--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Kalmar Triathlon 2004

Kalmar, Sweden

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

Results                                 Date:   2004
  Men Senior              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Niklas Nilsson SWE 08:44:44 00:53:43 00:01:13 04:32:57 00:01:04 03:15:49
2 Ted Ås SWE 08:54:57 00:53:40 00:01:21 04:45:40 00:01:09 03:13:09
3 Sven Stoltz SWE 08:55:20 00:56:38 00:01:13 04:41:37 00:01:02 03:14:52
4 Christian Månsson SWE 08:58:23 00:59:02 00:01:42 04:52:28 00:01:09 03:04:04
5 Martin Flinta SWE 09:01:34 00:53:50 00:01:18 04:45:29 00:01:00 03:20:00
6 Thomas Beck DEN 09:05:23 00:48:13 00:01:19 04:54:50 00:01:17 03:19:46
7 Christian Kirchberger SWE 09:05:44 00:55:54 00:01:28 04:43:12 00:00:52 03:24:21
8 Thomas Søndergaard DEN 09:22:13 01:07:03 00:02:29 04:44:56 00:01:36 03:26:11
9 Roger Berggren SWE 09:25:29 01:02:02 00:01:53 04:59:14 00:01:25 03:20:57
10 Robert Schelin SWE 09:29:12 00:55:57 00:01:33 05:00:37 00:00:57 03:30:09

 
  Women Senior              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Eva Nyström SWE 09:48:29 01:12:01 00:01:46 05:02:39 00:01:25 03:30:39
2 Sofie Dovrén SWE 09:54:06 00:53:54 00:02:01 05:11:54 00:01:15 03:45:05
3 Helena Kvapil SWE 10:46:56 01:11:06 00:02:24 05:44:45 00:02:39 03:46:04
4 Carin Uhlin SWE 10:48:14 01:11:37 00:02:41 05:39:14 00:01:38 03:53:05
5 Jona Dahlqvist SWE 11:19:35 01:05:29 00:01:50 05:48:08 00:01:09 04:23:00
6 Krista Tenhunen SWE 11:46:48 00:56:01 00:02:32 06:01:06 00:01:01 04:46:10
7 Sofia Peterson SWE 13:06:01 01:06:36 00:03:35 06:32:11 00:06:36 05:17:04
8 Christine Wageborn SWE 13:50:57 01:25:15 00:02:35 07:01:40 00:01:59 05:19:30

 
  Men 35 - 39              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pål Cato Elshaug NOR 09:34:12 01:08:01 00:02:30 05:00:43 00:01:08 03:21:52
2 Per Henriksson SWE 09:45:26 01:09:09 00:04:15 04:52:47 00:04:38 03:34:38
3 Peter Dahl SWE 09:47:54 01:05:57 00:01:51 05:05:29 00:01:40 03:32:59
4 Kevin Berry USA 09:55:40 00:59:04 00:02:13 05:24:02 00:01:29 03:28:54
5 Carsten Søby DEN 10:04:59 01:01:36 00:02:43 05:16:29 00:01:22 03:42:52
6 Patric Astrén SWE 10:16:32 01:11:46 00:02:49 05:22:54 00:01:56 03:37:09
7 Ludvig Myrenberg SWE 10:19:43 01:08:36 00:02:31 05:22:02 00:02:15 03:44:22
8 Mikael Broms SWE 10:21:37 01:08:04 00:02:02 05:35:00 00:01:48 03:34:44
9 Michael Hallgren DEN 10:24:24 01:11:29 00:03:36 05:08:34 00:01:48 03:58:59
10 Martin Olofsson SWE 10:30:39 01:17:10 00:04:28 05:26:38 00:04:02 03:38:23

 
  Men 40 - 44              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rolf Beglund SWE 09:50:36 00:53:35 00:02:02 05:15:35 00:02:58 03:36:28
2 Alfred Johnsen NOR 09:52:55 01:05:59 00:02:37 05:10:01 00:01:35 03:32:45
3 Christer Pantzar SWE 10:16:47 01:11:48 00:03:04 05:19:34 00:02:23 03:40:00
4 Fredrik Bassmann SWE 10:18:20 01:00:31 00:02:31 04:52:21 00:01:50 04:21:09
5 Dan Nordhstrand SWE 10:23:36 01:11:36 00:02:22 05:18:53 00:01:52 03:48:55
6 Sten Orsvärn SWE 10:24:51 01:07:22 00:01:40 05:15:55 00:01:12 03:58:44
7 Antti Suua SWE 10:31:14 01:09:08 00:01:56 05:17:16 00:01:30 04:01:26
8 Mikael Bergquist SWE 10:34:34 01:11:08 00:01:48 05:28:23 00:00:57 03:52:20
9 Johan Bäcklund SWE 10:44:25 01:17:25 00:04:04 05:32:18 00:02:33 03:48:08
10 Johan Lindberg SWE 10:51:12 01:05:58 00:03:27 05:38:25 00:02:25 04:00:59

 
  Women 40 - 44              
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Robin Ydremark SWE 10:28:47 01:04:34 00:01:47 05:36:36 00:03:08 03:42:44
2 Lena Karlsson SWE 11:30:06 01:13:45 00:02:19 05:46:31 00:01:27 04:26:06
3 Heike Emmrich SWE 13:03:25 01:24:35 00:04:25 06:19:59 00:03:47 05:10:40

 
  Men 45 - 49              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rui Reis SWE 11:00:28 01:08:23 00:02:16 05:52:01 00:01:54 03:55:56
2 Finn Grønskov DEN 11:13:36 01:00:19 00:02:17 05:30:32 00:01:30 04:38:59
3 Kari Martens SWE 11:23:36 01:16:37 00:03:10 05:28:48 00:01:35 04:33:28
4 Jan-Ola Hallberg SWE 11:46:28 01:10:29 00:04:59 05:43:59 00:02:23 04:44:40
5 Håkan Pärsson SWE 11:49:40 01:12:49 00:03:13 05:36:22 00:02:03 04:55:15
6 Karl-Axel Wenzlaff SWE 11:53:34 01:09:00 00:04:45 06:23:00 00:03:10 04:13:41
7 Henrik Wiss SWE 12:08:18 01:12:47 00:03:42 05:41:46 00:02:29 05:07:36
8 Pär-Olof Hasselberg SWE 12:14:07 01:15:27 00:03:45 06:01:35 00:05:10 04:48:12
9 Leif Ivarsson SWE 13:25:28 01:10:33 00:04:40 05:58:16 00:09:26 06:02:35
10 Lars Lind SWE 13:27:47 01:36:40 00:05:44 06:15:38 00:03:51 05:25:55

 
  Women 45 - 49              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pernilla Meyersson SWE 12:51:05 01:25:37 00:05:04 06:49:52 01:24:23 04:26:13

 
  Men 50 - 54              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Björn Petersson SWE 10:47:51 01:08:47 00:04:41 05:37:42 00:04:03 03:52:40
2 Peter Peinzger SWE 11:48:25 01:24:59 00:03:10 05:50:42 00:02:34 04:27:01
3 Hans Åman SWE 12:16:19 01:11:56 00:09:47 06:15:52 00:03:37 04:35:08
4 Kent Larsson SWE 12:32:00 01:25:46 00:04:41 06:08:36 00:04:34 04:48:25
5 Bo Dahlén SWE 13:35:18 01:28:00 00:07:23 06:12:49 00:06:07 05:41:00
6 Yngve Frederich SWE 14:36:49 01:48:45 00:08:18 06:31:03 00:06:02 06:02:44

 
  Men 55 - 59              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kalle Svensson SWE 11:06:31 01:08:44 00:03:14 05:40:33 00:02:40 04:11:21
2 Ulf Gunnarsson SWE 11:19:38 01:14:50 00:01:58 05:51:29 00:01:38 04:09:45
3 Kenneth Wibergh SWE 11:46:37 01:19:44 00:03:58 05:51:09 00:01:47 04:30:02

 
  Motion              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Steve Mc Keever GBR 10:13:46 00:56:01 00:01:36 05:12:31 00:01:17 04:02:23
2 Anders Nauclér SWE 10:14:42 01:06:27 00:05:22 05:35:00 00:03:02 03:24:52
3 Dan Lawesson SWE 10:25:48 01:24:00 00:03:05 05:32:42 00:01:27 03:24:37
4 Jonas Wiebe SWE 10:26:30 01:08:34 00:04:25 05:24:33 00:02:06 03:46:06
5 Chris Salz USA 10:32:22 01:08:34 00:02:31 05:15:10 00:06:32 04:04:03
6 Håkan Bill SWE 10:36:08 00:56:57 00:09:29 05:45:13 00:02:35 03:38:00
7 Mikael Rappe SWE 10:36:08 01:12:55 00:03:52 05:42:39 00:05:33 03:34:10
8 Henrik Skov Nielsen DEN 10:50:11 00:56:34 00:04:20 05:38:54 00:05:21 04:04:51
9 Mikael Feldt SWE 10:54:43 01:11:37 00:05:18 05:51:48 00:03:23 03:40:40
10 Martin Broms SWE 10:54:53 01:07:26 00:02:45 05:26:40 00:02:50 04:14:42
11 Per Markus Jönsson SWE 10:55:20 01:04:01 00:03:36 06:03:29 00:12:21 03:41:25
12 Karsten Lund Andresen DEN 10:59:40 01:17:08 00:06:58 05:26:08 00:04:46 03:57:06
13 Mats Carlberg SWE 11:03:18 01:17:04 00:04:46 05:34:24 00:04:22 04:02:20
14 Johan Runnedahl SWE 11:03:48 01:25:09 00:05:27 05:33:54 00:02:11 03:54:57
15 Christian Weggman SWE 11:04:30 01:14:35 00:08:16 05:38:28 00:02:54 04:01:02
16 Ahti Olavi Kurvinen FIN 11:06:22 01:08:07 00:03:54 05:46:26 00:03:04 04:05:02
17 Mattias Oscarsson SWE 11:08:25 01:01:12 00:03:47 06:04:05 00:03:45 03:56:19
18 Magnus Nilsson SWE 11:11:22 01:16:55 00:06:52 06:02:31 00:05:06 03:41:21
19 Patrik Skogman SWE 11:12:23 01:09:15 00:06:52 05:48:26 00:02:32 04:02:46
20 Linus Pråme SWE 11:12:40 01:10:20 00:03:49 05:41:11 00:03:22 04:14:50
21 Peter Ackebjer SWE 11:13:02 01:21:29 00:05:07 05:39:36 00:07:10 04:03:30
22 Marcus Wiklund SWE 11:22:53 01:05:50 00:09:35 05:44:07 00:02:26 04:16:12
23 Antti Antonov SWE 11:23:19 01:12:26 00:04:29 06:07:00 00:11:04 03:57:01
24 Andreas Strömberg NOR 11:23:52 01:19:38 00:05:06 05:49:13 00:04:15 03:58:53
25 Niklas Lilja SWE 11:30:33 01:05:11 00:04:36 06:04:12 00:05:37 04:12:21

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results