  1:44:55 
2 Vernay Patrick   5:44:35 0:48:13  3:09:13  1:47:09 
3 Hamard Christophe FRA 5:57:37  0:51:07  3:14:41  1:51:49 
4 Izquierdo Gamallo Juan    5:59:12  0:51:33  3:21:35  1:46:04 
5 Simon Kennedy   5:59:32  0:48:04  3:15:05  1:56:23 
6 Marián De Diego Fernando   6:05:32 0:48:20 3:19:08  1:58:04 
7 Perez Agudo Cecilio   6:07:15 0:55:30 3:18:15 1:53:30
8 De Doncker Him   6:20:06 0:55:27 3:19:55 2:04:44
9 Cardo Cañadas Julio   6:20:35  0:51:32  3:24:01 2:05:02
10 Tejeria Aizpurua Aitor   6:35:51  1:00:16  3:27:14 2:08:21 
 
  Women 25 -29          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Comeford Bella   6:30:10 1:02:10 3:32:32 1:55:28
2 Pallares Ciurana Xenia   7:30:07 0:57:01  4:03:23 2:29:43
3 García Diaz Mª Elena   7:41:29 0:58:03  4:21:24 2:22:02
4 Pineda Marcos Maribel   8:12:16 1:10:35 4:19:51 2:41:50
5 Soós Katie   8:15:10 0:58:00 4:32:51 2:44:19
6 Sanz López Maribel   8:17:29 1:12:30 4:33:08  2:31:51
7 Belarre Paules Silvia   9:12:34 1:33:13  5:14:11  2:25:10 
8 Ruiz Martín Yolanda   9:26:45 1:28:55 5:11:41 2:46:09
 
  Men  30 - 34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Liebetrau Steffen   5:50:44  0:51:41  3:08:20  1:50:43 
2 Cuenca Stephane FRA 5:56:52  0:48:09  3:09:25  1:59:18 
3 Lehmann Tibor HUN 6:00:49  0:51:30  3:19:55  1:49:24
4 Claes Thierry   6:02:04  0:55:36  3:15:46  1:50:42
5 Calduch Prat Jordi   6:09:16  0:51:22 3:27:28  1:50:26 
6 Arenal González Eduardo   6:12:26  1:00:22 3:27:16  1:44:48 
7 Pedersen Alex DEN 6:15:17  1:01:59 3:19:35  1:53:43 
8 Exner Ondrej   6:15:49  0:53:34  3:20:00 2:02:15 
9 Müller Kay GER 6:17:06  0:54:00 3:19:30 2:03:30
10 Perez-Nievas Borderas Iñigo   6:19:13 0:59:48 3:22:43  1:56:42 
 
  Women 30 -34          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Salomon-Watson Helen   6:59:57  0:57:00  3:46:49  2:16:08 
2 Pereiro Gonzalez Inmaculada   7:08:45  1:10:50  3:38:52  2:19:03 
3 Pereiro Gonzalez Inmaculada   7:08:45  1:10:50 3:38:52 2:19:03 
4 Lopez Romero Guadalupe   8:19:29 1:16:31 4:27:37 2:35:21
5 Gomez Sanz Esther   8:23:32 1:07:46  4:35:25  2:40:21 
 
  Men  35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lantenbacher Rolf GER 5:49:32  0:51:14 3:09:31  1:48:47
2 FERNANDO GARCIA   6:09:02 0:55:39  3:18:15 1:55:08 
3 Tutor Garcia Alfredo ESP 6:20:08  0:59:56 3:22:23  1:57:49 
4 Poras Fabrice   6:22:43 0:55:19  3:28:56 1:58:28 
5 Cervantes Blazquez Cesar   6:24:00 0:51:12 3:29:53 2:02:55
6 Dawson Fraser   6:31:10  1:07:54  3:28:17 1:54:59
7 Llado Garriga Guillermo   6:34:44  0:57:23 3:24:18 2:13:03
8 Juliá Pellicer Jose   6:39:03 0:59:37 3:37:12 2:02:14 
9 Carrillo Martinez Jesus   6:42:38 1:05:41 3:28:32 2:08:25 
10 Adamec Michael   6:46:24  0:49:07 3:29:26  2:27:51 
 
  Women  35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schafer Ute GER 6:33:44  0:56:58  3:24:50  2:11:56
2 Wahlavist Lena SWE 6:38:20  0:54:13 3:32:07 2:12:00
3 Forsberg Karim   6:47:35  0:49:11  3:38:07 2:20:17 
4 Benet Graupera Teresa   8:06:11 1:16:24 4:22:11 2:27:36
5 Cosials López Monserrat   9:57:49 1:19:39  5:18:10 3:20:00 
 
  Men  40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Comeford Bella    6:30:10  1:02:10 3:32:32 1:55:28
2 Echevarria Gonzalez Jesus   6:54:26 1:10:27 3:35:16  2:08:43 
3 Rodriguez Recuenco Pedro   7:12:11 1:04:41 3:48:03   2:19:27 
4 De las Heras Rusiñol Esteban   7:12:39 1:16:40 3:43:26 2:12:33 
5 Enzo Pasciullo   7:14:26 1:13:19  3:44:59 2:16:08 
6 Bustamante Christophe FRA 7:17:18  1:05:55 3:53:42 2:17:41
7 Arias Ferrario Alejandro   7:29:26 1:03:40 4:09:17 2:16:29
8 Secundino Santos Jose Antº   7:38:27 1:04:43 3:53:33 2:40:11
9 Barnes Sabate Josep Mª   7:39:15 1:08:22 4:09:44 2:21:09 
10 Fernandez Leal Guillermo    7:43:32 1:19:28 3:58:17 2:25:47
 
  Men  45 - 49           
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Oviedo Montoya  Pedro   6:28:02  0:56:34  3:31:55 1:59:33
2 Lopez Vilaplana Juan ESP 6:50:50  0:55:56 3:47:31 2:07:23
3 Soriano Tous Marcel   6:56:09  1:05:47  3:43:28  2:06:54 
4 De las Heras Rusiñol Esteban   7:12:39  1:16:40  3:43:26 2:12:33
5 Enzo Pasciullo   7:14:26  1:13:19  3:44:59  2:16:08
6 Bustamante Christophe   7:17:18 1:05:55  3:53:42 2:17:41
7 Arias Ferrario Alejandro   7:29:26  1:03:40  4:09:17 2:16:29 
8 Secundino Santos Jose Antº   7:38:27 1:04:43 3:53:33 2:40:11 
9 Barnes Sabate Josep Mª   7:39:15  1:08:22  4:09:44 2:21:09 
10 Fernandez Leal Guillermo   7:43:32  1:19:28  3:58:17  2:25:47
 
  Women  45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Clavero Sánchez Monserrat   8:50:12 1:15:52 4:49:20  2:45:00
 
  Men  50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Carretero  Claude FRA 6:56:48  1:03:53  3:45:01 2:07:54 
2 Santamaria Cuevas Angel   6:58:09  0:56:05 3:42:58  2:19:06 
3 Aguirre Ayo Jose Antº   7:54:29 1:10:11 4:04:02  2:40:16 
4 Berasategui Javier   8:02:24 1:07:07 4:25:07 2:30:10 
5 Quirós Torres Francisco   8:02:28  1:14:18 4:12:54 2:35:16 
6 Palanca Mir Miguel Angel   8:26:17 1:24:48  4:09:42 2:51:47 
7 Phelan  Jim   8:27:10  1:14:08 4:07:09 3:05:53
8 Blanco Vallecillo Miguel Angel   8:28:42  1:09:15  4:18:04  3:01:23
9 Whalley Terence   8:58:42 1:33:23  4:36:22 2:48:57
 
  Men  55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Cortes Fuentes Joan   10:12:56 1:49:59 5:06:47 3:16:10

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results