----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Kalmar Ironman  1995

Kalmar, Sweden
Swedish Championships + Open Class
 3,860k swim - 180,2k bike - 42,195k run
 Swedish Championships - 84 participants
Water temperature 17 degrees
Sunny 20-22 degrees
 
Results              Date:  July 9th 1995
Elite Men
Place Name Club Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tomas Gustavsson Kalmar RC  09:11:30 1:00:00 4:58:53 3:12:37
2 Lars Mattsson Sandvik IK Triathlon 09:16:28 0:50:20 4:58:07 3:28:01
3 Rikard Hedelin  Sandvik IK Triathlon 09:19:42 0:55:10 5:11:17 3:13:15
4 Kari Aho SPIF Triathlon 09:26:47 0:55:10 5:10:10 3:21:27
5 Clas Myrestam Umeå Triathlon Club  09:39:17 0:54:01 5:11:35 3:33:41
6 Jan Lundström Sundbybergs IK 09:46:09 0:59:30 5:22:24 3:24:15
7 Martin Hedvall Kristianstads Triathlonklubb 09:46:40 0:49:00 5:44:59 3:12:41
8 Magnus Kalén Kalmar RC 10:07:02 1:07:00 5:19:08 3:40:54
9 Håkan Jönsson  Kristianstads Triathlonklubb 10:12:17 0:50:10 5:44:17  3:37:50
10 Ulf Halvarson Gislaveds Triathlon 10:18:36 1:05:00 5:33:35  3:40:01
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Club Total Swim Bike Run
1 Erik Björkman Kristianstads Triathlonklubb 10:23:14 1:03:00 5:30:06 3:50:08
2 Leif Eriksson Hargs BK Runners  10:39:10 1:03:00 5:30:22 4:05:48
3 Per Grip Skillingaryds FK 11:48:20 1:42:00 6:47:55 3:18:25
4 Håkan Davidsson Triathlon Väst 11:56:15 1:13:00 6:08:03  4:35:12
5 Leif Eriksson IFK Helsingborg 13:20:19 1:29:00 7:17:58 4:33:21
 
Men 40 +
Place Name Club Total Swim Bike Run
1 Risto Räisänen Triathlon Väst 10:09:48 1:11:00 5:19:55 3:38:53
2 Ulf Landström Team F7 11:06:42 1:16:00 6:03:48 3:46:54
3 Kalle Svensson SPIF Triathlon 11:12:18 1:04:00 6:01:14 4:07:04
4 Staffa Landström  Team F7 11:32:49 1:25:00 6:22:58  3:44:51
5 Henning  Christiansson Triathlon Väst  12:19:06 1:06:00 6:54:13 4:18:53
6 Per Andersson SSIF  12:29:24 1:07:00 6:41:08  4:41:16
7 Bojje Strömberg  CSK Ludvika  12:33:37 1:25:00 6:13:12 4:55:25
8 Leif Claesson SK Elfsborg 13:02:11 1:18:00 7:07:54  4:36:17
 
 
Motion - Open Category
Place Navn Club Total Swim Bike Run
1 Torbjörn Hällström Haninge 11:33:41 1:08:00 6:07:03 4:18:38
2 Mats Rosenberg Tefac AB 12:06:38 1:26:00 6:23:34 4:17:04
3 Harri Sporrevik Stockholms Klätterklubb 12:38:13 1:16:00 6:19:14 5:02:59
4 Lars Ludvigsson Adels Cykel Kalmar 12:51:53 1:35:00 6:30:28 4:46:25 
5 Lars Carlsson TV-88 13:01:26 1:35:00 6:54:20  4:32:06
6 Leif Malmqvist Partena Security 13:07:31 1:14:00 6:34:40 5:18:51
7 Ronny Helgesson Adels Cykel Kalma 13:14:34 1:32:00 6:03:55 5:38:39
8 Thomas Lowén A1 13:20:29 1:29:00 6:38:01 5:13:28
9 Viktoria Johnsson Stranda LK Mönsterå 13:26:55 1:44:00 6:52:42 4:50:13
10 Dick Fredriksson LAIF 13:34:23 1:51:00 7:31:18 4:12:05
 TriSport Denmark   -   Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results