----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Ironman Japan 2004

G.Nagasaki, Japan
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
To Menu - Ironman Results


Result               Date: May 23th  2004
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kropko Peter HUN 8:45:39 0:53:58 5:02:54 2:48:47
2 Ogden Courtney C. AUS 8:48:56 0:54:43 4:55:41 2:58:32
3 Rhodes Bryan  J. NZL 9:09:56 0:50:40 5:07:28 3:11:48
4 Kawahara Hayato JAP 9:10:49 0:57:36 5:20:05 2:53:08
5 Park ByungHoon KOR 9:17:13 1:06:07 5:04:27 3:06:39
6 Tamura Yoshinori JAP 9:20:20 0:58:03 5:17:38 3:04:39
7 McCormack Michael . USA 9:23:07 0:57:16 5:17:31 3:08:20
8 Strangmuller Jan CZE 9:26:13 0:54:37 5:01:45 3:29:51
9 13 Ikegata Shigenobu  JAP 9:28:28 0:55:35 5:25:26 3:21:13
10 Von Allmen Konrad Switzerland  SWI 9:39:17 1:05:24 5:11:40 3:05:00

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hori Yoko JAP 10:29:04 1:05:14 5:48:23 3:35:27
2 Peter Susan J. AUS 10:36:32 1:17:25 5:36:08 3:42:59
3 Miyazaki Yasuko JAP 10:38:17 1:05:17 6:03:19 3:29:41
4 Yamakura Noriko JAP 10:45:46 1:04:00 6:11:40 3:30:06
5 Sato Hiromi JAP 10:58:08 1:08:54 6:07:55 3:41:19
6 Imaizumi Naomi JAP 11:09:59 1:07:17 5:58:51 4:03:51

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Satake Manabu JAP 10:10:49 1:11:05 5:31:51 3:27:53
2 Yamamori Shinji JAP 10:42:48 1:11:50 5:58:57 3:32:01
3 Ohmura Makoto JAP 11:39:33 0:59:09 5:49:43 4:50:41
4 Morita Eiji JAP 11:46:37 1:17:24 5:56:34 4:32:39
5 Nozaki Takuro JAP 11:52:47 1:12:32 6:11:36 4:28:39
6 Iwanaga Tetsuharu JAP 11:59:18 1:10:15 7:10:20 3:38:43
7 Ichihashi Yoshikazu JAP 12:19:20 1:24:58 6:30:04 4:24:18
8 I Kazuaki JAP 12:53:47 1:51:36 6:58:50 4:03:21
9 Koide Tadashi JAP 13:04:59 1:26:29 6:47:11 4:51:19
10 Ishibashi Yusuke JAP 13:16:08 1:17:33 6:53:38 5:04:57

Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Susuki Manami JAP 11:29:15 1:02:32 6:34:24 3:52:19
2 Tanaka Ai JAP 12:25:53 1:09:08 6:37:57 4:38:48
3 Kawaguchi Ai JAP 13:32:24 1:12:55 7:18:08 5:01:21

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stuebs Andre GER 9:53:29 0:54:34 5:29:11 3:29:44
2 Yasuda Naoya JAP 10:06:39 1:03:55 5:47:16 3:15:28
3 Sakemi Shingo JAP 10:43:33 1:07:19 5:35:58 4:00:16
4 Nakamura Kazuhiro JAP 10:47:52 1:02:33 5:50:37 3:54:42
5 Yumoto Hironori JAP 10:49:22 1:04:15 6:12:21 3:32:46
6 Enatsu Shimon JAP 11:04:17 1:13:48 6:02:07 3:48:22
7 Tsuda Takahiro JAP 11:08:31 1:24:33 5:57:56 3:46:02
8 Scott Trent C. JAP 11:24:38 1:05:40 5:50:12 4:28:46
9 Sakashita Tsuyosi JAP 11:31:21 1:10:09 6:12:16 4:08:56
10 Kominato Koki JAP 11:32:05 1:15:25 5:59:01 4:17:39

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Watanabe Akiko JAP 10:51:53 1:11:40 6:17:33 3:22:40
2 Armstrong Shanna C. USA 11:54:07 1:06:29 6:28:59 4:18:39
3 Chikaishi Keiko JAP 12:10:37 1:09:45 7:07:32 3:53:20
4 Mori Ayuko JAP 12:13:51 1:21:27 6:48:58 4:03:26
5 Takayasu Rieko JAP 12:18:05 1:11:14 6:29:50 4:37:01
6 Tanabe Michiko JAP 12:58:44 1:31:16 7:21:10 4:06:18
7 Cambra Christina M. USA 13:05:03 1:25:47 7:08:15 4:31:01
8 Kogo Noriko JAP 14:06:25 1:31:13 7:50:23 4:44:49
9 Kawasaki Yuko JAP 14:19:23 1:35:49 7:30:38 5:12:56
10 Tada Yoko JAP 14:54:09 1:53:47 7:43:29 5:16:53

Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sato Takanori JAP 9:26:40 0:59:26 5:25:26 3:01:48
2 Akiba Noriyuki JAP 9:46:45 1:00:55 5:34:39 3:11:11
3 Matsushita Atsushi JAP 9:48:42 1:05:15 5:32:13 3:11:14
4 Maeda Yoshitaka JAP 9:51:42 1:08:40 5:20:46 3:22:16
5 Marubashi Takakazu JAP 9:52:05 1:10:39 5:36:48 3:04:38
6 Ichioka Takaoki JAP 9:59:38 1:04:22 5:46:23 3:08:53
7 Yanagi Atsushi JAP 10:07:54 1:12:26 5:36:47 3:18:41
8 Ando Takashi JAP 10:09:11 1:10:36 5:45:56 3:12:39
9 Hirana Kenichi JAP 10:12:36 1:00:12 5:37:20 3:35:04
10 Saitou Atsushi JAP 10:13:00 1:06:39 5:42:02 3:24:19

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kojima Sachi JAP 10:41:05 1:12:21 5:57:17 3:31:27
2 Fujita Yuka JAP 11:06:26 1:15:13 6:15:10 3:36:03
3 Okamura Emiko JAP 11:43:43 1:10:51 6:17:04 4:15:48
4 Nakamura Mariko JAP 11:46:51 1:10:38 6:43:38 3:52:35
5 Kobayashi Megumi JAP 12:30:26 1:12:06 6:56:07 4:22:13
6 Tagawa Yoko JAP 12:50:40 1:28:42 7:13:31 4:08:27
7 Kynaston Rebecca S GBR 13:32:30 1:17:40 7:33:57 4:40:53
8 Shimoyama Reiko JAP 14:10:14 1:44:18 6:58:28 5:27:28
9 Takakura Mayumi JAP 14:43:37 1:11:46 8:34:05 4:57:46
10 Ando Rumiko JAP 14:47:33 1:31:28 7:51:56 5:24:09

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rossetto Mark J. AUS 9:46:03 0:59:30 5:30:17 3:16:16
2 Ohashi Koji JAP 10:02:17 1:02:34 5:29:32 3:30:11
3 Yoshimura Naoto JAP 10:03:09 1:17:31 5:32:42 3:12:56
4 Kono Toshihiko JAP 10:13:40 1:15:15 5:27:46 3:30:39
5 Chiba Kenichi JAP 10:18:01 1:12:33 5:39:14 3:26:14
6 Fujita Yasuhiko JAP 10:23:41 1:14:55 5:49:45 3:19:01
7 Sugiyama Kazuo JAP 10:25:51 1:08:58 5:54:56 3:21:57
8 Tsubota Kenjiro JAP 10:26:35 1:14:49 5:56:04 3:15:42
9 Masuda Hirohisa JAP 10:36:16 1:16:59 5:53:21 3:25:56
10 Nishida Shoji JAP 10:37:00 1:30:39 5:44:53 3:21:28

Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Soga Kazue JAP 13:14:47 1:29:46 7:08:54 4:36:07
2 Matsushima Aya JAP 14:21:11 1:33:51 8:03:23 4:43:57
3 Oishi Kaoru JAP 14:38:30 1:28:57 7:54:10 5:15:23
4 Murata Yuko JAP 14:55:12 1:51:43 7:55:53 5:07:36
5 Tsuruma Teruko JAP 14:57:07 1:32:40 8:24:08 5:00:19

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mizoguti Shoji JAP 10:15:48 1:14:56 5:48:41 3:12:11
2 Nakamichi Takeo JAP 10:32:38 1:15:34 5:48:44 3:28:20
3 Tanaka Takeshi JAP 10:36:56 1:06:45 6:01:53 3:28:18
4 Meaney Kym A. AUS 10:40:02 1:03:09 5:41:55 3:54:58
5 Ono Yuji JAP 10:46:14 1:08:51 5:52:11 3:45:12
6 Kameda Toshiyuki JAP 10:46:46 1:13:22 6:25:18 3:08:06
7 Michimukai Osamu JAP 10:53:49 1:03:50 5:57:17 3:52:42
8 Smith Douglas R. USA 10:55:08 1:12:37 5:58:44 3:43:47
9 Yamaguchi Takashi JAP 10:56:14 1:22:08 5:58:48 3:35:18
10 Nishiyama Shunsuke JAP 11:02:27 1:10:38 5:54:40 3:57:09

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Takahashi Maki JAP 12:18:05 1:22:57 6:44:44 4:10:24
2 Imakura Shigeo JAP 12:30:37 1:29:34 6:50:53 4:10:10
3 Kawata Kiyomi JAP 13:02:47 1:24:14 7:21:26 4:17:07
4 Hino Jun JAP 13:11:23 1:41:21 7:01:52 4:28:10
5 Maruoka Michiyo JAP 13:25:20 1:33:43 7:38:19 4:13:18
6 Michi Keiko JAP 13:58:44 1:25:37 7:36:06 4:57:01
7 Watanabe Misato JAP 14:04:42 1:23:48 6:52:26 5:48:28
8 Inoue Yukie JAP 14:57:20 1:43:56 7:57:05 5:16:19
9 Nagatomo Noriko JAP 15:04:59 1:45:43 8:14:39 5:04:37

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fujiwara Koichi JAP 10:48:35 1:22:03 5:50:08 3:36:24
2 Fukuda  Hiroshi JAP 10:49:52 1:27:53 5:44:34 3:37:25
3 Takada Matsuhiro JAP 10:50:59 1:17:35 5:50:40 3:42:44
4 Nishii Tadasu JAP 11:00:16 1:06:22 5:57:41 3:56:13
5 Mori Tadashi JAP 11:01:09 1:09:52 6:09:21 3:41:56
6 Iizasa Masaki JAP 11:09:35 1:13:41 6:01:17 3:54:37
7 Niwa Fumitaka JAP 11:17:30 1:34:00 5:55:09 3:48:21
8 Ojiro Soken JAP 11:20:19 1:18:49 6:06:35 3:54:55
9 Tomita Toshihisa JAP 11:22:10 1:22:09 6:06:30 3:53:31
10 Tasaki Akinori JAP 11:27:38 1:00:36 6:31:59 3:55:03

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kimoto Etsuko JAP 12:24:57 1:23:16 6:41:45 4:19:56
2 Higuchi Inako JAP 13:23:34 1:16:06 7:34:07 4:33:21
3 Yamanaka Seiko JAP 13:25:03 1:50:13 7:34:43 4:00:07

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Furuta Masahiko JAP 10:57:59 1:32:21 6:12:41 3:12:57
2 Preradovic Konstantin SLO 11:03:27 1:12:27 6:05:49 3:45:11
3 Nagashima Ikuo JAP 11:05:44 1:11:43 6:05:22 3:48:39
4 Kaitsuka Kenji JAP 11:09:02 1:10:07 6:02:45 3:56:10
5 Hayashi Kazuichi JAP 11:42:58 1:13:33 6:46:38 3:42:47
6 Ishida Yoshikazu JAP 11:47:46 1:22:15 6:17:59 4:07:32
7 Akai Toshinori JAP 12:11:00 1:27:36 6:38:11 4:05:13
8 Mori Moriyuki JAP 12:12:18 1:33:32 6:35:11 4:03:35
9 Blakie Eric W. GBR 12:29:28 1:17:41 6:20:46 4:51:01
10 Tanihata Yoshihiro JAP 12:33:31 1:12:34 6:52:35 4:28:22

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yamamoto Nobuko JAP 14:00:05 1:28:32 7:50:05 4:41:28

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nagakura Mitsuo JAP 11:10:39 1:07:09 6:11:07 3:52:23
2 Kitamura Masashi JAP 11:41:37 1:10:44 6:19:09 4:11:44
3 Aoki Masataka JAP 11:48:31 1:26:10 6:23:25 3:58:56
4 Muranaka Shiniichi JAP 12:09:08 1:26:25 6:35:49 4:06:54
5 Iwao Akio JAP 12:09:29 1:27:05 6:43:40 3:58:44
6 Mitsui Toshihiko JAP 12:23:19 1:42:41 6:48:32 3:52:06
7 Saito Nobuyuki JAP 12:25:03 1:29:49 6:22:27 4:32:47
8 Tomoto Heihachi JAP 12:38:23 1:20:10 6:35:57 4:42:16
9 Fujitake Tomoki JAP 13:00:08 1:34:02 6:58:25 4:27:41
10 Ishibashi Kenji JAP 13:18:52 1:24:51 7:13:05 4:40:56

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Inoue Yoshiteru JAP 12:05:20 1:27:00 6:21:10 4:17:10
2 Taki Toyomi JAP 12:16:53 1:23:13 6:36:54 4:16:46
3 Kamizono Kazuyuki JAP 13:02:05 1:26:21 6:50:23 4:45:21
4 Ishii Hideki JAP 13:07:07 1:27:56 7:34:19 4:04:52
5 Sone Youji JAP 13:16:53 1:26:37 7:10:48 4:39:28
6 Kinoshita Hajime JAP 13:18:06 1:18:13 7:20:38 4:39:15
7 Homma Tomio JAP 13:21:39 1:36:38 6:46:15 4:58:46
8 Takagi Shigeo JAP 13:56:50 1:50:44 7:07:15 4:58:51
9 Kamiya Shingo JAP 14:17:42 1:42:36 7:38:12 4:56:54
10 Nakagawa Ryuji JAP 14:23:26 1:36:53 7:15:40 5:30:53

Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hamajima Noritoshi JAP 14:37:06 1:29:00 7:42:41 5:25:25
2 Sakamoto Kazuo JAP 14:41:01 1:39:05 7:41:11 5:20:45
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results