--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Ironman UK 2005

Cherborne, Great Britain
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run

To Menu - Ironman Results

 
  Elite Women              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 REBECCA PRESTON  AUS 9:37:58 0:53:52 0:02:15 5:37:38 0:01:39 3:02:32
2 KATJA SCHUMACHER  GER 10:05:20 0:52:03 0:02:07 5:47:20 0:01:30 3:22:18
3 BELLA COMERFORD  GBR 10:21:27 0:56:39 0:02:09 5:55:28 0:01:48 3:25:21
4 SILKE HINRICHS  GER 10:49:21 0:52:43 0:02:08 6:03:11 0:02:20 3:48:56
5 ANNE-MARIE DUPONT  BEL 10:51:21 1:12:42 0:03:47 6:01:21 0:02:18 3:31:11
6 MIRANDA VICTORIA STACEY  GBR 11:11:21 0:56:39 0:03:32 6:14:01 0:02:54 3:54:13

 

  Men 18 - 24              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MAX LONGRÉE  GER 9:21:14 0:58:16 0:02:55 5:21:36 0:01:56 2:56:29
2 NICOLAS TABARANT  FRA 9:50:43 0:45:40 0:01:56 5:40:54 0:01:57 3:20:14
3 MICHAEL WETZEL  GER 10:11:09 0:54:15 0:03:29 5:40:33 0:01:57 3:30:54
4 GRAHAM WADSWORTH  GBR 10:44:38 1:01:01 0:01:59 5:45:31 0:02:26 3:53:39
5 JOEL JAMESON  GBR 10:48:16 0:57:57 0:02:53 5:46:56 0:02:53 3:57:34
6 STEVEN OSBORNE  GBR 10:56:11 0:57:34 0:02:30 6:08:02 0:02:13 3:45:50
7 AL HADNETT  GBR 11:00:07 1:02:56 0:03:48 6:01:16 0:02:09 3:49:55
8 ROGER BARNES  GBR 11:26:16 0:48:18 0:02:53 6:25:22 0:03:28 4:06:13
9 KAI TIMMERMANN  GBR 11:28:35 0:59:07 0:03:31 6:26:24 0:03:20 3:56:10
10 ROSS CAMPBELL  GBR 11:40:14 1:01:10 0:03:22 6:29:35 0:04:24 4:01:39

 

  Women 18 -24              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MICHAELA SCHNECK  GER 11:27:20 0:52:50 0:02:13 6:31:51 0:01:52 3:58:31
2 NICOLA JUNIPER  GBR 13:34:39 1:09:26 0:04:36 7:06:30 0:08:07 5:05:58
3 KATRIEN VERBEIREN  BEL 14:21:51 1:09:39 0:07:22 7:06:40 0:05:01 5:53:06

 

  Men 25 - 29              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1  JOHN MAYNARD LONGRÉE GER 9:46:47 0:51:41 0:02:10 5:31:33 0:01:47 3:19:33
2 LATGER DAMIEN  FRA 10:10:32 0:58:43 0:03:42 5:38:00 0:02:06 3:27:59
3 CHRISTOPH GRONEUER  NED 10:22:11 1:03:29 0:04:03 5:41:48 0:02:37 3:30:12
4 JOACHIM RENNER  GER 10:24:14 0:59:57 0:02:38 5:44:42 0:02:35 3:34:19
5 ANTOINE BOULANGER  FRA 10:25:23 0:49:59 0:02:28 5:41:57 0:02:12 3:48:44
6 PAUL PERRY  GBR 10:38:57 1:02:56 0:04:01 6:07:14 0:02:38 3:22:05
7 REMY SOCKEEL  FRA 10:40:37 1:08:18 0:02:34 5:41:13 0:02:37 3:45:53
8 MICHEL DEWILDE  BEL 10:43:05 0:53:59 0:02:25 6:17:32 0:02:15 3:26:50
9 BJOERN STIEGLER  AUT 10:46:23 0:53:42 0:03:20 6:03:03 0:04:13 3:42:03
10 BEN LEESE  GBR 10:50:03 1:08:29 0:04:04 6:11:58 0:01:58 3:23:31

 

  Women 25 -29              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SILVIA CZAIKA  GER 11:23:25 0:55:13 0:03:01 6:21:14 0:01:50 4:02:06
2 JULIE COX  GBR 12:18:24 1:14:21 0:08:02 6:39:14 0:07:42 4:09:02
3 BARBARA TSCHUMI  SUI 12:20:35 1:14:38 0:05:48 6:31:01 0:03:16 4:25:50
4 KRISTA TENHUNEN  FIN 12:22:17 0:56:16 0:03:01 6:34:41 0:02:11 4:46:07
5 LOUISE MOLLRING  GBR 12:33:10 1:14:06 0:06:04 7:05:10 0:04:09 4:03:39
6 AMANDA BALDING  AUS 12:42:00 1:00:10 0:03:39 6:26:14 0:04:33 5:07:21
7 EMMA RICHARDS  GBR 13:27:54 1:09:33 0:08:47 7:23:42 0:06:10 4:39:40
8 JOANNE CARTER  GBR 13:34:15 1:06:38 0:05:54 7:09:37 0:04:59 5:07:04
9 GAIL BALFOUR  GBR 13:38:31 1:15:08 0:04:57 7:14:53 0:07:13 4:56:18
10 CHRISTINA DEMETRIOU  GBR 13:57:01 1:09:39 0:09:01 7:59:08 0:07:28 4:31:43

 

  Men 30 - 34              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STEFAN FLACHOWSKY  GER 9:41:50 0:54:42 0:02:38 5:35:03 0:02:09 3:07:15
2 HYWEL DAVIES  GBR 9:45:36 1:04:32 0:03:50 5:17:18 0:01:54 3:17:59
3 MARK STENNING  GBR 9:54:54 0:47:42 0:02:30 5:37:17 0:02:35 3:24:47
4 MARC LAITHWAITE  GBR 9:56:28 0:56:12 0:03:00 5:33:51 0:02:00 3:21:24
5 WOLFGANG SCHLICHT  GER 9:58:59 0:52:41 0:02:40 5:39:24 0:02:37 3:21:35
6 HUGH MCGILLIGAN  IRL 10:25:06 1:00:05 0:03:13 5:57:28 0:03:42 3:20:36
7 NICK THOMAS  GBR 10:31:29 1:00:33 0:03:03 5:48:06 0:01:54 3:37:50
8 FABRICE GALBOURDIN  FRA 10:32:32 0:56:07 0:03:12 5:54:03 0:02:53 3:36:14
9 DARRYL CARTER  GBR 10:35:04 1:04:21 0:03:03 5:57:23 0:02:19 3:27:55
10 GREGOR ELSKAMP  GER 10:36:11 0:53:27 0:03:02 5:50:30 0:03:52 3:45:17

 

  Women 30 -34              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 NATALIE WOOD  AUS 10:32:42 1:00:31 0:02:30 6:01:34 0:01:33 3:26:32
2 STEPHANIE MACLEAN  GBR 11:29:09 0:58:36 0:01:59 6:46:31 0:02:52 3:39:09
3 Jenny Gowans  GBR 11:33:07 1:00:12 0:05:25 6:31:15 0:04:48 3:51:25
4 TRACEY PETTENGILL  USA 11:50:39 1:07:06 0:03:58 6:29:03 0:02:21 4:08:08
5 CATHERINE POWRIE  GBR 12:28:53 1:13:19 0:04:06 6:50:57 0:02:48 4:17:41
6 LINDA ROBSON  GBR 12:34:07 1:25:10 0:03:46 6:33:12 0:03:27 4:28:29
7 JULIET ROWE  GBR 12:39:11 1:13:25 0:09:25 7:06:07 0:08:40 4:01:31
8 DEBRA CLELLAND  RSA 12:43:41 1:06:38 0:07:44 6:59:46 0:06:55 4:22:37
9 CATHERINE GREEN  GBR 13:09:12 1:06:07 0:06:00 6:56:02 0:06:19 4:54:42
10 KATY PIKE  GBR 13:11:31 1:20:17 0:05:01 7:06:46 0:03:48 4:35:37

 

  Men 35 - 39              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 BART VAN DE WATER  BEL 9:48:59 1:00:54 0:03:21 5:16:14 0:01:44 3:26:44
2 MARTIN HARRIS  GBR 9:52:10 0:56:35 0:03:12 5:31:15 0:02:53 3:18:13
3 STEVEN LORD  GBR 10:11:33 0:50:45 0:03:32 5:44:34 0:01:47 3:30:52
4 ANDREA TOSCANI  ITA 10:16:19 0:56:43 0:03:58 5:42:38 0:01:24 3:31:33
5 ADRIAN JONES  GBR 10:19:43 1:02:32 0:03:25 5:42:26 0:01:36 3:29:40
6 JOHN SIBLEY  GBR 10:21:02 0:56:40 0:03:50 5:39:38 0:02:48 3:38:04
7 STEVEN MORTON  GBR 10:22:32 1:09:13 0:03:51 5:42:20 0:02:01 3:25:05
8 DAVID MELLER  GBR 10:30:06 1:01:48 0:03:30 5:48:54 0:01:48 3:34:05
9 PHIL GALL  GBR 10:35:01 1:01:49 0:03:39 5:43:18 0:03:01 3:43:12
10 MIKE HOEY  GBR 10:35:08 0:52:13 0:03:27 5:53:25 0:02:22 3:43:40

 

  Women 35 - 39              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 HELEN MACVICKER  GBR 11:22:33 1:02:21 0:02:02 6:23:22 0:01:33 3:53:12
2 MONIQUE HOLLINSHEAD  GBR 11:58:54 1:13:59 0:04:57 6:49:32 0:04:11 3:46:12
3 SUSAN BRIDGE  GBR 12:48:45 1:12:46 0:04:54 6:57:20 0:03:17 4:30:26
4 LOUISE BELL  GBR 12:58:27 1:04:12 0:09:35 7:19:24 0:10:30 4:14:43
5 SIMONE GATER  GBR 13:05:29 1:12:31 0:08:43 7:04:04 0:07:37 4:32:31
6 ELAINE AULD  GBR 13:10:07 1:15:02 0:08:10 7:07:52 0:10:02 4:28:59
7 HELEN EGGAR  GBR 13:16:00 1:04:30 0:05:22 6:46:45 0:04:18 5:15:01
8 TRACEY HASELDINE  GBR 13:27:24 1:06:51 0:05:27 6:33:21 0:05:02 2:29:44
9 CATHERINE CAZIN  FRA 13:37:41 1:01:13 0:11:34 7:23:42 0:09:55 4:51:14
10 VICKY HAYWOOD  GBR 13:52:47 1:16:55 0:08:44 7:38:12 0:06:38 4:42:16

 

  Men 40 - 44              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 STEPHAN SCHUG  GER 10:07:18 1:05:21 0:03:27 5:08:48 0:01:52 3:47:48
2 ERIK THIJS  BEL 10:18:04 0:57:13 0:04:10 5:40:13 0:03:14 3:33:12
3 MARC VEDRINELLE  FRA 10:39:59 0:58:27 0:04:11 5:50:35 0:03:36 3:43:08
4 BRYANT HAFLER  USA 10:41:33 1:02:35 0:03:55 6:02:01 0:03:41 3:29:18
5 DAVID STUBBS  GBR 10:42:58 1:13:11 0:04:30 5:42:10 0:02:44 3:40:21
6 CHRIS LEEMAN  GBR 10:50:00 0:59:46 0:05:58 6:18:09 0:04:11 3:21:55
7 DAVID ALLAWAY  GBR 10:51:40 1:01:43 0:05:03 5:54:18 0:04:09 3:46:24
8 HANNO NICKAU  GER 10:56:52 1:06:25 0:03:04 5:44:10 0:03:18 3:59:53
9 MARTIN ELLIOTT  GBR 11:04:37 0:59:27 0:04:27 5:50:28 0:02:58 4:07:14
10 KEVIN DEAN  GBR 11:05:20 1:00:40 0:05:35 5:42:30 0:03:02 4:13:31

 

  Women 40 - 44              
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ANGIE HORNETT  GBR 12:46:54 1:05:02 0:06:38 7:07:34 0:05:34 4:22:04
2 JULIE HARRISON  GBR 12:50:27 1:21:16 0:05:46 7:07:28 0:05:05 4:10:50
3 MARIA AURORA ESCOTET  VEN 13:03:55 1:11:44 0:06:03 7:16:23 0:04:00 4:25:42
4 VALERIE O'DONNELL  GBR 13:26:05 1:26:57 0:04:10 7:10:36 0:05:03 4:39:17
5 HEATHER WELLS  GBR 13:29:03 1:20:52 0:05:18 7:15:39 0:04:49 4:42:23
6 SASHA ANDREWS  GBR 13:33:58 1:03:10 0:06:59 7:04:37 0:05:39 5:13:31
7 HENRIETTA STREICHER  GBR 13:38:05 1:18:28 0:05:23 7:22:52 0:03:42 4:47:37
8 AMANDA STOTT  GBR 13:51:59 1:11:12 0:08:56 7:52:58 0:06:07 4:32:44
9 KATE STANNETT  GBR 14:04:41 1:16:46 0:06:08 7:54:55 0:05:56 4:40:54
10 LORI POTGIETER  CAN 14:23:50 1:12:28 0:08:55 7:49:55 0:07:06 5:05:23

 

  Men 45 - 49              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 MARTIN SMITH  GBR 11:13:07 1:07:57 0:03:32 6:11:37 0:02:54 3:47:05
2 WAUTHY DOMINIQUE  BEL 11:14:37 1:07:20 0:05:04 6:07:14 0:02:55 3:52:01
3 JAN SCHAERLAKEN  BEL 11:17:41 1:07:25 0:04:01 5:50:44 0:03:03 4:12:25
4 PETER HOLENWEG  SUI 11:17:57 1:06:29 0:05:28 6:04:33 0:04:23 3:57:03
5 BARRIE WHITEHEAD  GBR 11:23:05 1:01:44 0:03:13 6:05:03 0:02:24 4:10:39
6 DAVE JOHNSON  GBR 11:27:38 1:08:07 0:09:34 5:35:05 0:03:16 4:31:33
7 STUART COLLINS  GBR 11:29:19 1:01:53 0:04:10 6:23:59 0:02:08 3:57:06
8 PETER KARPOWICZ  GBR 11:34:47 1:06:35 0:08:03 5:22:54 0:05:38 4:51:34
9 PETER KARPOWICZ  GBR 11:34:47 1:06:35 0:08:03 5:22:54 0:05:38 4:51:34
10 DAVID HAYTON  GBR 11:35:31 1:09:41 0:05:28 6:23:19 0:02:38 3:54:23

 

  Women 45 - 49              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 TERESA RIDER  GBR 11:06:02 1:10:38 0:02:43 6:17:38 0:03:38 3:31:24
2 ROS BAILEY  GBR 13:02:17 1:06:25 0:04:11 7:22:57 0:03:20 4:25:22
3 JULIA HODKINSON  GBR 13:09:39 1:11:45 0:05:58 6:35:37 0:12:17 5:04:00
4 TAMAR COLEMAN  GBR 13:12:23 1:11:27 0:04:42 7:04:42 0:06:56 4:44:33
5 JUNE JENKINS  CAN 13:16:52 1:06:43 0:05:20 7:26:23 0:05:19 4:33:05
6 DEVYANI KAMDAR  USA 13:38:28 1:30:29 0:09:18 7:13:25 0:08:26 4:36:47
7 CAROL HOUSAMAN  GBR 13:52:20 1:34:18 0:04:45 7:32:27 0:05:40 4:35:08
8 CINDY NICKERSON  CAN 14:01:19 1:21:21 0:08:18 7:34:18 0:07:00 4:50:20
9 MACK BARBARA  USA 14:55:19 1:23:44 0:12:50 8:13:36 0:09:17 4:55:50
10 KAREN AYERS  GBR 15:39:48 1:15:33 0:09:03 7:59:07 0:08:32 6:07:31

 

  Men 50 - 54              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ZVIKA FISHMAN  ISR 10:28:05 1:22:02 0:04:36 5:28:02 0:02:44 3:30:37
2 JOS VAN DER AUWERA  BEL 10:50:49 0:59:50 0:03:03 6:00:58 0:03:25 3:43:32
3 BRAIN JAMES PALMER  GBR 11:00:55 1:02:56 0:03:41 6:04:08 0:04:07 3:46:00
4 IAN HOWARD  GBR 11:05:59 1:00:38 0:03:45 5:53:49 0:03:10 4:04:35
5 ANTHONY WOOD  GBR 11:38:33 1:15:57 0:05:07 6:15:14 0:02:00 4:00:12
6 DAVID GREEN  GBR 11:44:07 1:17:31 0:04:38 6:10:44 0:02:38 4:08:34
7 STUART REDFERN  GBR 11:51:45 1:13:28 0:04:01 6:17:06 0:02:58 4:14:10
8 MARK EDWARDS  GBR 12:04:04 1:05:51 0:05:19 6:47:28 0:03:30 4:01:54
9 CLAUDE DRANCOURT  FRA 12:40:28 1:24:59 0:06:30 5:54:55 0:06:01 5:08:00
10 RON WHITE  GBR 13:13:03 1:06:02 0:05:08 6:54:20 0:03:31 5:03:58

 

  Women 50 - 54              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KAREN LEWIS  USA 14:24:39 1:09:34 0:07:36 7:00:23 0:06:15 6:00:49
2 LYNN PLUMBLEY  GBR 15:05:19 1:39:27 0:08:59 8:18:31 0:08:05 4:50:15
3 FIONA DAVIES  GBR 15:25:04 1:51:53 0:08:03 8:27:08 0:02:20 4:55:37

 

  Men 55 - 59              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 SCOTT BALFOUR  GBR 11:19:55 1:09:00 0:05:47 6:19:59 0:03:25 3:41:41
2 JOHN BOOTH  GBR 11:44:03 1:28:37 0:02:27 6:30:49 0:02:16 3:39:52
3 RICHARD FILE  GBR 12:48:40 1:16:12 0:04:46 6:55:21 0:04:03 4:28:15
4 DON HUTCHINSON  GBR 13:39:35 1:19:10 0:04:35 7:15:03 0:05:26 4:55:19
5 TERRY BROOKS  GBR 14:03:52 1:11:04 0:08:09 7:04:16 0:10:17 5:30:03
6 BARRY SHORT  GBR 14:10:14 1:25:08 0:13:06 6:51:54 0:09:34 5:30:29
7 BEN BARDEN  GBR 14:12:10 1:15:00 0:06:00 6:48:23 0:08:27 5:54:17
8 IAN WRIGHT  GBR 14:34:42 1:24:22 0:13:53 7:06:14 0:14:59 5:35:13
9 MIKE PEPPER  GBR 14:44:14 1:07:11 0:06:39 7:24:52 0:05:16 6:00:14
10 RICKY JENNINGS  GBR 14:49:02 1:09:16 0:07:16 7:40:27 0:09:02 5:42:59

 

  Women 55 - 59              
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 GLENYS JONES  USA 16:47:10 1:32:08 0:10:05 7:55:26 0:08:34 7:00:54

 

  Men 60 - 64              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 DAVID CROOK  GBR 13:10:05 1:33:06 0:13:11 7:20:27 0:07:42 3:55:38
2 RICHARD CLIVES  GBR 14:44:02 1:10:33 0:08:32 7:26:31 0:11:49 5:46:34
3 DAVID REYNOLDS  GBR 14:45:52 1:16:04 0:09:12 7:33:50 0:10:25 5:36:20
4 DAVID EDWARDS  GBR 14:56:22 1:17:36 0:03:06 7:04:02 0:08:23 6:23:12
5 MANABU UEDA  JPN 15:31:02 1:21:25 0:06:31 7:43:39 0:08:11 6:11:13
6 DAVID WILLIAMS  GBR 15:56:13 1:37:34 0:12:24 7:39:14 0:10:28 6:16:31

 

  Women 60 - 64              
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 ODILE SIGNATE  FRA 13:32:58 1:36:33 0:08:36 6:49:03 0:05:50 4:52:54
2 JULIA FROBLE  USA 15:01:44 1:34:08 0:09:54 6:02:18 0:30:50 6:44:33

 

  Men 70 +              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 KEVIN ROBINSON  GBR 15:42:21 1:17:10 0:11:08 7:22:22 0:10:08 6:41:32
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results