--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Kalmar Triathlon 1997

Kalmar, Sweden

 

To Menu - Ironman Results

The National Championships in Ironmandistance.
3860 meters swimming, 180,2 kilometers cycling and running for 42195 meters.
Sunny and 19-22 degrees. The watertemperature was 19 degrees. 182 people started.

Results                                         Date: July 6th 1997

  Top Senior Men            
Place Surname  Firstname Club Total Swim Bike Run

001

Lehtinen 

Anssi

Seinäjoen Uiitarit, Finland 

8.35.45

0.57.12 

4.38.45

2.59.48 

002

Myrestam 

Clas

Umeå Triathlon Club 

8.53.09

0.49.11 

4.58.26

3.05.32 

003

Vickholm 

Ville

Lapinjärven Lukko, Finland 

9.06.27

0.56.42 

5.04.10

3.05.35 

004

Nilsson 

Anders

Triathlon Väst 

9.08.20

0.53.16 

4.57.03

3.18.01 

005

Svensson 

Jesper

SPIF Triathlon 

9.12.00

0.57.16 

5.02.47

3.11.57 

006

Ås 

Ted

Triathlon Väst 

9.17.14

0.53.17 

4.57.01

3.26.56 

007

Sandler 

Örjan

Vattudalens LDK 

9.21.31

1.01.54 

4.58.17

3.21.20 

008

Andersson 

Teddy

Triathlon Väst 

9.25.09

0.53.14 

4.56.12

3.35.43 

009

Näsström 

Fredrik

Gröna Budet IF 

9.26.20

0.56.31 

5.17.03

3.12.46 

010

Edgren 

Anders

Nyköping/Oxelösund Triathlon 

9.35.26

1.09.12 

5.18.30

3.07.44 

011

Kalén 

Magnus

Kalmar RC 

9.37.16

0.55.09 

5.12.48

3.29.19 

012

Viitanen 

Atso

Stamina TC, Finland 

9.38.51

0.49.21 

5.11.07

3.38.23 

013

Arvidsson 

Magnus

Team Subito 

9.39.08

0.59.33 

5.15.15

3.24.20 

014

Eriksson 

Martin

Team Subito 

9.46.59

0.53.12 

4.49.47

4.04.00 

015

Larsson 

Jonas

SPIF Triathlon 

9.52.43

0.55.57 

5.18.34

3.38.12 

016

Grahn 

Stefan

Östgöta TriathleternasIF 

9.55.20

0.57.29 

5.30.35

3.27.16 

017

Kuha 

Jussi Olavi

BS-PU Triathlon, Finland 

9.55.41

1.04.01 

5.24.02

3.27.38 

018

Jansson 

Mats

I2 IF 

10.01.50

0.57.00 

5.24.39

3.40.11 

019

Johansson 

Stefan

Team F7 

10.14.37

1.01.28 

5.09.45

4.03.24 

020

Westerberg 

Kenneth

Stockholm City Triathlon 

10.15.55

0.58.22 

5.16.13

4.01.20 

021

Almén 

Magnus

Team Subito 

10.17.16

0.49.13 

5.25.38

4.02.25 

022

Silvdahl 

Ola

Triathlon Väst 

10.20.56

1.04.05 

5.48.57

3.27.54 

023

Norman 

Stefan

SPIF Triathlon 

10.21.15

0.59.05 

5.16.58

4.05.12 

024

Berggren 

Roger

Triathlon Väst 

10.21.26

1.13.51 

5.19.03

3.48.32 

025

Schulz 

Erland

Gröna Budet IF 

10.35.06

1.13.53 

5.09.59

4.11.14 

026

Carlstedt 

Björn R

Triathlon Syd 

10.37.12

1.08.12 

5.30.53

3.58.07 

027

Winge 

Nils

IK Fyris 

10.42.44

1.07.57 

5.34.42

4.00.05 

028

Havimäki 

Joachim

I2 IF 

10.43.12

0.59.29 

5.57.22

3.46.21 

029

Lundström 

Erik

Gröna Budet IF 

10.43.24

1.13.03 

5.48.05

3.42.16 

030

Thestrup 

Kristian

Tri-4, Danmark 

10.46.15

0.56.04 

5.39.44

4.10.27 

031

Forsberg 

Andreas

Falu SS 

10.53.53

1.04.26 

5.42.50

4.06.37 

032

Ravnholt 

Bjarke

Holsterbro Triklub, Danmark 

10.57.04

1.14.15 

5.42.57

3.59.52 

033

Carlssson 

Andreas

FK Snapphanarna 

11.00.38

1.04.04 

5.47.27

4.09.07 

034

Säfverblad 

Göran

SPIF Triathlon 

11.04.11

0.58.55 

5.51.52

4.13.24 

035

Kjellström 

Tomas

Stockholm City Triathlon 

11.06.03

1.10.49 

5.37.07

4.18.07 

036

Haglund 

Johan

Västerås SS Triathlon 

11.06.52

0.51.44 

6.08.33

4.06.35 

037

Sundin 

Greger

SPIF Triathlon 

11.18.00

1.14.03 

5.51.28

4.12.29 

038

Dahlgren 

Mario

Stockholm City Triathlon 

11.18.12

0.55.47 

5.49.27

4.32.58 

039

Thim 

Marcus

Team F7 

11.20.43

1.04.28 

5.27.04

4.49.11 

040

Karlsson 

Peter

SK Elfsborg Triathlon 

11.21.23

1.06.09 

6.00.57

4.14.17 

041

Öberg 

Anders

Kalmar RC 

11.24.24

1.21.04 

6.12.19

3.51.01 

042

Blomqvist 

Fredrik

SPIF Triathlon 

11.25.15

0.58.59 

5.43.45

4.42.31 

043

Johansson 

Dan

Triathlon Väst 

11.44.43

1.34.13 

6.06.57

4.03.33 

044

Sjöström 

Patrik

Triathlon Väst 

11.47.46

1.01.45 

5.51.59

4.54.02 

045

Rydström 

Joel

FK Finn 

11.53.16

1.05.45 

6.36.17

4.11.14 

046

Johansson 

Rune

Triathlon Väst 

12.03.55

1.02.40 

6.20.51

4.40.24 

047

Kwarnmark 

Tuve

Anderstorps SS Triathlon 

12.27.35

1.16.28 

6.16.57

4.54.10 

048

Suni 

Mikael

Kalmar RC 

12.28.54

0.58.20 

5.44.03

5.46.31 

049

Sterving 

Christer

IFK Helsingborg 

12.29.15

1.06.55 

6.34.57

4.47.23 

050

Frisk 

Stefan

SK Elfsborg Triathlon 

12.36.36

0.51.31 

6.11.14

5.33.51 

051

Millberg 

Adam

A1 IF 

12.37.15

1.36.15 

6.25.24

4.35.36 

052

Hellberg 

Petri

Skövde FK Triathlon 

12.43.47

1.16.01 

6.15.14

5.12.32 

053

Karlsson 

Mats

Cykelklubben Ramen, Kalmar RC 

12.56.28

1.29.41 

6.18.05

5.08.42 

054

Nordbeck 

Carl

Stockholm City Triathlom 

12.59.59

1.14.02 

6.07.23

5.38.34 

055

Wiskås 

Magnus

Stockholm City Triathlon 

13.06.46

1.21.56 

6.36.02

5.08.48 

056

Blomqvist 

Christer

Gislaveds SS 

13.31.00

1.04.24 

6.45.56

5.40.40 

057

Axelsson 

Magnus

Kalmar RC 

13.35.32

1.07.26 

5.39.55

6.48.11 

 

 
  Top SeniorWomen            
Place Surname Firstname Club Total Swim Bike Run

001

Lunde 

Annette

Triathlon Väst 

11.35.41

1.04.30 

6.17.59

4.13.12 

002

Lindgren 

Marina

Stockholm City Triathlon 

12.16.19

0.59.11 

5.58.40

5.18.28 

003

Engman 

Anna

Kvarnsveden Triathlonklubb 

12.18.06

1.14.42 

6.56.36

4.06.48 

004

Johansson 

Lotta

Triathlon Väst 

12.45.39

0.57.12 

6.17.47

5.30.40 

005

Petersson 

Marie

Anderstorps SS Triathlon 

13.01.55

1.02.53 

6.54.33

5.04.29 

006

Karlsson 

Lena

Eskilstuna IK 

13.59.29

1.15.30 

7.23.23

5.20.36 

 

  Men 35 - 44            
Place Surname Firstname Club Total Swim Bike Run

001

Durgé 

Göran

SPIF Triathlon 

9:44:38

0:59:24 

5:14:18

3:30:56 

002

Trabjerg 

Claus

Holsterbro Triklubb, Danmark 

9:56:32

0:59:41 

5:36:56

3:19:55 

003

Vikner 

Per

Västerås SS Triathlon 

10:07:45

0:55:22 

5:22:44

3:49:39 

004

Eriksson 

Leif

Nyköping/Oxelösund Triathlon 

10:25:05

0:57:29 

5:23:29

4:04:07 

005

Hägglund 

Mats

SPIF Triathlon 

10:41:24

1:08:37 

5:22:25

4:10:22 

006

Nielsen 

Michael

Tri-4, Danmark 

11:08:58

0:59:20 

5:17:50

4:51:48 

007

Ors 

Stefan

Kvarnsveden Triathlonklubb 

11:27:36

1:07:48 

6:00:47

4:19:01 

008

Tauson 

Lars

Triathlon Väst 

11:42:33

1:13:43 

5:48:23

4:40:27 

009

Hirschauer 

Bernnhard

SPIF Triathlon 

11:54:43

1:08:49 

5:53:54

4:52:00 

010

Särman 

Dick

Triathlon Väst 

11:58:45

1:09:49 

5:58:41

4:50:15 

011

Johansson 

Bo

Triathlon Väst 

12:04:26

1:07:52 

6:33:55

4:22:39 

012

Petersson 

Peter

VAIS 

12:10:02

1:15:18 

6:25:20

4:29:24 

013

Lowén 

Thomas

A1 IF 

12:26:25

1:28:57 

6:15:58

4:41:30 

014

Christiansson 

Benny

Kristianstads Triathlonklubb 

12:35:29

1:06:24 

5:46:35

5:42:30 

015

Andersson 

Per

Stockholm City Triathlon 

12:36:06

1:09:03 

6:15:23

5:11:40 

016

Claesson 

Leif

SK Elfsborg Triathlon 

13:29:06

1:08:08 

6:24:17

5:56:41 

 

  Men 45 +            
Place Surname Firstname Club Total Swim Bike Run

001

Svensson 

Kalle

SPIF Triathlon 

10:47:19

0:59:36 

5:41:27

4:06:16 

002

Petersson 

Håkan

Triathlon Väst 

11:08:38

1:06:29 

5:39:42

4:22:27 

003

Hansson 

Bertil

Triathlon Väst 

11:41:12

1:02:28 

6:07:01

4:31:43 

004

Gade 

Per

Viborg Triathlon Klub, Danmark 

12:24:58

1:17:40 

6:39:17

4:28:01 

005

Larsson 

Kent

Nyköping/Oxelösund Triathlon 

12:28:40

1:28:37 

6:17:12

4:42:51 

006

Hindikka 

Esko

SPIF Triathlon 

12:29:53

1:30:10 

6:40:35

4:19:08 

007

Mörck 

Stefan

A9 IF Triathlon 

12:45:52

1:12:29 

7:31:45

4:01:38 

 
  Motion            
Place Surname Firstname Club Total Swim Bike Run

001

Suomela 

Sampo

Kinna 

10:37:54

1:08:05 

5:49:39

3:40:10 

002

Larsson 

Peter

Kalmar RC 

10:41:29

0:57:14 

5:18:39

4:25:36 

003

Stenbrink 

Björn

Solna 

10:47:56

1:04:20 

5:53:45

3:49:51 

004

Karlsson 

Christer

EIK Nybro 

10:51:19

0:57:20 

5:38:23

4:15:36 

005

Nilsson 

Greger

IFK Strängnäs 

10:52:54

1:17:58 

5:42:35

3:52:21 

006

Robert 

Markus

Nacka 

10:54:06

1:09:14 

5:53:05

3:51:47 

007

Ström 

Staffan

Habo 

10:56:19

1:16:42 

5:41:00

3:58:37 

008

Jägenmark 

Kristian

Kristianstads Triathlonklubb 

11:18:15

1:07:11 

6:00:17

4:10:47 

009

Berglin 

Kristian

Stockholm 

11:20:45

1:08:04 

5:57:57

4:14:44 

010

Andersson 

Jens

IK Fyris 

11:21:59

1:04:36 

5:18:16

4:59:07 

011

Magnusson 

Mats

Pripps IF 

11:32:16

0:58:17 

5:58:30

4:35:29 

012

Eidmann 

Niklas

Stockholm 

11:33:33

1:16:17 

6:26:17

3:50:59 

013

Nihlén 

Daniel

Saltsjö-Boo 

11:35:51

1:05:59 

6:03:02

4:26:50 

014

Hermansson 

Marco

Nyköping/Oxelösund Triathlon 

11:37:48

0:59:08 

5:58:35

4:40:05 

015

Sundström 

Per-Axel

Johannisbergs AIK 

12:05:03

1:32:48 

6:07:55

4:24:20 

016

Svensson 

Mats

Comwell 

12:10:38

1:04:29 

7:11:04

3:55:05 

017

Dalåker 

Håkan

Lerum 

12:11:02

1:20:21 

6:31:47

4:18:54 

018

Andersson 

Johan

Märsta 

12:11:05

1:13:25 

6:07:20

4:50:20 

019

Forsberg 

Kenneth

Kalmar OK 

12:17:56

1:23:29 

7:15:22

3:39:05 

020

Suomela 

Olavi

Skene 

12:20:25

1:30:02 

6:27:31

4:22:52 

021

Holm 

Lars

Hofors Brandkårs IF 

12:25:59

1:29:15 

6:34:39

4:22:05 

022

Hägglöf 

Magnus

Piteå 

12:29:05

1:33:04 

7:13:21

3:42:40 

023

Lundström 

Bengt

Astra IF 

12:29:54

1:31:25 

5:17:12

5:41:17 

024

Gustafsson 

Lars

Oskarshamn 

12:48:09

1:08:06 

6:48:50

4:51:13 

025

Helgesson 

Ronny

Adels Cykel 

12:49:53

1:15:34 

6:05:48

5:28:31 

026

Klippvik 

Tommy

Färjestadens Motion 

12:52:27

1:21:58 

6:46:17

4:44:12 

027

Danielsson 

Erik

Årsunda IF 

12:56:18

1:09:06 

6:33:30

5:13:42 

028

Åberg 

Kent

Brändtorpkorpen 

12:58:49

1:15:58 

6:39:24

5:03:27 

029

Sjöberg 

Henrik

Pilsnerns vän 

12:59:18

1:34:56 

6:48:50

4:35:32 

030

Flöttman 

Daniel

Tri Sport Team 

12:59:39

1:26:47 

6:30:13

5:02:39 

031

Samsing 

Kristofer

Riksdagen IK 

13:11:18

1:43:46 

6:19:40

5:07:52 

032

Malmqvist 

Leif

Heleneholms IF 

13:11:37

1:18:10 

6:36:28

5:16:59 

033

Johansson 

Stefan

Kalmar RC 

13:13:02

1:30:27 

6:28:29

5:14:06 

034

Samuelsson 

Mats

Taktiken 

13:13:23

1:14:18 

6:31:16

5:27:49 

035

Jansson 

Bengt

Banverket Sjömarken 

13:16:54

1:34:19 

7:24:02

4:18:33 

036

Abbegren 

Reino

Lisebergs IF 

13:17:35

1:25:53 

6:43:32

5:08:10 

037

Johnsson 

Marcus

Luleå 

13:18:40

1:19:09 

6:52:44

5:06:47 

038

Nordin 

Ulf

Vellinge 

13:24:47

1:12:49 

7:24:03

4:47:55 

039

Boyer 

André

Rejlers Mekanik 

13:32:56

1:15:25 

6:42:53

5:34:38 

040

Sannelius 

Mikael

Linköpings Studenters IF 

13:38:25

1:57:31 

7:30:49

4:10:05 

041

Andersson 

Jonas

Räddningstjänsten Ljungby 

13:42:37

1:14:20 

6:18:03

6:10:14 

042

Johansson 

Tyrone

Växjö Löparklubb 

13:45:49

1:33:30 

6:46:49

5:25:30 

043

Engstrand 

Peter

Allkontor AB 

13:46:45

1:29:11 

6:26:58

5:50:36 

044

Furunäs 

Johan

Mälardalens Högskola 

13:48:40

1:36:01 

7:07:27

5:05:12 

045

Apell 

Urban

Team F7 

13:48:47

1:30:21 

6:42:54

5:35:32 

046

Sandell 

Martin

Vallda 

13:53:42

1:19:49 

7:20:26

5:13:27 

047

Hallberg 

Jan-Ola

LME IK 

13:53:51

1:23:14 

7:08:22

5:22:15 

048

Johansson 

Niklas

Töreboda 

13:58:26

1:42:07 

6:37:57

5:38:22 

049

Lundholm 

Lars

Töreboda 

13:58:26

1:42:13 

6:37:56

5:38:17 

050

Fernsten 

Tommy

Kvarnsveden Triathlon 

14:07:03

1:11:01 

6:38:03

6:17:59 

051

Karjalainen 

Markku

TTP 

14:23:19

1:18:56 

8:40:16

4:24:07 

052

Beckard 

Christer

Spanarna 

14:24:57

1:23:32 

7:25:24

5:36:01 

053

Gerremo 

Hans

Borgholm 

14:27:04

1:36:08 

7:26:58

5:23:58 

054

Cardesjö 

John

Team F7 

14:29:18

1:15:33 

6:24:31

6:49:14 

055

Bjarnehag 

Holger

Sundbybergs IK 

14:36:17

1:57:48 

6:58:13

5:40:16 

056

Johansson 

Bo

Oskarshamns Grovplåt 

14:39:50

1:23:47 

7:05:46

6:10:17 

057

Einarsson 

Krister

Järvsö IF 

14:43:49

1:45:38 

7:43:57

5:14:14 

058

Svensson 

Adam

Ericsson Radio Access AB 

14:45:52

1:04:43 

6:48:49

6:52:20 

059

Lillqvist 

Roger

Järfälla 

14:45:54

1:15:10 

6:26:55

7:03:49 

060

Svensson 

Jerry

Alnab 

14:48:17

1:49:23 

7:35:28

5:23:26 

061

Lindström 

Jesper

Ericsson Radio Access AB 

14:48:21

1:45:34 

7:38:53

5:23:54 

062

Andersson 

Erik

Torsmaskiner 

14:50:23

1:01:52 

7:22:14

6:26:17 

063

Schram 

Bosse

Rask 

14:51:36

1:38:05 

6:38:17

6:35:14 

064

Lind 

Lars

Sundborn 

15:36:25

1:49:23 

7:39:17

6:07:55

065

Johansson 

Martin

Göteborg 

15:59:30

1:42:19 

7:48:43

6:28:28

TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results