--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Frøs Triathlon

Danish Championship 2004 

Long Distance

Jels / Rødding,  Denmark

4k swim - 125k bike - 30k run


  To Menu - Ironman Results
 

Results                                        Date:  August 22th 2004
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Torbjørn Sindballe DEN 6:17:20 0:51:19 0:01:24 3:14:19 0:01:24 2:08:56
2 Kim Visby DEN 6:34:35 0:53:09 0:01:35 3:28:51 0:01:38 2:09:23
3 Jesper Olesen DEN 6:40:51 0:57:04 0:01:59 3:32:44 0:01:29 2:07:37
4 Bo Ballegaard DEN 6:49:10 0:52:09 0:01:33 3:43:23 0:01:29 2:10:37
5 Anders Hjortlund DEN 7:09:44 1:10:19 0:01:31 3:49:09 0:01:01 2:07:46
6 Jann Christian Bruhn DEN 7:14:33 0:59:21 0:01:46 3:49:40 0:01:33 2:22:14
7 Hans Fischer Mogensen DEN 7:18:26 1:10:01 0:01:41 3:47:58 0:01:45 2:17:02
8 Wael Adlouni DEN 7:23:30 1:06:44 0:01:49 3:52:24 0:01:30 2:21:04
9 Peter Hansen DEN 9:05:00 1:09:58 0:04:52 4:22:17 0:03:02 3:24:51

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Charlotte Kolters DEN 7:12:07 0:52:07 0:01:26 3:58:02 0:02:06 2:18:28
2 Julie Bollerup Hansen DEN 7:28:20 1:02:19 0:01:28 4:02:15 0:01:23 2:20:56
3 Helene Pallesen DEN 8:09:29 1:22:07 0:01:14 4:17:43 0:01:10 2:27:16
4 Betina Schmidt DEN 8:13:49 1:05:55 0:01:40 4:21:36 0:01:27 2:53:12

 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Paw Møller Hansen DEN 7:43:24 0:59:15 0:02:14 3:45:40 0:01:38 2:34:38
2 Dennis Jespersen DEN 7:47:27 1:09:15 0:01:30 4:01:48 0:01:53 2:33:02
3 Jasper Nielsen DEN 8:05:10 0:59:59 0:01:50 4:05:52 0:01:07 2:56:23

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tommy Møller Pedersen DEN 7:38:38 1:02:33 0:01:45 4:05:50 0:01:16 2:27:15
2 Andy Hjort DEN 7:49:33 1:16:28 0:02:16 4:01:00 0:01:48 2:28:02
3 Jakob Gladbjerg DEN 8:21:05 1:20:53 0:02:14 4:12:13 0:01:22 2:44:25
4 Keld Hejlskov DEN 8:35:15 1:11:22 0:02:20 4:21:47 0:01:33 2:58:14

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jerone Enevoldsen DEN 6:55:56 1:06:24 0:02:05 3:29:52 0:01:53 2:15:43
2 Niels Otto Silkjær DEN 7:03:08 1:02:32 0:02:04 3:39:32 0:02:23 2:16:38
3 Brian Gregersen DEN 7:23:25 1:06:39 0:01:59 3:48:41 0:01:34 2:24:34
4 Thomas Blom Kristensen DEN 7:46:20 1:14:59 0:03:10 3:58:36 0:02:07 2:27:30
5 Klaus Sohl DEN 7:50:40 1:06:49 0:02:02 3:47:25 0:01:44 2:52:41
6 Kasper Jørgensen DEN 8:04:09 1:11:22 0:02:20 4:21:47 0:01:33 2:58:01
7 Uffe Lyngaae DEN 8:25:21 1:14:26 0:02:52 4:21:49 0:02:10 2:44:05

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jonas W. Christoffersen DDEN 6:48:05 0:57:04 0:01:48 3:37:35 0:01:04 2:10:37
2 Orla Nielsen DEN 6:59:12 1:06:20 0:02:04 3:36:55 0:01:57 2:11:58
3 Bo Hansen DEN 7:34:12 1:09:23 0:02:47 3:53:58 0:03:16 2:24:48
4 Klaus Hallø DEN 7:36:22 1:06:15 0:01:58 3:53:11 0:02:01 2:32:58
5 Peter A. Andersen DEN 8:01:16 1:02:33 0:03:02 3:53:46 0:02:06 2:59:51
6 Jan Sunesen DEN 8:01:36 1:18:29 0:03:03 3:47:04 0:02:51 2:50:11
7 Thomas Nielsen DEN 8:30:30 1:02:17 0:02:31 4:14:40 0:02:11 3:08:53
8 Lars Lund Hansen DEN 9:56:35 1:32:42 0:04:50 4:46:55 0:02:14 3:29:56

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lone Bundgaard DEN 8:24:39 1:02:39 0:04:28 4:36:29 0:04:15 2:36:50

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Morten Kelsen DEN 7:22:02 1:06:42 0:01:51 3:42:24 0:01:43 2:29:23
2 Michael Raadam DEN 7:41:17 0:56:57 0:01:32 3:55:53 0:02:27 2:44:29
3 Henrik Møller DEN 8:14:44 1:12:26 0:02:27 4:09:54 0:01:57 2:48:01
4 Søren T Lillevang DEN 8:22:20 1:10:20 0:03:31 4:18:20 0:02:21 2:47:50

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Birger Frederiksen DEN 7:30:35 1:06:47 0:02:12 3:42:29 0:03:47 2:35:21
2 Jørgen P. Nielsen DEN 7:43:19 1:17:54 0:02:51 3:50:49 0:01:48 2:29:58
3 Finn Nielsen DEN 7:54:40 1:06:31 0:01:55 4:01:46 0:01:43 2:42:46
4 Søren Bollerup Hansen DEN 8:03:22 1:05:53 0:01:37 4:12:41 0:02:26 2:40:46
5 Nick Thomsen DEN 8:27:56 1:19:38 0:02:22 4:08:51 0:01:51 2:55:16
6 Erik Jensen DEN 8:53:40 1:24:13 0:04:26 4:13:19 0:02:55 3:08:49

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ole Hansen DEN 7:38:20 1:09:30 0:01:49 3:46:28 0:02:30 2:38:05
2 Carsten Christiansen DEN 8:34:41 1:09:44 0:03:03 4:10:29 0:04:59 3:06:27
3 Them Kjær Jensen DEN 8:37:21 1:12:55 0:04:16 4:14:50 0:02:07 3:03:14
4 John Harry Rasmussen DEN 9:20:12 1:34:19 0:01:57 4:26:23 0:04:03 3:05:33
5 Jørn Jensen DEN 9:38:25 1:27:10 0:04:37 4:55:08 0:06:01 3:05:29

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Birgit Tingskov DEN 9:40:15 1:35:50 0:03:43 4:45:55 0:03:42 3:11:07
2 Senna S. Madsen DEN 9:48:39 1:35:37 0:04:05 5:04:21 0:02:14 3:02:23

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Per Tingskov DEN 8:34:50 1:20:52 0:03:21 4:04:11 0:01:51 3:04:36
2 Lars Peter Ritto DEN 9:14:33 1:25:07 0:03:57 4:35:47 0:03:54 3:05:50
3 Mogens G. Jepsen DEN 10:41:25 1:40:45 0:06:34 5:07:05 0:07:14 3:39:48

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Knud Aagaard DEN 9:17:14 1:32:37 0:06:28 4:25:49 0:03:54 3:08:23
2 Lothar Lange DEN 9:57:50 1:20:05 0:03:39 5:13:47 0:05:39 3:14:41
TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results