--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results 

Kalmar  Järnmannen  1999

Kalmar, Sweden
 
Result                         Dato: July  31. 1999 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Anssi Lehtinen FIN 08.49.22 1.00.57 4.50.24 2.58.01
2 Pasi Ponsiluoma FIN 09.07.22 0.58.09 4.56.53 3.12.20
3 Ville Vickholm FIN 09.13.03 1.00.58 5.01.12 3.10.53
4 Janne Hinkkanen FIN 09.19.12 0.53.23 5.00.55 3.24.54
5 Teddy Anderson SWE 09.31.23 1.00.31 5.00.43 3.30.09
6 Fredrik Johansson SWE 09.36.36 1.04.18 5.10.07 3.22.11
7 Markus Kemetter FIN 09.42.29 1.04.39 5.04.51 3.32.59
8 Urban Broms SWE 09.42.58 1.02.59 5.01.07 3.38.52
9 Markus Holmlund FIN 09.48.41 1.06.31 5.09.53 3.32.17
10 Tero Nykänen SWE 10.01.11 1.16.46 5.24.59 3.19.26
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Anna Svärdström SWE 09:48:41 01:06:13 05:11:18 03:31:10
2 Marina Lindgren SWE 11:28:22 01:06:11 05:46:31 04:35:40
3 Erika  Heintz SWE 12:03:57 01:07:40 06:08:59 04:47:18
4 Åsa Lundström SWE 12:58:11 01:38:35 06:22:17 04:57:19
5 Lena Karlsson SWE 13:09:17 01:23:16 06:24:52 05:21:09
6 Eva Carleberg SWE 14:26:57 01:51:35 06:54:42 05:40:40
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Per Lundström SWE 10:36:08 01:08:42 05:16:16 04:11:10
2 Mats  Magnusson SWE 10:48:21 01:02:55 05:37:35 04:07:51
3 Christer Pantzar SWE 10:52:52 01:21:55 05:26:08 04:04:49
4 Hans  Andersson SWE 10:56:17 01:00:17 05:39:12 04:16:48
5 Jan Nilsson SWE 11:10:36 01:24:09 05:37:12 04:09:15
6 Niklas  Eidmann SWE 11:12:13 01:22:19 05:49:25 04:00:29
7 Bernhard Hirschauer SWE 11:20:03 01:17:15 05:45:19 04:17:29
8 Håkan  Linder SWE 11:25:50 01:05:57 05:44:56 04:34:57
9 Michael Lundgårdh SWE 11:31:33 01:13:13 05:57:18 04:21:02
10 Robert  Eriksson SWE 11:34:58 01:17:09 05:53:47 04:24:02
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Håkan  Pärsson SWE 11:18:19 01:17:41 05:28:22 04:32:16
2 Michael Persson SWE 11:55:09 01:37:36 06:06:33 04:11:00
3 Jan-Ola Hallberg SWE 12:24:20 01:26:31 06:12:21 04:45:28
4 Stefan  Lagerqvist SWE 12:48:13 01:31:17 06:12:35 05:04:21
5 Kari Martens SWE 12:57:27 01:32:28 06:41:39 04:43:20
6 Hasse Lundgren SWE 13:26:40 01:20:02 06:26:24 05:40:14
7 Per Andersson SCO 13:32:17 01:19:43 06:37:35 05:34:59
 
Men 45 +
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Erkki Salonen FIN 10:12:33 01:08:44 05:21:39 03:42:10
2 Klaes-Håkan Bejmer SWE 10:35:45 01:08:56 05:43:27 03:43:22
3 Kalle Svensson SWE 10:40:58 01:08:26 05:35:48 03:56:44
4 Sören  Söndergaard SWE 11:00:18 01:13:13 05:31:56 04:15:09
5 Håkan  Peterson SWE 11:11:15 01:14:54 05:41:18 04:15:03
6 Jan-Olov Andersson SWE 11:37:06 01:31:41 06:01:18 04:04:07
7 Göran Palmgren SWE 12:23:58 01:27:40 06:24:07 04:32:11
8 Per Gade DEN 13:02:37 01:27:35 06:37:33 04:57:29
9 Kent Larsson SWE 13:15:46 01:40:05 06:45:13 04:50:28
10 Nils-Olof  Engfeld SWE 14:11:07 01:36:55 06:51:41 05:42:31
 
Open Categori
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Esa Ollikainen FIN 10:16:10 01:07:28 05:34:27 03:34:15
2 Mårten Nilsson SWE 10:26:28 01:06:44 05:13:32 04:06:12
3 Per  Ericsson SWE 10:28:02 01:14:04 05:44:33 03:29:25
4 Mika  Terhelä FIN 10:30:12 01:17:08 05:27:47 03:45:17
5 Martin Holm SWE 10:34:54 01:09:02 05:33:44 03:52:08
6 Andreas Carlsson SWE 10:59:36 01:16:48 05:40:06 04:02:42
7 Eero Fagerholm FIN 11:05:38 01:14:32 05:38:46 04:12:20
8 Lars Bäckman FIN 11:09:47 01:09:36 05:44:57 04:15:14
9 Jan  Sarenmark SWE 11:11:19 01:12:35 05:40:56 04:17:48
10 Rickard Westergren SWE 11:11:33 01:24:19 05:52:47 03:54:27
 
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results