----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------


 Ironman Regensburg 2011

Regensburg, Germany 
 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
To Menu - Ironman Results
 
Results                                 Date: 2011
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fachbach, Markus GER 08:29:16 00:47:19 2:08 04:39:37 2:01 02:58:11
2 Riesen, Stefan SWI 08:36:54 00:52:32 2:35 04:38:45 2:59 03:00:03
3 Vytrisal, Frank GER 08:37:12 00:50:22 2:34 04:33:37 2:49 03:07:50
4 Reichel, Horst GER 08:42:07 00:46:51 2:24 04:47:20 2:25 03:03:07
5 Leder, Lothar GER 08:45:30 00:50:13 2:20 04:48:50 1:31 03:02:36
6 Rene Vallant AUT 8:56:50 00:52:54 2:43 04:45:54 2:37 03:12:42
7 Brader, Christian GER 09:06:09 00:53:48 2:15 04:56:06 3:40 03:10:20
8 De elias, Mario ARG 09:06:20 00:50:17 2:28 04:59:11 2:31 03:11:53
9 Müller, Daniel GER 09:07:39 00:49:59 2:43 04:48:51 2:26 03:23:40
10 Kovac, Matjaz SLO 09:09:08 00:52:38 2:33 04:52:41 2:21 03:18:55
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ellis, Mary Beth  USA 09:18:55 00:49:20 2:37 05:17:16 2:57 03:06:45
2 Kamenz, Annett GER 09:28:23 00:55:52 2:39 05:09:50 1:56 03:18:06
3 Leder, Nicole GER 09:30:27 00:52:58 2:48 05:23:53 3:15 03:07:33
4 Jesberger, Heidi GER 09:32:42 00:52:56 2:40 05:15:33 2:24 03:19:09
5 Rabe, Katja  GER 09:44:45 00:52:34  2:44 05:16:40 1:37 03:31:10
6 Streiter, Ute AUT 10:20:34 01:03:47 2:48 05:28:14 3:43 03:42:02
7 Monticeli, Ariane BRA 11:03:14 00:59:19 4:18 05:45:39 2:32 04:11:26
8 Bregar, Olja SLO 13:46:56 01:07:08 3:54 05:32:14 3:38 07:00:02
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Chevrot, Denis FRA 09:14:46 00:47:42 3:51 05:11:35 3:24 03:08:14
2 Schmidt, Thomas GER 09:24:38 00:56:05 2:42 05:05:40 3:13 03:16:58
3 Candel, Bart NED 09:26:00 01:03:58 3:17 04:59:04 2:55 03:16:46
4 Sander, Elias GER 09:28:29 00:53:31 3:23 05:01:05 3:37 03:26:53
5 Schädle, Martin GER 09:29:42 01:04:11 2:45 04:54:55 1:45 03:26:06
6 Bassan, Stav ISR 09:33:59 00:57:18 4:38 05:06:05 5:32 03:20:26
7 Eckhardt, Christian GER 09:40:19 00:54:22 3:46 05:12:51 3:54 03:18:15
8 Henger, Marius GER 09:48:12 01:03:57 3:12 05:19:39 3:09 03:38:41
9 Kirmeier, Maximilian GER 09:50:09 00:55:17 2:38 05:11:27 2:06 03:49:57
10 Pesch, Robin GER 10:03:09 00:54:45 4:27 05:10:14 3:46 03:29:34
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rau, Verena GER 10:48:46 01:05:50 6:28 05:38:27 3:42 03:54:19
2 Azumi, Konka JPN 11:23:57 01:01:50 3:57 05:58:36 3:39 04:15:55
3 Hiersemenzel, Katia GER 12:42:44 01:13:16 3:53 06:13:26 5:28 05:06:41
4 Martin, Vanessa FRA 12:44:29 01:05:10 4:29 05:59:56 7:08 05:27:46
5 Weidler, Carina GER 12:50:51 01:19:23 5:06 06:05:15 6:40 05:14:27
6 Nikiforov, Irina GER 14:10:23 01:16:51 6:36 07:59:51 7:08 04:39:57
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Buckingham, Kyle RSA 08:56:22 00:49:58 2:24 04:54:52 3:13 03:05:55
2 Perche, Antoine FRA 08:59:29 00:54:17 2:57 04:49:32 2:14 03:10:29
3 Grigoriev, Alex RUS 09:10:59 00:52:03 3:13 05:03:53 2:30 03:09:20
4 Flander, Marton HUN 09:15:39 00:49:53 3:30 05:07:05 2:41 03:12:30
5 Gaßner, Sebastian GER 09:20:25 00:55:03 2:58 04:54:26 3:08 03:24:50
6 Richter, Stefan GER 09:26:40 00:49:52 2:38 05:12:17 6:03 03:15:50
7 Reinemann, Ralph GER 09:29:29 00:54:08 6:28 05:09:35 4:05 03:15:13
8 Mahe, Régis FRA 09:29:33 01:07:55 2:39 05:04:08 2:40 03:12:11
9 Eberhard, Fabian GER 09:33:55 00:50:29 2:35 05:14:31 2:25 03:23:55
10 Hammerl, Mirco GER 09:35:01 00:55:37 4:07 05:06:25 4:24 03:24:28
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Esefeld, Katrin GER 09:49:53 00:57:57 3:29 05:27:57 2:27  03:18:03 
2 Kömpf, Rahel GER 10:21:36 01:05:44 3:36 05:19:25 6:27 03:46:24
3 Cranfield, Emma GBR 10:27:12 00:57:16 3:03 05:26:51 3:07 03:56:55
4 Marquart, Anita GER 10:32:16 00:56:10 2:37 05:28:02 2:57 04:02:30
5 Stockheimer, Ellen GER 10:56:40 01:17:20 4:26 05:55:56 4:53 03:34:05
6 Van aalst, Martine NED 10:58:28 01:08:30 3:52 05:34:49 4:31 04:06:46
7 Kühnlein, Angela GER 11:00:27 00:57:19 2:55 05:44:03 2:37 04:13:33
8 Kirmaier, Katharina GER 11:04:21 01:00:23 4:30 05:47:54 2:51 04:08:43
9 Mcnuff, Anna GBR 11:06:21 01:01:02 4:12 05:54:57 4:27 04:01:43
10 Swetlik, Janina GER 11:07:16 01:00:25 3:48 06:01:21 4:58 03:56:44
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Diederen, Bas NED 08:42:34 00:46:48 2:18 04:52:22 2:06 02:59:00
2 Kimberley, James GBR 08:58:50 00:50:07 2:59 05:01:02 3:15 03:01:27
3 Schoelen, Henning GER 08:59:57 00:53:41 3:11 04:57:14 2:05 03:03:46
4 Agirresarobe, Aimar ESP 09:01:50 00:54:04 2:52 04:55:55 1:32 03:07:27
5 Hofmann, Thomas GER 09:05:52 00:59:50 3:00 04:58:32 2:26 03:02:04
6 Rossmann, Benjamin GER 09:10:24 00:57:25 4:29 04:58:06 1:54 03:08:30
7 Res, Peter NED 09:12:59 01:01:35 3:13 04:58:16 3:37 03:06:18
8 Roelens, Stijn BEL 09:14:55 00:52:31 3:23 05:04:23 2:53 03:11:45
9 Sokolowski, Sascha GER 09:16:20 01:00:33 4:15 05:03:24 3:21 03:04:47
10 Jazbinsek, Dejan matija GER 09:17:11 01:00:05 3:29 04:58:25 2:46 03:12:26
 
3:23 Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman Results