----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results


Kalmar Ironman 2003

Sweden
3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

Result                                                        Date: August 2nd  2003
  Senior Men          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Niklas Nilsson SWE 09:16:52 00:59:00 04:46:54 03:30:58
2 Thomas Beck DEN 09:19:46 00:53:05 05:06:08 03:20:33
3 Anders Höglund SWE 09:20:32 00:57:27 05:03:37 03:19:28
4 Teo Putkuri FIN 09:30:55 00:58:36 04:54:36 03:37:43
5 Ari Pasi Kortelainen FIN 09:34:35 00:55:16 05:17:33 03:21:46
6 Mikael Lygner SWE 09:44:05 01:04:27 05:02:09 03:37:29
7 Henrik Wilsson SWE 09:48:54 01:01:28 05:14:51 03:32:35
8 Gary Larsson SWE 09:49:25 00:59:49 05:27:26 03:22:10
9 Kenneth Möller DEN 09:51:03 00:59:57 05:29:56 03:21:10
10 Rasmus Jensen DEN 09:52:11 01:13:21 05:09:38 03:29:12
11 Andreas Magnusson SWE 09:57:33 01:06:47 05:00:18 03:50:28
12 Patrik Edqvist SWE 09:58:28 01:01:33 05:19:08 03:37:47
13 Martin Alexandersson SWE 10:08:13 01:04:15 05:07:08 03:56:50
14 Ilkka Matti Toiviainen FIN 10:16:11 01:01:29 05:21:52 03:52:50
15 Patrik Isegran SWE 10:18:59 01:08:52 05:24:29 03:45:38
34 Lars Kroman DEN 11:21:08 01:45:59 05:52:02 03:43:07
37 Anders Lund DEN 11:28:01 01:13:54 05:45:28 04:28:39
49 Lars Mogensen DEN 12:15:59 01:31:47 05:50:02 04:54:10
53 Daniel Varett DEN 13:25:15 01:09:49 06:21:24 05:54:02

 
  Senior  Women          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Anna Kortelainen  FIN 10:55:50 01:08:49 05:46:11 04:00:50
2 Carin Uhlin SWE 11:20:49 01:11:26 05:45:21 04:24:02
3 Mimmi Andersson SWE 11:39:24 01:31:54 05:54:42 04:12:48
4 Krista Maaria Tenhunen FIN 11:54:14 00:57:10 06:24:08 04:32:56
5 Anne Vibeke Steffens DEN 12:18:31 01:27:24 06:18:02 04:33:05
6 Susanna Kusagård SWE 12:25:21 01:20:17 06:08:11 04:56:53
7 Christine Wageborn SWE 12:41:14 01:19:56 06:28:54 04:52:24
8 Sofia Peterson SWE 13:39:30 01:10:43 06:39:34 05:49:13

 
  Men  35 - 39          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1  Petri Valkama  FIN 09:38:38 01:05:18 04:57:54 03:35:26
2 Bent Rasmussen DEN 09:55:35 01:06:32 05:14:48 03:34:15
3 Greger Sundin SWE 10:18:34 01:10:45 05:18:14 03:49:35
4 Krister Hällgren SWE 10:21:53 01:12:06 05:42:52 03:26:55
5 Martin Olofsson SWE 10:30:46 01:25:43 05:29:58 03:35:05
6 Kim Uldall DEN 10:33:29 00:59:53 05:05:43 04:27:53
7 Dan Nordstrandh SWE 10:34:18 01:13:23 05:25:51 03:55:04
8 Ludvig Myrenberg SWE 10:49:26 01:20:50 05:29:22 03:59:14
9 Per Johansson SWE 10:52:26 00:57:06 05:36:37 04:18:43
10 Peter Dahl SWE 10:54:15 01:13:11 05:41:09 03:59:55

 
  Men  40 - 44          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gert Flod DEN 09:58:57 01:06:00 05:28:27 03:24:30
2 Thomas Davidson SWE 10:02:03 01:08:58 05:07:23 03:45:42
3 Chris Berrus FRA 10:33:33 01:10:56 05:30:17 03:52:20
4 Jari Salojärvi SWE 10:46:28 01:07:55 05:35:25 04:03:08
5 Jan Nilsson SWE 10:50:03 01:09:27 05:17:52 04:22:44
6 Rolf Berglund SWE 10:53:14 00:56:40 05:52:03 04:04:31
7 Håkan Linder SWE 10:55:17 01:05:34 05:39:44 04:09:59
8 Peter Pettersson SWE 11:20:07 01:08:39 05:28:10 04:43:18
9 Johan Bäcklund SWE 11:22:05 01:23:08 05:46:28 04:12:29
10 Antti Suua SWE 11:43:37 01:18:59 06:00:35 04:24:03

 
  Women 40 - 44          
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lena Karlsson SWE 11:52:58 01:20:58 06:03:42 04:28:18

 
  Men  45 - 49           
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Helmer Jacobsen DEN 10:15:03 01:10:46 05:18:32 03:45:45
2 Håkan Pärsson SWE 10:47:44 01:16:13 05:35:33 03:55:58
3 Rui Reis SWE 11:00:44 01:13:30 05:58:23 03:48:51
4 Jari Aaltonen FIN 11:15:09 01:03:44 05:30:03 04:41:22
5 Henrik Wiss SWE 11:34:24 01:20:42 05:31:48 04:41:54
6 Kari Martens SWE 11:50:29 01:26:09 05:36:39 04:47:41
7 Bo Levinsson SWE 12:12:04 01:14:01 05:56:24 05:01:39
8 Lennart Alexander SWE 12:42:41 01:14:47 06:06:21 05:21:33
9 Pär-Olof Hasselberg SWE 13:01:27 01:17:57 06:16:07 05:27:23
10 Kari Kuivanen SWE 13:17:10 01:28:57 06:41:39 05:06:34

 
  Men  50 - 54          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Martti Nurmi FIN 11:58:18 01:28:36 05:55:18 04:34:24
2 Kenneth Wibergh SWE 12:04:16 01:24:22 06:16:57 04:22:57
3 Kent Larsson SWE 13:01:15 01:28:29 06:41:06 04:51:40
4 Håkan Peterson SWE 13:39:37 01:14:29 06:37:08 05:48:00 
5 Peter Lind DEN 13:52:44 01:37:37 06:48:42 05:26:25
6 Johnny Andersson SWE 14:43:35 02:05:02 06:41:57 05:56:36
7 Bo Dahlén SWE 14:47:39 01:40:36 07:08:31 05:58:32

 
  Men  55 - 59          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kalle Svensson SWE 10:43:08 01:13:24 05:42:12 03:47:32
2 Bengt Larsson SWE 10:44:02 01:05:22 05:47:11 03:51:29
3 Royne Markhester SWE 14:19:06 01:21:10 07:10:29 05:47:27

 
  Men  Motion          
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vesa Nerg FIN 10:20:11 01:04:58 05:27:52 03:47:21
2 Magnus Mattsson DEN 10:35:00 01:19:33 05:34:42 03:40:45
3 Toni Kinnunen SWE 10:41:40 01:13:05 05:50:35 03:38:00
4 Antti Antonov SWE 10:59:04 01:12:42 06:06:42 03:39:40
5 Fredrik Larsson SWE 11:01:32 01:02:02 05:39:03 04:20:27
6 Klas Blomborg SWE 11:08:56 01:19:09 05:45:46 04:04:01
7 Axel Tovi SWE 11:11:21 01:07:15 05:47:12 04:16:54
8 Bengt Romberg SWE 11:18:50 01:13:47 05:52:07 04:12:56
9 Christoffer Broshuj DEN 11:19:37 01:11:24 05:53:00 04:15:13 
10 Magnus Peterson SWE 11:26:05 01:19:22 06:11:19 03:55:24
11 Michael Bjerrrum SWE 11:29:19 01:24:09 05:46:55  04:18:15
12 Johan Ekenstierna SWE 11:32:12  01:29:05 05:56:36 04:06:31
13 Robert Frykstedt SWE 11:34:38 01:28:55 06:13:14 03:52:29
14 Morten Nielsen DEN 11:35:11 01:17:41 05:46:34  04:30:56
15 Mattias Oscarsson SWE 11:35:51 01:06:59 06:11:24 04:17:28

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results