--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
 

Ironman Regensburg 2012

Regensburg, Germany


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

1322 Finished

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 Results                                 Date:  June 17th 2012
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fabrizio Terrinoni ITA 07:50:24          
2 Bockel, Dirk LUX 08:11:59 00:45:03 1:55 04:31:08 1:57 02:51:56
3 Raelert, Michael GER 08:18:53 00:45:01 1:39 04:35:32 2:01 02:54:40
4 Schifferle, Mike SUI 08:36:53 01:00:24 2:15 04:40:13 3:09 02:50:52
5 Kaiser, Jens GER 08:43:57 00:57:00 2:30 04:43:28 2:11 02:58:48
6 Vabrousek, Petr CZE 08:47:53 00:51:03 2:18 04:50:06 2:20 03:02:06
7 Halksworth, Daniel GBR 08:50:38 00:45:05 1:59 04:52:18 2:17 03:08:59
8 Wolpert, Andreas GER 08:55:25 00:54:35 2:21 04:50:15 2:52 03:05:22
9 Mika, Tomas CZE 09:14:48 00:50:19 2:08 05:10:58 2:17 03:09:06
10 BRYNDA, Jarda CZE 09:26:24 00:50:20 2:18 05:09:31 2:40 03:21:35
11 Capdevila, Joan ESP 09:29:11 00:54:45 2:23 05:10:36 2:51 03:18:36
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sessner, Heidi GER 09:43:52 00:53:22 1:59 05:16:55 2:21 03:29:15
2 Nicole Bretting GER 09:50:18          
3 Maria Lemeseva RUS 09:52:31          
4 Karin Gerber SWI 10:00:31          
5 Barbara Geilhof GER 10:00:48          
6 Myriam Klein GER 10:06:16          
7 Inga Haude GER 10:07:01          
8 Barbara Schwarz SWI 10:07:23          
9 Sabine Kempter AUT 10:08:32          
10 Anja Birner GER 10:08:45          
  Streiter, Ute AUT 10:22:43 01:03:55 2:19 05:30:42 3:44 03:42:03
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mock, Philipp GER 08:52:25 00:59:46 2:29 04:42:59 2:09 03:05:02
2 Bergkvist, Jonas SWE 08:59:57 00:55:07 2:50 04:53:29 3:00 03:05:31
3  Sander, Elias GER 09:16:29 00:52:00 2:46 04:50:35 2:31 03:28:37
4 Kassif, Matan ISR 09:23:25 00:57:05 3:10 05:11:50 2:24 03:08:56
5 Widmann, Philipp GER 09:33:13 00:54:40 2:13 05:03:16 3:44 03:29:20
6 Andersen, Frederik DEN 09:48:17 01:03:09 2:35 05:16:07 2:33 03:22:48
7 Hiesmayr, Johannes AUT 09:53:07 01:00:48 2:54 05:19:59 3:19 03:26:26
8 Baumann, Nicolai GER 10:01:43 01:02:55 2:56 05:20:49 2:58 03:31:08
9 Davies, Mark GBR 10:07:09 00:54:29 2:39 05:22:52 4:12 03:42:26
10 Reitz, Aron GER 10:21:37 01:02:59 3:39 05:10:39 5:02 03:59:18
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lemeseva, Maria RUS 09:52:31 01:02:19 3:02 05:20:26 2:51 03:23:53
2 Mattsson, Anna SWE 12:30:55 01:16:12 4:38 06:20:14 5:00 04:44:51
3 Ambauen, Noemi SUI 13:35:33 01:16:20 6:26 06:59:06 4:02 05:09:39
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bakker, Nina NED 10:46:02 01:26:50 3:37 05:55:14 3:03 03:17:18
2 Hofmann, Marion GER 11:06:17 01:11:27 3:16 05:38:01 3:44 04:09:49
3 Utz, Ursula GER 11:57:20 01:18:11 3:47 06:28:27 2:58 04:03:57
4 Cason, Antonella ITA 12:02:36 01:06:04 4:05 06:33:26 8:00 04:11:01
5 Schanz-Matern, Elke GER 12:32:34 01:11:18 3:28 06:42:13 3:45 04:31:50
6 Heyer, Doro GER 13:09:27 01:32:10 6:56 06:46:07 4:31 04:39:43
7 Cockburn, Lisa TRI 14:34:09 01:25:37 7:31 07:23:28 6:14 05:31:19
8 Hellings, Geraldine GBR 15:00:52 01:21:22 9:02 08:10:07 11:49 05:08:32
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Albersmann, Anne GER 12:30:23 01:06:48 4:19 06:30:20 4:45 04:44:11
2 Kowalski, Edith GER 12:52:27 01:23:39 4:16 06:30:09 4:22 04:50:01
3 Schniewind, Ulla GER 14:23:20 01:26:00 6:07 07:11:05 5:40 05:34:28
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Boschker, Hugo NED 11:42:02 01:10:55 4:10 05:47:26 5:35 04:33:56
2 Winkler, Roland GER 12:51:15 01:05:51 5:35 06:13:26 4:58 05:21:25
3 Schlipfinger, Rainer AUT 13:12:09 01:25:31 5:09 06:13:14 5:11 05:23:04
4 Friedreich, Eckhard GER 13:40:30 01:11:53 6:09 06:28:36 6:47 05:47:05
5 Sakajiri, Hitohiko JPN 14:39:43 01:24:37 7:57 07:11:59 8:27 05:46:43
6 Gray, Kenneth GBR 14:46:40 01:41:08 7:31 06:37:04 7:10 06:13:47
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sengoku Motonori JPN 14:53:41 01:27:09 7:16 07:17:44 6:08 05:55:24
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard
To Menu - Ironman  Results