--------- TriSport Denmark ---------

To Menu - Ironman Results


 

ITU Long Distance

Triathlon World Championships 2003

Ibiza Spain

4k swim - 120k bike - 30k run

Results                                       Date: May  11th 2003
  Elite Men              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ENEKO LLANOS ESP 5:37:16 00:47:33   02:55:20   01:51:22
2 RUTGER BEKE BEL 5:38:27 00:49:39   02:57:59   01:47:53
3 XAVIER LE FLOCH FRA 5:38:59 00:49:50   02:57:40   01:48:30
4 MARCEL ZAMORA ESP 5:41:00 00:49:42   02:58:06   01:50:31
5 MIKA LUOTO FIN 5:41:23 00:49:35   02:58:24   01:50:56
6 TORNJORN SINDBALLE DEN 5:43:23 00:49:00   02:58:37   01:53:10
7 FRANK HELDOORN NED 5:43:53 00:49:43   02:57:54   01:53:37
8 TOM SODERDAHL FIN 5:44:30 00:49:45   02:57:46   01:53:52
9 GILLES REBOUL FRA 5:45:04 00:49:39   02:57:43   01:54:33
10 NORMAN STADLER GER 5:45:07 00:51:20   02:56:27   01:54:25
11 PETR VRABOUSEK CZE 5:45:08          
12 ALEJANDRO SANTAMARIA ESP 5:45:45          
13 MITCHELL DEAN AUS 5:45:54          
14 PATRICK VERNAY FRA 5:47:09          
15 CYRILLE NEVEU FRA 5:48:28          

 
  Elite Women              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BERASATEGUI VIRGINIA ESP 06:19:22 00:51:56   03:13:14   02:10:46
2 ANA BURGOS ESP 06:20:16 00:51:54   03:25:06   02:00:07
3 SIONE JONGSTRA NED 06:30:55 00:55:39   03:20:59   02:11:02
4 BELLA COMERFORD GBR 06:31:01 00:58:08   03:23:44   02:06:10
5 EDITH NIEDERFRINIGER ITA 06:34:33 00:51:58   03:30:39   02:08:39
6 HELENE SALOMON WATSON FRA 06:37:47 00:56:48   03:24:00   02:13:56
7 ARIANE GUTKNECHT SUI 06:42:28 00:58:40   03:24:06   02:16:28
8 MARTINA DOGANA ITA 06:45:33 00:58:05   03:28:17   02:15:30
9 CRISTINA AZANZA ESP 06:46:40 00:55:34   03:30:40   02:16:49
10 INMA PEREIRO ESP 06:48:51 01:12:39   03:26:20   02:06:46

 
  Men 20 - 24              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STEPHEN BAYLISS GBR 6:15:44 52:07 1:57 3:14:03 0:43 2:06:54
2 FRANK REIMANN GER 6:17:22 56:42 2:32 3:08:30 1:40 2:08:01
3 MAX LONGRES GER 6:24:29 54:01 2:32 3:18:08 1:29 2:08:21
4 CRISTOPH STEURENTHALER GER 6:32:50 59:34 2:51 3:09:03 1:18 2:20:07
5 JOSEPH ZEMAITIS USA 6:37:53 50:41 2:52 3:30:18 0:58 2:13:05
6 IKER ROZAS OSINAGA ESP 6:38:47 55:04 2:27 3:11:41 1:33 2:28:05
7 BRIAN LARSEN DEN 6:43:00 58:04 2:53 3:14:45 1:45 2:25:35
8     6:45:26          
9     7:07:40          
10   GBR 7:28:37          

 
  Women 20 -24              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1                
2                
3                
4                
5                
6                
7                
8                
9                
10                

 
  Men 25 - 29              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1   ITA 6:08:14          
2     6:10:05          
3     6:14:52          
4     6:18:22          
5     6:19:21          
6     6:24:36          
7     6:25:36          
8     6:27:40          
9     6:27:52          
10   GBR 6:30:53          

 
  Women 25 -29              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1                
2                
3                
4                
5                
6                
7                
8                
9                
10                

 
  Men 30 - 34              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1   FRA 6:18:12          
2     6:20:01          
3     6:27:09          
4     6:28:16          
5     6:29:26          
6     6:29:36          
7     6:31:26          
8     6:34:35          
9     6:35:58          
10   GER 6:37:15          

 
  Women 30 -34              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1                
2                
3                
4                
5                
6                
7                
8                
9                
10                

 
  Men 35 - 39              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1   ESP 6:09:44          
2     6:12:21          
3     6:20:34          
4     6:20:46          
5     6:26:44          
6     6:28:47          
7     6:29:37          
8     6:31:08          
9     6:32:34          
10   GBR 6:33:49          

 
  Women 35 - 39              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1                
2                
3                
4                
5                
6                
7                
8                
9                
10                

 
  Men 40 - 44              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1   BEL 6:05:42          
2     6:13:00          
3     6:18:46          
4     6:27:41          
5     6:28:10          
6     6:42:51          
7     6:43:40          
8     6:45:07          
9     6:48:04          
10   NED 6:50:25          

 
  Women 40 - 44              
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1                
2                
3                
4                
5                

 
  Men 45 - 49              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1   BEL 6:28:19          
2     6:30:07          
3     6:30:18          
4     6:41:45          
5     6:55:48          
6     6:57:09          
7     7:02:54          
8     6:03:11          
9     7:05:01          
10   LUX 7:13:40          

 
  Women 45 - 49              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1                

 
  Men 50 - 54              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1   FRA 6:10:09          
2     6:54:41          
3     6:55:02          
4     6:56:33          
5     6:58:38          
6     7:02:53          
7     7:08:17          
8     7:11:18          
9     7:27:07          
10   USA 7:31:21          

 
  Women 50 - 54              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1                

 
  Men 55 - 59              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1   NED 6:50:53          
2     6:52:48          
3     7:10:23          
4     7:15:19          
5     7:19:18          
6     7:25:04          
7     7:34:49          
8     7:46:14          
9     7:51:15          
10   GBR 7:52:30          

 
  Women 55 - 59              
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1                

 
  Men 60 - 64              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Paul Hartmut BEL 7:18:04          
2     7:35:40          
3     8:13:36          
4     8:23:31          
5     9:32:00          
6     9:42:12          
DNF Pier Trombetti ITA   1:10:30 0:05:10 4:04:10 0:02:35  

 
  Women 60 - 64              
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1                

 
  Men 65 - 69              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1   JPN 09:07:50          
2     09:22:32          
3     09:30:03          
4     09:33:44          
5     09:33:44          
6     09:41:53          
7     10:19:07          
8     10:27:36          
9     10:31:11          
10   FRA 11:27:41          

 
  Women 65 - 69              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1                

 
  Men 70 +              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1   POR 09:25:27          
2   MO 11:50:42          
 TriSport Denmark  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results