--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

Kalmar Triathlon 2001

Kalmar, Sweden

3,8k Run - 180k Bike - 42,195k Run

To Menu - Ironman Results

Results                                          Date: July 7th 2001

Senior Men     Total Swim Bike Run
1 17 Christian Kirchberger Jönköpings SS 08:57:04 00:53:10 04:46:52 03:17:02
2 34 Ted Ås Triathlon Väst 08:58:40 00:53:08 04:50:49 03:14:43
3 18 Jonas Larsson SPIF Triathlon 09:58:45 00:55:15 05:10:23 03:53:07
4 31 Are Wallin Triathlon Väst 10:03:23 00:59:24 05:16:38 03:47:21
5 6 Marcus Holmlund IF Femman, Finland 10:03:40 00:59:21 05:22:10 03:42:09
6 4 Andreas Gustavsson Kalmar RC 10:06:22 01:01:00 05:04:53 04:00:29
7 24 Tero Nykänen EIK Triathlon 10:16:09 01:04:23 05:29:28 03:42:18
8 7 Stefan Håkansson Halmstad Triathleterna 10:16:57 00:59:15 05:21:25 03:56:17
9 33 Ralf Wittenberg VfV Hildesheim 10:20:34 00:57:42 05:25:20 03:57:32
10 19 Odd Larsson SPIF Triathlon 10:25:01 01:05:00 05:09:20 04:10:41
11 8 Krister Hällgren SPIF Triathlon 10:27:26 01:09:36 05:52:45 03:25:05
12 5 Martin Holm Kalmar RC 10:30:52 01:02:42 05:35:28 03:52:42
13 2 Fredrik Blomqvist SPIF Triathlon 10:31:36 00:58:02 05:38:11 03:55:23
14 10 Patrik Isegran  Triathlon Väst 10:38:40 01:06:34 05:33:29 03:58:37
15 29 Mats Söder UBSS Triathlon 10:51:58 01:12:34 05:21:43 04:17:41
16 3 Anders Bäckman Triathlon Väst 11:04:42 00:55:28 05:54:01 04:15:13
17 23 John Nordfjäll Triathlon Syd 11:25:50 00:59:32 05:57:34 04:28:44
18 11 Ronnie Janson Triathlon Väst 11:47:10 01:02:41 06:05:15 04:39:14
19 27 Greger Sundin SPIF Triathlon 12:02:23 01:11:04 06:04:29 04:46:50
20 22 Marcus Lindqvist BS-PU, Borgå 12:23:22 01:18:48 06:10:16 04:54:18
21 13 Stefan Johansson Kalmar RC 12:29:39 01:15:48 06:02:57 05:10:54
22 35 Daniel Malmström Eskilstuna IK 12:39:26 01:26:28 05:56:18 05:16:40
23 12 Martin Johansson SPIF Triathlon 12:44:08 01:11:01 06:03:19 05:29:48
24 15 Markku Karjalainen Team F 18 Sportsclub 12:49:52 01:10:19 06:13:18 05:26:15
25 28 Mikael Suni Kalmar RC 12:56:37 01:03:33 06:03:58 05:49:06
26 16 Kristian Karlenäs SPIF Triathlon 13:18:26 01:07:05 06:30:11 05:41:10
27 14 Magnus Karjalainen Triathlon Väst 13:29:44 01:05:52 06:19:25 06:04:27
           
Senior Women Total Swim Bike Run
1 43 Britta Widén  SPIF Triathlon 12:03:02 01:10:58 06:07:57 04:44:07
2 42 Lena Karlsson EIK Triathlon 12:28:22 01:16:59 06:21:24 04:49:59
3 41 Kerstin Johansson Stockholms City Triathlon 12:35:21 01:12:05 06:17:28 05:05:48
4 44 Gudrun Bengtsson Triathlon Väst 12:48:44 01:11:15 06:21:47 05:15:42
           
Men 35 -39 Total Swim Bike Run
1 64 Stefan Schölander Club Playa Grande, Lansar 10:12:22 01:00:15 05:20:40 03:51:27
2 55 Hans Andersson Stockholms City Triathlon 10:20:57 00:56:34 05:23:35 04:00:48
3 58 Robert Eriksson UBSS Triathlon 10:37:18 01:05:36 05:27:54 04:03:48
4 63 Carl Lindgren SPIF Triathlon 11:02:16 01:09:34 05:40:34 04:12:08
5 65 Håkan Wennberg Lule Kamraterna 11:04:33 01:01:45 05:43:51 04:18:57
6 62 Bernhard Hirschauer SPIF Triathlon 11:33:27 01:09:48 05:47:52 04:35:47
7 56 Nils Andersson SPIF Triathlon 11:37:53 01:06:49 05:55:05 04:35:59
8 59 Kenneth Forsberg Kalmar RC 11:37:58 01:06:20 06:24:01 04:07:37
9 57 Mario Dolle MTV "Jahn" Schladen 11:45:45 01:05:54 05:43:19 04:56:32
10 66 Kenneth Westerberg Stockholms City Triathlon 11:55:51 00:58:40 05:36:41 05:20:30
11 67 Kent Åberg Kalmar RC 11:56:20 01:06:08 05:56:18 04:53:54
12 61 Jan Haak Triathlon Syd 12:04:56 01:18:19 05:38:55 05:07:42
13 60 Tomas Gustavsson Kalmar RC 13:05:59 00:59:19 05:03:53 07:02:47
           
Men 40 - 44 Total Swim Bike Run
1 73 Magnus Larsson 338 Ljungby Triathlon 10:26:12 01:08:52 05:30:28 03:46:52
2 21 Jan-Erik Lindgren SPIF Triathlon 11:04:15 01:04:43 05:22:04 04:37:28
3 77 Håkan Pärsson  IK Fyris 11:30:39 01:03:35 05:38:52 04:48:12
4 71 Jan-Ola Hallberg SPIF Tritahlon 12:08:42 01:11:27 05:53:38 05:03:37
5 75 Peter Moritz Heleneholms IF Triteam 12:15:12 01:11:07 05:58:25 05:05:40
6 74 Kari Marten  Triathlon Väst 12:17:17 01:18:17 06:05:06 04:53:54
7 72 Bo Johansson Triathlon Väst 14:27:36 01:12:53 06:53:14 06:21:29
Men 45 + Total Swim Bike Run
1 82 Lars Gustavsson IK Fyris 11:18:15 01:08:59 05:39:16 04:30:00
2 84 Henrik Wiss Team A1 Triathlon Linköping 11:39:15 01:13:49 05:39:39 04:45:47
3 182 Tommy Runkrantz KFUM CK 11:50:47 01:56:52 05:43:18 04:10:37
4 91 Håkan Peterson Triathlon Väst 11:54:40 01:05:02 05:55:13 04:54:25
5 81 Holger Doose AMTV Hamburg 12:32:41 01:19:33 06:16:30 04:56:38
6 96 Per Gade Viborg Triathlon Klub 12:50:10 01:10:33 06:16:23 05:23:14
7 83 Bo Göransson Kristianstad Triathlonklubb 13:03:16 01:20:59 06:24:24 05:17:53
8 90 Kent Larsson Triathlon Öst 13:41:06 01:28:23 06:46:52 05:25:51
           
Motion Total Swim Bike Run
1 145 Dan Nordstrandh Svenska Spel 11:06:32 01:06:22 05:49:50 04:10:20
2 134 Toni Kinnunen Falu SSTriathlon 11:09:00 01:14:53 06:02:17 03:51:50
3 138 Per Lindeberg MOB IF 11:19:57 01:10:41 05:49:32 04:19:44
4 180 Alexander Wennergren-Helm - 11:19:57 01:17:41 05:47:09 04:15:07
5 137 Bengt Larsson Kalmar OK 11:21:43 01:01:54 06:04:49 04:15:00
6 154 Sauli Poukkula TNTBygg&Rivning AB 11:26:09 01:18:04 05:53:57 04:14:08
7 179 Peter Oom - 11:27:01 00:59:34 05:45:52 04:41:35
8 146 Carsten Nyboe FK Friskus 11:28:27 01:05:13 06:03:21 04:19:53
9 184 Peter Gustavsson Triathlon Syd 11:29:49 01:10:39 05:41:02 04:38:08
10 142 Jonas Lundqvist Jan Anderssons dykeri AB 11:33:31 01:15:44 05:47:05 04:30:42
11 130 Per Markus Jönsson Kalmar OK 11:34:04 01:04:08 06:06:38 04:23:18
12 175 Magnus Nilsson Kalmar RC 11:36:01 01:11:57 05:46:11 04:37:53
13 177 Johan Fogelberg Stockholm Långdist.klubb 11:38:02 01:33:24 05:39:48 04:24:50
14 152 Mats Persson - 11:40:22 01:09:50 06:28:26 04:02:06
15 166 Thorbjörn Svensson Stockholm Långdist.klubb 11:44:25 01:00:45 06:05:19 04:38:21
16 149 Bo-Arne Olsson Eslövs FK 11:47:56 01:06:47 05:51:44 04:49:25
17 104 Christian Beetz Triathlonclub Sukl 11:51:21 00:59:16 05:58:32 04:53:33
18 128 Anders Jonsson - 11:53:39 01:11:33 06:00:09 04:41:57
19 101 Jonas Andersson Brandförsvaret, Halmstad 11:59:48 01:06:59 05:51:28 05:01:21
20 115 Anders Enocsson  - 12:04:45 01:12:03 06:15:51 04:36:51
21 123 Ulrick Hultman Stora Rör 12:04:49 01:16:53 06:19:34 04:28:22
22 141 Jens Linnér - 12:08:28 01:06:05 06:10:32 04:51:51
23 109 Anders Björner IK Fyris 12:10:38 01:20:38 06:05:40 04:44:20
24 181 Roger Larsson - 12:10:48 01:31:42 05:57:33 04:41:33
25 139 Per Lindén - 12:20:01 01:10:35 06:12:07 04:57:19
26 151 Henrik Perani - 12:22:42 01:06:01 05:59:29 05:17:12
27 111 Klas Blomborg Borgholm 12:23:24 01:10:28 06:15:56 04:57:00
28 162 Martin Scharp - 12:31:05 01:24:24 07:00:09 04:06:32
29 133 Peeter Kinnunen NewSec Transaktioner 12:33:39 01:25:00 06:26:36 04:42:03
30 169 Boris Tominc Vaggeryds Triathlon 12:36:56 01:39:30 06:06:27 04:50:59
31 170 Ulf Valtersson Oskarshamns CK 12:44:33 01:26:08 06:59:23 04:19:02
32 159 Mats Samuelsson Ericsson Microelectronic 12:51:29 01:14:45 06:25:20 05:11:24
33 158 Ulf Rydberg Misterhults Allm. Idrottssäll 12:52:42 01:12:09 06:32:21 05:08:12
34 119 Bo Fridén Telia IF 12:54:29 01:07:14 06:57:22 04:49:53
35 100 Jens Andersson - 12:55:23 01:12:11 05:35:52 06:07:20
36 126 Stefan Johnsson Sydved AB 13:00:13 01:19:19 06:41:45 04:59:09
37 171 Benny Wennberg IFK Borgholm 13:07:39 01:20:43 06:31:40 05:15:16
38 160 Erik Sand - 13:08:13 01:31:40 06:46:08 04:50:25
39 183 Hans Dahlén Öckerö 13:09:17 01:21:02 06:05:39 05:42:36
40 153 Thomas Pettersson Nocom 13:11:41 01:20:52 06:42:23 05:08:26
41 150 Mats Palmqvist  MOB IF 13:16:17 01:38:26 06:08:10 05:29:41
42 121 Lars Gustavsson Örebro 13:18:10 01:37:08 06:41:02 05:00:00
43 164 Magnus Svane Malmö Brandkårs IK 13:22:39 01:06:51 06:10:23 06:05:25
44 135 Ole Halvard Kjensmo - 13:27:38 01:32:35 06:56:33 04:58:30
45 131 Lars-Erik Karlsson IFK Borgholm 13:33:24 01:17:32 06:09:20 06:06:32
46 103 Christer Beckard Spanarna 13:36:18 01:26:14 06:45:55 05:24:09
47 136 Andreas Lagström - 13:37:01 01:03:56 06:59:12 05:33:53
48 122 Johan Hallencruetz - 13:37:38 01:11:50 06:25:14 06:00:34
49 112 Peter Bromander - 13:39:48 01:17:16 06:55:07 05:27:25
50 106 Mats Berggren Tingsryd AIF 13:40:17 01:33:33 07:06:20 05:00:24
51 127 Håkan Johnsson Falkenbergs Triathlon Klubb 13:44:23 01:10:42 06:58:26 05:35:15
52 156 Max Rolfstam - 13:44:47 01:01:09 06:56:10 05:47:28
53 118 Joakim Franzén InterSport, Kalmar 13:51:53 01:29:00 06:37:52 05:45:01
54 157 Patrik Roslund Kristinehamn 13:56:09 01:27:57 06:44:27 05:43:45
55 113 JanCastlin Stockholm Långdist.klubb 13:56:10 01:33:26 07:04:46 05:17:58
56 140 Kent Linné Bäckhammars Bruk 13:56:10 01:37:37 06:31:40 05:46:53
57 163 Leif Sjöberg IFK Borgholm 13:59:45 01:43:23 07:01:45 05:14:37
58 176 Jan-Olof Welander KFUM CK 14:21:24 01:08:47 06:18:56 06:53:41
59 161 Kari Saranpää - 14:21:46 01:09:27 07:17:54 05:54:25
60 129 Aimo Juntura Nyarps IF 14:21:57 01:47:13 06:56:04 05:38:40
61 168 Johan Tullare - 14:43:59 01:26:18 07:17:19 06:00:22
62 155 Claes-Gunnar Ragéus Lidköping IS 14:48:24 01:47:06 06:54:04 06:07:14
63 110 Lennart Blank - 14:49:09 01:29:18 07:37:31 05:42:20
64 108 Niclas Bernhardsson - 14:49:56 02:06:19 07:07:54 05:35:43
65 147 Jan Nygren Telia IF Neterna AB,Borås 15:24:35 01:49:55 07:27:08 06:07:32

To Menu - Ironman Results

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard