----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Ironman Japan 2005

G.Nagasaki, Japan
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results          Date:  May 22. 2005
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Shortis Jason p. AUS 8:41:17 0:55:39 4:55:44 2:49:54
2 Kropko Peter HUN 8:51:52 0:53:43 4:57:53 3:00:16
3 Kawahara Hayato JAP 8:57:38 0:55:34 5:17:07 2:44:57
4 Nishiuchi Hiroyuki JAP 9:03:48 0:51:52 5:15:28 2:56:28
5 Park Byung Hoon KOR 9:04:28 1:01:34 4:57:56 3:04:58
6 Matsumaru Masayuki JAP 9:15:10 1:01:43 5:11:30 3:01:57
7 Tani Shingo JAP 9:18:38 0:59:32 5:21:21 2:57:45
8 Miyazuka Hideya JAP 9:20:01 1:00:03 5:13:13 3:06:45
9 Sudo Kazuo JAP 9:26:55 0:55:40 5:27:56 3:03:19
10 Ikegata Shigenobu JAP 9:41:54 0:53:57 5:10:03 3:37:54

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fien Sarah M. AUS 9:51:56 1:00:08 5:28:11 3:23:37
2 Imaizumi Naomi JAP 10:07:13 1:02:35 5:28:16 3:36:22
3 Hori Yoko JAP 10:13:25 1:06:19 5:36:35 3:30:31
4 Shiono Emi JAP 10:17:53 1:12:52 5:35:13 3:29:48
5 Peter Susan J. AUS 10:20:37 1:15:48 5:27:03 3:37:46
6 Halloran Belinda L. AUS 10:25:56 0:58:36 5:46:43 3:40:37
7 Hori Naoyuki NZL 10:26:53 1:01:56 5:47:15 3:37:42
8 Sato   Hiromi JAP 10:27:33 1:10:51 5:53:11 3:23:31
9 Watanabe Akiko JAP 10:29:53 1:06:17 6:07:32 3:16:04
10 Yamakura Noriko JAP 10:39:58 1:02:23 6:10:57 3:26:38

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ohmura Makoto JAP 10:20:26 0:59:31 5:31:56 3:48:59
2 Zaizen Hiroki JAP 10:28:11 1:10:42 5:52:09 3:25:20
3 Sawa Kenzaburo JAP 10:38:43 1:12:23 5:49:51 3:36:29
4 Nozaki Takuroh JAP 10:45:12 1:14:03 5:57:19 3:33:50
5 Abe Hirofumi JAP 10:51:17 1:11:06 6:00:29 3:39:42
6 Ichihashi Yoshikazu JAP 11:21:15 1:14:50 6:20:05 3:46:20
7 Morita Eiji JAP 11:30:11 1:15:39 5:57:26 4:17:06
8 Horikoshi Kohei JAP 11:38:41 1:10:33 6:01:59 4:26:09
9 Imamura Shinya JAP 11:51:36 1:06:55 5:42:03 5:02:38
10 Kono Kenichi JAP 11:58:52 1:20:45 6:34:42 4:03:25

 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kubota Saki JAP 11:39:23 0:59:38 6:29:33 4:10:12
2 Kawaguchi Ai JAP 12:42:51 1:10:31 6:53:54 4:38:26
3 Susuki Manami JAP 13:15:51 1:04:27 7:31:58 4:39:26
4 Nakamura Sachi JAP 13:41:07 1:04:17 7:18:53 5:17:57

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yasuda Naoya JAP 9:30:53 1:01:44 5:25:16 3:03:53
2 Nobutani Kojiro JAP 9:48:47 1:01:47 5:34:48 3:12:12
3 Fukuta Thukasa JAP 9:50:32 1:06:15 5:32:12 3:12:05
4 Ito Satoshi JAP 10:07:31 1:05:49 5:29:56 3:31:46
5 Schioeberg Kjell KS GER 10:15:48 1:14:28 5:36:37 3:24:43
6 Sato Tomohiro JAP 10:17:09 1:05:48 5:53:27 3:17:54
7 Hybler Robert CZE 10:21:41 1:08:18 5:48:58 3:24:25
8 Sakashita Tsuyoshi JAP 10:31:30 1:10:28 6:00:12 3:20:50
9 Enatsu Shimon JAP 10:34:21 1:07:54 5:39:55 3:46:32
10 Mendoza Jorge Juan J. SPA 10:37:03 1:25:18 5:54:48 3:16:57

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Itou Sachiko JAP 10:29:19 1:01:58 5:49:56 3:37:25
2 Tanaka Ai JAP 11:21:05 1:04:50 6:20:38 3:55:37
3 Chikaishi Keiko JAP 11:48:44 1:10:41 6:40:13 3:57:50
4 Takahashi Satsuki JAP 13:04:35 1:17:14 7:21:13 4:26:08
5 Sato Yuriko JAP 13:26:11 1:25:27 7:10:45 4:49:59
6 Yamaguchi Miki JAP 13:51:51 1:21:45 6:34:48 5:55:18

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Miyazuka Hideya JAP 9:20:50 1:01:58 5:14:50 3:04:02
2 Matsushita Atsushi JAP 9:35:45 1:06:17 5:25:09 3:04:19
3 Ichioka Takaoki JAP 9:50:54 1:05:48 5:38:47 3:06:19
4 Fukuda Minoru JAP 9:53:44 1:08:19 5:33:16 3:12:09
5 Iwase Hiroaki JAP 9:54:17 1:10:06 5:36:30 3:07:41
6 Shin Yoichiro JAP 10:01:26 1:07:35 5:44:00 3:09:51
7 Suzuka Masaki JAP 10:03:23 1:07:20 5:49:56 3:06:07
8 Araki Shigeru JAP 10:03:49 1:06:19 5:31:11 3:26:19
9 Oka Hiroki JAP 10:10:32 1:07:17 5:46:41 3:16:34
10 Igari Masaki JAP 10:11:24 1:08:00 5:41:42 3:21:42

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 Kojima Sachi JAP 10:35:15 1:15:36 5:48:08 3:31:31
2 Fujita Yuka JAP 10:44:05 1:18:21 5:55:42 3:30:02
3 Niikura Kaoru JAP 11:05:39 1:06:09 6:15:19 3:44:11
4 Vonach-Christmann Nicole D. AUS 11:12:24 1:18:44 6:11:12 3:42:28
5 Shippee Mitsu JAP 11:30:25 1:22:30 6:16:17 3:51:38
6 Magota Chikako JAP 12:11:00 1:25:31 6:48:20 3:57:09
7 Kobayashi Megumi JAP 12:20:30 1:10:36 6:49:00 4:20:54
8 Stegmayer Risa JAP 12:52:24 1:13:32 6:33:46 5:05:06
9 Pfannenstiel Johanna USA 13:51:45 1:21:43 7:34:42 4:55:20
10 Asakawa Harumi JAP 14:04:11 1:26:46 7:30:24 5:07:01

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hamano Takahiro JAP 9:29:42 1:02:22 5:21:24 3:05:56
2 Ohashi Koji JAP 9:50:01 1:00:01 5:24:56 3:25:04
3 Natori Syozo JAP 9:56:10 1:04:49 5:35:39 3:15:42
4 Richardson Glenn A. AUS 9:59:09 0:59:56 5:20:03 3:39:10
5 Yujiri Junya JAP 9:59:26 0:59:34 5:34:21 3:25:31
6 Onishi Masayuki JAP 10:04:08 1:12:28 5:30:50 3:20:50
7 Tamura Minoru JAP 10:06:15 1:07:06 5:41:30 3:17:39
8 Maki Takahiro JAP 10:14:33 1:01:53 5:37:13 3:35:27
9 Tait Marcus S. NZL 10:18:00 1:04:37 5:43:39 3:29:44
10 Sato Takanori JAP 10:22:16 1:02:35 5:34:12 3:45:29

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Day Neva B. USA 11:07:14 1:12:32 5:52:42 4:02:00
2 Tamura Yukie JAP 11:31:32 1:24:56 6:28:43 3:37:53
3 Ogura Yoko JAP 11:46:18 1:27:25 6:32:02 3:46:51
4 Tanaka Yukari JAP 12:19:46 1:35:22 6:33:44 4:10:40
5 Bell Terumi N. USA 12:28:26 1:26:53 6:53:22 4:08:11
6 Tagawa Yoko JAP 12:33:28 1:27:35 7:12:06 3:53:47
7 Matsushima Aya JAP 12:49:21 1:30:53 7:03:05 4:15:23
8 Soga Kazue JAP 12:57:25 1:35:10 7:00:32 4:21:43
9 Samejima Akiko JAP 13:17:13 1:20:57 7:25:34 4:30:42
10 Oishi Kaoru JAP 13:28:44 1:30:27 7:26:16 4:32:01

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kawashima Ryuichi JAP 10:07:43 1:07:54 5:43:58 3:15:51
2 Nishiyama Shunsuke JAP 10:09:34 1:10:49 5:36:09 3:22:36
3 Tanaka Takeshi JAP 10:15:54 1:06:07 5:54:11 3:15:36
4 Nakamichi Takeo JAP 10:19:46 1:10:56 5:49:46 3:19:04
5 Kono Toshihiko JAP 10:21:17 1:15:01 5:27:55 3:38:21
6 Aoki Yoshiaki JAP 10:22:51 1:10:40 5:42:31 3:29:40
7 Kameda Toshiyuki JAP 10:28:34 1:16:43 6:05:58 3:05:53
8 Yoshimura Naoto JAP 10:30:02 1:14:09 5:28:43 3:47:10
9 Osada Fumitoshi JAP 10:30:11 1:17:12 5:41:54 3:31:05
10 Ono Yuji JAP 10:30:25 1:10:47 5:43:29 3:36:09

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kawakami Masako JAP 11:39:12 1:32:06 6:21:08 3:45:58
2 Takasawa Yoshiko JAP 11:54:21 1:29:12 6:43:54 3:41:15
3 Maruoka Michiyo JAP 12:11:59 1:27:16 6:48:32 3:56:11
4 Nakagawa Tomoko JAP 12:19:33 1:27:35 6:43:44 4:08:14
5 Imakura Shigeo JAP 12:34:35 1:27:26 6:57:13 4:09:56
6 Hino Jun JAP 12:44:55 1:30:02 6:50:55 4:23:58
7 Fukumura Junko JAP 13:32:41 1:18:09 7:38:05 4:36:27
8 Iida Keiko JAP 13:48:15 1:33:11 7:45:04 4:30:00
9 Chise Katsuhara JAP 14:04:56 1:31:15 7:29:39 5:04:02
10 Tsuruma Teruko JAP 14:16:13 1:48:28 7:18:59 5:08:46

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Shimizu Masato JAP 10:27:14 1:17:00 5:47:02 3:23:12
2 Niwa Fumitaka JAP 10:46:30 1:35:23 5:37:27 3:33:40
3 Fukui Keiji JAP 10:52:16 1:14:33 5:48:07 3:49:36
4 Maruoka Goro JAP 10:52:55 1:14:03 5:49:26 3:49:26
5 Ojiro Soken JAP 10:53:34 1:18:26 5:56:56 3:38:12
6 Van Wachem Geoffrey J. AUS 11:17:46 1:08:02 6:11:50 3:57:54
7 Oyama Jinichiro JAP 11:26:10 1:19:22 6:07:01 3:59:47
8 Tamura Yukie JAP 11:30:39 1:18:40 6:31:05 3:40:54
9 Yoshizawa Hiroshi JAP 11:33:36 1:22:37 6:34:15 3:36:44
10 Daito Tamotu JAP 11:35:51 1:22:11 6:11:04 4:02:36

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kimoto Etsuko JAP 12:20:50 1:22:02 6:43:38 4:15:10
2 Shiba Yoko JAP 12:22:34 1:27:40 6:52:17 4:02:37
3 Kawata Kiyomi JAP 12:35:29 1:27:34 6:59:02 4:08:53
4 Watanabe Misato JAP 13:45:37 1:33:35 6:42:45 5:29:17
5 Uzuki Shizuko JAP 13:48:10 1:27:56 7:38:06 4:42:08
6 Kurahashi Yumiko JAP 14:17:00 1:39:05 7:37:07 5:00:48
7 Higuchi Inako JAP 14:31:00 1:16:27 8:04:12 5:10:21
8 Okamura Junko JAP 14:38:06 1:54:50 7:26:58 5:16:18

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kaitsuka Kenji JAP 10:45:01 1:12:54 6:03:55 3:28:12
2 Kuwano Yoshito JAP 10:52:39 1:15:43 5:49:19 3:47:37
3 Ishida Yoshikazu JAP 11:02:13 1:19:10 6:01:10 3:41:53
4 Hayashi Kazuichi JAP 11:14:18 1:12:39 6:17:17 3:44:22
5 Tsurukawa Masayoshi JAP 11:40:16 1:30:33 6:03:47 4:05:56
6 Akai Toshinori JAP 11:43:48 1:28:47 6:12:03 4:02:58
7 Sugiyama Yutaka JAP 11:47:48 1:31:09 6:20:07 3:56:32
8 Kajiura Hideichi JAP 11:56:44 1:20:24 6:30:40 4:05:40
9 Nagashima Ikuo JAP 11:58:05 1:14:57 6:22:32 4:20:36
10 Oohara Tatsuzou JAP 12:00:27 1:26:11 6:50:38 3:43:38

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yamamoto Nobuko JAP 13:10:24 1:27:39 7:31:18 4:11:27
2 Minoda Kahoru JAP 13:51:15 1:25:25 7:58:14 4:27:36
3 Ito Masue JAP 14:34:34 1:54:16 7:25:31 5:14:47

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nagano Hisao JAP 11:47:29 1:15:56 6:22:26 4:09:07
2 Kakuno Shuji JAP 11:57:14 1:22:50 6:18:35 4:15:49
3 Matsumoto Mitsuru JAP 11:58:21 1:19:33 6:12:03 4:26:45
4 Iwao Akio JAP 12:00:36 1:23:31 6:38:25 3:58:40
5 Munemasa Yoshihito JAP 12:06:32 1:27:50 6:41:18 3:57:24
6 Okamoto Masao JAP 12:14:53 1:24:46 6:30:38 4:19:29
7 Shiramomo Shigeyuki JAP 12:33:59 1:22:22 6:50:20 4:21:17
8 Saito Nobiyuki JAP 12:41:46 1:47:59 6:25:43 4:28:04
9 Kondo Fumiaki JAP 12:43:51 1:23:59 6:55:53 4:23:59
10 Yamaguchi Hiroshi JAP 13:10:44 1:37:11 7:27:52 4:05:41

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Matsuda Kimiko JAP 14:51:12 1:36:34 7:50:00 5:24:38

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kinoshita Hajime JAP 12:06:34 1:15:38 6:41:27 4:09:29
2 Koshino Masayuki JAP 12:13:14 1:21:05 6:39:04 4:13:05
3 Inoue Yoshiteru JAP 12:35:51 1:29:21 6:26:31 4:39:59
4 Taki Toyomi JAP 12:38:06 1:20:01 6:37:34 4:40:31
5 Nakagawa Ryuji JAP 12:45:33 1:33:32 6:49:15 4:22:46
6 Homma Tomio JAP 12:58:45 1:30:04 6:56:37 4:32:04
7 Sone Youji JAP 13:23:45 1:27:33 7:14:01 4:42:11
8 Matoba Kenichi JAP 14:17:35 1:27:28 7:52:08 4:57:59
9 Hitomi Mitsuyoshi JAP 14:31:43 1:39:03 7:53:55 4:58:45
10 Tanaka Nobuyuki JAP 14:38:27 2:10:16 7:54:21 4:33:50

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sekiya Fusao JAP 14:56:37 1:32:39 8:03:42 5:20:16

 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Endoh Sumio JAP 14:03:20 1:24:15 7:45:18 4:53:47
 TriSport Denmark  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results