----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results


Ironman UK 2011

Bolton, England

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 
          Results                                 Date: 2011
  Top Men          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Farlow, Aaron GBR 00:45:00 04:53:46 02:41:45 08:24:33
2 GUILLAUME, Romain FRA 00:45:03 04:57:58 02:54:16 08:41:24
3 Saunders, Nick GBR 00:48:08 05:13:51 02:45:45 08:51:30
4 Passuello, Domenico Italy 00:50:48 05:07:29 02:49:02 08:51:51
5 Simon, Oliver GBR 00:44:57 05:12:59 02:52:57 08:54:28
6 Caceres Morales, Gregorio SPA 00:51:05 05:19:28 02:47:02 09:01:43
7 Radcliffe, Toby GBR 00:49:53 05:21:15 02:48:53 09:04:23
8 Laitinen, Juha FIN 00:58:37 05:34:06 03:01:04 09:38:59
  Top Women          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Grice, Yvette GBR 00:50:31 05:39:32 03:02:46 09:37:31
2 Carritt, Joanna GBR 00:55:20 05:53:07 03:05:58 09:59:20
3 Stadlmann, Monika AUT 00:52:51 05:58:24 03:39:36 10:37:05
  Men 18 - 24          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Wagner, Anders DEN 01:04:43 05:39:25 02:50:04 09:39:26
2 Hepworth, Ryan GBR 00:55:09 05:49:25 03:11:05 10:03:38
3 Banick, Norman GER 00:57:07 05:33:29 03:31:48 10:07:47
4 Burkinshaw, Tom GBR 00:53:26 05:39:16 03:32:42 10:10:59
5 Davies, Luke paul GBR 00:57:25 05:51:46 03:18:52 10:15:36
6 Lawton, Alexander GBR 00:57:20 06:09:15 03:06:49 10:18:28
7 Ashford, Christopher GBR 00:57:39 05:45:50 03:29:22 10:20:30
8 Finney, Ryan GBR 01:14:42 05:53:34 03:11:44 10:29:33
9 Hornby, Robert GBR 00:50:43 06:02:42 03:29:03 10:30:18
10 Eglen, Matthew GBR 00:50:32 05:38:13 03:59:08 10:34:31
  Women 18 -24          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Atzlinger, Armin AUT 00:52:46 05:27:04 03:14:36 09:39:11
2 Wagner, Anders DEN 01:04:43 05:39:25 02:50:04 09:39:26
3 Hepworth, Ryan GBR 00:55:09 05:49:25 03:11:05 10:03:38
4 Banick, Norman GER 00:57:07 05:33:29 03:31:48 10:07:47
5 Burkinshaw, Tom GBR 00:53:26 05:39:16 03:32:42 10:10:59
6 Davies, Luke paul GBR 00:57:25 05:51:46 03:18:52 10:15:36
7 Lawton, Alexander GBR 00:57:20 06:09:15 03:06:49 10:18:28
8 Ashford, Christopher GBR 00:57:39 05:45:50 03:29:22 10:20:30
9 Finney, Ryan GBR 01:14:42 05:53:34 03:11:44 10:29:33
10 Hornby, Robert GBR 00:50:43 06:02:42 03:29:03 10:30:18
  Men 25 - 29          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Platero, Miguel SPA 00:47:00 05:11:59 02:52:26 08:57:38
2 Baxter, Sam GBR 00:54:30 05:19:03 02:59:30 09:17:24
3 Nilsson, Dennis SWE 00:58:30 05:28:43 03:10:15 09:42:33
4 Mangeon, Mathieu FRA 00:53:59 05:18:08 03:27:44 09:45:34
5 H°yer, Mads DEN 01:01:30 05:29:50 03:11:02 09:46:52
6 Cotterill, Andrew GBR 01:01:21 05:41:37 03:03:20 09:51:42
7 Bird, James GBR 00:48:38 05:46:14 03:11:19 09:51:53
8 Walser, Stephan SWI 01:02:16 05:24:28 03:19:05 09:52:03
9 Palmer, Alistair GBR 01:08:50 05:59:27 02:49:44 10:06:19
10 Jenkin, Daniel GBR 01:02:24 05:38:45 03:19:00 10:07:36
  Women 25 -29          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Brougham, Katherine GBR 01:13:32 06:21:44 03:23:03 11:12:04
2 Stephenson, Fiona GBR 01:02:41 06:24:11 03:50:16 11:25:35
3 Hibbert, Amy GBR 01:07:10 06:28:10 03:36:38 11:26:25
4 Foster, Louisa GBR 01:10:45 06:35:32 03:50:50 11:48:53
5 Bostock, Hetty GBR 01:16:50 07:10:44 03:45:42 12:31:16
6 Jackson, Catherine GBR 01:02:44 06:58:25 04:21:53 12:32:27
7 Rhodes, Kate GBR 00:59:40 06:51:35 04:35:00 12:35:20
8 Fisher, Hannah GBR 01:14:45 06:59:18 04:14:14 12:41:50
9 Kemlo, Hannah GBR 01:14:39 07:06:11 04:20:30 13:05:17
10 Butcher, Lisa GBR 01:16:39 07:16:09 04:31:38 13:15:53
  Men 30 - 34          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Hawkins, Paul GBR 00:48:01 05:14:16 02:57:49 09:03:40
2 Creasy, Rob NZL 00:49:47 05:21:18 02:50:08 09:05:27
3 McParland, Daniel GBR 00:55:27 05:21:46 03:07:45 09:29:49
4 Bradford, Nathan GBR 00:54:21 05:35:50 03:07:03 09:41:41
5 Anderson, Duncan GBR 00:55:28 05:37:06 03:07:15 09:45:56
6 Van Kooten, Chris CAN 00:54:27 05:27:24 03:19:56 09:47:00
7 Thompson, Mark GBR 01:04:53 05:34:53 03:05:32 09:50:26
8 Alexander, Karl GBR 00:52:28 05:39:08 03:13:51 09:50:52
9 Brodziak, Andy GBR 00:55:04 05:40:24 03:22:37 10:02:37
10 Salomaa, Kari FIN 01:05:57 05:53:40 02:58:12 10:04:27
  Women 30 -34          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Hutson, Elizabeth GBR 01:01:25 05:50:42 03:14:31 10:12:31
2 Fowler, Bethan GBR 01:01:09 05:59:42 03:27:52 10:34:39
3 Kirton, Marie NZL 01:01:31 06:09:34 03:33:03 10:50:09
4 Boyd, Fiona GBR 00:55:27 06:17:15 03:43:09 11:04:32
5 Fudge, Claire GBR 01:07:41 06:27:36 03:42:40 11:23:42
6 Jones, Amanda GBR 01:07:38 06:49:21 03:45:07 11:52:50
7 Barnes, Rachel GBR 01:09:03 07:06:17 03:52:22 12:19:21
8 Corbett, Michael GBR 01:10:38 06:55:53 04:17:01 12:33:45
9 Griffin, Abigail AUS 01:01:48 07:23:28 03:58:50 12:34:16
10 Good, Vanessa GBR 01:12:17 07:08:08 04:40:13 13:10:16
  Men 35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Breadsell, Peter AUS 01:05:58 05:04:38 03:04:07 09:19:17
2 Baelus, Nick BEL 00:54:26 05:22:47 03:05:17 09:27:43
3 Tilley, Brian GBR 00:55:00 05:35:44 02:52:51 09:29:41
4 Fuentes, Fernando SPA 00:50:47 05:38:19 03:02:33 09:37:00
5 paul, Carlo GBR 00:55:59 05:43:36 02:55:09 09:39:43
6 Duffield, Alistair GBR 00:50:52 05:45:26 03:02:55 09:45:28
7 Barker, John GBR 00:58:00 05:36:53 03:06:52 09:47:13
8 Cummins, Rob IRE 01:02:43 05:35:27 03:06:19 09:49:56
9 Elisseix, Pierre FRA 00:50:51 05:38:25 03:16:19 09:53:00
10 Goodlad, Martin GBR 00:52:31 05:47:34 03:10:35 09:55:47
  Women 35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Johnston, Claudia SWI 01:00:08 05:45:27 03:17:06 10:07:55
2 Renshaw, Kerri AUS 00:50:48 06:04:01 03:28:44 10:35:24
3 Medak, Alicja GBR 01:12:31 06:03:42 03:21:00 10:45:30
4 Talbot, Helen GBR 01:02:18 06:41:36 03:43:58 11:40:42
5 Hall, Jennifer GBR 01:20:32 06:57:18 03:43:23 12:16:03
6 Guy, Rosie GBR 01:11:33 06:45:51 04:15:43 12:20:49
7 Foot, Casey GBR 01:11:10 06:51:07 04:05:00 12:21:17
8 Tustin, Lucy GBR 01:12:25 06:59:19 04:01:55 12:25:56
9 Perry, Rachel GBR 01:06:55 06:54:54 04:32:12 12:46:38
10 Briggs, Joanne GBR 01:17:27 07:09:42 04:22:47 13:01:43
  Men 40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Reitan, Joachim NOR 01:05:51 05:27:34 02:57:09 09:36:15
2 Burdett, Jim GBR 01:05:11 05:29:45 03:01:22 09:44:24
3 Medak, Rafal GBR 01:02:40 05:31:50 03:14:48 09:56:16
4 Gitlin, Adam GBR 01:01:23 05:46:15 03:11:17 10:03:52
5 Galbourdin, Fabrice FRA 01:00:48 05:45:44 03:12:47 10:05:27
6 Moon, James GBR 00:58:28 05:53:04 03:10:04 10:06:08
7 De Jaeger, Luc BEL 01:04:44 05:37:09 03:18:42 10:06:22
8 Tagwerker, Daniel AUT 01:00:49 05:31:59 03:28:05 10:07:18
9 Isern Sabad?, Sergi SPA 00:55:08 05:44:17 03:21:03 10:08:06
10 Foster, Anthony GBR 01:04:58 05:27:48 03:29:33 10:10:34
  Women 40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Smith, Karen BER 00:58:54 06:04:55 03:19:29 10:30:49
2 King, Nicola GBR 01:02:02 06:19:48 03:35:51 11:04:32
3 Miller, Jacqueline USA 01:09:50 06:34:34 03:45:31 11:36:17
4 Coppinger, Aisling IRE 01:27:12 06:57:35 03:07:12 11:40:44
5 Bridge, Karen GBR 01:07:16 06:50:00 03:34:47 11:50:04
6 Hindle, Maria GBR 00:58:33 06:28:39 04:11:26 11:53:16
7 Trevaskis, Janet GBR 01:26:05 06:48:25 04:04:08 12:31:45
8 Garrod, Lorna GBR 01:15:24 07:25:39 03:57:56 12:55:18
9 Turner, Ginny USA 01:10:56 07:12:16 04:32:45 13:06:31
10 Persson, Annette SWE 01:15:30 06:58:20 04:41:52 13:12:32
  Men 45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Schrading, Eric USA 00:55:15 05:28:07 02:55:46 09:24:20
2 Cusick, Peter GBR 01:12:12 05:38:03 02:58:23 09:57:14
3 Mason, Richard GBR 01:06:43 05:36:36 03:10:22 09:59:05
4 Lass, Barry USA 01:05:17 05:46:45 03:06:14 10:03:40
5 Mistareck, Olaf GER 01:02:58 05:51:49 03:04:55 10:05:16
6 Carrillo Martinez, Jesus SPA 00:57:05 05:33:44 03:27:13 10:06:32
7 Mason, Warren GBR 01:06:07 05:39:26 03:16:13 10:07:08
8 Eastham, Keith GBR 01:09:23 05:50:01 03:12:49 10:19:03
9 Meller, David GBR 01:01:40 05:55:21 03:22:50 10:26:42
10 Levick, John GBR 00:55:31 05:56:44 03:30:18 10:28:52
  Women 45 - 49          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Siemelink, Catherine USA 01:18:36 06:07:48 03:35:44 11:09:30
2 Harrison, Julie GBR 01:13:05 06:42:33 03:40:43 11:45:47
3 Dowson, Jill GBR 01:14:40 06:24:41 03:57:50 11:50:03
4 Soga, Kazue JAP 01:24:45 07:01:05 03:52:16 12:31:12
5 Baker, Tracey Ann GBR 01:31:54 07:12:24 03:45:00 12:42:43
6 Scotchford, Jan GBR 01:31:38 06:35:50 04:34:38 12:54:39
7 White, Alison GBR 01:25:26 07:24:28 04:06:23 13:10:32
8 Mawhinney, Sarah GBR 01:30:47 07:14:13 04:24:29 13:23:44
9 Bristoe, Anne GBR 01:19:46 07:51:03 04:29:02 13:52:10
10 Staunton, Marie IRE 01:32:03 07:46:24 05:13:25 14:48:09
  Men 50 - 54   50      
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Somerville, Toby AUS 00:58:29 05:37:31 02:58:18 09:39:25
2 Herring, Robert GBR 01:00:30 05:50:30 03:29:40 10:26:06
3 Mawhinney, Dave GBR 01:01:36 05:38:34 03:43:33 10:29:42
4 Rosas, Jose Martin MEX 01:11:20 06:03:45 03:24:28 10:50:36
5 ESLING, Philip FRA 01:11:08 05:56:23 03:41:05 10:58:17
6 Mergler, Michael GBR 01:08:03 06:04:52 03:36:28 10:58:57
7 Parnell, Richard GBR 01:04:05 05:55:03 03:57:56 11:03:39
8 Brookner, Steve USA 01:08:48 06:05:58 03:41:49 11:04:00
9 Gruber, Peter AUT 01:06:06 06:08:07 03:40:22 11:04:35
10 Beavers, Alan GBR 01:14:26 06:35:36 03:12:09 11:11:07
  Women 50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Fry, Jeannie GBR 01:06:05 06:30:08 04:14:19 11:57:16
2 Stannett, Kate GBR 01:09:49 07:23:43 04:22:33 13:05:44
3 Gearing, Lesley GBR 01:20:51 08:04:35 05:24:37 15:10:58
  Men 55 - 59   55      
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Jizba, Manfred GER 01:13:20 06:10:44 03:45:27 11:16:53
2 Chapman, Graham GBR 01:09:14 06:34:35 03:35:13 11:29:56
3 Fidler, Jeff GBR 01:05:30 06:31:16 03:50:02 11:47:27
4 Pawson, William GBR 01:09:44 06:37:31 04:12:06 12:21:54
5 Thompson, John GBR 01:15:33 06:56:09 04:05:09 12:28:01
6 Green, Wayne CAN 01:06:10 06:41:56 04:36:15 12:37:17
7 Spillane, John GBR 01:09:57 07:35:24 04:04:57 13:05:27
8 Collis, Jonathan GBR 01:16:00 07:02:49 04:42:53 13:24:11
9 Green, Simon GBR 01:12:05 07:24:20 05:08:58 14:04:05
10 Hallworth, Martin GBR 01:12:34 08:10:07 05:05:55 14:50:23
  Men 60 - 64          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Brookner, Andrew USA 01:11:02 06:44:24 03:24:23 11:29:31
  Women 60 - 64          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Mary Goodacre CAN 01:22:09 08:03:36 04:33:07 14:13:42
  Men 65 - 69          
Place Name Nation Swim Bike Run Total
1 Winter, Michael A. CAN 01:15:04 06:53:13 04:58:01 13:19:36
2 Brunner, Rudolf SWI 01:37:56 07:32:06 04:34:08 14:01:20
3 Mine, Warren USA 01:31:50 07:51:27 05:11:33 14:57:50
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results