--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Kalmar Ironman 2012

Kalmar, Sweden


3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 Results                                 Date: September 9th 2012
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jan Raphael GER 08:04:01 00:48:32 00:01:25 04:26:32 00:01:46 02:45:44
2 Dorian Wagner GER 08:08:06 00:48:38 00:01:25 04:26:31 00:01:40 02:49:49
3 Horst Reichel GER 08:10:12 00:48:16 00:01:25 04:27:09 00:02:20 02:51:00
4 Jonas Djurback SWE 08:10:51 00:48:29 00:01:14 04:26:51 00:01:38 02:52:37
5 Anton Blokhin UKR 08:13:56 00:48:40 00:01:26 04:30:54 00:02:13 02:50:41
6 Andi Boecherer GER 08:15:26 00:48:15 00:01:39 04:26:37 00:01:58 02:56:55
7 Sergio Marques POR 08:16:21 00:53:17 00:01:34 04:31:35 00:01:34 02:48:20
8 Karl-Johan Danielsson SWE 08:21:04 00:48:45 00:01:19 04:24:20 00:01:29 03:05:09
9 Teemu Lemmettylä FIN 08:21:51 00:58:39 00:01:55 04:25:48 00:01:48 02:53:39
10 Christophe Bastie FRA 08:21:54 00:52:53 00:01:43 04:27:38 00:01:36 02:58:02
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Åsa Lundström SWE 09:13:27 01:00:17 00:01:27 04:51:45 00:01:36 03:18:19
2 Dana Wagner GER 09:22:32 01:00:17 00:01:27 04:51:45 00:01:36 03:31:30
3 Emi Sakai JPN 09:34:36 01:04:48 00:02:27 04:53:38 00:02:36 03:31:05
4 Rebekka Essmueller GER 09:39:02 00:55:03 00:01:36 04:57:28 00:02:25 03:42:28
5 Helene Malmkvist SWE 10:28:14 01:07:47 00:04:42 04:48:42 00:03:29 04:23:32
6 Zsuzsanna Harsanyi HUN 10:44:38 01:04:59 00:03:10 05:31:48 00:02:58 04:01:42
7 Conny Dauben GER 11:00:03 01:10:53 00:02:13 05:22:26 00:02:26 04:22:04
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Jonas Bergkvist

SWE

08:29:17

00:55:55

00:01:57

04:28:43

00:01:45

03:00:54

2

Robbie Whitaker

GBR

09:02:25

01:03:44

00:03:13

04:44:57

00:02:28

03:08:00

3

Johan Kärner

SWE

09:03:24

01:00:55

00:02:10

04:39:39

00:01:54

03:18:44

4

Petter Liif

SWE

09:17:40

01:03:29

00:03:46

04:54:08

00:01:51

03:14:25

5

Joel Evertsson

SWE

09:32:59

01:15:33

00:02:44

04:56:52

00:02:36

03:15:12

6

Carl Sander

SWE

09:44:48

01:04:07

00:01:57

04:55:00

00:02:26

03:41:17

7

Patrik Rucinski

SWE

09:45:32

01:06:10

00:02:15

04:43:23

00:02:07

03:51:35

8

Boris Klimes

SWE

10:03:15

01:14:09

00:04:24

05:06:12

00:03:24

03:35:04

9

Jens Olaf Svanholm Fogh

DEN

10:32:48

01:04:14

00:02:14

05:18:15

00:02:53

04:05:10

10

Nikolaj Grønbek

DEN

10:56:08

01:17:56

00:04:24

05:20:51

00:05:54

04:07:01

 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Emelie Gauffin

SWE

10:48:22

01:04:43

00:02:46

05:40:07

00:04:01

03:56:42

2

Anna Mattsson

SWE

11:04:51

01:21:30

00:02:34

05:37:49

00:02:18

04:00:38

3

Malin Bjerke

SWE

11:44:04

01:23:44

00:04:39

06:24:35

00:05:31

03:45:34

4

Jasmin Pienimäki

FIN

13:01:15

01:01:56

00:02:51

06:15:20

00:04:40

05:36:26

5

Johanna Sterlinge

SWE

15:07:38

01:41:50

00:06:18

06:52:39

00:11:10

06:15:39

 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Björn Englund

SWE

08:31:06

00:52:59

00:01:50

04:39:45

00:02:15

02:54:16

2

Søren Hyldal Sørensen

DEN

08:32:27

00:55:02

00:02:01

04:36:34

00:01:45

02:57:04

3

Magnus Johansson

SWE

08:33:44

00:57:11

00:02:15

04:34:08

00:01:59

02:58:10

4

Oscar Olsson

SWE

08:46:36

01:01:07

00:02:11

04:38:37

00:01:30

03:03:08

5

Asger Ågård Jensen

DEN

08:56:30

00:49:45

00:01:38

04:35:15

00:02:05

03:27:45

6

Rasmus Grønbæk Nielsen

DEN

09:02:15

01:04:56

00:02:39

04:44:14

00:02:27

03:07:56

7

Nils Svensson

SWE

09:06:05

00:55:20

00:02:17

04:37:10

00:02:47

03:28:28

8

Bart Borghs

BEL

09:15:31

01:06:03

00:04:24

04:51:27

00:02:47

03:10:49

9

Alexander Åström-Karlsson

SWE

09:16:31

00:55:14

00:02:17

04:44:39

00:02:38

03:31:41

10

Johan Nyberg

SWE

09:17:16

01:06:40

00:02:42

04:48:09

00:02:26

03:17:16

 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Emma Graaf

SWE

09:51:50

00:57:45

00:01:14

05:16:25

00:03:08

03:33:17

2

Olja Bregar

SLO

09:56:04

01:07:09

00:03:35

05:04:23

00:02:31

03:38:23

3

Karin Kerschensteiner

GER

10:06:58

01:04:27

00:03:28

05:08:01

00:02:36

03:48:24

4

Veera Alari

FIN

10:25:10

01:03:45

00:03:14

05:37:39

00:04:02

03:36:28

5

Stephanie Niven

GBR

10:59:53

01:01:44

00:03:26

05:42:45

00:04:09

04:07:46

6

Lina Blomqvist

SWE

11:34:24

01:19:42

00:05:06

06:10:11

00:04:19

03:55:03

7

Elin Wiik

SWE

11:35:11

01:28:33

00:05:42

06:12:43

00:06:05

03:42:08

8

Annette Uldall-Jörgensen

SWE

12:04:37

01:23:20

00:05:02

06:26:54

00:03:44

04:05:35

9

Therese Wahlgren

SWE

12:10:42

01:24:09

00:08:45

06:17:16

00:07:09

04:13:20

10

Jennie Persson

SWE

12:19:12

01:12:35

00:04:58

06:32:03

00:02:35

04:26:58

 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Stefan Eichheimer

GER

08:29:15

00:56:21

00:02:13

04:27:56

00:02:02

03:00:41

2

Bart Becquart

BEL

08:32:47

00:55:06

00:01:46

04:29:20

00:01:41

03:04:52

3

Christian Malmström

SWE

08:33:00

00:58:25

00:01:46

04:34:21

00:01:52

02:56:34

4

Fredrik Carlén

SWE

08:43:28

00:53:15

00:02:13

04:31:06

00:01:48

03:15:04

5

Dirk Baelus

BEL

08:50:45

00:58:00

00:03:16

04:41:35

00:02:57

03:04:56

6

Bjørn Hother Pedersen

DEN

08:53:28

01:06:36

00:02:42

04:37:10

00:02:44

03:04:15

7

Morten Rudolph Olesen

DEN

08:54:06

00:57:16

00:02:52

04:42:22

00:02:49

03:08:45

8

Robert Malmgren

SWE

08:55:03

00:58:43

00:02:25

04:42:53

00:02:39

03:08:21

9

Yann Rocheteau

FRA

08:58:32

00:55:24

00:01:58

04:46:34

00:02:53

03:11:42

10

Jarmo Mäkeläinen

FIN

08:59:46

00:56:05

00:01:51

04:48:47

00:02:07

03:10:55

 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1

Nina Nyman

FIN

13:11:51

01:20:24

00:06:48

07:02:19

00:04:34

04:37:43

2

Lovisa Tobieson

SWE

13:14:58

01:31:54

00:10:23

06:40:51

00:07:21

04:44:28

3

Annelie Ståhl (

SWE

13:24:14

01:34:34

00:12:26

06:42:14

00:08:08

04:46:50

4

Maija Päivinen

FIN

13:31:40

01:29:22

00:09:29

06:38:11

00:04:02

05:10:34

5

Anna Lehtinen

FIN

14:20:26

01:32:07

00:06:40

06:44:20

00:07:25

05:49:51

6

Lina Noaksson

SWE

14:42:10

01:33:26

00:10:17

06:23:55

00:09:05

06:25:25

7

Lisa Lantto

SWE

14:42:10

01:27:58

00:06:38

06:46:13

00:05:40

06:15:39

8

Anita Markovic

SRB)

15:02:02

01:12:05

00:07:55

07:15:19

00:08:15

06:18:25

9

Paulina Rautio (

SWE

15:08:24

01:57:21

00:06:09

06:59:51

00:03:43

06:01:19

 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Sami Inkinen

FIN

08:24:27

00:56:56

00:01:48

04:27:27

00:01:40

02:56:34

2

Christoph Arthofer

GER

08:36:35

01:01:22

00:02:41

04:38:49

00:01:57

02:51:42

3

Joakim Berggren

SWE

08:39:05

00:59:28

00:01:55

04:37:34

00:01:56

02:58:11

4

Jamie Cascio

USA

08:41:29

00:57:43

00:03:09

04:41:35

00:03:00

02:56:00

5

Lasse Vogelsang

DEN

08:54:04

00:59:55

00:02:26

04:43:46

00:01:37

03:06:18

6

Peter Oom

SWE

08:57:10

00:56:53

00:01:54

04:34:47

00:01:57

03:21:37

7

David Svensson

SWE

08:58:08

00:59:54

00:03:00

04:39:00

00:02:04

03:14:09

8

Thobias Pettersson

SWE

09:01:45

00:50:26

00:02:41

04:33:22

00:01:47

03:33:28

9

Andre Stuebs

GER

09:01:56

00:50:50

00:02:38

04:49:04

00:02:28

03:16:54

10

Magnus Nilsson

SWE

09:02:42

01:00:04

00:02:5

04:39:48

00:02:42

03:17:13

 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Simone Wirth

SUI

10:05:48

01:10:27

00:02:52

05:15:55

00:02:29

03:34:03

2

Maria Rydlund

SWE

10:26:29

01:26:50

00:03:33

05:13:37

00:03:56

03:38:31

3

Malin Annebäck

SWE

10:32:42

01:24:00

00:04:12

05:16:38

00:04:00

03:43:51

4

Lotta Nordbeck

SWE

10:48:09

01:05:31

00:04:14

05:31:07

00:06:01

04:01:12

5

Pernilla Linden

SWE

10:49:38

01:18:37

00:02:31

05:05:06

00:02:23

04:20:58

6

Viktoria Gadd

SWE

10:56:33

00:58:04

00:03:36

05:52:51

00:04:58

03:57:01

7

Maria Trönell

SWE

11:03:14

01:05:15

00:03:56

05:28:14

00:03:21

04:22:25

8

Jenny Vidarsson

SWE

11:04:03

01:22:38

00:03:57

05:20:05

00:02:58

04:14:23

9

Anja Schneider

GER

11:19:04

01:17:03

00:04:48

06:05:18

00:02:49

03:49:04

10

Kristina Åbjörn

SWE

11:21:10

01:11:29

00:03:37

05:33:18

00:03:00

04:29:44

 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Christian Kirchberger

AUT

08:42:13

00:58:37

00:02:04

04:37:32

00:01:56

03:02:01

2

Bert Flier

NED

08:45:41

00:55:11

00:02:24

04:36:44

00:02:36

03:08:46

3

Rune Skinnerlien

NOR

08:52:18

00:58:28

00:02:52

04:41:34

00:02:01

03:07:20

4

Nicolas Barthe

FRA

09:00:38

00:58:29

00:01:46

04:42:11

00:02:11

03:15:59

5

Pär Kristoffersson

SWE

09:03:12

00:53:06

00:02:32

04:38:33

00:02:17

03:26:43

6

Robert Stepniak

POL

09:04:13

00:58:03

00:01:43

04:49:24

00:01:29

03:13:32

7

Johan Pauwels

BEL

09:06:33

00:58:32

00:02:07

04:41:45

00:02:52

03:21:14

8

Per Ericsson

SWE

09:07:49

01:01:28

00:03:29

04:53:03

00:02:29

03:07:18

9

Christof Schmidt

GER

09:09:45

00:57:53

00:05:49

04:34:35

00:02:00

03:29:26

10

Stefan Norman

SWE

09:16:22

00:57:50

00:02:49

04:42:05

00:02:11

03:31:25

 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Patricia Beck

GER

10:20:16

01:11:24

00:03:45

05:09:41

00:04:13

03:51:11

2

Anna Melinder

SWE

10:23:32

01:06:08

00:05:16

05:32:30

00:03:47

03:35:49

3

Viktoria Jonsson

SWE

10:25:26

01:09:09

00:02:59

05:11:30

00:02:54

03:58:52

4

Kathrin Mörtel

SWE

10:30:24

01:16:43

00:05:01

05:13:28

00:02:04

03:53:06

5

Meike Hoffmeister

GER

10:39:21

01:20:24

00:04:06

05:32:19

00:03:54

03:38:36

6

Sanna Duvebrant

FIN

10:59:07

01:23:04

00:03:49

05:42:36

00:03:43

03:45:53

7

Anette Dahlberg (

SWE

11:05:19

00:58:12

00:03:57

06:01:17

00:05:00

03:56:51

8

Lena Ström

SWE

11:16:21

01:21:31

00:04:58

05:45:09

00:04:24

04:00:17

9

Camilla Åbergh

SWE

11:38:21

01:38:11

00:07:21

05:55:55

00:06:51

03:50:02

10

Linda Hjälmered

SWE

11:45:58

01:45:35

00:04:47

05:29:14

00:05:40

04:20:39

 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Frank Lessmeister

GER

09:08:37

00:57:53

00:02:41

04:42:22

00:02:57

03:22:42

2

Renè Gjøg

DEN

09:08:59

00:55:28

00:02:48

04:35:53

00:01:50

03:32:58

3

Fredrik Johansson

SWE

09:19:17

01:07:18

00:03:01

04:51:28

00:02:18

03:15:10

4

Arne Olav Sunde

NOR

09:20:58

01:14:00

00:03:31

04:54:54

00:03:42

03:04:50

5

Alexander-Maximilian Ernst

GER

09:23:55

00:54:59

00:02:13

04:43:52

00:03:00

03:39:49

6

Per Aviander

SWE

09:24:57

01:13:43

00:04:22

04:29:40

00:02:46

03:34:24

7

Torbjörn Wolffram

SWE

09:25:05

00:48:41

00:01:45

04:51:45

00:02:02

03:40:49

8

Roger Berggren

SWE

09:28:02

01:11:44

00:02:18

04:41:48

00:02:26

03:29:45

9

Sven Tödtloff

GER

09:28:03

01:05:07

00:02:16

04:48:19

00:02:44

03:29:35

10

Steinar Gundersen

NOR

09:29:06

01:14:18

00:03:31

04:52:55

00:03:08

03:15:12

 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Sari Puumala

FIN

10:40:29

01:08:54

00:03:02

05:12:43

00:02:56

04:12:52

2

Mindy Nagle

USA

10:45:27

01:08:06

00:04:50

05:22:42

00:03:31

04:06:15

3

Robin Ydremark

SWE

10:58:13

01:04:39

00:02:06

05:37:17

00:03:40

04:10:29

4

Jona Dahlquist

SWE

11:07:15

01:12:03

00:02:43

05:33:58

00:02:06

04:16:22

5

Monica Bystedt

SWE

11:10:12

01:29:03

00:04:42

05:22:25

00:06:42

04:07:18

6

Jose Arevalo

USA

11:43:22

01:04:59

00:06:15

05:20:09

00:06:59

05:04:57

7

Ulrika Jansson

SWE

12:16:51

01:36:24

00:10:31

06:18:00

00:06:53

04:05:01

8

Kazue Soga

JPN

12:19:34

01:30:05

00:07:12

06:10:30

00:04:24

04:27:21

9

Sherrie Bieniek

USA

12:20:57

01:12:59

00:12:15

06:15:50

00:06:45

04:33:06

10

Kaisa Heickell

FIN

12:43:54

01:33:03

00:07:15

06:33:35

00:05:28

04:24:32

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Jaroslaw Grzelec

POL

09:34:01

01:04:02

00:02:23

05:07:48

00:02:48

03:16:58

2

Matti Hurula

FIN

09:38:37

01:02:44

00:03:39

04:57:24

00:03:36

03:31:12

3

Sten Orsvärn

SWE

09:49:14

01:10:06

00:02:23

04:59:50

00:02:07

03:34:46

4

Akio Yamauchi

JPN

09:56:38

01:22:16

00:05:53

05:00:26

00:03:39

03:24:20

5

Johan Alm

SWE

10:01:19

01:01:00

00:03:29

05:04:46

00:02:44

03:49:18

6

Johnny Friman

SWE

10:02:15

01:18:22

00:03:15

04:56:36

00:01:47

03:42:12

7

Rolf Berglund

SWE

10:09:10

00:56:48

00:02:52

04:57:34

00:03:16

04:08:39

8

Tony Larsen

DEN

10:09:32

01:15:55

00:05:46

04:50:37

00:02:31

03:54:42

9

Mikael Bergqvist

SWE

10:09:57

01:12:32

00:02:52

04:56:37

00:02:20

03:55:34

10

Peter Agelii

SWE

10:13:34

01:16:44

00:03:02

05:18:14

00:02:27

03:33:05

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Isabella Cuder

AUT

10:30:30

01:05:46

00:04:13

05:12:47

00:03:39

04:04:03

2

Lena Karlsson

SWE

11:16:29

01:18:14

00:03:04

05:21:25

00:04:31

04:29:13

3

Sue Thwaites

GBR

12:31:26

01:27:12

00:06:18

06:13:51

00:09:41

04:34:21

4

Boo Alder

GBR

12:41:38

01:31:11

00:05:45

06:08:21

00:05:05

04:51:13

5

Irina Zolotukhina

RUS

12:46:29

01:33:05

00:05:57

06:32:46

00:05:53

04:28:47

6

Elizabeth Bennett

GBR

12:47:38

01:17:25

00:05:36

05:51:02

00:03:49

05:29:45

7

Mieko Numata

JPN

14:08:49

01:33:18

00:07:48

06:07:34

00:10:20

06:09:47

8

Angela Valcic

SWE

14:13:41

01:33:10

00:06:34

06:35:57

00:06:56

05:51:03

9

Ute Stuttfeld

GER

14:39:52

01:27:55

00:06:45

06:41:19

00:04:20

06:19:31

10

Ing-Marie Fyhr

SWE

15:20:25

01:52:51

00:12:09

06:59:11

00:14:28

06:01:43

 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Per Clausen

DEN

10:03:56

01:12:02

00:02:16

04:56:11

00:05:06

03:48:19

2

Jørgen Peter Nielsen

DEN

10:13:48

01:13:16

00:03:32

05:09:48

00:02:46

03:44:24

3

Helmer Jacobsen

DEN

10:32:04

01:14:55

00:06:14

05:12:24

00:04:50

03:53:40

4

Finn Borg

SWE

10:33:08

01:09:02

00:03:43

05:25:35

00:02:42

03:52:04

5

Thierry Lebeau

FRA

10:52:44

01:14:23

00:03:49

05:25:37

00:04:24

04:04:29

6

Tsuchimoto Shinya

JPN

10:52:53

01:15:55

00:05:21

05:34:17

00:05:38

03:51:40

7

Lee Holdaway

GBR

11:17:17

01:26:39

00:02:49

05:05:42

00:03:02

04:39:02

8

Juan Carlos Pla Lopez

SWE

11:40:06

01:33:28

00:05:24

05:34:37

00:03:03

04:23:33

9

Samuel Forslund

SWE

11:43:14

01:21:24

00:05:32

04:57:03

00:05:49

05:13:24

10

Kenneth Gysing

SWE

12:11:42

01:40:01

00:06:57

06:19:18

00:06:52

03:58:31

 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Chantal Lefevre BEL 13:42:10 01:19:38 00:11:02 06:21:55 00:07:00 05:42:34
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peter Grönholm FIN 10:25:19 01:11:14 00:04:14 05:12:26 00:04:29 03:52:54
2 Peter Grönholm GBR 10:51:10 01:05:07 00:04:55 05:31:00 00:06:48 04:03:18
3 Peter Peinzger SWE 11:18:09 01:27:44 00:03:26 05:28:36 00:05:37 04:12:44
4 Erkki Anunti FIN 11:20:08 01:19:11 00:04:59 05:27:25 00:05:00 04:23:31
5 Miroslav Vrastil CZE 11:20:42 01:19:50 00:06:03 05:18:26 00:03:31 04:32:49
6 Kazuichi Hayashi JPN 11:42:05 01:18:21 00:12:22 05:55:05 00:06:47 04:09:27
7 Mats Claesson SWE 12:22:37 01:16:00 00:09:35 05:54:00 00:07:26 04:55:34
8 Erik Rollborn SWE 13:00:33 02:06:33 00:13:51 06:24:17 00:13:03 04:02:47
9 Jan-Olov Andersson SWE 13:38:38 01:48:01 00:07:43 06:39:45 00:06:07 04:57:01
10 Nobuo Namai JPN 13:57:01 01:55:43 00:10:34 07:06:32 00:04:11 04:39:59
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Voronova Lyudmila RUS 13:34:53 01:24:30 00:05:20 07:07:33 00:07:04 04:50:24
2 Geraldine Nogami JPN 15:03:57 01:26:30 00:15:00 07:23:49 00:06:29 05:52:07
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Miloslav Bayer CZE 11:50:38 01:29:37 00:05:28 05:42:42 00:04:19 04:28:29
2 Richard Weinbrandt USA 12:19:27 01:10:50 00:06:10 05:57:06 00:04:16 05:01:04
3 Byongdoo Kim KOR 14:23:26 01:37:06 00:08:50 06:56:56 00:04:26 05:36:06
4 Kalle Svensson SWE 14:31:41 01:29:47 00:11:59 06:24:07 00:08:35 06:17:13
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fumiaki Sato JPN 15:08:59 01:29:47 00:11:14 06:50:57 00:10:25 06:26:33
To Menu - Ironman  Results

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard