--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

European Championships   2004

Immenstadt, Germany
 4k swim - 136k bike - 29 run
Results                                            Date:  July 17th, 2004
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schellens Gerrit BEL 06:49:00 00:55:05 04:05:01 01:48:54
2 Goerke Nils GER 06:50:12 00:57:06 03:58:48 01:54:18
3 Marland Nick AUS 06:56:20 00:49:40 04:02:49 02:03:51
4 Vabrousek Petr TCH 06:56:30 00:53:51 04:07:09 01:55:30
5 Tomás Petr TCH 06:58:31 00:51:49  04:02:40 02:04:02
6 Vodehnal Jan TCH 07:00:36 00:53:53 04:05:47 02:00:56
7 Wainer Jan TCH 07:03:10 00:52:26 04:05:27 02:05:17
8 Bernasconi Fermo ITA 07:06:57 00:54:49 03:59:30 02:12:38
9 Überbacher Werner ITA 07:10:05 00:57:15 04:02:02 02:10:48
10 Saia Marco ITA 07:11:40 00:58:33 04:05:32 02:07:35 
11 Bayliss Stephen GBR 07:12:16 00:53:14 04:08:30 02:10:32 
12 Stougard Ole DEN 07:14:23 01:01:06 04:04:32 02:08:45
13 Hehle Daniel GER 07:18:32 00:49:33 04:05:55 02:23:04
14 Funk Harald GER 07:20:59 00:57:08 04:07:14 02:16:37
15 Santos Luis POR 07:22:22 00:54:48 04:20:03  02:07:31

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kristensen Lisbeth DEN 07:41:45 00:53:45 04:31:33 02:16:27
2 Bonazzi Stefania ITA 07:46:53 01:05:41 04:30:13 02:10:59 
3 Wellekens Francoise BEL 07:49:00 01:02:04 04:27:28 02:19:28 
4 Horn Racel GBR 07:50:40 01:00:57 04:30:42 02:19:01
5 Funk Heike GER 07:51:41 00:55:15 04:34:16 02:22:10
6 Bürli Simone SCH 07:52:45 00:54:46 04:38:41 02:19:18
7 Barkun Natallia BLR 07:52:47 01:04:37 04:35:39 02:12:31
8 Nováková Eva TCH 07:58:22 00:52:00 04:39:35  02:26:47
9 Thomson Beth GBR 08:12:12 00:51:55 04:40:24 02:39:53
10 Wiklund Tove SWE 08:34:43 00:59:58 04:30:49 03:03:56
11 Fallows Anne GBR 08:36:55 01:05:38  04:58:52 02:32:25 

 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hehle Daniel GER 07:18:32 00:49:33 04:05:55 04:05:55 

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Marland Nick AUS 06:56:20 00:49:40 04:02:49 02:03:51
2 Wainer Jan TCH 07:03:10 00:52:26 04:05:27 02:05:17
3 Bayliss Stephen GBR 07:12:16 00:53:14 04:08:30 02:10:32
4 Stougard Ole DEN 07:14:23 01:01:06  04:04:32 02:08:45
5 Santos Luis POR 07:22:22 00:54:48 04:20:03 02:07:31

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nováková Eva TCH 07:58:22 00:52:00 04:39:35 02:26:47
2 Thomson Beth GBR 08:12:12 00:51:55 04:40:24 02:39:53
3 Wiklund Tove SWE 08:34:43 00:59:58 04:30:49 03:03:56
4 Fallows Anne GBR 08:36:55 01:05:38 04:58:52 02:32:25

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fluhme Ulrich GER 07:13:04 01:00:05 04:09:56 02:03:03
2 Meymann Jürgen GER 07:14:34 01:03:27 04:05:25 02:05:42
3 Rüger Olaf GER 07:15:45 00:53:48 04:06:45 02:15:12
4 Sahm Marco GER 07:26:02 00:59:35 04:15:40 02:10:47
5 Eggebrecht Harald GER 07:36:03 01:09:13 04:14:27 02:12:23
6 Wyrwoll Dr. Alexander GER 07:38:07 00:59:05 04:13:37 02:25:25 
7 Schrauben Alexander BEL 07:39:44 00:58:36 04:20:25 02:20:43
8 Diermeier Martin GER 07:41:08 01:09:44 04:27:29 02:03:55
9 Meyer Carsten GER 07:48:52 00:58:58 04:19:48 02:30:06
10 Keller Clemens GER 07:51:15 01:03:19 04:19:30 02:28:26

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Edmonston Louisa GBR 07:57:25 01:02:07 04:34:38 02:20:40
2 Eijkelboom Jacomina NED 09:20:15 01:02:07 05:28:14 02:49:54
3 Kaltmeyer Karin GER 11:11:13 01:23:42 06:06:57 03:40:34

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Reitenbach Olaf GER 07:25:02 00:57:23 04:18:17 02:14:32
2 Neuhauser Seppi AUT 07:34:16 00:57:53 04:16:57 02:18:06
3 Vecchiato Andrea ITA 07:36:48 01:07:16 04:21:08 02:12:35 
4 Wöhr Harald GER 07:45:58 01:07:00  04:26:49 02:17:50
5 Sommer Manfred GER 07:49:03 01:10:19 04:20:38 02:11:55
6 Wimmer Richard GER 07:53:37 01:09:33 04:24:46 02:23:26
7 Maurer Thomas GER 07:58:25 01:07:12  04:22:05 02:26:27
8 Berlacher Dieter GER 08:02:56 01:03:28 04:31:53 02:37:23
9 Eckrich Stefan GER 08:05:10 00:59:05 04:34:59 02:34:12
10 Haseldine Daren GBR 08:09:56 00:57:26 04:22:39 02:37:31

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rabou Jacqueline NED 09:41:16 01:16:50 05:32:30 02:51:56 
2 Fiebig Dr. Karin GER 10:12:03 01:03:32 05:46:36 03:21:55 
3 Will Silke GER 10:18:13 01:06:24 06:00:06 03:11:43
4 Gandorfer Ursula GER 10:23:52 01:29:18 05:57:39 02:56:55
5 Haseldine Tracey GBR 10:50:22 01:12:14 05:45:44 03:52:24

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Timmermans Frank NED 07:26:14 00:59:56 04:15:11 02:11:07
2 Ley Carlo LUX 07:33:36 01:02:10 04:15:09 02:16:17
3 Denolf Lieven BEL 07:40:04 01:02:01 04:23:04 02:14:59
4 Philipp Norbert GER 07:40:44 00:59:51 04:20:09 02:20:44
5 Bochtler Gerhard GER 07:42:57 00:59:49  04:09:32 02:33:36
6 Caspari Reiner GER 07:49:15 01:14:43 04:23:13 02:11:19 
7 Thalmann Udo AUT 08:02:57 01:01:47 04:27:52 02:33:18 
8 Hohl Norbert GER 08:04:34 01:10:01 04:26:28 02:28:05
9 Moosleitner Martin GER 08:04:46 01:11:39 04:35:29 02:17:38
10 Stobbelaar Mark NED 08:07:48 01:13:52 04:24:36 02:29:20 

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Serafini Anita SUI 08:46:18 00:58:32 04:58:02 02:49:44
2 Broselge Gabi GER 08:48:00 01:16:27 05:00:30 02:31:03
3 Schindewolf Britta GER 08:48:59 00:57:17 04:57:13 02:54:29
4 Scheld Regina GER 08:59:34 01:18:37 05:01:52 02:39:05
5 Strobel Kornelia GER 09:07:43 01:08:36 05:13:05 02:46:02 
6 Wohlfromm Eva GER 11:21:58 01:17:04 06:14:53 03:50:01

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Profaska Detlef GER 07:48:53 00:59:04 04:23:10 02:26:39
2 Berger Helmut AUT 07:52:22 01:06:22 04:26:03 02:19:57
3 Buhs Dr. Jörg GER 08:11:56 01:01:58 04:34:05 02:35:53
4 Greidanus Kees NED 08:22:59 01:17:12 04:47:48 02:17:59
5 Keil Marius GER 08:30:38 01:11:17 04:33:07 02:46:14
6 Wadtosch Harry GER 08:30:44 01:04:24 04:54:56 02:31:24
7 Borowski Thomas GER 08:35:39 01:09:56  04:41:24 02:44:19
8 Kreisler Thomas GER 08:50:22 01:08:16 04:56:34 02:45:32
9 Rapp Wolfram GER 08:53:08 01:09:52 05:15:26 02:27:50
10 Bleile Manfred GER 08:55:16 01:26:28 04:48:59 02:39:49

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bodenhöfer Cornelia GER 09:12:14 01:15:13 05:21:06 02:35:55
2 Kowalski Edith GER 09:48:13 01:18:57 05:24:39 03:04:37
3 Michaelis-Steck Heidemarie GER 09:56:49 01:26:12 05:48:08 02:42:29
4 Weber Monika GER 11:02:18 01:25:42 06:22:53 03:13:43 

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sattler Hans-Ludwig GER 08:03:09 00:57:22 04:41:22 02:24:25 
2 Blockus Dr. Ulrich GER 08:21:56 01:12:11 04:39:59 02:29:46
3 Hesseler Wolfgang GER 08:31:08 01:09:35 04:37:56 02:43:37
4 Seltmann Josef GER 08:39:41 01:09:45 04:38:47 02:51:09 
5 Bernhardt Heinz GER 08:44:49 01:19:16 04:58:56 02:26:37
6 Frey Jürgen GER 08:52:57 01:09:39 04:48:51 02:54:27
7 Kneisler Erwin GER 09:14:23 01:19:03 05:01:50 02:53:30
8 Schmid Herbert GER 09:19:25 01:19:48 05:16:27 02:43:10 
9 Liebmann Kurt AUT 09:47:03 01:20:39 05:11:59 03:14:25
10 Bühringer Helmut GER 09:50:05 01:15:56 05:31:45 03:02:24

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hantke Francoise FRA 09:50:25 01:09:38  05:46:08 02:54:39
2 Schulz Karin GER 10:16:05 01:14:51 05:39:55  03:21:19 

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Humbold Reinhold GER 07:55:09 01:03:23  04:27:35  02:24:11
2 Hübner Gerhard GER 08:49:14 01:06:46 05:05:24 02:37:04
3 Stöger Alois GER 09:36:38 01:31:00 05:17:01 02:48:37

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nießner Gerhard GER 08:58:22 01:10:01 05:00:33 02:47:48
2 Fekete Tamas GER 09:37:43 01:23:09 05:26:42 02:47:52
3 Helml Erwin GER 09:39:23 01:10:23  05:18:28 03:10:32

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hinzmann Manfred GER 10:30:50 01:27:45 05:45:50 03:17:15

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard