--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Danish Championship 2008

Juelsminde Triathlon Lang

 1,9k swim - 90k bike - 21,1k run
Results                                 Date: August 10th 2008
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jimmy Johnsen DEN 4:00:54 0:28:13 0:01:30 2:13:20 0:00:57 1:16:57
2 Martin Jensen DEN 4:01:32 0:26:37 0:01:44 2:14:44 0:01:00 1:17:29
3 Jens Koefoed DEN 4:08:50 0:28:02 0:01:30 2:13:31 0:01:07 1:24:42
4 Esben Hovgaard DEN 4:10:01 0:30:13 0:01:40 2:16:35 0:00:45 1:20:51
5 Jens Petersen-bach DEN 4:12:36 0:28:50 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
6 Finn Kaczmarek DEN 4:15:19 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
7 Ulrik Nielsen DEN 4:23:09 0:29:14 0:01:26 2:25:39 0:01:06 1:25:45
8 Ulrich Ghisler DEN 4:23:24 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
9 Michael Mynster DEN 4:30:17 0:40:14 0:02:04  2:25:15  0:00:45 1:22:00
10 Gert Klarskov Petersen DEN 4:45:22 0:37:14 0:01:49 2:34:07 0:01:47 1:30:27

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Charlotte Kolters DEN 4:28:23 0:29:14 0:02:04 2:27:54 0:01:03 1:28:09
2 Sara Sig Møller DEN 4:39:01 0:32:39 0:01:40 2:32:17 0:01:11 1:31:15
3 Joan Blafoss DEN 4:40:26 0:34:25 0:01:22 2:40:18 0:01:00 1:23:23
4 Ann Bøcher Secher Banke DEN 4:45:21 0:32:49 0:01:28 2:31:59 0:01:19 1:37:47
5 Birgitte Christensen DEN 4:48:56 0:34:51 0:01:30 2:35:05 0:01:06 1:36:26
6 Karina Ottosen DEN 4:54:04 0:34:39 0:01:22 2:38:33 0:01:11 1:38:20
7 Lykke Krarup DEN 5:18:34 0:34:16 0:02:17 2:54:14 0:00:57 1:46:52
8 Stine Møllebro DEN 5:42:32 0:33:28 0:02:17 3:06:41 0:01:35 1:58:34
9 Karen Dalgaard Pedersen DEN 5:55:37 0:46:01 0:02:58 3:09:15 0:02:42 1:54:41

 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Felix Petersen DEN 4:44:50 0:39:10 0:02:05 2:32:29 0:00:58 1:30:10
2 Jesper Jacobsen DEN 4:52:47 0:40:42 0:02:22 2:41:36 0:00:58 1:27:11
3 Nicolai Holm Frederiksen DEN 4:53:05 0:43:48 0:01:38 2:32:05 0:01:11 1:34:24
4 Simon Lehnskov Lange DEN 5:06:22 0:44:58 0:02:30 2:42:09 0:01:20 1:35:27
5 Jimmi Lund Lyngsø Simonsen DEN 5:21:50 0:36:57 0:03:20 2:47:31 0:01:31 1:52:34
6 Mikkel Mika DEN 5:23:32 0:45:53 0:02:04 2:44:15 0:02:33 1:48:49

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lau Uno Larsson DEN 4:31:23 0:31:53 0:03:05 2:28:12 0:01:25 1:26:50
2 Frantz Andersen DEN 4:32:44 0:43:10 0:02:02 2:26:55 0:01:15 1:19:24
3 Morten Truelsen DEN 4:52:52 0:51:30 0:02:05 2:23:15 0:01:05 1:34:59
4 Paw Møller Hansen DEN 4:58:30 0:35:22 0:02:12 2:33:20 0:01:17 1:46:21
5 Keld Hejlskov DEN 5:07:07 0:39:45 0:03:17 2:33:02 0:01:51 1:49:14
6 Jesper Kjærgaard Mortensen DEN 5:28:31 0:45:40 0:03:40 2:40:10 0:02:08 1:56:55

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tine Holst DEN 5:28:27 0:46:26 0:04:21 2:51:09 0:01:31 1:45:02
2 Mette Vedtofte DEN 5:47:12 0:43:38 0:02:31 3:01:10 0:02:06 1:57:48

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jesper B Olsen DEN 4:30:32 0:34:47 0:01:55 2:24:20 0:01:39 1:27:53
2 Allan Fønss Kristensen DEN 4:38:18 0:39:08 0:03:51 2:22:43 0:01:21 1:31:16
3 Søren Kongsted DEN 4:47:43 0:40:43 0:01:32 2:29:06 0:01:26 1:34:59
4 Leif Lundstrøm DEN 4:50:57 0:42:15 0:02:42 2:27:20 0:00:58 1:37:44
5 Søren Raunholt DEN 4:51:38 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
6 Martin Arp-jensen DEN 4:53:53 0:41:14 0:03:03 2:38:24 0:01:37 1:29:36
7 Morten Fruelund DEN 4:57:19 0:31:52 0:01:42 2:31:53 0:01:35 1:50:19
8 Dan Olesen DEN 4:58:36 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
9 Allan Christensen DEN 5:02:06 0:43:28 0:02:08 2:34:04 0:01:30 1:40:58
10 Thomas Øhlenschlæger DEN 5:06:58 0:46:30 0:04:41 2:37:13 0:01:40 1:36:58

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jens Gydesen DEN 4:24:52 0:31:53 0:01:37 2:24:08 0:01:04 1:26:12
2 Wael Adlouni DEN 4:34:48 0:34:33 0:01:58 2:26:40 0:01:36 1:30:03
3 Keld Thomsen DEN 4:37:51 0:34:47 0:02:08 2:30:14 0:01:01 1:29:44
4 Klaus Hallø DEN 4:48:20 0:35:46 0:02:35 2:31:25 0:01:49 1:36:46
5 Tom Ryom Jensen DEN 4:59:29 0:41:07 0:02:26 2:32:26 0:00:45 1:42:47
6 Thomas Nørgaard Laursen DEN 5:10:19 0:37:59 0:03:10 2:41:20 0:01:30 1:46:21
7 Lars Kroman DEN 5:11:16 0:47:09 0:04:10 2:43:19 0:01:30 1:35:10
8 Jan Østermark Jensen DEN 5:12:31 0:47:33 0:05:16 2:37:16 0:01:13 1:41:16
9 Peter Falck Christens DEN 5:15:01 0:37:10 0:02:32 2:44:22 0:01:42 1:49:18
10 Michael Rank DEN 5:16:13 0:46:32 0:03:38 2:40:11 0:02:46 1:43:07

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Morten Fenger DEN 4:26:22 0:34:24 0:02:00 2:19:30 0:01:03 1:29:28
2 Jørn Hartmann Madsen DEN 4:37:06 0:38:04 0:02:35 2:27:59 0:01:37 1:26:54
3 Jens Oluf Eriksen DEN 4:41:33 0:42:33 0:03:14 2:27:15 0:01:35 1:26:58
4 Bo Hansen DEN 4:43:06 0:34:52 0:02:18 2:31:33 0:01:45 1:32:40
5 Jan Sunesen DEN 4:51:54 0:38:00 0:02:10 2:35:13 0:01:54 1:34:39
6 John Klindt DEN 4:59:20 0:38:53 0:02:13 2:28:37 0:01:30 1:48:09
7 Thomas Nielsen DEN 5:02:38 0:35:55 0:04:09 2:43:21 0:02:11 1:37:03
8 Peter A. Andersen DEN 5:06:01 0:34:38 0:03:08 2:38:19 0:01:31 1:48:27
9 Søren Ruben Nielsen DEN 5:09:09 0:44:08 0:02:51 2:37:46 0:01:34 1:42:52
10 Michael Stenderup Korch DEN 5:09:49 0:37:11 0:02:24 2:42:25 0:01:19 1:46:32

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Helle Søgaard Petersen DEN 5:26:20 0:37:22 0:02:53 2:55:57 0:02:10 1:47:59

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Steffen Lüders DEN 4:31:05 0:31:51 0:01:29 2:25:55 0:01:10 1:30:43
2 Henrik Møller DEN 4:53:05 0:37:33 0:02:27 2:36:29 0:01:00 1:35:38
3 Lars Mark Christensen DEN 4:56:52 0:37:48 0:03:14 2:41:54 0:01:55 1:32:03
4 Lars Møller Andersen DEN 4:59:05 0:40:06 0:02:49 2:44:48 0:01:03 1:30:21
5 John Hvass Møller DEN 5:01:02 0:41:02 0:02:08 2:41:25 0:02:09 1:34:19
6 Peter Svensson DEN 5:03:55 0:38:54 0:02:41 2:32:32 0:01:33 1:48:17
7 Arne Hviid DEN 5:05:41 0:44:57 0:02:52 2:30:30 0:02:00 1:45:24
8 Henrik Skov Nielsen DEN 5:10:18 0:34:40 0:05:54 2:44:03 0:03:52 1:41:51
9 Jan Ø. Nielsen DEN 5:21:26 0:46:45 0:03:06 2:46:12 0:01:47 1:43:38
10 Henrik Greve DEN 5:27:12 0:39:36 0:02:31 2:47:58 0:01:39 1:55:30

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Elin G. Klitgaard DEN 5:20:05 0:42:22 0:02:46 2:50:30 0:01:49 1:42:40
2 Kaisa Ilvesmäki-jakobsen DEN 5:24:45 0:43:04 0:03:08 2:48:00 0:01:35 1:49:00
3 Maria Stenderup Korch DEN 5:37:14 0:49:23 0:02:51 3:01:10 0:01:18 1:42:35
4 Lisbeth Crafack DEN 6:05:41 0:59:29 0:04:05 3:07:45 0:02:35 1:51:49
5 Berit V. Melgaard DEN 6:44:44 1:05:57 0:07:38 3:27:07 0:03:58 2:00:05
6 Rie Moos Villumsen DEN 7:11:20 1:09:59 0:09:33 3:43:29 0:05:04 2:03:17

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michael Tramp Roe DEN 4:42:29 0:38:01 0:02:06 2:33:36 0:01:10 1:27:37
2 Karsten Olsen DEN 5:00:49 0:47:26 0:03:01 2:36:21 0:01:28 1:32:35
3 Jesper Grønbek DEN 5:11:27 0:42:23 0:02:46 2:47:41 0:01:24 1:37:16
4 Peder Skødt Lundsgaard DEN 5:13:10 0:40:32 0:02:55 2:44:28 0:01:51 1:43:25
5 Bent Olsen DEN 5:56:20 0:46:06 0:03:58 3:15:03 0:01:16 1:49:58

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kim Kildegaard Isherwood DEN 5:23:40 0:42:34 0:02:35 2:51:55 0:02:09 1:44:29
2 Birgit Tingskov DEN 6:47:17 1:03:42 0:07:26 3:15:33 0:02:41 2:17:57
3 Lena Jørgensen DEN 7:13:17 0:46:31 0:07:54 3:40:04 0:05:20 2:33:31

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Per Tingskov DEN 5:26:37 0:48:57 0:04:17 2:45:57 0:02:09 1:45:19
2 Carsten Christiansen DEN 5:41:41 0:42:18 0:03:36 2:49:46 0:02:31 2:03:32
3 Lasse Nielsen DEN 5:49:45 0:46:12 0:05:07 3:06:42 0:04:49 1:46:57
4 Christian Christiansen DEN 5:57:04 0:48:31 0:04:33 3:07:35 0:02:46 1:53:41

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Steen Ludvigsen DEN 5:39:05  0:46:24  0:02:31 2:58:35 0:01:39 1:49:58
2 Svend Errik Andersen DEN 6:06:58 0:56:35 0:04:48 2:57:15 0:02:50 2:05:33

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Arne Bech DEN 6:02:05 0:49:27 0:07:15 3:05:00 0:03:49 1:56:37
2 Bjarne Outzen DEN 6:04:25 0:49:17 0:03:44 3:02:46 0:02:20 2:06:20

 
Men Open
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ole Henriksen ESP 5:05:40 0:41:53 0:03:14 2:44:23 0:04:34 1:31:39
2 Edzard Wirtjes DEN 5:22:10 0:45:07 0:02:20 2:34:54 0:01:24 1:58:27
3 Philip Overby DEN 5:37:44 0:40:51 0:04:09 2:52:01 0:01:34 1:59:12
4 Christian Boye-møller DEN 5:42:24 0:55:56 0:04:47 2:52:13 0:02:42 1:46:49
5 Arne Nolsøe Christoffersen DEN 5:59:30 0:58:16 0:06:00 2:55:23 0:02:37 1:57:17
6 Jes Høgh DEN 6:07:15 0:54:30 0:06:30 3:05:12 0:04:01 1:57:04
7 Franz Veisig DEN 6:07:21 1:02:57 0:04:40 3:10:36 0:02:56 1:46:14
8 Allan Konradsen DEN 6:17:15 0:53:23 0:03:53 3:15:30 0:02:52 2:01:39
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results