----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Ironman Japan  2002

G. Nagasaki, Japan 

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                                Date:  May 12th.  2002
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tamura Yoshinori JAP 8:45:58 1:00:01 5:04:59 2:40:58
2 Ogden Courtney C. AUS 8:50:49 0:55:52 5:06:18 2:48:39
3 Webster Grant J. AUS 8:51:38 0:57:50 5:06:06 2:47:42
4 Stadler Normann NS. GER 8:54:59 0:56:41 4:59:24 2:58:54
5 Shibata Takuya JAP 8:56:36 0:59:52 5:05:04 2:51:40
6 Vabrousek Petr CZE 8:59:06 0:59:51 5:09:42 2:49:33
7 Imaeda Makoto JAP 9:07:19 0:57:42 5:07:15 3:02:22
8 Kawahara Hayato JAP 9:12:1 0:57:24 5:15:40 2:59:07
9 Neill Mike B. CAN 9:13:02 0:55:50 5:15:51 3:01:21
10 Smith Stuart B. JAP 9:30:58 1:02:28 5:23:35 3:04:55
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Newby-Fraser Paula  USA 9:43:18 1:00:06 5:34:57 3:08:15
2 Ingraham Wendy L. USA 9:57:37 0:55:41 5:40:27 3:21:29
3 Lang Martina  GER 10:08:54 1:09:00 5:41:51 3:18:03
4 Okuda Yoko JAP 10:20:31 1:07:50 5:40:20 3:32:21
5 Vitai Liz USA 10:23:24 1:05:44 5:45:06 3:32:34
6 Hori Yoko JAP 10:45:22 1:09:45 6:18:18 3:17:19
7 Yamakura Noriko JAP 10:47:51 1:05:00 6:20:36 3:22:15
8 Hall Darlene V. CAN 11:05:03 1:09:38 5:55:12 4:00:13
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ohmura Makoto JAP 10:02:49 0:59:48 5:11:52 3:51:09
2 Kouno Kenichi JAP 10:39:15 1:28:08 5:44:26 3:26:41
3 Ito Tomokazu JAP 10:57:53 1:05:4 5:50:37 4:01:35
4 Nakamaru Akihiro JAP 11:09:13 1:14:15 5:55:06 3:59:52
5 Tsuda Takahiro JAP 11:40:59 1:45:58 6:02:02 3:52:59
6 Kurosawa Hajime JAP 12:25:36 1:26:11 6:43:26 4:15:59
7 Okamoto Haruki JAP 12:34:48 1:10:33 6:51:06 4:33:09
8 Kitagaito Atsushi JAP 12:35:31 1:19:09 6:54:34 4:21:48
9 Fukuda Yuhei JAP 12:47:38 1:09:45 6:45:51 4:52:02
10 Mingjie Ong SIN 12:53:37 1:24:55 7:01:07 4:27:35
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hirano Sachiko JAP 13:55:54 1:09:30 8:26:32 4:19:52
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Matsushita Atsushi JAP 9:22:46 1:08:36 5:14:05 3:00:05
2 Ikegata Shigenobu JAP 9:28:03 0:57:37 5:27:45 3:02:41
3 Adachi Yuji JAP 9:32:17 0:59:55 5:37:59 2:54:23
4 Yaguchi Eiji JAP 9:36:20 1:02:11 5:35:29 2:58:40
5 Maeda Yoshitaka JAP 9:39:16 1:10:46 5:23:25 3:05:05
6 Fukuta Tsukasa JAP 10:08:06 1:11:03 5:28:52 3:28:11
7 Murae Ryouta JAP 10:11:47 1:07:58 5:49:21 3:14:28
8 Sakae Kenji JAP 10:13:25 1:15:31 5:37:20 3:20:34
9 Sato Yoshiki JAP 10:13:28 1:08:00 5:44:34 3:20:54
10 Marubashi Takakazu JAP 10:19:38 1:17:25 5:52:43 3:09:30
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Takahashi Miki JAP 10:50:35 1:14:43 5:59:20 3:36:32
2 Kojima Sachi JAP 11:21:09 1:17:02 6:19:18 3:44:49
3 Nakamura Mariko JAP 11:26:38 1:10:31 6:33:48 3:42:19
4 Moriiri Yumi JAP 11:32:17 1:31:40 6:22:06 3:38:31
5 Magota Chikako JAP 11:52:38 1:27:38 6:31:55 3:53:05
6 Niikura Kaoru JAP 11:57:21 1:17:45 6:32:22 4:07:14
7 Sakurai Mie JAP 12:15:50 1:34:51 6:40:15 4:00:44
8 Sano Miki JAP 12:18:57 1:16:36 7:23:21 3:39:00
9 Abe Takako JAP 13:52:09 1:44:21 7:51:17 4:16:31
10 Gato Maki JAP 14:40:00 1:04:51 8:04:32 5:30:37
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ohashi Koji JAP 9:21:11 0:59:37 5:14:27 3:07:07
2 Akiba Noriyuki JAP 9:53:12 1:02:29 5:38:34 3:12:09
3 Mitani Kenichi JAP 9:59:09 1:06:3 5:40:18 3:12:13
4 Yujiri Junya JAP 10:06:32 0:59:48 5:48:45 3:17:59
5 Suzuka Masaki JAP 10:07:10 1:10:30 5:49:26 3:07:14
6 Maki Takahiro JAP 10:07:45 1:01:04 5:47:15 3:19:26
7 Ichioka Takaoki JAP 10:11:04 1:05:04 5:59:55 3:06:05
8 Walsh Paul JAP 10:18:23 1:15:27 5:57:01 3:05:55
9 Rickards Antony F. AUS 10:21:40 1:08:53 5:55:14 3:17:33
10 Sakamoto Takehiko JAP 10:22:15 1:13:42 5:54:11 3:14:22
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Oka Izumi JAP 11:00:28 1:20:09 6:16:52 3:23:27
2 Ogura Yoko JAP 11:37:16 1:31:43 6:40:55 3:24:38
3 Onishi Naomi JAP 12:24:32 1:30:28 7:08:03 3:46:01
4 Tagawa Yoko JAP 12:32:22 1:41:48 7:04:53 3:45:41
5 Lewis Robin M. USA 12:34:32 1:24:55 7:05:29 4:04:08
6 Taguchi Hiromi JAP 12:46:41 1:42:58 7:27:22 3:36:21
7 Murayama Harumi JAP 13:31:34 1:11:19 7:33:11 4:47:04
8 Nakayama Satomi JAP 13:58:21 1:54:06 7:15:38 4:48:37
9 Hommura Yayoi JAP 14:33:06 1:45:59 7:39:39 5:07:28
10 Nakatsuji Yuko JAP 14:37:44 1:23:27 8:09:06 5:05:11
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yao Shoichi JAP 9:43:52 1:02:12 5:32:04 3:09:36
2 Tsuji Sinzo JAP 9:48:39 1:05:52 5:37:44 3:05:03
3 Komatsuzaki Makoto JAP 9:49:23 1:17:44 5:24:05 3:07:34
4 Kono Toshihiko JAP 10:00:59 1:11:39 5:29:35 3:19:45
5 Inosaka Keigo JAP 10:07:52 1:11:04 5:34:27 3:22:21
6 Chiba Kenichi JAP 10:14:03 1:17:24 5:42:21 3:14:18
7 Aoki Yoshiaki JAP 10:15:59 1:14:03 5:37:12 3:24:44
8 Osada Fumitoshi JAP 10:20:09 1:14:39 5:46:50 3:18:40
9 Pillonel Nicolas PN. SWI 10:22:50 1:05:43 5:35:40 3:41:27
10 Smoothy Mark AUS 10:25:13 1:02:27 5:41:57 3:40:49
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Suzuki Hideko JAP 11:33:08 1:13:39 6:36:29 3:43:00
2 Hirai Sayoko JAP 12:04:36 1:40:4 6:43:01 3:40:54
3 Imakura Shigeo JAP 12:11:03 1:32:23 6:48:38 3:50:02
4 Nakada Chikako JAP 12:48:16 1:31:01 7:02:34 4:14:41
5 Nakagawa Tomoko JAP 13:13:52 1:33:23 7:26:14 4:14:15
6 Soga Kazue JAP 13:28:02 1:43:55 7:24:00 4:20:07
7 Tsuruma Teruko JAP 13:41:39 1:35:52 7:48:29 4:17:18
8 Hata Chiyo JAP 14:20:03 1:56:41 7:57:33 4:25:49
9 Matsuo Yumi JAP 14:33:41 1:37:29 7:39:33 5:16:39
10 Canby Marjorie F. JAP 14:38:26 1:36:07 7:59:48 5:02:31
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Aono Seiji JAP 10:28:24 1:17:49 5:40:05 3:30:30
2 Terada Takashi JAP 10:31:28 1:25:16 5:49:42 3:16:30
3 Furuhata Toshio JAP 10:34:56 1:11:35 5:56:31 3:26:50
4 Maruoka Goro JAP 10:42:36 1:18:14 5:49:45 3:34:37
5 Miyauchi Satoshi JAP 10:48:11 1:33:04 5:57:29 3:17:38
6 Hasegawa Masazumi JAP 10:53:14 1:10:26 5:51:10 3:51:38
7 Michimukai Osamu JAP 10:53:27 1:05:02 6:03:12 3:45:13
8 Ono Yuji JAP 10:54:13 1:20:56 5:55:50 3:37:27
9 Yamashita Hiroshi JAP 10:59:10 1:29:38 6:17:03 3:12:29
10 Fukui Keiji JAP 11:01:20 1:17:01 6:08:52 3:35:27
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Takahashi Maki JAP 12:00:50 1:20:39 6:46:28 3:53:43
2 Kaiteya Syouko JAP 12:47:44 1:15:10 7:11:23 4:21:11
3 Sekishita Richiko JAP 12:53:33 1:22:26 7:18:04 4:13:03
4 Kawata Kiyomi JAP 13:24:07 1:37:13 7:41:25 4:05:29
5 Nakane Maria JAP 13:49:52 1:29:20 7:27:12 4:53:20
6 Toyoda Takako JAP 13:56:56 2:12:22 7:28:44 4:15:50
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Shiromoto Norimitsu JAP 9:49:02 0:59:35 5:33:46 3:15:41
2 Yasui Tsunemitsu JAP 10:37:29 1:15:51 5:54:51 3:26:47
3 Futami Itirou JAP 10:45:53 1:14:18 5:59:27 3:32:08
4 Magara Isao JAP 10:48:33 1:22:49 6:16:20 3:09:24
5 Nagashima Ikuo JAP 10:57:04 1:10:44 6:12:29 3:33:51
6 Furuta Masahiko JAP 11:01:54 1:46:31 6:20:27 2:54:56
7 Ojiro Soken JAP 11:14:52 1:22:32 6:17:44 3:34:36
8 Fukui Hiroshi JAP 11:23:54 1:32:52 6:24:15 3:26:47
9 Ozawa Kunihiro JAP 11:28:44 1:18:23 6:26:07 3:44:14
10 Sakunaga Etuya JAP 11:28:58 1:26:45 6:27:39 3:34:34
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yamanaka Seiko JAP 13:16:54 1:44:44 7:46:30 3:45:40
2 Hayashi Yuko JAP 14:00:12 1:28:55 7:57:03 4:34:14
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Koshio Keinosuke JAP 11:00:51 1:09:26 6:23:00 3:28:25
2 Nagakura Mitsuo JAP 11:02:15 1:05:49 6:15:15 3:41:11
3 Loeb Andrew H. USA 11:10:05 1:10:58 6:07:05 3:52:02
4 Takemura Kentaro JAP 11:33:49 1:37:39 6:33:01 3:23:09
5 Kubo Yuji JAP 11:34:08 1:18:50 5:54:33 4:20:45
6 Godo Yoshihisa JAP 11:41:19 1:21:16 6:24:30 3:55:33
7 Watanabe Sakumitsu JAP 11:42:14 1:32:00 6:24:10 3:46:04
8 Aoki Yukio JAP 11:54:28 1:35:51 6:50:43 3:27:54
9 Okamoto Masao JAP 12:00:20 1:23:31 6:23:08 4:13:41
10 Mori Moriyuki JAP 12:01:25 1:36:02 6:41:58 3:43:25
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ikeda Fumiko JAP 13:58:16 1:49:49 7:50:03 4:18:24
2 Matsuda Kimiko JAP 14:52:07 1:48:19 7:39:04 5:24:44
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Aoki Masataka JAP 11:17:10 1:23:43 6:07:31 3:45:56
2 Kakuno Shuji JAP 11:30:59 1:29:16 6:11:07 3:50:36
3 Ikeda Yoshiya JAP 12:06:27 1:32:52 6:48:02 3:45:33
4 Mitsui Toshihiko JAP 12:08:42 1:52:02 6:59:21 3:17:19
5 Koshino Masayuki JAP 12:29:50 1:28:18 6:48:48 4:12:44
6 Munemasa Yoshihito JAP 12:41:40 2:02:22 6:54:29 3:44:49
7 Fujitake Tomoki JAP 12:42:50 1:36:43 6:57:32 4:08:35
8 Sakajiri Hitohiko JAP 12:46:12 1:27:45 7:12:37 4:05:50
9 Iijima Yosimasa JAP 13:04:01 1:19:52 7:05:59 4:38:10
10 Gimoto kenjirou JAP 13:14:24 1:29:09 7:50:55 3:54:20
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Inoue Yoshiteru JAP 11:43:18 1:28:31 6:14:19 4:00:28
2 Nishimura Yoshiyuki JAP 12:06:59 1:23:04 6:50:50 3:53:05
3 Shiomoto Toshio JAP 12:40:03 1:37:41 7:21:31 3:40:51
4 Aki Tamotsu JAP 12:42:55 1:37:49 6:54:44 4:10:22
5 Taki Toyomi JAP 12:51:12 1:19:09 7:13:56 4:18:07
6 Momino Daisaku JAP 12:52:21 1:20:03 7:19:03 4:13:15
7 Mehl Wayne J. JAP 13:55:41 1:29:13 7:22:34 5:03:54
8 Kuribayshi Tadashi JAP 14:02:22 1:19:38 7:43:27 4:59:17
9 Miyazaki Shinya JAP 14:17:12 1:42:19 8:04:17 4:30:36
10 Shimizu Hiroshi JAP 14:31:32 1:29:53 7:34:22 5:27:17
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Endo Sumio JAP 13:53:32 1:26:57 7:39:02 4:47:33
2 Martinez Gabriel E. FRA 14:46:24 2:07:31 7:36:23 5:02:30
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results