----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

European Championships 1995 

Long Distance 

Jümme, Germany 
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                                   Date:  August 5th 1995
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1  Klumpp, Matthias  GER 08:06:05 0:49:52 04:34:36 02:41:37
2 Gossum, Dirk van  BEL 08:09:48 0:47:20 04:35:21 02:47:07
3 Lautenbacher,Rolf  GER 08:09:48 0:47:55 04:34:15  02:51:23
4 Ploeg, J.vande  HOL 08:14:44 0:50:56 04:41:28  02:42:20 
5 Jenkinson,Julian  GBR 08:15:21 0:50:36 04:32:19 02:52:26
6 Frantzki, Ingo GER 08:24:22 0:47:14 04:37:00 03:00:08
7 Krause,Sascha GER 08:25:05 0:48:12 04:47:55 02:48:58
8 Kogoj, Igor SLO 08:33:49 0:49:41  04:45:15  02:58:53
9 Pichrt, Michal CZE 08:37:29 0:54:36  04:45:07  02:57:46
10 Thys, Eric BEL 08:37:39 0:50:27  04:48:25  02:58:47
11 Gtuszkowski, Bogumil POL 08:42:27 0:00:00 0:00:00 03:07:09
12 Foster, Martin GBR 08:44:35 0:46:51  04:55:58  03:01:46
13 Dethier, Dan HOL 08:48:54 0:50:44  04:33:48  03:24:22
14 Velepec, Uros SLO 08:49:12 0:58:44  04:51:08  02:59:20
15 Pilousek, Michal CZE 08:51:13 0:52:10  04:47:04  03:11:59
16 Kalwat, Marek POL 08:51:33 1:04:22  04:50:40  02:56:31
17 Krajca, Rudolf CZE 08:53:16 0:58:40  04:41:00  03:13:36
18 Havelka, Rostislav CZE 08:55:52 1:01:03  05:01:53  02:52:56
19 Kregar, Miro SLO 08:57:29 0:57:35  04:57:25  03:02:29
20 Schüler, Joachim GER 08:59:35 0:56:02  04:51:00  03:12:33
21 Schumacher, Tobias SWI 09:06:08 0:47:17  04:52:35  03:26:16
22 Kovac, Matjaz SLO 09:07:48 0:52:57  04:55:02  03:19:49
23 Stewart, Tim GBR 09:11:23 0:47:25  04:42:33  03:41:25
24 Lindner, Johann AUT 09:12:02 0:52:08  04:50:51  03:29:03
25 Knol, Henk HOL 09:13:11 0:55:39  04:57:48  03:19:44
26 Müller, Andy SWI 09:17:29 0:54:28  04:53:14  03:29:47
27 Tepe, Herbert GER 09:20:13 0:54:25  05:02:00  03:23:48
28 Sattler, Hans-Ludwig GER 09:21:37 0:50:42  05:00:12  03:30:43
29 Boshove, André HOL 09:22:34 0:53:07  04:54:57  03:34:30
30 Hofmann, Erhard GER 09:24:08 1:19:13  04:56:17  03:08:38
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Estedt, Ines GER 08:56:05 0:50:32  05:03:47  03:01:46
2 Mueckel, Ute GER 09:09:25 0:45:38  05:06:42  03:17:05
3 Van Zwieten, Ata HOL 09:10:36 0:52:13  05:02:02  03:28:46
4 Mayer, Katja GER 09:20:59 0:57:26  04:54:47  03:28:46
5 Nakrst, Natasa SLO 09:23:47 0:55:42  05:09:53  03:18:12
6 Bührmann, Marion GER 09:25:08 0:00:00 00:00:00 03:18:55
7 Zeekant, Marijke HOL 09:29:48 0:50:37  05:06:40  03:32:31
8 Zeeb, Barbara GER 09:31:07 0:50:39  05:14:58  03:25:30
9 Keuning, Joke HOL 09:45:06 0:53:45  05:19:12  03:32:09
10 Ladigina, Oksana RUS 10:07:30 0:57:25  05:53:31  03:16:34
11 Yarde, Shirley ENG 10:19:56 0:50:49  05:37:15  03:51:52
12 Morris, Annette ENG 10:53:03 1:09:47  05:51:50  03:51:26
13 Wood, Cathy ENG 10:58:45 0:54:32  05:41:45  04:22:28
14 Rath, Annemarie GER 11:36:52 1:07:47   06:02:29  04:26:36
15 Zimmermann, Erika GER 12:37:31 1:21:20   06:37:33  04:38:38
16 Keil-Geibig, Christine GER 12:40:31 1:23:47  06:31:35  04:45:09
TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard