--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Kalmar Triathlon 1998

Kalmar, Sweden

Kalmar Triathlon in Ironmandistance. 3860 meters swimming, 180,2 kilometers cycling and running for 42195 meters.
Cloudy and 17-21 degrees. The watertemperature was 17 degrees. 215 people started.
 
Results                                      Date: August 1st August 1998
             
Place Name Club Total Swim Bike Run
1 Anssi Lehtinen Nymans Mode/Calmar Stadshotell, Finland 8:39:48 1:07:29 4:36:49 2:55:30
2 Ville Vickholm Lapinjärven Lukko, Finland 9:14:29 1:07:37 5:00:47 3:06:05
3 Pasi Ponsiluoma IF Femman, Finland 9:20:48 1:02:51 5:02:20 3:15:37
4 Stefan Johansson Team F7 9:24:45 1:13:55 4:58:16 3:12:34
5 Paal Cato Elshaug Rye, Norge 9:27:00 1:18:48 4:52:34 3:15:38
6 Fredrik Haglund Västerås SS Triathlon 9:52:14 0:53:40 5:28:22 3:30:12
7 Markus Holmlund IF Femman, Finland 9:52:40 1:14:09 5:11:42 3:26:49
8 Patrik Gustafson Brittatorp TK 10:06:19 1:13:38 5:14:56 3:37:45
9 Joachim Pettersson SPIF Triathlon 10:09:49 1:02:19 5:29:55 3:37:35
10 Jussi Kuha Borgå Simmare Triathlon, Finland 10:10:08 1:16:32 5:16:34 3:37:02
11 Joachim Havimäki I2 IF Triathlon 10:17:35 1:11:18 5:29:42 3:36:35
12 Teo Putkuri Åbo Idrottsklubb Triathlon, Finland 10:22:25 1:02:55 5:21:18 3:58:12
13 Tero Nykänen Eskilstuna Idrottsklubb 10:25:31 1:17:04 5:38:35 3:29:52
14 Magnus Arvidsson Team Subito 10:26:46 1:11:46 5:13:56 4:01:04
15 Fredrik Svanberg Västerås SS Triathlon 10:28:22 1:09:05 5:28:10 3:51:07
16 Leif Götesson Elmhults Sport Club 10:31:01 1:02:50 5:19:13 4:08:58
17 Jesper Svensson SPIF Triathlon 10:31:30 1:07:24 5:37:48 3:46:18
18 Niklas Eidmann SPIF Triathlon 10:32:38 1:18:51 5:34:16 3:39:31
19 Toni Keto Åbo Idrottsklubb Triathlon, Finland 10:34:17 1:10:08 5:34:57 3:49:12
20 Sören R Nielsen HSOK Tri, Danmark 10:40:39 1:19:03 5:17:32 4:04:04
21 Stefan Nilsson Stockholm City Triathlon 10:41:03 0:56:38 5:46:55 3:57:30
22 Fredrik Blomqvist SPIF Triathlon 10:41:41 1:14:54 5:47:45 3:39:02
23 Stefan Norman SPIF Triathlon 10:46:02 1:09:47 5:27:26 4:08:49
24 Greger Sundin SPIF Triathlon 10:49:10 1:26:33 5:45:39 3:36:58
25 Thomas Dahlin SPIF Triathlon 10:53:43 1:22:44 5:24:46 4:06:13
26 Nils Winge IK Fyris 11:02:07 1:25:50 5:33:57 4:02:20
27 Eric Söderberg Eskilstuna Idrottsklubb 11:04:22 1:19:21 5:47:39 3:57:22
28 Olli Joenväärä Umeå Triathlon Club 11:08:17 1:52:59 5:48:29 3:26:49
29 Jussi-Pekka Noukkala Alavus-Triathlon, Finland 11:10:39 1:10:18 5:23:54 4:36:27
30 Mårten Nilsson Kristianstad Triathlon klubb 11:12:45 1:09:56 5:29:29 4:33:20
31 Martin Alexandersson Falkenbergs Triathlon Club 11:15:35 1:13:26 5:49:20 4:12:49
32 Thomas Rennemo Triathlon Väst 11:17:25 1:24:10 5:42:57 4:10:18
33 Kenneth Westerberg Stockholm City Triathlon 11:23:17 1:17:02 5:47:00 4:19:15
34 Dan Johansson Triathlon Väst 11:30:30 1:37:31 5:47:49 4:05:10
35 Mikael Bengtsson Stockholm City Triathlon 11:36:49 1:05:49 5:45:39 4:45:21
36 Marco Hermansson SLK Harg Triathlon 11:51:31 1:15:15 5:50:45 4:45:31
37 Anders Öberg Kalmar Running Club 11:51:56 1:42:44 6:02:52 4:06:20
38 Stefan Frisk SK Elfsborg Triathlon 11:54:38 0:59:13 5:38:28 5:16:57
39 Magnus Wallin Team F7 12:06:13 1:25:23 6:04:42 4:36:08
40 Robert Malmström Motionscyklisterna Ramen 12:09:46 1:34:58 6:01:02 4:33:46
41 Mikael Bergman Helsinki Triathlon, Finland 12:22:45 1:02:00 6:15:27 5:05:18
42 Jerker Montelius Väsby SS Triathlon 12:40:56 1:21:39 6:06:03 5:13:14
43 Stefan Johansson Kalmar Running Club 12:41:59 1:35:03 6:05:03 5:01:53
44 Mattias Folkesson Örebro CK 12:59:36 1:16:45 6:18:19 5:24:32
             
  SeniornWomen          
Place Name Club Total Swim Bike Run
1 Marina Lindgren Stockholm City Triathlon 11:31:00 1:13:25 5:42:00 4:35:35
2 Sari Vuorinen Helsinki Triathlon, Finland 12:22:44 1:26:06 6:10:50 4:45:48
3 Lena Karlsson Eskilstuna Idrottsklubb 12:42:37 1:30:26 6:29:25 4:42:46
             
  Men 35 - 39          
Place Name Club Total Swim Bike Run
1 Per Vikner Västerås SS Triathlon 9:34:15 1:01:00 5:19:07 3:14:08
2 Roger Berggren Triathlon Väst 9:49:31 1:18:43 5:12:43 3:18:05
3 Eero Lindholm Åbo Idrottsklubb Triathlon, Finland 10:00:51 1:11:05 5:19:46 3:30:00
4 Per Lundström Västerås SS Triathlon 10:11:44 1:12:33 5:17:29 3:41:42
5 Göran Durgé SPIF Triathlon 10:20:48 1:11:58 5:33:40 3:35:10
6 Leif Eriksson SLK Harg Triathlon 10:29:09 1:09:49 5:26:19 3:53:01
7 Pekka Miettinen Stamina TC 10:31:40 1:11:52 5:29:42 3:50:06
8 Leif Vikman Helsinki Triathlon, Finland 10:50:31 1:26:03 5:33:11 3:51:17
9 Thomas Andersson Triathlon Väst 10:51:43 1:23:56 5:46:19 3:41:28
10 Johan Lindberg NKK Triathlon 10:56:22 1:10:16 5:35:58 4:10:08
11 Håkan Linder NKK Triathlon 11:19:29 1:14:01 5:59:35 4:05:53
12 Stefan Ors Kvarnsvedens Triathlon 11:32:10 1:20:20 6:11:22 4:00:28
13 Freddy Olsen Rye, Norge 11:36:53 1:43:09 5:50:17 4:03:27
14 Peter Pettersson VAIS-skidor/löpning 11:40:58 1:20:24 5:46:35 4:33:59
15 Lars Tauson Triathlon Väst 12:00:05 1:15:46 5:38:37 5:05:42
16 Tore Udell SPIF Triathlon 12:26:18 1:19:43 6:10:17 4:56:18
17 Markku Karjalainen Team F-arton Sport Club 12:47:46 1:23:41 6:15:50 5:08:15
18 Bo Johansson Triathlon Väst 13:19:19 1:25:38 6:35:51 5:17:50
             
  Men 40 - 44          
Place Name Club Total Swim Bike Run
1 Erkki Salonen Rekolan Raikas, Finland 10:12:33 1:16:06 5:25:15 3:31:12
2 Sören Söndergaard Heleneholms IF 10:46:15 1:20:14 5:51:29 3:34:32
3 Håkan Pärsson Warringah, Australien 11:36:13 1:27:08 5:53:57 4:15:08
4 Nils-Olof Berg Falkenbergs Triathlon Club 11:49:05 1:18:16 6:06:49 4:24:00
5 Jan Brochs SAAB IF 13:18:11 1:39:54 6:19:39 5:18:38
6 Paul Jönsson Heleneholms IF 14:10:47 1:46:15 6:45:06 5:39:26
             
  Men 45 - 49          
Place Name Club Total Swim Bike Run
1 Peter Grönholm Finland 9:53:31 1:15:18 5:20:18 3:17:55
2 Håkan Petersson Triathlon Väst 11:18:07 1:19:17 5:34:45 4:24:05
3 Kent Larsson SLK Harg Triathlon 13:13:43 1:46:05 6:26:17 5:01:21
4 Leif Claesson SK Elfsborg Triathlon 13:25:33 1:26:42 6:47:04 5:11:47
5 Lars-Erik Lövdahl Rye, Norge 13:52:34 1:43:23 6:46:42 5:22:29
             
  Men 50 +          
Place Name Club Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kalle Svensson SPIF Triathlon 10:31:30 1:10:11 5:37:32 3:43:47
2 Pekka E. Purra Helsinki Triathlon, Finland 11:30:42 1:18:17 5:44:57 4:27:28
3 Per Gade Viborg Triathlon Klub, Danmark 12:21:33 1:39:24 6:22:09 4:20:00
4 Urban Apell Team F7 12:44:53 1:52:44 7:11:00 3:41:09
5 Esko Hindikka SPIF Triathlon 13:06:06 1:47:47 6:49:28 4:28:51
             
  Motion          
Place Name Club Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sami Martin Tampereen Triathlon klub, Finland 10:19:30 1:07:03 5:32:59 3:39:28
2 Fredrik Lemming IF Thor Mean Team 10:24:18 1:17:35 5:32:07 3:34:36
3 Sampo Suomela Kinna 10:32:02 1:18:12 5:24:05 3:49:45
4 Urban Broms FK Friskus 10:43:49 1:09:15 5:36:01 3:58:33
5 Lars Bäckman Helsinki Triathlon, Finland 10:55:27 1:17:52 5:42:02 3:55:33
6 Staffan Gereonsson Garphyttans IF 11:01:51 1:27:23 6:00:27 3:34:01
7 Peter Koolmeister Kodak Professional 11:10:01 1:20:01 6:08:00 3:42:00
8 Martin Holm Kalmar 11:11:44 1:21:35 5:55:35 3:54:34
9 Kenneth Forsberg Kalmar Running Club 11:13:22 1:27:53 6:07:21 3:38:08
10 Mats Magnusson Pripps IF 11:13:59 1:10:42 5:58:32 4:04:45
11 Greger Nilsson Hemglass 11:17:03 1:26:28 5:41:11 4:09:24
12 Erik Rydahl Rydahls Broms 11:17:40 0:58:34 6:02:45 4:16:21
13 Håkan Wennberg Lule Kamraterna 11:20:49 1:19:27 5:54:29 4:06:53
14 Tommi Lindholm Piikkiön Kehitys, Finland 11:20:59 1:11:48 6:02:20 4:06:51
15 Roger Strandqvist HKG IF 11:26:55 1:08:12 6:25:22 3:53:21
16 Ola Sjöholm Solvikingarna 11:27:04 1:18:14 6:17:09 3:51:41
17 Robert Forsén SLK Harg Triathlon 11:30:17 1:12:56 6:06:33 4:10:48
18 Erik Danielsson Årsunda IF 11:34:53 1:18:07 6:05:39 4:11:07
19 Jonas Wahlström Halmstad 11:37:31 1:39:21 6:00:06 3:58:04
20 Mikael Andersson Team F7 11:39:16 1:43:38 6:00:01 3:55:37
21 Göran Larsson Vagnhärad 11:41:24 1:33:09 6:09:32 3:58:43
22 Robert Eriksson Kodak Professional 11:43:03 1:33:02 6:13:08 3:56:53
23 Anders Rinaldo IF Thor Mean Team 11:44:55 1:44:25 5:45:24 4:15:06
24 Claes Jansson Kodak Professional 11:45:32 1:26:23 6:09:27 4:09:42
25 Eero Fagerholm Helsinki Triathlon, Finland 11:45:37 1:20:26 6:02:28 4:22:43
26 Håkan Nisula Beitostölens Bastu Team 11:46:23 1:36:06 6:04:10 4:06:07
27 Mats Claesson Corroventa 11:49:59 1:22:42 5:59:32 4:27:45
28 Bengt-Göran Johansson Östhammar Friidrott/Triathlon 11:51:52 1:42:52 6:00:26 4:08:34
29 Thorbjörn Svensson Falu IK 11:53:46 1:17:28 6:15:24 4:20:54
30 Lars Gustafson Elajo Mekanik 11:54:24 1:20:41 6:19:54 4:13:49
31 Hans Jönsson Malmö 11:59:34 1:42:13 6:36:44 3:40:37
32 Thomas Karlsson Tvååker 12:01:32 1:54:57 6:14:11 3:52:24
33 Ronny Svensson Broby 12:02:07 1:05:31 6:06:42 4:49:54
34 Richard Marsk Stockholm City Triathlon 12:05:13 1:13:44 6:07:54 4:43:35
35 Michael Sixten Varbergs Polisens IF 12:06:07 1:23:22 5:56:57 4:45:48
36 Jonas Lundqvist Elit IK 12:06:46 1:22:15 6:10:32 4:33:59
37 Dan Carlsson Telenordia 12:08:03 1:40:28 6:11:05 4:16:30
38 Michael Eriksson Sollentuna 12:11:43 1:19:34 6:19:29 4:32:40
39 Tomas Elfström Löparfolket Kosta 12:14:33 1:52:10 6:21:03 4:01:20
40 Michael Persson Berga 12:17:39 1:48:58 6:12:09 4:16:32
41 Lars Holm Hofors Brandkårs IF 12:23:03 1:42:54 6:16:11 4:23:58
42 Jan-Ola Hallberg LME IK 12:23:12 1:37:20 5:57:52 4:48:00
43 Bo Göran Nilensjö Salico 12:30:17 1:31:35 7:04:30 3:54:12
44 Markus Lundgren Danderyd 12:30:54 1:35:01 6:16:58 4:38:55
45 Tony Lavesson Kristianstad Triathlon Klubb 12:37:21 1:43:13 6:38:36 4:15:32
46 Petri Hellberg Skövde FK Triathlon 12:39:25 1:27:35 6:10:56 5:00:54
47 Lennart Nilsson Löparfolket Kosta 12:39:38 1:37:26 6:55:42 4:06:30
48 Ulf Birath OK Njudung 12:40:15 1:28:12 6:16:12 4:55:51
49 Leif Malmquist Malmö 12:42:26 1:26:18 6:33:42 4:42:26
50 Carsten Nyboe FK Friskus 12:50:59 1:34:53 6:42:57 4:33:09
51 Mikael Thuresson Mörlunda 12:51:03 1:39:46 6:20:50 4:50:27
52 Sven Lindeberg IS Göta 12:52:25 1:24:59 7:29:44 3:57:42
53 Magnus Karlsson Flens IF 12:53:50 1:18:24 6:05:37 5:29:49
54 Christer Svantesson Vinninga 12:54:26 2:01:03 6:08:46 4:44:37
55 Gustaf Mellerup Triathlon Syd 12:57:57 1:22:49 6:57:10 4:37:58
56 Boris Tominc V-kran 12:58:07 2:04:02 6:40:50 4:13:15
57 Martin Sahlin SPIF Triathlon 12:59:23 1:33:13 7:05:33 4:20:37
58 Patrik Isegran Homer Simpsons IF 13:01:43 1:43:33 6:59:47 4:18:23
59 Niklas Johansson Töreboda 13:02:44 1:55:09 6:13:33 4:54:02
60 Gunnar Åslund Sema-Klubben 13:02:55 1:18:20 6:38:43 5:05:52
61 Olavi Suomela Skene 13:03:13 1:51:38 6:08:25 5:03:10
62 Torgny Hedvall Löparfolket Kosta 13:03:45 1:58:09 6:34:55 4:30:41
63 Lennart Sved NNP 13:12:01 2:03:59 6:29:01 4:39:01
64 Eric Hoh S-E Banken 13:15:56 1:47:52 6:29:44 4:58:20
65 Thomas Lönnerstam SE-Banken 13:15:56 1:33:23 6:44:14 4:58:19
66 Conny Bunjevac Ericsson Radio Access AB 13:18:59 1:37:36 6:20:30 5:20:53
67 Fredrik Kjellberg Ljusterö 13:19:10 2:10:55 5:55:46 5:12:29
68 Johan Fogelberg Arla Färskvaror Ck 13:27:39 2:05:11 6:07:09 5:15:19
69 Bo Levinsson Göteborg 13:30:01 1:33:16 6:37:55 5:18:50
70 Henrik Persson Malmö Brandkår 13:30:43 2:00:21 6:30:56 4:59:26
71 Adam Svensson Stockholm City Triathlon 13:34:14 1:15:41 6:25:28 5:53:05
72 Peter Bohman SPIF Triathlon 13:35:39 1:40:58 6:37:35 5:17:06
73 Per-Ola Molin Farsta 13:37:31 1:22:59 6:55:38 5:18:54
74 Karl Johannsen Skogshuggarnas IF 13:40:36 1:51:55 6:51:28 4:57:13
75 Torbjörn Johansson Kvänums IF 13:40:46 1:52:53 6:21:04 5:26:49
76 Håkan Wettergren IK Akele 13:42:14 2:04:51 7:07:15 4:30:08
77 Per-Ola Pettersson Nybro 13:43:57 1:39:22 6:41:02 5:23:33
78 Lars Lundgren Pulsen Örnsköldsvik 13:44:11 1:41:36 6:51:51 5:10:44
79 Mikael Martin Pulsen Örnsköldsvik 13:44:50 1:32:54 6:41:39 5:30:17
80 Sten Linde Skogshuggarnas IF 13:47:24 1:44:27 6:37:51 5:25:06
81 Juha Leppänen Telia IF 13:47:58 1:13:15 6:54:15 5:40:28
82 Kari Martens Hisingen Cykelklubb 13:50:57 1:41:11 7:14:10 4:55:36
83 Daniel Abrahamsson Adels Cykel 13:53:07 1:39:43 6:34:46 5:38:38
84 Eva Ekedahl Fredrikhovs IF 13:53:55 2:01:52 7:03:17 4:48:46
85 Jan Nygren Gånghester 13:56:46 1:57:17 7:03:24 4:56:05
86 Peder Gustavsson Hössna IF 14:03:17 1:23:27 6:29:38 6:10:12
87 Jens Ohlsson Kristianstad Triathlon Klubb 14:07:33 1:27:01 6:48:18 5:52:14
88 Peter Linton Halmstad 14:07:33 1:52:33 6:51:30 5:23:30
89 Peter Boquist Tranås AIF Friidrott 14:14:10 1:37:11 7:28:28 5:08:31
90 Fredrik Wikström Spanarna 14:14:58 2:10:03 7:08:13 4:56:42
91 Fredrik Gustavsson Flens IF 14:15:52 1:52:27 7:05:17 5:18:08
92 Daniel Hagström Industri Partner i Kalmar AB 14:17:17 1:58:49 6:53:10 5:25:18
93 Lars Forsling Halvarsbennings IK 14:17:24 1:34:35 7:25:21 5:17:28
94 Reino Abbegren Lisebergs IF 14:20:23 1:47:59 6:57:39 5:34:45
95 Mats Gustafsson Lerum 14:24:15 1:54:08 7:06:51 5:23:16
96 Pia Bolmgren Stockholm City Triathlon 14:34:36 1:09:24 7:33:43 5:51:29
97 Lars Lind Team Prid Sundborn 14:35:29 2:03:23 7:17:41 5:14:25
98 Björn Rombo Korsnäs IF 14:38:34 2:03:25 7:07:58 5:27:11
99 Christer Moberg Kvibille 14:40:28 2:14:04 6:52:53 5:33:31
100 Stefan Andersson Moholm 14:41:51 2:14:20 7:02:22 5:25:09
101 Roger Nilsson Folksamkamraterna 14:42:38 2:12:28 6:46:41 5:43:29
102 Sten-Åke Rosendahl Akzo-Nobel IF 14:43:38 2:02:48 7:16:49 5:24:01
103 Hans Gerremo Borgholm 14:49:24 1:56:53 7:28:23 5:24:08
104 Krister Einarsson Kvarnsvedens Triathlonklubb 14:58:40 1:57:26 7:38:58 5:22:16
105 Björne Kullin OK Denseln 14:59:05 2:11:49 7:06:39 5:40:37
106 Mats Eriksson   15:19:44 2:14:10 7:41:05 5:24:29
107 Ingela Andersson   15:38:13 2:05:25 7:33:41 5:59:07
TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results