----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

Ironmonch  Triathlon  1997

Longdistance

German Championship

 Kulmbach, Germany

 
Results              Date:  August 9th 2000
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ferstl Siegi GER 08:07:22 00:48:34 04:31:16 02:47:32
2 Wamper Uwe GER 08:35:40 00:50:31 04:51:13 02:53:56
3 Geiger Thomas GER 08:38:12 00:53:31 04:40:50 03:03:51
4 Wilken Andreas GER 08:38:55 00:51:22 04:43:59 03:03:34
5 Meyer Bernd GER 08:40:30 00:49:19 04:51:02 03:00:09
6 Schneider Dirk  GER 08:43:19 00:49:24 04:50:58 03:02:57
7 Amman Jochen GER 08:49:24 00:45:32 04:59:38 03:04:14
8 Klemm Hubert GER 08:50:56 00:50:45 04:50:22 03:09:49
9 Schmitz Andreas GER 08:52:55 00:46:42 05:02:19 03:03:54
10 Herzog Ingo GER 08:53:30 00:48:22 05:04:37 03:00:31
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Heinrich Sabine GER 09:47:41 00:52:14 05:25:28 03:29:59
2 Buhrmann Marion GER 09:55:10 00:49:17 05:34:28 03:31:25
3 Keck Gabriele GER 09:59:23 00:53:02 05:34:10 03:32:11 
4 Konig Luitgard GER 10:14:20 00:58:18 05:45:12 03:30:50
5 Lang Martina GER 10:18:50 00:55:10 05:41:01 03:42:39
6 Will Silke GER 10:31:30 00:55:00 06:03:11 03:33:19
7 Boes Annette GER 10:47:31 01:02:45 06:00:25 03:44:21
8 Kromker Yvonne  GER 10:53:50 00:57:08 06:08:06 03:48:36
9 Hofmann Petra  GER 11:02:23 00:58:54 06:05:20 03:58:09
10 Peters Petra GER 11:15:30 01:09:20 06:16:32 03:49:38
 
Men 21 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wilken Andreas GER 08:38:55 00:51:22 04:43:59 03:03:34
2 Schmitz Andreas GER 08:52:55 00:46:42 05:02:19 03:03:54
3 Herzog Ingo GER 08:53:30 00:48:22 05:04:37 03:00:31
4 Merz Carsten GER 09:00:39 00:55:12 05:09:04 02:56:23
5 Pilz Martin GER 09:01:03 00:59:01 04:57:35 03:04:27
6 Berger Rodrigo GER 09:09:06 00:53:01 05:11:26 03:04:39
7 Grafingholt Jorg GER 09:13:05 00:53:03 05:05:11 03:14:51
8 Perthen Oliver GER 09:15:02 01:00:29 05:05:20 03:09:13
9 Koschabek Rene GER 09:16:57 00:52:51 05:08:44  03:15:22
10 Peschel Sasch GER 09:17:38 00:58:49 05:16:58 03:01:51
 
Women 21 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Heinrich Sabine GER 09:47:41 00:52:14 05:25:28 03:29:59
2 Keck Gabriele GER 09:59:23 00:53:02 05:34:10 03:32:11
3 Lang Martina GER 10:18:50 00:55:10 05:41:01 03:42:39 
4 Kromker Yvonne  GER 10:53:50 00:57:08 06:08:06 03:48:36
5 Vollnhals Ingrid GER 11:47:41 01:17:40 06:08:26 04:21:35
6 OffermannYvonne GER 13:50:52 00:58:55 07:04:17 05:47:40
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ferstl Siegi GER 08:07:22 00:48:34 04:31:16 02:47:32
2 Wamper Uwe GER 08:35:40 00:50:31 04:51:13 02:53:56
3 Meyer Bernd GER 08:40:30 00:49:19 04:51:02 03:00:09
4 Schneider Dirk GER 08:43:19 00:49:24 04:50:58 03:02:57
5 Amman Jochen GER 08:49:24 00:45:32 04:59:38 03:04:14
6 Hupper Bruno GER 08:57:18 00:52:26 04:54:16 03:10:36
7 Gebhardt Heiko GER 09:04:20 00:50:48 05:02:24 03:11:08
8 Wimmer Richard GER 09:24:28 00:57:56 05:02:52 03:23:40
9 Richlik Uwe GER 09:28:24 01:04:41 05:05:39 03:18:04
10 Schlemminger Christian GER 09:29:04 00:50:47 05:13:41 03:24:36
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Buhrmann Marion GER 09:55:10 00:49:17 05:34:28 03:31:25
2 Konig Luitgard GER 10:14:20 00:58:18 05:45:12 03:30:50
3 Will Silke GER 10:31:30 00:55:00 06:03:11 03:33:19
4 Boes Annette GER 10:47:31 01:02:45 06:00:25 03:44:21
5 Hofmann Petra  GER 11:02:23 00:58:54 06:05:20 03:58:09
6 Drescher Anke GER 11:34:28 01:18:07 06:53:19 03:23:02
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Geiger Thomas GER 08:38:12 00:53:31 04:40:50 03:03:51
2 Klemm Hubert GER 08:50:56 00:50:45 04:50:22 03:09:49
3 Huber Bernhard GER 09:02:25 00:59:04 04:54:15 03:09:06
4 Held Anton  GER 09:07:16 00:47:24 05:08:13 03:11:39
5 Philipp Norbert GER 09:08:15 00:51:41 04:57:30 03:19:04
6 Heinzel Joachim GER 09:21:36 00:50:27 05:05:01 03:26:08
7 Kleinau Jens GER 09:25:08 00:50:04 05:10:08 03:24:56
8 Bydkiewski Felix GER 09:30:58 00:59:10 05:04:32 03:27:16
9 Kaltenbach Andreas  GER 09:35:19 01:07:42 05:05:50 03:21:47
10 Steiner Jürgen  GER 09:36:53 01:04:31 04:59:13 03:33:09
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peters Petra GER 11:15:30 01:09:20 06:16:32 03:49:38 
2 Gutsche Marion GER 11:55:23 01:05:25 06:27:03 04:22:55
3 Schmidtpeter Marion GER 12:40:44 01:08:02 06:40:08 04:52:34
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Reisch Guido GER 09:10:13 00:54:36 04:58:27 03:17:10
2 Rink Rolf GER 09:21:55 00:58:40 04:58:50 03:24:25
3 Pirl Wolfgang GER 09:34:53 00:47:04 05:09:35 03:38:14
4 Hartenstein Ulrich GER 09:41:22 00:59:50 05:15:37 03:25:55
5 Schaible Karl GER 09:55:10 00:56:57 05:37:23 03:20:50
6 Sauer Edgar GER 10:10:54 00:58:05 05:37:57 03:34:52
7 Staudt Klaus-Peter GER 10:17:52 00:56:36 05:32:55 03:48:21
8 Stommer Peter  GER 10:20:44 00:51:00 05:25:37 04:04:07
9 Musgens Gerd  GER 10:30:19 01:06:18 06:01:27 03:22:34
10 Ettenhuber Josef GER 10:41:20 01:02:18 05:43:08 03:55:54
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Arbogast Maria GER 12:50:58 01:31:50 06:41:25 04:37:43
2 Grunebach Marianne GER 13:01:59 01:17:59 06:40:30 05:03:30
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kraller Ferdinand GER 09:51:00 01:09:09 05:08:30 03:33:21
2 Preus Bernhard GER 10:19:04 01:06:16 05:19:59 03:52:49
3 Herberth Hans GER 10:26:05 01:01:36 05:24:15 04:00:14
4 Reiffenrath Heiner GER 10:51:50 01:08:44 05:50:17 03:52:49
5 Panzer Lothar GER 01:08:58 06:00:26 03:45:41 10:55:05
6 Igelhaut Peter GER 11:00:59 01:09:14 05:47:51 04:03:54
7 Grunebach Peter GER 11:11:50 01:04:17 05:44:03 04:23:30
8 Simon Wolfgang GER 11:28:18 01:12:58 05:57:02 04:18:18
9 Hirsch Ulrich GER 11:29:47 00:59:53 06:20:54 04:09:00
10 Jerosch  Hans-Jurgen GER 11:30:06 01:03:03 06:06:44 04:20:19
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Steinbrenner Gerd  GER 10:00:18 00:59:59 05:21:27 03:38:52
2 Mennig Willi GER 10:19:46 01:01:54 05:31:23 03:46:29
3 Beck Helmut GER 10:50:41 01:22:21 05:43:32 03:44:48
4 Aschwer Hermann GER 11:20:07 01:04:14 05:50:56 04:24:57
5 Keller Siegfried GER 11:53:45 01:04:37 06:05:53 04:43:15
6 Macholdt Dieter GER 12:28:14 01:07:54 06:28:07 04:52:13
7 Hinze Armin  GER 12:29:23 01:19:11 06:41:55 04:28:17
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wonneberger   Peter GER 10:17:25 01:01:49 05:32:47 03:42:49
2 Schmidt       Winfried GER 10:38:08 01:05:40 05:30:24 04:02:04
3 Westphal      Manfred GER 11:04:46 01:10:15 06:12:18 03:42:13
4 Lutz          Johann GER 11:19:17 01:17:15 06:02:43 03:59:19
5 Zeller        Robert GER 11:50:28 01:21:18 06:15:23 04:13:47
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Einsiedel Kurt GER 11:22:03 01:09:57 05:59:40 04:12:26
2 Nitschke Heinz GER 12:18:29 01:17:36 06:16:24 04:44:29
 
Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hager         Arvid GER 14:01:25 01:29:13 07:09:18 05:22:54
 
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard