----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

½ Ironman UK 2012

Bolton Great Britain

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date:  2012
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Halksworth, Daniel GBR 08:55:11 00:47:56 2:13 05:00:23 1:19 03:03:20
2 Cartmell, Fraser GBR 09:07:00 00:48:15 2:13 04:59:30 1:17 03:15:45
3 Hawkins, Paul GBR 09:10:50 00:52:39 2:21 05:02:38 1:54 03:11:18
4 Vabrousek, Petr CZE 09:11:00 00:54:50 2:52 05:17:06 1:56 02:54:16
5 Cain, Martin GBR 09:30:48 00:54:53 2:53 05:07:18 1:35 03:24:09
6 Elosegui, Eneko ESP 09:38:03 00:59:17 2:14 05:10:56 2:18 03:23:18

 

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mullan, Eimear IRL 10:08:44 01:03:19 05:42:25 03:18:32
2 Stevens, Amanda USA 10:16:57 00:48:19 05:44:46 03:39:07
3 Kamenz, Annett GER 10:21:58 01:04:02 05:46:56 03:23:23
4 Baker, Kristin CAN 10:48:39 01:05:58 06:02:47 03:33:22
5 Fowler, Bethan GBR 11:46:16 01:05:33 06:30:27 04:04:18

 

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hatzis, Philip GBR 09:47:05 00:54:28 05:31:33 03:16:52
2 Anderson, Richard GBR 09:52:21 00:54:44 05:21:36 03:30:37
3 Eaton, Henry GBR 10:24:18 01:03:28 05:27:18 03:45:44
4 Burkinshaw, Tom GBR 10:30:05 00:58:25 05:32:28 03:53:42
5 Bryant, Daniel GBR 10:30:36 01:02:56 05:30:08 03:47:58
6 Kershaw, Dave GBR 11:20:08 01:11:15 06:00:36 04:03:46
7 Wildgoose, James GBR 11:24:48 01:02:58 06:01:24 04:14:41
8 Barton, Neill GBR 11:28:51 01:13:57 05:44:05 04:24:53
9 Bicknell, Charlie GBR 11:43:35 01:26:06 06:03:11 04:06:15
10 Children, John GBR 11:47:58 00:59:42 06:23:09 04:15:07

 

Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dailey, Simone GBR 11:54:58 01:13:36 06:43:47 03:49:40
2 Harris, Imogen GBR 13:30:30 01:12:14 07:33:12 04:27:48
3 Eadsforth, Holly GBR 14:20:15 01:31:23 07:30:01 04:58:43
4 Jones, Catherine GBR 16:26:38 01:18:16 08:14:24 06:34:25

 

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Baxter, Sam GBR 09:11:10 00:54:40 05:07:22 03:04:31
2 Walser, Stephan SUI 09:49:36 01:04:13 05:11:11 03:28:29
3 Rance, Graham GBR 10:17:20 01:03:22 05:26:00 03:40:13
4 Jedlicka, Jaroslav CZE 10:23:30 01:00:08 05:30:48 03:47:24
5 Sloan, Andy GBR 10:28:15 01:03:55 05:25:55 03:51:59
6 Pino, Héctor ESP 10:34:31 00:57:23 05:51:51 03:38:01
7 Westover, Richard GBR 10:37:02 01:07:10 05:54:14 03:29:07
8 Mckean, Alistair GBR 10:42:27 01:12:49 05:57:12 03:23:59
9 Schreurs, Willem NED 10:42:33 00:58:10 05:27:16 04:12:19
10 Williamson, Nick GBR 10:50:00 01:15:20 05:48:54 03:38:20

 

Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Clark, Corinne GBR 11:24:15 01:03:56   06:15:47   03:57:53
2 Murawska, Anna GBR 12:01:22 01:07:13 06:24:48 04:17:17
3 Lahart, Kate IRL 12:28:50 01:08:38 06:44:59 04:23:40
4 Dhuinn-Bhig, Zena GBR 12:46:26 01:12:48 07:03:41 04:17:32
5 Skidmore, Sarah GBR 13:00:37 01:08:58 06:49:40 04:45:37
6 Al-Kadhimi, Sara GBR 13:00:57 01:31:43 07:11:59 04:08:36
7 Best, Charlotte GBR 13:07:43 01:13:45 07:13:57 04:27:04
8 Romecin, Lindsay GBR 13:26:59 01:08:55 07:19:48 04:46:52
9 Reeves, Elizabeth GBR 13:40:52 02:04:07 07:21:28 04:03:06
10 Lowson, Jude GBR 13:42:52 01:27:12 07:03:44 04:59:49

 

Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nyberg, Anders DEN 09:46:04 01:12:53 05:23:08 03:04:58
2 Wagner, Jürgen AUT 09:51:42 01:03:10 05:34:27 03:05:49
3 McParland, Daniel GBR 09:55:24 01:00:04 05:20:32 03:30:54
4 Williams, Matthew GBR 09:58:53 00:55:23 05:29:58 03:29:08
5 Borssén, Jojje SW 10:02:05 01:05:27 05:31:01 03:19:31
6 De Mulder, Diedrik BEL 10:08:27 01:13:47 05:30:41 03:18:10
7 Murphy, Phillip GBR 10:21:40 01:01:46 05:31:09 03:42:44
8 Thompson, Mark GBR 10:23:45 01:14:38 05:25:54 03:37:45
9 Schwarz, Thomas GBR 10:44:28 01:03:59 05:43:14 03:49:35
10 Smyth, Robert GBR 10:54:26 01:09:57 06:03:35 03:32:43

 

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Cranfield, Emma GBR 10:52:13 01:01:09 06:04:17 03:41:26
2 Romero, Rebecca GBR 11:10:02 01:09:42 05:50:34 03:59:09
3 Kirton, Marie GBR 11:19:04 01:11:58 06:18:33 03:39:58
4 Smith, Zoe GBR 11:22:02 01:13:05 06:18:48 03:41:43
5 Hayward, Samantha GBR 11:33:12 01:04:00 06:24:58 03:58:04
6 Warr, Naomi GBR 11:35:39 01:12:09 06:15:14 03:58:38
7 White, Abigail GBR 12:07:34 01:03:53 06:39:43 04:13:36
8 Myers, Meredith CAN 12:35:20 01:25:06 06:45:15 04:13:26
9 Gill, Vicky GBR 12:50:32 01:06:34 06:02:47 05:32:41
10 Sweny, Fiona GBR 12:54:59 01:13:54 07:14:46 04:12:34

 

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wijnalda, Dirk NED 09:15:51 00:58:13 05:11:30 03:02:08
2 Howarth, Richard GBR 09:54:24 00:52:35 05:32:16 03:23:23
3 Heine, Timo GBR 09:57:36 00:57:46 05:15:08 03:38:28
4 Breadsell, Peter AUS 09:58:15 01:12:47 05:10:04 03:29:49
5 Westlake, Mark GBR 10:10:39 00:54:43 05:16:27 03:51:55
6 Cullen, Tony GBR 10:11:05 01:00:14 05:31:11 03:35:13
7 Goodlad, Martin GBR 10:15:21 00:57:50 05:43:51 03:28:18
8 Meier, Michael SUI 10:20:37 01:05:04 05:32:15 03:38:28
9 Edwards, Tim AUS 10:23:30 01:03:28 05:38:06 03:35:50
10 Savage, Paul GBR 10:24:21 00:54:49 05:53:47 03:28:24

 

Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Maylor, Elaine GBR 11:47:43 01:09:20 06:14:40 04:13:47
2 Howard, Samantha GBR 11:54:27 01:11:20 06:07:58 04:22:01
3 Johnson, Nicole CAN 12:12:49 01:20:21 06:53:15 03:48:34
4 Muir, Clare GBR 12:18:41 01:18:51 06:26:22 04:22:32
5 Picton, Lisa GBR 12:36:32 01:11:54 06:10:58 05:03:16
6 Francis, Zoe GBR 13:34:14 01:27:59 07:13:27 04:37:36
7 Currie, Verity GBR 13:43:19 01:29:11 06:55:47 04:56:58
8 O'Connor, Corinna GBR 13:55:12 01:23:20 07:41:20 04:30:51
9 Ramsier, Heidi GBR 13:56:39 01:12:46 07:33:38 04:53:16
10 Symons, Rachel GBR 14:04:11 01:30:39 07:39:32 04:36:59

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kirch, Michael BEL 09:57:41 01:08:48 05:34:09 03:09:32
2 Medak, Rafal POL 10:11:48 01:05:30 05:31:20 03:27:05
3 Rose, Nick GBR 10:13:41 01:03:19 05:33:10 03:31:45
4 Garner, David GBR 10:25:10 01:04:02 05:44:06 03:27:59
5 Nuttall, Matthew Joseph GBR 10:25:34 01:07:04 05:50:09 03:20:38
6 Donovan, Richard NZL 10:26:07 01:10:02 05:42:25 03:26:10
7 Nicolle, Sean GBR 10:27:05 00:59:45 05:31:20 03:50:14
8 Cummins, Rob IRL 10:28:47 01:08:44 05:34:32 03:40:10
9 Squires, Warren RSA 10:30:47 01:05:21 05:31:54 03:46:48
10 Petermann, Laurent FRA 10:31:08 01:05:54 05:52:48 03:25:42

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jones, Lisa GBR 11:50:17 01:14:08 06:17:34 04:11:01
2 Deane, Gill GBR 13:03:54 01:04:00 07:06:39 04:40:44
3 Williams, Jayne GBR 13:07:21 01:31:50 06:56:42 04:14:00
4 Ostrehan, Bridget GBR 13:23:57 01:25:18 07:09:19 04:26:14
5 Soley, Karen GBR 13:26:39 01:29:22 07:09:33 04:28:25
6 Kells, Christine AUS 13:33:20 01:19:30 07:34:47 04:25:02
7 Francis, Lucy GBR 13:35:28 01:28:17 08:13:59 03:36:51
8 Humby, Paula IRL 13:55:51 01:24:44 07:22:08 04:52:48
9 Lee, Sam GBR 14:08:55 01:18:18 07:41:58 04:50:18
10 Pryde, Susan GBR 14:15:13 01:16:16 07:26:36 05:16:55

 

Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Canham, Roger GBR 09:54:02 01:05:58 05:33:30 03:08:14
2 Nagle, Jeff GBR 10:26:40 01:01:47 05:38:03 03:40:51
3 Mason, Richard GBR 10:36:01 01:13:50 05:34:36 03:40:55
4 Levick, John GBR 10:53:28 01:03:26 05:50:15 03:53:15
5 Graham, Jim GBR 11:01:24 01:04:09 05:44:10 04:06:02
6 Karpeta, Glenn GBR 11:02:04 01:08:37 05:53:48 03:53:01
7 Thompson, David GBR 11:15:56 01:16:51 06:01:46 03:43:07
8 Lunn, John GBR 11:17:21 01:00:10 06:28:37 03:38:49
9 Meller, David GBR 11:19:26 01:10:34 05:58:07 04:03:35
10 Lindgren, Carl SWE 11:24:22 01:16:57 05:58:26 04:00:54

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fullen, Gill GBR 11:29:41 01:13:33 06:18:06 03:50:46
2 Miller, Jacqueline GBR 11:42:19 01:17:00 06:30:20 03:45:14
3 Harrison, Julie GBR 12:59:30 01:24:00 06:48:22 04:36:37
4 Egan, Julia GBR 13:55:02 01:12:30 07:13:47 05:04:12
5 Peck, Gillian GBR 13:55:59 01:33:51 07:34:24 04:24:19
6 Edmunds, Naomi AUS 14:40:22 01:17:41 06:39:52 06:23:53
7 Corso, Jill GBR 14:40:30 01:20:26 07:16:56 05:42:36
8 Scotchford, Jan GBR 14:56:14 01:48:14 07:20:57 05:28:47
9 Curwen, Jane GBR 15:00:52 01:31:52 07:26:08 05:43:20
10 O'Shea, Christine GBR 15:17:07 01:21:10 07:36:02 05:57:10

 

Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 De Boer, Rob NED 10:48:21 01:09:07 05:40:16 03:51:17
2 Eastham, Keith GBR 11:07:31 01:21:19 05:57:50 03:38:40
3 Leeman, Christopher GBR 11:16:18 01:03:52 06:15:07 03:44:09
4 Lichtfouse, Eric FRA 11:25:19 01:04:06 06:01:57 04:10:32
5 Shaw, Roderick GBR 11:27:19 01:11:27 06:05:00 03:57:46
6 Carr, Adrian GBR 11:27:20 00:57:34 06:14:46 04:07:32
7 Kronewitter, Brett USA 11:31:27 01:16:46 06:12:57 03:46:32
8 Stutchbury, Gordon GBR 11:35:46 01:12:32 06:07:44 04:05:15
9 Lindsay, Vaughan GBR 11:43:11 01:23:13 06:13:42 03:54:18
10 Clayton, Mark GBR 11:51:59 01:11:52 06:35:50 03:52:15

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Butcher, Pascale FRA 13:01:45 01:18:51 06:46:58 04:45:23
2 Wren, Jackie GBR 13:23:21 01:24:50 07:08:39 04:31:13
3 Forrester, Sharon GBR 13:29:09 01:34:49 07:13:06 04:23:16
4 Molyneaux, Jo GBR 13:51:58 01:33:02 07:19:43 04:39:30
5 Stannett, Kate GBR 14:48:30 01:14:20 07:34:59 05:44:59
6 Turner, Alison GBR 15:35:05 01:32:20 08:00:23 05:40:51
7 Richards, Jennifer GBR 15:51:27 01:47:36 08:04:28 05:35:42
8 Ashden, Alex AUS 16:25:32 01:44:42   08:19:55   05:57:02
9 Gearing, Lesley GBR 16:48:41 01:44:40   08:18:14   06:18:46

 

Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Brookner, Steve USA 11:59:53 01:15:29 06:22:34 04:12:33
2 Whitmore, Haydn GBR 12:09:36 01:25:12 06:20:47 04:14:12
3 Wood, Colin GBR 13:09:35 01:23:31 07:09:31 04:23:10
4 Bezak, Jozef SVK 13:28:50 01:47:29 06:37:32 04:53:10
5 Clarke, Robert GBR 13:52:13 01:20:44 07:06:19 05:02:33
6 Oliver, Richard GBR 15:18:54 01:28:02 07:44:23 05:32:34
7 Spillane, Michael IRL 15:27:12 01:07:10 07:50:49 06:02:03
8 Noyez, Jan BEL 15:38:06 01:48:07 07:31:43 05:55:04
9 Wilton, Alan GBR 15:55:12 01:10:59 07:28:24 06:50:44
10 Warren, Mark GBR 16:10:06 01:41:39 08:06:32 05:56:48

 

Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wright, Laurel USA 14:42:31 01:32:48 12:52 07:32:30 10:29 05:13:52
2 Cooke-Rogers, Pat GBR 16:20:38 01:39:00 8:00 08:16:10 8:25 06:09:03

 

Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Brookner, Andrew USA 11:48:26 01:18:26 06:25:30 03:54:59
2 Hawker, Ron GBR 14:31:00 01:31:04 07:11:04 05:20:46
3 Johnson, Tony GBR 15:04:51 01:24:10 07:14:34 06:09:26
4 Fisher, Roy GBR 15:23:33 01:34:01 07:43:47 05:37:37
5 Cook, Tom USA 15:43:10 01:26:39 07:29:04 06:13:49
6 Grimes, David GBR 16:54:15 01:39:31 08:38:24 06:13:52

 

Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gail Hughes USA 14:12:42 01:21:18 10:04 07:24:44 14:06 05:02:30

 

Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Balfour, Scott GBR 12:37:30 01:13:43 8:01 07:00:01 6:31 04:09:14
2 Gray, Ray GBR 13:12:53 01:13:10 6:25 06:48:09 7:38 04:57:31
3 Johnson, Chris GBR 16:13:43 01:53:54 9:45 07:58:06 11:41 06:00:17

 

 To Menu - Ironman Results

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard