---------- TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Ironman Japan 2006

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date: 2006

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lieto, Chris J. USA 08:43:20 00:53:41 00:00:00 03:03:20
2 Vabrousek, Petr . CZE 08:44:22 00:57:47 00:00:00 02:45:54
3 Park, Byung-Hoon KOR 08:55:24 01:01:37 00:00:00 02:52:25
4 Kawahara, Hayato JPN 09:00:01 00:56:18 00:00:00 02:49:45
5 Hammerl, Hubert AUS 09:02:36 00:56:15 00:00:00 03:04:32
6 Matsumaru, Masayuki JPN 09:07:39 01:00:27 00:00:00 03:04:37
7 Tani, Shingo JPN 09:12:30 01:02:28 00:00:00 03:00:06
8 Shibata, Takuya JPN 09:14:01 01:01:40 00:00:00 03:01:42
9 Dmitrieff, Chris AUS 09:16:13 00:57:35 00:00:00 03:05:10
10 Fujiwara, Yuji JPN 09:16:41 01:06:32 00:00:00 02:53:11

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fuhr, Heather USA 09:49:17 01:01:35 00:00:00 03:08:31
2 Fien, Sarah M. AUS 10:04:36 00:57:42 00:00:00 03:35:18
3 Milne, AngelaM. AUS 10:10:18 01:02:13 00:00:00 03:27:37
4 Newby-Fraser, Paula USA 10:13:14 00:59:05 00:00:00 03:21:57
5 Imaizumi, Naomi JPN 10:18:30 01:02:08 00:00:00 03:26:56
6 Peter, Susan J. AUS 10:31:30 01:18:17 00:00:00 03:32:06
7 Shiono, Emi JPN 10:41:36 01:12:26 00:00:00 03:26:46
8 Watanabe, Akiko JPN 10:50:15 01:05:53 00:00:00 03:17:23
9 Yamakura, Noriko JPN 10:53:56 01:04:55 00:00:00 03:30:06
10 Kubota, Saki JPN 11:21:06 01:01:53 00:00:00 04:05:23

 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fuller, Brian D. AUS 09:43:08 00:50:01 00:00:00 03:26:25
2 Shinozaki, Yu JAP 09:45:36 01:02:27 00:00:00 03:35:22
3 Shidara, Masahiko JAP 10:13:43 01:10:10 00:00:00 03:30:52
4 Segawa, Shuhei JAP 10:19:54 01:06:46 00:00:00 03:32:41
5 Ohara, Shinji JAP 10:39:12 01:06:46 00:00:00 03:32:41
6 Iwasaki, Takashi JAP 11:14:11 01:03:40 00:00:00 03:36:23
7 Sugimoto, Masaya JAP 12:14:23 01:19:30 00:00:00 04:27:33
8 Ishihara, Hajime JAP 12:40:10 01:32:37 00:00:00 12:40:10
9 Okada, Takeo JAP 13:03:15 01:00:27 00:00:00 04:08:55
10 Abe, Hirofumi JAP 13:10:50 01:10:05 00:00:00 06:04:27

 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nakayama, Erina JAP 12:02:15 01:07:45 00:00:00 04:22:05
2 Sakamoto, Azusa JAP 13:11:24 01:16:15 00:00:00 04:37:04

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kindaichi, Keiji JAP 09:23:40 00:59:51 00:00:00 03:09:04
2 Fukuta, Tsukasa JAP 09:47:04 01:06:25 00:00:00 03:13:51
3 Satoshi, Ito JAP 09:53:52 01:00:29 00:00:00 03:10:25
4 Sato, Tomohiro JAP 10:08:28 01:03:59 00:00:00 03:21:13
5 O'Keeffe, Michael . AUS 10:13:35 00:59:26 00:00:00 03:48:19
6 Zaizen, Hiroki JAP 10:22:55 01:13:57 00:00:00 03:29:34
7 Sakashita, Tsuyoshi JAP 10:25:39 01:06:47 00:00:00 03:35:48
8 Enatsu, Shimon JAP 10:42:15 01:06:54 00:00:00 03:49:29

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kawaguchi, Ai JAP 11:23:16 01:07:22 00:00:00 03:55:13
2 Chikaishi, Keiko JAP 11:34:08 01:04:36 00:00:00 03:54:43
3 Hatakeyama, Naoko JAP 12:23:30 01:10:12 00:00:00 04:26:16
4 Ikegami, Sachiko JAP 13:06:31 01:06:29 00:00:00 05:02:36
5 Kubota, Makiko JAP 13:20:35 01:40:16 00:00:00 04:31:02

 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vonach, Thomas AUT 09:28:39 01:03:06 00:00:00 03:06:37
2 Ichioka, Takaoki JAP 10:00:30 01:05:02 00:00:00 03:08:44
3 Araki, Shigeru JAP 10:09:13 01:06:48 00:00:00 03:27:52
4 Marubashi, Takakazu JAP 10:10:27 01:11:27 00:00:00 03:12:47
5 Nozaki, Isao JAP 10:15:37 01:12:00 00:00:00 03:13:21
6 Mizukuchi, kazuharu JAP 10:19:11 01:09:00 00:00:00 03:18:29
7 Shin, Yoichiro JAP 10:20:25 01:06:16 00:00:00 03:22:18
8 Yamamoto, Shingo JAP 10:29:10 01:00:20 00:00:00 03:39:14
9 Yonekura, Kouichi JAP 10:29:59 01:10:03 00:00:00 03:33:33
10 Nakao, Makoto JAP 10:30:37 01:10:00 00:00:00 03:41:45

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vonach-Christmann, Nicole AUS 10:49:10 01:17:39 00:00:00 03:39:25
2 Niikura, Kaoru JAP 10:55:00 01:07:15 00:00:00 03:41:01
3 Kojima, Sachi JAP 10:57:00 01:16:10 00:00:00 03:29:24
4 Yoshino, Minako JAP 10:58:16 01:06:56 00:00:00 03:42:08
5 Kobayashi, Megumi JAP 11:19:08 01:10:44 00:00:00 04:06:09
6 Nakamura, Mariko JAP 11:38:39 01:10:36 00:00:00 03:47:26
7 White, Tessa L. AUS 11:57:14 01:11:43 00:00:00 04:09:55
8 Shippee, Mitsu JAP 11:58:02 01:17:46 00:00:00 04:09:46
9 Ueda, Ikuko JAP 12:16:29 01:36:18 00:00:00 03:53:34
10 Tanigawa, Mikiko JAP 13:08:40 01:33:55 00:00:00 04:13:26

 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hamano, Takahiro JAP 09:35:51 01:00:23 00:00:00 03:02:58
2 Mathisen, Arthur R. USA 09:35:51 01:03:33 00:00:00 03:13:38
3 Schwarze, Stephan GER 09:39:48 01:06:19 00:00:00 03:13:26
4 Suzuka, Masaki JAP 09:46:09 01:07:35 00:00:00 03:05:37
5 Yujiri, Junya JAP 09:50:18 01:00:22 00:00:00 03:22:10
6 Sato, Takanori JAP 09:56:26 01:03:50 00:00:00 03:17:13
7 Endo, Masakazu JAP 10:04:12 01:03:55 00:00:00 03:22:45
8 Ohashi, Koji JAP 10:08:48 01:03:43 00:00:00 03:25:27
9 Takashi, Ando JAP 10:16:55 01:13:39 00:00:00 03:16:17
10 Onishi, Masayuki JAP 10:23:55 01:09:59 00:00:00 03:23:31

 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kirkwood, Penny E. NZL 12:08:49 01:40:55 00:00:00 03:48:27
2 Yamazaki, Satomi JAP 12:44:32 01:20:24 00:00:00 04:20:25
3 Kato, Hiroko JAP 12:56:28 01:37:17 00:00:00 04:01:06
4 Yoko, Ogura JAP 13:18:12 01:40:41 00:00:00 04:20:34
5 Chiwaki, Kumiko JAP 13:33:09 01:57:00 00:00:00 04:26:44
6 Walker, Toni C. NZL 13:37:38 01:16:21 00:00:00 04:56:34
7 Mako, Masami JAP 13:43:35 01:33:22 00:00:00 04:45:04
8 Oishi, Kaoru JAP 13:47:12 01:27:10 00:00:00 04:39:37
9 Haraguchi, Ayumi JAP 13:56:49 01:46:35 00:00:00 04:30:26

 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Chiba, Kenichi JAP 10:04:50 01:12:41 00:00:00 03:22:51
2 Tanaka, Takeshi JAP 10:09:48 01:06:06 00:00:00 03:18:54
3 Yoshimura, Naoto JAP 10:18:52 01:16:00 00:00:00 03:23:05
4 Allen, David J. AUS 10:20:56 01:03:40 00:00:00 03:21:57
5 Seignious, Russell V. USA 10:35:32 01:14:11 00:00:00 03:27:16
6 Osada, Fumitoshi JAP 10:36:31 01:15:16 00:00:00 03:26:21
7 Takeo, Nakamichi JAP 10:38:07 01:06:54 00:00:00 03:27:14
8 Nishiyama, Shunsuke JAP 10:38:38 01:11:44 00:00:00 03:33:32
9 Cranny, Robert USA 10:40:55 00:59:23 00:00:00 03:38:01
10 Hill, Rob R. AUS 10:41:08 01:10:14 00:00:00 03:31:59

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kawakami, Masako JAP 11:27:39 01:21:09 00:00:00 03:48:51
2 Cranny, Sandy USA 11:50:53 01:07:28 00:00:00 04:07:47
3 Kawata, Kiyomi JAP 12:15:16 01:25:52 00:00:00 04:04:53
4 Imakura, Shigeo JAP 12:45:16 01:31:07 00:00:00 04:11:08
5 Yoshihashi, Nobuko JAP 13:22:12 01:26:07 00:00:00 04:29:10
6 Hino, Jun JAP 13:23:30 01:53:39 00:00:00 04:19:43
7 Yamada, Akiyo JAP 13:40:30 01:46:59 00:00:00 03:41:18
8 Tsuruma, Teruko JAP 13:53:54 01:40:45 00:00:00 05:22:49

 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tsuboi, Shuichi JAP 09:52:53 01:12:15 00:00:00 02:18:47
2 Ono, Yuji JAP 10:20:11 01:05:43 00:00:00 03:27:42
3 Niwa, Fumitaka JAP 10:40:34 01:25:51 00:00:00 03:19:35
4 Yamano, Kenji JAP 10:40:46 01:06:55 00:00:00 03:32:00
5 Fujiwara, Koichi JAP 10:52:29 01:16:39 00:00:00 03:46:27
6 Maruoka, Goro JAP 10:54:29 01:07:11 00:00:00 03:42:05
7 Yamanoi, Yasutomo JAP 10:57:06 01:36:20 00:00:00 03:48:50
8 Fukumoto, Yoshimi JAP 11:01:24 01:20:02 00:00:00 03:39:09
9 Tanabe, Hiroshi JAP 11:04:58 01:06:15 00:00:00 03:47:57
10 Ono, Kouichi JAP 11:12:41 01:21:01 00:00:00 03:32:00

 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yamashita, Keiko JAP 13:07:00 02:13:52 00:00:00 03:10:24
2 Kimoto, Etsuko JAP 13:16:46 01:26:39 00:00:00 04:58:01

 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kaitsuka, Kenji JAP 10:52:41 01:09:50 00:00:00 03:31:04
2 Kuwano, Yoshito JAP 11:12:53 01:16:31 00:00:00 03:47:55
3 Ishida, Yoshikazu JAP 11:21:59 01:16:38 00:00:00 03:52:03
4 Hayashi, Kazuichi JAP 11:22:43 01:13:01 00:00:00 03:37:11
5 Tsuchimoto, Shinya JAP 11:29:04 01:18:54 00:00:00 04:01:24
6 Blakie, Eric W. GBR 11:48:04 01:13:05 00:00:00 04:15:00
7 Nishimoto, Masanori JAP 11:55:00 01:14:03 00:00:00 04:06:04
8 Ando, Yoshiro JAP 11:57:18 01:31:06 00:00:00 04:02:57
9 Ohara, Tatuzou JAP 12:01:12 01:28:29 00:00:00 03:47:04
10 Okazaki, Yuichi JAP 12:08:25 01:32:35 00:00:00 03:49:35

 
Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Higuchi, Inako JAP 13:04:59 01:24:22 00:00:00 04:24:15

 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tsurukawa, Masayoshi JAP 11:33:56 01:29:16 00:00:00 04:06:40
2 Mitsui, Toshihiko JAP 11:43:41 01:23:32 00:00:00 03:45:20
3 Matsumoto, Mitsuru JAP 11:53:12 01:20:35 00:00:00 04:20:36
4 Iwao, Akio JAP 12:04:39 01:23:00 00:00:00 04:13:46
5 Ishihara, Satoshi JAP 12:27:13 01:33:31 00:00:00 04:18:44
6 Bo, Kunio JAP 12:28:50 01:17:51 00:00:00 04:04:37
7 Nakanishi, Shinichi JAP 12:37:49 01:35:25 00:00:00 04:10:29
8 Godo, Yoshihisa JAP 12:39:35 01:24:24 00:00:00 04:21:21
9 Yamashita, Tokuzou JAP 12:55:51 01:22:46 00:00:00 04:44:06
10 Watanabe, Kohei JAP 12:59:53 01:14:50 00:00:00 04:55:48

 
Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fukuda, Yuriko JAP 13:50:08 01:53:42 00:00:00 04:19:20
2 Nishibori, Mieko JAP 14:08:05 01:34:20 00:00:00 05:07:09

 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Yamaguchi, Hiroshi JAP 11:57:56 01:24:19 00:00:00 04:04:53
2 Nagano, Hisao JAP 12:06:36 01:12:48 00:00:00 04:19:52
3 Kinoshita, Hajime JAP 13:09:28 01:16:23 00:00:00 04:46:43
4 Homma, Tomio JAP 13:16:21 01:28:14 00:00:00 04:29:32
5 Yoshitomi, Yasuo JAP 13:26:20 01:35:20 00:00:00 03:30:45
 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Taki, Toyomi JAP 12:46:10 01:20:19 00:00:00 04:45:07
2 Von Schrader, Georg GER 13:52:29 01:30:02 00:00:00 04:53:06

 


Men  70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nakamura, Tadashi JAP 11:45:11 01:41:00 00:00:00 03:01:33
2 Barfoot, Garth NZL 13:01:18 01:54:45 00:00:00 03:12:01
3 Endoh, Sumio JAP 14:03:38 01:26:42 00:00:00 04:57:57

 

TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results