--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Ironman Asia Triathlon 2002

Jeju Island, Korea
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

Result                                     Date:  2002
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Raynard Tissink RSA 8:50:06
2 Matt Stephens AUS 8:53:04
3 Bradley White AUS 8:56:07
4 Grant Webster AUS 8:58:29
5 Hideya Miyazuka JPN 9:00:26 
6 Takuya Shibata JPN 9:05:29 
7 Makoto Imaeda JPN 9:13:07
8 Petr Vabrousek CZE 9:16:29
9 Sascha Crucke GER 9:17:42
10 Justin Granger AUS 9:21:56 

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Belinda Granger AUS 9:43:56 
2 Belinda Halloran AUS 9:45:39
3 Andrea Fisher USA 9:47:15 
4 Susan Peter AUS 10:00:36 
5 Lynley Allison AUS 10:05:42
6 Marissa Robbin AUS 10:13:35 
7 Martina Lang GER 10:14:53 
8 Noriko Yamakura JPN 11:08:20 
9 Yvette Clements AUS 11:16:59 
10 Judit Spiegl HUN 12:15:11 

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yujiro Hayashi JPN 10:46:13 
2 Takafumi Ishida JPN 11:53:28 
3 Teppei Onishi JPN 12:22:06 

 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Manami Suzuki JPN 11:24:44 
2 Stephanie Jones USA 12:19:10

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Makoto Ueki JPN 10:13:11
2 Jun Kyu Park KOR 10:44:18 
3 Mitsuru Tsukanoi JPN 10:49:47 

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sachi Kojima JPN 10:49:27 
2 Noriko Kataoka JPN 11:39:44 

 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sang Geun Jang KOR 9:36:55
2 Fumiya Hirata JPN 9:37:04
3 Hisanori Shizuma JPN 9:39:21

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jung Sook Kim KOR 11:15:19 
2 Takako Kawaguchi JPN 11:18:14 
3 Madoka Amano JPN 11:58:22

 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tatsuya Nagata JPN 9:56:36 
2 Yukio Kondo JPN 10:00:51 
3 Ryuichi Kawashima JPN 10:02:57 

 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hideko Suzuki JPN 11:32:04
2 Ayumi Yoshi JPN 11:39:42 
3 JT Clough USA 11:46:13 

 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Takehisa Suzuki JPN 10:26:56 
2 Ho San Baek  KOR 10:30:15
3 Kazuo Niwa JPN 10:35:17 

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Myeong Soon Lee KOR 12:10:08
2 Shoko Kaiteya JPN 12:18:59 
3 Yoko Shiba JPN 12:19:13 

 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Harry Johnson USA 10:14:29
2 Takashi Onozuka JPN 10:41:23 
3 Hiroshi Inose JPN 10:44:21

 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Midori Ogawa JPN 14:07:36 
2 Jai Sook Lee KOR 15:00:47 

 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kyohei Kaniwa JPN 11:02:54 
2 Kazumoto Nakai JPN 11:17:19
3 Young Woo Lee KOR 11:45:23 

 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Chiyoko Ishida JPN 13:42:10 
2 Yumi Oyanagi JPN 14:06:53  
3 Fumiki Fuchi JPN 16:15:53

 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Takahisa Mitsumori JPN 10:42:27
2 Hisao Nagano JPN 11:38:56
3 Kenjiro Gimoto JPN 12:24:20 

 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Toshio Shiomoto JPN 12:37:33
2 Eiu Hong Kim KOR 13:10:10
3 Wayne Mehl USA 13:23:45

 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yutaka Kojima JPN 12:32:04
2 Naohiro Otani JPN 16:58:30

 
Women 65-69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yasue Sonoyama JPN 16:45:27 
 
Men  70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Takayasu Sonoyama JPN 15:51:47 
2 Hong Kyu Kim KOR 16:21:14

Trisport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard