--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

 

Danish Championship  2009 JuelsmindeTriathlon Lang 

 1,9k swim - 90k bike - 21,1k run
Results                                 Date:  August 10th 2009
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Martin Jensen DEN 4:04:56 0:24:32 1:01 2:15:39 0:45 1:23:01
2 Jens Toft Allerup DEN 4:10:07 0:24:30 0:53 2:18:24 0:56 1:25:25
3 Bjarne Møller DEN 4:10:37 0:29:06 1:10 2:16:29 0:50 1:23:03
4 Michael Krüger DEN 4:10:57 0:31:02 1:29 2:19:28 1:23 1:17:36
5 Hans Daugaard Nilsson DEN 4:11:29 0:28:27 1:17 2:21:51 1:01 1:18:56
6 Peter Madsen DEN 4:11:56 0:28:34 1:29 2:16:55 1:03 1:23:57
7 Andreas Borch DEN 4:15:07 0:25:12 1:04 2:23:14 1:04 1:24:34
8 Aleksandar Sørensen-markovic DEN 4:15:42 0:28:26 1:20 2:20:05 1:00 1:24:52
9 Rasmus Petræus DEN 4:16:18 0:24:33 1:12 2:19:03 1:44 1:29:47
10 Bo Ballegaard DEN 4:18:08 0:27:14 1:07 2:21:07 1:07 1:27:35

 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Súsanna Skylv Sørensen FOY 4:37:12 0:30:50 1:33 2:33:09 1:02 1:30:41
2 Sara Sig Møller DEN 4:38:46 0:30:53 1:12 2:34:08 1:10 1:31:26
3 Ann Bøcher Secher Banke DEN 4:41:54 0:30:57 1:20 2:33:53 1:11 1:34:34
4 Birgitte Christensen DEN 4:54:33 0:34:05 1:32 2:39:29 1:04 1:38:24
5 Anja Krüger DEN 4:58:22 0:30:55 1:17 2:47:18 1:24 1:37:29

 
Men 20 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Frederik Andersen DEN 4:53:25 0:33:48 2:09 2:33:20 1:29 1:42:42
2 Rasmus Jensen DEN 5:01:56 0:35:31 2:25 2:34:17 1:28 1:48:17
3 Mads Bang DEN 5:08:55 0:35:20 1:48 2:44:50 1:00 1:46:00
4 Michael Kragh DEN 5:22:43 0:35:05 1:36 2:40:53 1:03 2:04:07
5 Jonas Lyngholm DEN 5:26:37 0:42:49 1:46 2:45:04 1:00 1:56:00        

 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Carsten Nørregaard DEN 4:38:01 0:31:23 1:42 2:28:48 1:09 1:35:00
2 Palle Martin Jensen DEN 4:38:25 0:28:46 1:19 2:29:26 1:31 1:37:25
3 Adam Weeks DEN 4:46:07 0:33:48 2:57 2:36:50 1:31 1:31:02
4 Frederik Just DEN 4:54:58 0:39:22 2:27 2:33:13 1:31 1:38:28
5 Matthias Andersen DEN 5:01:10 0:39:05 3:00 2:37:25 1:23 1:40:19
6 Kristian Foged Schmidt DEN 5:01:18 0:38:45 3:03 2:39:06 1:53 1:38:33
7 Casper Lawaetz DEN 5:15:33 0:39:16 2:12 2:38:19 1:37 1:54:11
8 Jesper Kjærgaard Mortensen DEN 5:24:25 0:40:48 2:10 2:36:54 1:20 2:03:15
9 Tore Veggerby Sandbøl DEN 5:26:05 0:44:43 2:40 2:34:23 1:24 2:02:58
10 Daniel Nørager Olesen DEN 6:11:42 0:47:27 3:34 3:00:10 2:31 2:18:01

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lise Ellerød Andersen DEN 5:25:49 0:38:31 2:12 2:50:34 1:16 5:25:49
2 Octavia Chambers UNK 6:06::25 0:38:16 3:44 3:00:26 1:33 6:06:25
3 Janni Dam-nielsen DEN 6:38:46 0:54:53 5:14 3:13:38 1:25 6:38:46

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lau Uno Larsson DEN 4:26:30 0:30:29 1:12 2:27:41 0:49 1:26:21
2 Jesper Blegvad-nissen DEN 4:29:41 0:32:11 2:00 2:25:15 1:25 1:28:51
3 Frantz Andersen DEN 4:33:48 0:34:50 1:18 2:30:04 1:25 1:26:12
4 Leif Lundstrøm DEN 4:43:25 0:35:35 1:44 2:28:23 1:05 1:36:40
5 Poul Erik Bramsen DEN 4:47:28 0:40:25 2:21 2:29:29 1:25 1:33:50
6 Jeppe Juul Jensen DEN 4:48:09 0:33:46 1:52 2:33:45 1:06 1:37:41
7 Søren Kongsted DEN 4:48:46 0:41:23 1:24 2:28:51 1:27 1:35:42
8 Søren Raunholt DEN 4:51:06 0:35:54 2:15 2:32:06 1:53 1:38:59
9 Jan B. Olesen DEN 4:53:20 0:33:50 1:59 2:33:22 1:09 1:43:02
10 Rene Ulrich OlsenÎ$ DEN 5:01:45 0:35:10 1:28 2:36:06 1:30 1:47:33

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Didde Wrang Riis DEN 6:54:53 0:42:59 9:47 3:25:26 6:45 2:29:57

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wael Adlouni DEN 4:39:09 0:33:55 1:16 2:31:37 1:13 1:31:10
2 Jesper Rygaard Hansen DEN 4:39:27 0:38:46 2:01 2:33:32 1:49 1:23:22
3 Jens Gydesen DEN 4:45:25 0:31:22 1:07 2:33:05 1:13 1:38:39
4 Hans Henrik Lindberg Schmidt DEN 4:47:55 0:38:56 1:26 2:33:51 0:58 1:32:45
5 Frank Hjøllund Jensen DEN 4:49:06 0:34:03 1:46 2:33:15 1:14 1:38:50
6 Steen Jespersen DEN 4:59:56 0:41:17 2:30 2:34:12 1:46 1:40:13
7 Henrik Nørregaard Sørensen DEN 5:04:17 0:31:27 1:25 2:36:49 2:11 1:52:27
8 Michael Da Silva Hammer DEN 5:06:01 0:35:28 2:25 2:37:34 2:30 1:48:06
9 Søren Rosengaard DEN 5:06:29 0:35:03 1:57 2:33:17 1:30 1:54:44
10 Jan Østermark Jensen DEN 5:10:43 0:39:39 3:01 2:38:07 1:27 1:48:31

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Betina Schmidt DEN 5:06:37 0:35:12 2:18 2:44:29 1:07 1:43:33
2 Tulle Sølyst Jeberg DEN 6:02:03 0:38:01 2:06 2:52:23 3:04 2:26:32

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Preben Hagstrøm Jacobsen DEN 4:26:40 0:31:19 2:01 2:26:59 1:27 1:24:56
2 Jens Oluf Eriksen DEN 4:35:48 0:36:00 2:03 2:26:26 1:02 1:30:19
3 Bo Hansen DEN 4:43:09 0:32:56 1:47 2:30:58 1:55 1:35:35
4 John Klindt DEN 4:49:19 0:36:03 1:43 2:28:05 1:44 1:41:45
5 Kim Uldall DEN 4:57:12 0:33:53 2:05 2:36:46 2:02 1:42:28
6 Klaus Hallø DEN 5:00:20 0:33:40 1:59 2:33:31 1:34 1:49:39
7 Peter A. Andersen DEN 5:01:53 0:33:38 1:48 2:33:59 1:04 1:51:25
8 Kristian Sølyst Jeberg DEN 5:12:16 0:36:04 1:46 2:40:26 1:24 1:52:37
9 Lars Brix DEN 5:13:36 0:50:45 2:20 2:44:50 1:55 1:33:47

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mette Kornumh DEN 5:54:37 0:39:31 2:36u# 3:12:54 2:43 1:56:54

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mogens Strange Hansen DEN 4:49:54 0:33:52 1:43 2:30:46 1:36 1:41:59
2 Dennis Jørgensen DEN 4:53:44 0:35:27 2:12 2:39:11 2:04 1:34:52
3 Lars Møller Andersen DEN 5:03:52 0:36:06 2:07 2:43:18 0:58 1:41:24
4 Frankie Kristensen DEN 5:10:16 0:39:12 2:07 2:44:03 1:45 1:43:12
5 Michael Eide DEN 5:11:31 0:39:57 2:24 2:45:09 1:33 1:42:30
6 Peter Svensson DEN 5:22:44 0:33:51 1:31 2:34:26 1:25 2:11:33
7 Jørgen Holm DEN 5:25:58 0:43:26 2:38 2:43:47 1:27 1:54:41
8 Thomas Filyo DEN 5:37:22 0:33:58 2:01 2:47:41 1:43 2:12:00
9 Henrik Ebdrup DEN 6:03:21 0:38:53 2:49 2:54:36 2:08 2:24:57
10 Johnny Bonke DEN 6:05:52 0:43:22 3:11 3:00:39 2:59 2:15:43

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kaisa Ilvesmäki-jakobsen DEN 5:10:06 0:35:44 1:57 2:45:03 1:05 1:46:20
2 Lisbeth Crafack DEN 5:36:27 0:45:36 2:09 2:56:05 1:14 1:51:24
3 Berit V. Melgaard DEN 5:44:03 0:47:05 2:58 2:59:46 1:55 1:52:21

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Birger Frederiksen DEN 4:55:20 0:33:45 1:22 2:31:12 1:50 1:47:12
2 Arne Hviid DEN 4:55:45 0:39:01 2:30 2:32:26 1:40 1:40:09
3 Jesper Grønbek DEN 5:00:39 0:36:08 1:29 2:44:50 1:18 1:36:57
4 Jan Ø. Nielsen DEN 5:05:40 0:41:01 1:52 2:36:59 1:56 1:43:56
5 Kurt Olsen DEN 5:23:37 0:41:09 2:11 2:57:12 2:20 1:40:46
6 Per Clausen DEN 5:34:29 0:38:14 2:22 2:41:14 1:46 2:10:54

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lene Riis Thøgersen DEN 6:27:20 0:49:04 3:41 3:08:52 4:46 2:20:58

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ole Hansen DEN 4:54:37 0:35:58 1:54 2:33:57 1:35 1:41:15
2 Leif Nielsen DEN 5:17:57 0:38:42 1:59 2:50:30 1:48 1:45:00
3 Carsten Christiansen DEN 5:32:52 0:38:58 1:44 2:47:00 1:45 2:03:27
4 Lasse Nielsene DEN 5:47:09 0:43:02 2:55 2:59:49 2:47 1:58:37
5 Christian Christiansen DEN 5:52:15 0:42:57 2:31 2:59:41 1:36 2:05:32
6 Erik Lauridsenà DEN 6:01:45 0:40:41 2:30 2:59:39 2:01 2:16:56

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vibeke Hansen DEN 5:15:43 0:38:55 2:01 2:53:58 2:06 1:38:44
2 Grethe Nielsen DEN 5:55:09 0:43:20 3:07 3:16:13 1:29 1:51:03
3 Senna S. Madsen DEN 5:59:37 0:46:26 2:08 3:16:18 1:33 1:53:14
4 Birgit Tingskov DEN 6:48:09 0:49:13 5:17 3:15:55 2:28 2:35:20

 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Per Tingskov DEN 5:31:51 0:43:24 3:02 2:50:33 1:47 1:53:06

 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gertie Jensen DEN 6:09:17 0:43:25 2:20 3:16:50 1:42 2:05:02

 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Arne Bech DEN 6:12:45 0:43:32 4:06 3:06:49 4:15 2:14:04
2 Bjarne Outzen DEN 6:13:15 0:43:25 3:01 3:12:17 2:44 2:11:51

 
Women Open
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pernille Wallentin Bagge DEN 6:08:37 0:52:36 2:38 3:05:34 2:55 2:04:57

 
Men Open
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Stuart Anderson GBR 4:34:43 0:33:24 1:29 2:28:56 1:16 1:29:40
2 Rene Abraham DEN 4:48:10 0:34:47 1:53 2:31:31 1:36 1:38:25
3 Christian Thatje DEN 5:04:41 0:30:11 2:33 2:48:22 1:20 1:42:16
4 Christian Nørlynge DEN 5:16:58 0:30:34 3:40 2:35:43 2:28 2:04:35
5 Carsten Hartvigsen DEN 5:37:50 0:34:52 4:02 2:51:29 2:11 2:05:18
6 Casper Ravnsbæk DEN 5:42:00 0:38:28 5:03 2:56:34 2:57 1:58:59
7 Franz Veisig DEN 5:57:12 0:52:07 3:12 2:58:35 1:38 2:01:42
8 Michael Aistrup DEN 6:07:21 0:48:27 5:12 3:13:30 3:13 1:57:01
9 Arne Christoffersen DEN 6:11:49 0:46:51 4:17 3:02:11 3:05 2:15:27
10 Jørn Christoffersen DEN 6:16:36 0:35:14 2:53 3:00:22 1:45 2:36:24
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results