----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------


Ironman UK  2010

Great Britain

 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run


 

To Menu - Ironman Results

Result                        Date:  2010

Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 CARTMELL, FRASER GBR 08:40:17 00:43:34 05:02:47 02:49:55
2 Bayliss, Stephen GBR 08:46:18 00:43:36 05:09:31 02:49:34
3 Axel, Zeebroek BEL 08:49:37 00:43:38 05:08:53 02:52:38
4 Caceres Morales, Gregorio ESP 09:03:53 00:48:48 05:26:57 02:43:21
5 Marsh, Brandon US 09:07:44 00:44:30 05:16:14 03:01:28
6 Radcliffe, Toby GBR 09:25:27 00:50:15 05:37:12 02:52:32
7 Elosegui, Eneko ESP 09:38:52 00:53:21 05:33:26 03:06:20
8 Twigg, Craig GBR 10:21:01 00:48:15 05:22:04 04:05:46

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Grice, Yvette GBR 10:01:02 00:50:03 06:03:13 03:02:03
2 Bayliss, Bella GBR 10:06:51 00:50:16 05:48:25 03:22:42
3 Carritt, Joanna GBR 10:16:22 00:58:15 06:03:04 03:09:27
4 Phelan, Donna CAN 10:42:56 00:51:11 06:02:49 03:44:05
5 Harsanyi, Zsuzsanna HUN 11:31:28 01:02:07 06:43:37 03:36:03

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Goveia, Jermaine NED 09:40:20 01:02:55 06:13:22 02:14:37
2 Jenkin, Daniel GBR 10:24:52 01:09:03 06:03:04 03:04:06
3 Brett, Edward GBR 10:51:58 01:06:20 06:02:05 03:37:49
4 Atherton, James GBR 10:59:10 00:59:13 06:08:11 03:45:28
5 Sutcliffe, Jack GBR 11:02:52 00:56:15 06:02:38 03:50:43
6 Carr, John GBR 11:20:47 00:59:32 06:20:43 03:54:48
7 Burkinshaw, Tom GBR 11:23:28 00:58:28 06:26:42 03:50:36
8 Campbell, Matthew GBR 11:24:54 00:55:09 06:27:56 03:55:15
9 Bottomley, Jack GBR 11:26:02 00:58:19 06:31:02 03:50:53
10 Finney, Ryan GBR 11:31:02 01:18:47 06:18:50 03:39:50

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Alberdi, Aitor ESP 09:47:30 00:53:14 05:34:37 03:13:29
2 Baztarrika, Iker ESP 09:57:34 00:59:36 05:39:40 03:08:21
3 Lane, Sam GBR 09:59:04 00:55:19 05:47:37 03:05:59
4 Azpiazu, Jon ESP 10:08:40 01:15:22 05:30:11 03:14:50
5 Christiansen, Mads Krabbe DEN 10:21:53 00:58:57 05:46:25 03:28:43
6 Ryman, Paul GBR 10:23:49 00:56:04 05:57:09 03:25:10
7 Mathieu, MARFISI SWE 10:26:04 00:54:25 05:50:02 03:36:03
8 Walpole, Andrew GBR 10:26:17 00:57:42 05:55:48 03:24:16
9 Nilsson, Dennis AUS 10:26:32 01:00:48 05:42:02 03:37:47
10 Thornton, Simon GBR 10:38:27 01:01:03 06:01:56 03:29:32

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lovelock, Sarah GBR 11:20:13 01:03:02 06:11:25 03:59:04
2 Hibbert, Amy GBR 12:32:49 01:05:25 07:02:20 04:03:19
3 Milward, Polly GBR 12:40:56 01:10:13 07:02:19 04:16:39
4 Bond, Louise GBR 13:17:30 01:10:33 07:24:21 04:21:27
5 Nichol, Alexandra GBR 13:49:31 01:09:39 07:40:18 04:45:53
6 Hammond, Chloe GBR 14:12:05 01:15:17 08:28:03 04:14:05
7 Davis, Karen GBR 14:27:59 01:14:58 08:05:29 04:57:39
8 Richard, Helen GBR 14:29:11 01:16:18 07:41:32 05:07:54
9 Boehm, Christine USA 14:50:59 01:26:46 07:44:28 05:29:28
10 Rysiewicz, Renee USA 15:19:55 01:21:38 08:24:45 05:10:31

Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ibarbia, Andoni ESP 09:32:06 01:01:08 05:22:20 03:02:33
2 Ward, Benjamin GBR 09:51:00 00:53:45 05:34:47 03:15:43
3 Peet, James GBR 09:51:35 00:59:24 05:30:06 03:16:19
4 Alexander, Karl GBR 09:52:58 00:53:04 05:42:06 03:11:59
5 Raunholt, Søren DEN 09:53:06 01:03:03 05:37:11 03:05:07
6 Ford, Matthew GBR 09:59:45 00:55:46 05:42:46 03:16:11
7 Salomaa, Kari FIN 10:05:43 01:05:27 05:52:31 03:00:54
8 Loveday, Mark GBR 10:05:52 00:59:12 05:38:57 03:21:31
9 Francis, David GBR 10:11:45 01:02:23 05:33:48 03:30:22
10 Fenwick, Peter GBR 10:16:17 00:53:18 05:45:04 03:28:20

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hutson, Elizabeth GBR 10:59:29 01:02:21 06:18:10 03:31:23
2 Holst Christensen, Tine DEN 11:12:27 01:06:34 06:08:40 03:49:21
3 Boyd, Fiona GBR 11:41:28 00:58:23 06:41:16 03:50:23
4 Merino Betancort, Aroa ESP 11:45:41 01:02:25 07:14:34 03:15:41
5 Ratzer, Rikke DEN 12:08:18 01:21:08 06:49:08 03:47:06
6 Hackner, Andrea GER 12:21:17 01:01:36 06:45:14 04:27:25
7 Price, Lee GBR 12:21:53 01:06:39 07:28:17 03:38:51
8 Illingworth, Clare CAN 12:46:46 01:06:42 07:02:20 04:26:17
9 Firth, Amy GBR 12:50:19 01:12:07 06:49:52 04:37:12
10 Griffiths, Lianne GBR 12:57:25 00:51:12 07:15:04 04:39:59

Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Philippe, Jerome BEL 09:22:04 01:00:33 05:26:33 02:48:57
2 Fisher, Andrew GBR 09:36:31 00:50:10 05:38:08 03:04:01
3 ROCHA SARMIENTO, RODRIGO ESP 09:44:29 00:59:40 05:43:04 02:54:02
4 Carter, Darryl GBR 09:53:31 00:56:14 05:42:32 03:09:15
5 Tuya, Fernando ESP 09:54:10 00:50:10 05:47:35 03:09:14
6 Charles, Lee GBR 09:57:11 00:58:51 05:39:43 03:13:01
7 Cooney, Alvin GBR 10:01:14 00:50:12 06:02:09 03:02:16
8 Fortune, Alex GBR 10:13:30 01:07:51 05:41:58 03:16:52
9 Lorenzen, Brent USA 10:14:44 00:48:36 05:55:17 03:24:20
10 Ryall, Ben GBR 10:15:54 00:59:35 05:56:17 03:10:54

Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Picton, Lisa GBR 10:59:43 01:07:30 06:10:51 03:32:44
2 Renshaw, Kerri AUS 11:21:25 00:53:15 06:36:55 03:41:10
3 Benson, Katie GBR 11:55:59 01:12:54 06:59:30 03:32:14
4 Maylor, Elaine GBR 12:05:36 01:06:01 06:38:58 04:11:20
5 English, Emma GBR 12:07:18 01:09:03 06:53:51 03:53:40
6 PERRY, RACHEL GBR 13:30:38 01:10:06 07:07:04 05:00:47
7 Stockport, Helen GBR 14:15:09 01:39:51 07:38:42 04:36:30
8 Walker, Alison GBR 14:17:29 01:06:42 07:57:33 04:55:38
9 Maisey, Sharon GBR 14:34:04 01:21:36 07:27:15 05:30:37
10 Chadwick, Sonia GBR 14:47:26 01:05:48 07:24:14 05:58:08

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mattsson, Lars SWE 09:45:17 00:50:55 05:34:45 03:13:58
2 Moore, Steve GBR 10:03:31 01:05:13 05:43:15 03:08:08
3 Yujiri, Junya JPN 10:31:41 00:55:47 05:47:15 03:41:21
4 Meller, David GBR 10:37:37 01:02:29 06:05:29 03:23:00
5 Butler, Lyle GBR 10:47:06 00:52:32 06:12:12 03:33:48
6 Royle, Peter GBR 10:47:55 01:01:45 06:13:50 03:24:59
7 Campbell, Cameron GBR 10:53:51 01:16:12 05:53:39 03:34:19
8 Cowling, Jeff GBR 10:58:16 01:00:41 06:21:41 03:29:40
9 McLaren, Duncan GBR 11:04:30 00:59:25 00:00:00 11:04:30
10 Vickers, Wayne GBR 11:10:06 01:14:21 06:29:06 03:17:57

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bradbrook, Ruth GBR 10:38:54 00:56:04 06:02:20 03:31:54
2 Donnelly, Sally GBR 11:42:19 01:39:23 08:04:29 01:39:01
3 Miller, Jacqueline USA 12:03:07 01:09:42 06:58:50 03:45:41
4 Herweijer, Janine NED 12:05:31 01:11:16 06:21:00 04:25:52
5 Gibson, Beverley ITA 12:23:36 01:00:43 07:15:14 03:56:49
6 Murray, Janice GBR 12:50:51 01:25:26 06:56:46 04:16:23
7 Gee, Mellissa GBR 13:06:44 01:16:36 07:15:50 04:20:40
8 Francis, Lucy GBR 13:54:02 01:20:04 08:00:12 04:18:12
9 Issatt, Howard GBR 14:18:39 01:28:47 07:57:28 04:42:03
10 Perry, Suzanne GBR 14:53:26 01:28:01 08:13:44 04:52:21

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mercer, Neil GBR 09:44:30 00:59:11 05:25:19 03:14:23
2 Salonen, Pasi SWE 09:57:18 00:52:43 05:36:43 03:22:24
3 Vervisch, Stefaan BEL 10:14:12 01:00:56 05:39:41 03:26:36
4 Deckmyn, Ignace BEL 10:26:45 01:05:04 05:44:21 03:29:01
5 Muir, David GBR 10:32:01 01:02:45 05:42:35 03:40:37
6 Ellis, Gareth GBR 10:42:59 01:01:41 06:16:05 03:18:13
7 EASTHAM, KEITH GBR 10:46:36 01:09:42 06:05:02 03:25:17
8 Hall, David GBR 10:52:06 00:58:28 05:56:50 03:46:02
9 Dalle, Dany BEL 10:54:16 01:12:55 06:03:46 03:25:07
10 Kruijer, Hessel NED 10:58:26 00:58:00 06:00:15 03:50:50

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hobson, Jacqueline GBR 13:36:27 01:14:26 07:18:42 04:51:27
2 Stannett, Kate GBR 13:40:23 01:08:45 07:30:52 04:46:50
3 Butler, Jane GBR 13:55:14 01:19:09 07:22:49 04:57:15
4 MAWHINNEY, SARAH GBR 14:07:04 01:35:25 07:49:34 04:24:45
5 Mason, Ena GBR 15:10:22 01:30:08 08:32:27 04:52:03
6 Richards, Jennifer GBR 15:45:54 01:31:16 08:07:41 05:52:13

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mawhinney, Dave GBR 11:02:14 01:04:27 05:55:49 03:51:39
2 CENDON, JUAN ANTONIO ESP 11:09:50 01:04:02 06:12:40 03:43:23
3 Morris, Jeff GBR 11:15:02 01:02:20 06:15:47 03:49:18
4 Kelly, Stephen GBR 11:19:52 01:17:33 06:25:55 03:28:05
5 Geggie, Stuart GBR 11:27:11 00:52:26 06:46:28 03:40:52
6 King, Thomas USA 11:34:44 01:02:10 06:21:51 03:58:26
7 Gruber, Peter AUT 11:42:13 01:04:26 06:32:29 03:56:08
8 Mcinnes, Tom GBR 11:42:57 01:08:22 06:21:17 04:04:19
9 Martin, Charles GBR 11:43:43 01:06:07 06:36:46 03:47:38
10 Schofield, Richard GBR 11:47:47 01:04:17 06:48:39 03:46:27

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Housaman, Carol USA 12:56:33 01:10:25 07:11:31 04:17:54
2 Higuchi, Inako JPN 14:13:32 01:12:00 07:52:39 04:47:07

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 De Leth, Klaas NED 10:38:31 00:53:17 05:49:21 03:43:02
2 Handley, Ray GBR 11:58:04 01:12:46 06:35:26 03:58:20
3 MacGregor, Neil GBR 12:25:01 01:05:22 06:43:33 04:27:18
4 Herman, Chris GBR 12:26:31 01:05:37 07:11:21 03:50:32
5 Fishman, Zvika ISR 12:42:02 01:27:17 06:44:51 04:06:15
6 Tambosco, Didier FRA 12:51:20 01:33:43 06:57:09 04:00:39
7 Lies, Laidi FRA 13:33:18 01:03:48 06:38:55 05:38:59
8 BELL, WILFRED GBR 13:57:05 01:28:15 07:29:07 04:39:38
9 Setford, John GBR 15:38:11 01:16:30 08:19:20 05:40:43
10 Mills, Barry GBR 15:42:16 00:54:47 09:20:13 05:04:15

Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sarah Jouault GBR 14:00:28 01:15:14 08:02:53 04:23:09

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Balfour, Scott GBR 11:30:56 01:07:59 06:40:39 03:29:37
2 KENNEDY, BILLY IRL 12:01:51 01:14:29 06:49:54 03:47:31
3 Brown, Steve AUS 13:40:10 01:11:51 07:00:56 05:12:07
4 Johnson, Christopher GBR 15:06:18 01:37:33 07:44:22 05:19:31
5 Binks, Christopher GBR 15:36:25 01:18:13 07:52:56 06:02:30
6 Orme, Richard GBR 15:49:30 01:53:42 08:11:57 05:14:26

Women  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Daly, Catharine CAN 13:59:10 01:13:10 07:50:18 04:37:54

Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gilbert, Neil AUS 15:13:52 01:30:15 07:43:21 05:33:05
2 Mine, Warren USA 15:55:27 01:30:06 08:32:08 05:27:22
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results