----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

IronMönch  Triathlon 2000

German  Longdistance 
Championship  Kulmbach
 
 Results              Date: August 13th 2000
 
Men 21 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Al-Sultan Faris  GER 08:22:02 0:44:24 04:40:13 02:57:25
2 Rahm Alfred GER 08:59:17 0:56:21 04:56:00 03:06:56
3 Bartels Ulf GER 09:01:12 0:47:38 04:57:52 03:15:42
4 Schneider Florian  GER 09:54:17 1:03:19  05:26:34  03:24:24
5 Meyer Carsten GER 09:58:02 0:56:28 05:09:40 03:51:54
6 Kettenmeyer Brain GER 09:59:09 1:07:42 05:19:39  03:31:48
7 Reichert Martin GER 10:07:56 0:56:00 05:23:59 03:47:57
8 Röver Thomas GER 10:12:31 0:52:47 05:12:13 04:07:31
9 Hallermeier Thorsten GER 10:15:10 0:55:50 05:18:02 04:01:18
10 Blessing Martin GER 10:27:49 0:55:48  05:42:04 03:49:57
 
Women 21 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mezger Kerstin GER 11:34:59 1:02:27 06:03:38 04:28:54
2 Steinmetz Tina GER 12:46:28 1:12:32 06:40:24 04:53:32
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Knoll Roland GER 08:31:07 0:43:53 04:53:07 02:54:07
2 Ferstl Siegi GER 08:39:49 0:50:53 04:46:06 03:02:50
3 Schmitz Andreas  GER 08:46:31 0:49:46 04:56:56 02:59:49
4 Benstein Andreas GER 08:56:34 0:50:58 04:55:29 03:10:07
5 Neumann Burkhard GER 09:23:32 0:53:30 05:16:30 03:13:32
6 Schönberg Karsten  GER 09:33:17 0:56:19 05:10:07 03:26:51
7 Daller Helmut GER 09:44:15 0:56:22 05:13:46 03:34:07
8 Jung Reinhold GER 09:46:36 0:59:52 05:20:21 03:26:23
9 Schönberg Andreas GER 09:46:56 0:50:55 05:20:53 03:35:08
10 Metzner Jürgen GER 09:50:59 0:53:10 05:21:15 03:36:34
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Heinrich Sabine GER 09:31:02 0:54:00 05:14:21 03:22:41
2 Neetzel Daniela GER 10:05:15 1:00:33 05:29:21 03:35:21
3 Binkowski Astrid GER 11:00:46 1:02:21 06:02:50 03:55:35
4 Pecher Antje GER 11:04:02 1:00:01 06:06:42 03:57:19
5 Schmidt-Sinns Katrin GER 11:04:28 1:10:08 06:04:54 03:49:26
6 Beck Patricia GER 11:35:46 1:00:21 06:06:38 04:28:47
7 Weiß Petra GER 12:43:03 1:14:56 06:41:08 04:46:59
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Geiger Thomas GER 09:00:21 0:57:38 04:52:16 03:10:27
2 Zölch Martin GER 09:20:03 0:58:05 05:17:04 03:04:54
3 Kunze  Gunter GER 09:28:38 0:55:28 05:14:34 03:18:36
4 Steiner Jürgen  GER 09:30:05 1:12:19 05:04:55 03:12:51
5 Kreikenbohm   Jörg GER 09:35:42 1:02:44 05:09:37 03:23:21
6 Huber Bernhard GER 09:39:18 1:05:18 05:11:06 03:22:54
7 Motz Helmut GER 09:43:33 1:00:48  05:17:35 03:25:10
8 Schenkendorf Bernd GER 09:51:47 0:52:39 05:32:20 03:26:48
9 Ryll Christian GER 09:53:19 1:21:06 05:08:58 03:23:15
10 Taschner Jürgen GER 09:53:39 0:53:54 05:26:07 03:33:38
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bührmann Marion GER 10:29:59 0:55:30 05:51:01 03:43:28
2 Will Silke GER 10:56:37 0:58:19 06:07:50 03:50:28
3 Brandl Gertraud GER 11:21:34 1:20:06 06:00:13 04:01:15
4 Steuerwald Monika GER 11:45:57 1:12:13 06:23:24 04:10:20
5 Großheim Dagmar GER 13:12:25 1:10:47 07:03:14 04:58:24
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Klemm Hubert GER 08:52:43 00:52:35 04:58:51 03:01:17
2 Winter Manfred GER 09:30:29 01:02:29 05:05:04 03:22:56
3 Högner Walter GER 09:40:01 01:05:20 05:15:28 03:19:13
4 Richthammer  Lothar GER 09:44:40 01:07:28 05:13:39 03:23:33
5 Happach Ekkehard GER 09:46:07 00:53:40 05:12:41 03:39:46
6 Statnik Udo GER 09:50:20 01:18:29 05:25:43 03:06:08 
7 Frisch Thomas GER 10:12:57 01:13:49 05:23:00 03:36:08
8 Leischwitz Pedro GER 10:17:42 01:12:08 05:24:4 03:40:48
9 Hussy Oskar GER 10:24:43 01:00:18 06:06:00 03:18:25
10 Fellermayr Manfred GER 10:25:17 01:03:34 05:17:10 04:04:33
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Beil Brigitte GER 10:46:09 01:03:49 05:47:52 03:54:28
2 Roßberg Hanna GER 11:52:15 01:07:44 06:08:46 04:35:45
3 Schmidpeter Marion GER 12:12:09 01:09:49 06:24:10 04:38:10
4 Bau Margot GER 12:32:51 01:13:43  06:40:00 04:39:08
5 Schwittmann  Irmgard  GER 13:00:51 01:10:12 06:46:52 05:03:47
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Korte Friedel GER 10:01:37 01:08:16 05:30:30 03:22:51
2 Schaaf Herbert GER 10:25:45 01:01:04 05:31:44 03:52:57
3 Pfaffenzeller Johann GER 10:30:49 01:05:07 05:40:28 03:45:1
4 Hambücher Joachim GER 10:37:13 01:18:37 05:41:01 03:37:35
5 Dr"ger Thomas GER 10:39:54 01:06:34 05:39:37 03:53:43
6 Glowczewski Timur GER 11:04:53 00:58:20 05:08:04 04:58:29
7 Bergle Gerhard GER 11:35:30 01:24:14  06:03:45 04:07:31
8 Seutter von L Wolfgang GER 11:37:40 01:23:11 06:09:16 04:05:13 
9 Schölzel  Rainer GER 11:43:58 01:06:01  06:02:11 04:35:46
10 Haselmann Arthur GER 11:52:06 01:24:09 06:01:16  04:26:41
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Popp Thomas  GER 10:28:11 01:00:15 05:29:45 03:58:11
2 Vasholz  Eckhard GER 10:41:42 01:07:57  05:47:42  03:46:03
3 Sauer  Herbert GER 10:45:50 01:08:05 05:46:03 03:51:42
4 Preuß  Bernhard GER 10:52:32 01:10:01 05:35:59 04:06:32
5 Wagner  Hans Werner GER 11:01:25 01:18:46 05:50:55 03:51:44
6 Vanhöfen Hans GER 11:11:28 01:13:07 05:46:04  04:12:17
7 Aisenbrey  Edgar GER 11:24:39 01:24:57 06:06:28 03:53:14
8 Kemmling  Rainer  GER 11:50:53 01:24:18 06:16:15 04:10:20
9 Buntins  Michael GER 11:51:20 01:06:00 06:29:40  04:15:40
10 Semmler Gerold GER 12:09:43 01:16:43 06:02:25  04:50:35
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wonneberger Peter GER 11:05:17 01:06:58 05:44:38 04:13:41
2 Pflug Manfred  GER 11:23:18 00:56:30 05:53:37 04:33:11
3 Maute Werner GER 12:49:25 01:31:36 06:23:27 04:54:22
4 Felis Norbert GER 13:25:09 01:28:09 06:50:20 05:06:40
5 Graf Günter GER 13:49:28 01:35:55 06:40:46 05:32:47
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Nießner Gerhard  GER 10:40:44 01:02:31 05:36:08 04:02:05
2 Greb Horst  GER 11:17:31 01:01:06 06:21:39 03:54:46
3 Lutz Johann GER 11:54:01 01:22:48 06:16:38 04:14:35
4 Rietzke Manfred GER 12:11:18 01:18:21 06:07:19 04:45:38
5 Zeller Robert  GER 12:51:20 01:28:58  06:23:39  04:58:43 

  TriSport denmark     Knud Aagaard