----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

To Menu - Ironman  Results


Kalmar Ironman 2013

Kalmar, Sweden

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

Result                        Date:  August 17th 2013
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Gomes, Pedro POR 08:19:30 00:48:31 04:33:42 02:54:08
2 Pleše, David SLO 08:22:01 00:53:56 04:35:49 02:48:40
3 Blokhin, Anton UKR 08:26:09 00:48:36 04:39:39 02:54:28
4 Hast, Jarmo FIN 08:35:40 00:50:03 04:51:24 02:50:43
5 Bastie, Christophe FRA 08:37:12 00:53:35 04:36:11 03:04:00
6 Näsvik, David SWE 08:38:38 00:54:25 04:35:31 03:05:20
7 Lyatskiy, Andrey RUS 08:41:11 00:48:39 04:49:09 02:59:39
8 Lindberg, Pontus SWE 08:43:24 00:51:23 04:45:14 03:03:22
9 Wyss, Manuel SUI 08:50:15 00:53:08 04:55:26 02:57:50
10 Close, Greg USA 08:56:39 00:58:22 04:52:28 03:01:31

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Swallow, Jodie GBR 08:54:01 00:48:30 04:55:39 03:06:41
2 Nyström, Eva SWE 09:17:56 01:02:27 04:59:15 03:13:01
3 Martin, Britta NZL 09:22:18 00:58:13 05:07:15 03:12:57
4 Rundqvist, Louise SWE 09:48:39 01:05:59 05:18:25 03:20:41
5 Candrova, Jana CZE 10:06:06 01:06:06 05:27:22 03:28:32
6 Lemeseva, Maria RUS 10:07:14 01:08:57 05:27:03 03:26:47
7 Pallesen, Helene DEN 10:07:32 01:12:04 05:32:29 03:18:54
8 Vykoukalova, Simona CZE 10:10:25 01:07:52 05:31:24 03:26:28
9 Graaf, Emma SWE 10:14:13 00:58:08 05:27:08 03:43:41
10 Dauben, Conny GER 10:41:08 01:10:03 05:24:32 04:01:27

Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kärner, Johan SWE 09:06:30 01:03:14 04:51:35 03:07:18
2 Olsson, Martin SWE 10:01:30 01:21:03 05:02:14 03:30:21
3 Blåder, Henrik SWE 10:17:30 01:15:01 05:04:19 03:50:26
4 Bergqvist, Oskar SWE 10:43:02 01:05:30 05:26:54 04:03:33
5 Humble, John SWE 10:54:59 01:18:26 05:17:21 04:09:44
6 Nettelman, Carl-Emil SWE 10:55:00 01:19:59 05:37:09 03:48:48
7 Erlandsen, Håkon William NOR 11:09:16 01:10:54 05:34:39 04:13:55
8 Borgström, Pontus SWE 11:09:34 01:08:37 05:23:06 04:26:24
9 Wahlström, Simon SWE 11:10:10 01:10:53 05:37:26 04:11:39
10 Magnusson, André SWE 11:18:30 00:54:03 05:30:42 04:43:43

Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Lilleøre, Lærke DEN 10:19:52 00:57:11 05:40:59 03:36:27
2 Campbell, Aimee GBR 11:36:50 01:02:10 05:40:55 04:46:55
3 Sundberg, Johanna SWE 12:46:01 01:10:03 06:22:26 05:05:06
4 Karlsson, Rebecka SWE 15:32:54 01:47:33 07:45:06 05:41:48

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Polan, Lukáš CZE 09:13:49 01:02:57 04:49:48 03:15:46
2 Utriainen, Ilkka FIN 09:19:17 01:01:29 04:59:13 03:14:17
3 Follett, Kyle GBR 09:24:40 01:07:11 05:02:42 03:07:56
4 Hagberg, Markus SWE 09:34:08 01:07:44 04:56:32 03:24:49
5 Andersson, Jonas SWE 09:38:06 01:00:38 05:13:17 03:18:01
6 Liif, Petter SWE 09:38:37 00:59:24 05:07:24 03:27:28
7 Høgsand, Øystein NOR 09:44:16 01:12:27 05:00:04 03:27:34
8 Grønsund, Jørgen NOR 09:44:58 01:10:17 05:14:42 03:13:51
9 Boheman, Robin SWE 09:47:24 01:05:28 05:21:55 03:15:07
10 Deneyer, Julien BEL 09:50:55 00:56:19 04:59:29 03:49:58

 


Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Danielsson, Emelie SWE 10:44:44 00:54:22 05:31:31 04:13:36
2 Trillelv, Lena SWE 10:50:10 01:22:08 05:57:35 03:23:03
3 Seefried, Jenna-Caer CAN 10:56:17 01:28:33 05:36:29 03:39:09
4 Liebl, Cornelia AUT 10:58:34 01:14:45 05:38:27 03:55:17
5 Hellström, Anna SWE 11:20:30 01:13:10 06:02:31 03:58:35
6 Danielsson, Anna SWE 11:43:43 01:12:54 05:58:44 04:21:42
7 Blomqvist, Lina SWE 11:48:42 01:13:27 06:20:12 04:05:49
8 Andersson, Karin SWE 11:56:36 01:18:00 06:06:07 04:19:50
9 Larsson, Isabelle SWE 12:15:10 01:28:32 06:21:06 04:17:58
10 Laboy, Gabriela PUR 12:25:16 01:03:07 06:34:36 04:36:19

Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kofoed, Soeren DEN 08:52:44 01:13:21 04:45:40 02:49:19
2 Dahlman, Jens FIN 09:06:29 01:05:20 04:51:27 03:04:24
3 Christiansen, Mads DEN 09:12:05 01:00:09 05:00:03 03:06:28
4 Robertsson, Fredrik SWE 09:18:39 00:58:57 04:56:23 03:19:54
5 Larsson, Johan SWE 09:23:58 01:00:10 04:56:07 03:23:32
6 Madsen, Anders NOR 09:25:50 01:11:01 04:55:16 03:13:54
7 Sandelin, Petter SWE 09:26:49 01:07:47 04:53:07 03:21:16
8 Nyberg, Johan SWE 09:28:28 01:01:14 05:00:53 03:20:33
9 Hyttinen, Jukka FIN 09:31:08 01:04:51 05:20:48 03:00:24
10 Barnekow, Lars SWE 09:33:50 01:07:44 05:04:33 03:15:55

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Virtanen, Johanna FIN 10:07:04 01:17:07 05:24:21 03:20:19
2 Eriksson, Ulrika SWE 10:08:41 00:58:39 05:30:29 03:36:03
3 Tiainen, Suvi FIN 10:32:41 01:15:03 05:38:00 03:34:42
4 Asp, Sara SWE 10:37:23 01:05:28 05:47:32 03:39:30
5 Wångblad, Charlotta SWE 10:44:52 01:18:02 05:36:51 03:44:16
6 Studer, Franziska SUI 10:47:36 01:06:10 05:35:22 04:00:30
7 Waller, Mikaela SWE 10:50:25 01:01:41 05:55:25 03:45:47
8 Comins, Penny NZL 10:56:02 01:21:55 05:51:56 03:34:27
9 Heikkilä, Hanna FIN 10:58:03 01:16:27 05:36:29 03:59:48
10 Lavås, Pija SWE 10:59:57 01:22:20 05:33:00 03:56:53

 


Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Magnoy, Magnus SWE 09:06:11 01:02:00 04:57:57 03:00:35
2 Hjortlund, Anders DEN 09:15:02 01:01:57 05:03:01 03:03:50
3 Teppo, Indrek EST 09:18:08 01:11:07 04:56:27 03:04:43
4 Pätsi, Morgan SWE 09:26:06 01:11:18 04:48:09 03:19:52
5 Nelker, Mikael SWE 09:31:52 01:07:26 04:58:56 03:19:52
6 Jensen, Lasse DEN 09:32:37 01:11:10 05:03:14 03:12:23
7 Hrase, Zbynek CZE 09:32:53 00:52:04 05:03:44 03:32:29
8 Spiteri, Fabio MLT 09:35:08 01:06:08 05:06:27 03:16:13
9 Paavolainen, Karri FIN 09:38:07 00:58:52 05:11:49 03:21:22
10 Loix, Jimmy BEL 09:40:52 01:00:01 05:01:38 03:32:42

Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kislukhina, Valentina RUS 10:04:28 01:04:21 05:28:36 03:26:12
2 Jensen, Anne DEN 10:19:58 01:20:47 05:07:25 03:44:36
3 Stenholm, Sari FIN 10:42:26 01:15:46 05:33:48 03:46:33
4 Hassett, Deirdre IRL 10:58:08 01:23:48 05:41:52 03:43:22
5 Aho, Niina FIN 11:15:29 01:18:46 06:06:05 03:44:52
6 Korhonen, Jaana FIN 11:15:45 01:24:10 06:02:12 03:41:51
7 Falk olsson, Desiree SWE 11:16:41 01:28:10 05:36:07 04:02:11
8 Linden, Pernilla AUS 11:19:14 01:15:17 05:22:12 04:36:13
9 Jakobsson, Lena SWE 11:24:38 01:19:45 06:01:25 03:58:22
10 Carpo, Amanda PHI 11:26:46 01:18:38 05:43:59 04:07:24

Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Flinta, Martin SWE 09:09:13 01:00:37 04:50:57 03:13:54
2 Thomsen, Keld DEN 09:19:15 01:03:28 04:57:15 03:12:58
3 Skinnerlien, Rune NOR 09:20:47 00:58:54 04:55:44 03:20:00
4 Lunde, Bjørnar NOR 09:28:55 01:06:33 05:00:58 03:15:26
5 Fog, Jesper DEN 09:30:07 01:21:22 05:05:23 02:57:25
6 Lichtkoppler, Kurt AUT 09:37:29 01:05:18 05:09:22 03:17:49
7 Sjöberg, Gisle FIN 09:43:17 00:54:17 05:04:27 03:38:14
8 Rappe, Christoffer SWE 09:44:39 01:04:30 04:59:07 03:36:52
9 Spiten, Vegard NOR 09:45:23 01:03:03 05:00:15 03:37:54
10 Chaplin, Rob GBR 09:47:27 01:07:34 05:02:26 03:26:25

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Devos, Caroline BEL 09:56:27 01:08:40 05:05:37 03:37:06
2 Mörtel, Kathrin SWE 10:42:20 01:14:47 05:29:29 03:52:50
3 Eliasson, Jenny SWE 10:46:47 01:13:27 05:15:20 04:08:54
4 Johnsson, Viktoria SWE 10:55:47 01:08:10 05:28:00 04:12:58
5 Pfister, Oriana ITA 11:01:16 01:18:12 05:41:53 03:52:43
6 Forsberg, Carina SWE 11:03:18 01:21:09 05:32:14 04:03:00
7 Vandesande, Bianca BEL 11:08:37 01:20:22 05:32:03 04:09:55
8 Spiten, Sofie NOR 11:10:36 01:22:09 05:45:51 03:56:03
9 Åbergh, Camilla SWE 11:11:10 01:29:55 05:34:25 03:57:48
10 Dahlberg, Anette SWE 11:13:52 00:58:18 06:00:49 04:07:56

Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Antonov, Antti SWE 09:12:47 00:58:53 05:00:48 03:08:05
2 Guldhav, Erik NOR 09:28:57 01:01:17 04:59:21 03:23:13
3 Johansson, Fredrik SWE 09:48:11 01:05:59 05:05:43 03:30:33
4 Edström, Tomas SWE 09:51:57 01:08:07 05:03:55 03:32:25
5 Stubb, Alexander FIN 09:55:47 01:14:03 05:09:26 03:25:12
6 Jespersen, Hans DEN 09:55:48 01:13:15 05:13:05 03:23:02
7 Wolffram, Torbjörn SWE 09:59:04 00:52:02 05:12:13 03:50:08
8 Törnqvist, Mattias SWE 09:59:51 01:11:01 05:07:22 03:36:05
9 Johnsen, Gisle NOR 10:02:00 01:07:30 05:15:18 03:33:25
10 Gjøg, Renè NOR 10:06:28 00:58:46 05:01:45 04:01:05

Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Panjer, Hilly NED 10:55:39 01:09:50 05:35:12 03:58:55
2 Duvebrant, Sanna FIN 11:00:53 01:19:16 05:41:52 03:54:35
3 Sterl-Klemm, Edda AUT 11:05:06 01:11:15 05:55:28 03:49:46
4 Møller-San Pedro, Carina DEN 11:16:39 01:17:14 05:39:18 04:13:35
5 Maisniemi, Niina FIN 11:27:25 01:07:20 05:34:16 04:38:56
6 Wernståhl, Ulrika SWE 11:44:14 01:15:16 06:03:38 04:15:19
7 Jansson, Ulrika SWE 12:17:08 01:35:05 06:19:53 04:06:41
8 Persson, Annette SWE 12:34:54 01:16:01 05:57:14 05:10:57
9 Guldhav, Tove NOR 12:36:11 01:32:20 05:57:28 04:57:13
10 Berglund, Ulrika SWE 12:41:02 01:18:31 06:30:33 04:40:34

Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fazakas, Zoltán SWE 09:55:06 01:02:22 05:04:30 03:42:41
2 Orsvärn, Sten SWE 09:58:42 01:06:27 05:16:23 03:31:29
3 Berggren, Roger SWE 10:04:15 01:08:34 04:56:26 03:53:49
4 Helanne, Petteri FIN 10:08:52 01:15:22 05:22:50 03:22:33
5 Bengtsson, Tomas SWE 10:12:08 01:21:19 05:18:06 03:25:52
6 Bladh, Ulf SWE 10:13:15 01:16:54 05:24:49 03:25:03
7 Madsen, Per DEN 10:18:05 01:05:27 05:05:38 03:58:18
8 Schneider, Tobias GER 10:20:38 01:08:15 05:24:01 03:41:07
9 Barnard, Geoff CAN 10:24:06 01:01:21 05:22:10 03:52:29
10 Alm, Johan SWE 10:24:29 01:02:04 05:31:55 03:43:28

Women  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Schubert, Christiane GER 11:20:06 01:17:03 05:55:28 04:01:15
2 Smercina, Heather USA 12:01:55 01:25:31 06:21:58 04:01:09
3 Johnsson, Karin SWE 12:03:46 01:31:47 06:15:16 04:05:02
4 Karlsson, Lena SWE 12:28:42 01:19:26 06:04:38 04:55:15
5 Asher, Hedy ISR 12:36:27 01:38:21 06:37:52 04:06:46
6 Linderoth, Anki SWE 12:53:58 01:41:56 06:37:10 04:20:58
7 Garberg, Karin SWE 13:37:41 02:07:41 06:19:58 04:52:14
8 Hirst, Sue GBR 13:45:15 01:21:57 07:09:32 04:57:14
9 Sörensen Hickok, Jeannete USA 13:47:25 01:41:36 06:45:58 05:07:38
10 Norskov-Erichsen, Maria DEN 13:58:15 02:01:53 07:00:02 04:39:52

Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Agelii, Peter SWE 10:11:19 01:16:26 05:21:41 03:28:36
2 Borg, Finn SWE 10:26:18 01:11:51 05:12:34 03:54:58
3 Suuronen, Ilmo FIN 10:46:53 01:18:32 05:19:26 03:58:20
4 Peeker, Ralph SWE 11:01:28 01:20:14 05:42:23 03:49:14
5 Parsson, Hakan SWE 11:07:07 01:16:43 05:38:53 04:05:01
6 Jensen, Erik DEN 11:20:49 01:23:24 05:22:23 04:26:49
7 Valdimarsson, Trausti ISL 11:26:27 01:20:16 05:45:02 04:13:38
8 Bogdanov, Sergey RUS 11:29:17 01:11:00 05:44:17 04:21:25
9 Mas, Michel FRA 11:34:58 01:24:24 05:39:03 04:20:17
10 Axlund, Per-Anders SWE 11:43:59 01:24:27 05:41:49 04:29:34

Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Stedøy-Johansen, Ingvill Merete NOR 12:16:34 01:45:49 05:54:31 04:26:20
2 Kromer, Carmen GER 12:37:42 01:18:58 06:15:54 04:54:45
3 Mygland, Aase NOR 13:06:54 01:41:50 06:22:03 04:46:22
4 Olshansky, Iris ISR 13:35:13 01:08:13 07:01:57 05:02:23
5 Svensson, Inger SWE 13:35:26 01:26:48 07:17:12 04:37:37
6 Ljung, Carina SWE 14:29:42 01:26:47 06:51:40 05:52:14
7 Wallén, Suzanne SWE 14:34:14 01:37:55 06:59:25 05:41:52
8 Abbott, Theresa GBR 15:43:05 01:30:06 07:38:20 06:22:38

Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hansen, Ole DEN 11:10:32 01:27:29 05:24:28 04:05:51
2 Anunti, Erkki FIN 11:33:12 01:21:42 05:34:11 04:27:54
3 Stefánsson, Sigmundur ISL 11:43:18 01:07:05 06:31:56 03:52:28
4 Bakken, Asbjørn NOR 11:52:33 01:23:40 05:30:56 04:42:23
5 Peinzger, Peter SWE 12:01:04 01:29:02 05:48:52 04:35:04
6 Jensen, Jan Starup DEN 12:24:58 01:25:59 05:50:06 04:55:08
7 Claesson, Mats SWE 13:18:13 01:12:52 07:03:06 04:48:59
8 Hedlund, Bernt SWE 13:52:24 01:37:23 06:51:25 04:59:59
9 Frederich, Yngve SWE 13:57:04 01:34:41 06:35:34 05:31:14
10 Göransson, Bo SWE 13:59:27 01:41:38 07:00:20 05:03:24

Women  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Ann-Charlotte Mengel SWE 15:20:56 1:59:11 7:03:54 5:49:48

Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brunner, Rudolf SUI 14:44:59 01:51:56 06:37:59 06:00:23

 
Women  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Bente Lauritsen DEN 12:53:35 1:23:43 6:55:34 4:23:35

Men  65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fumiaki Sato JPN 15:12:25 1:30:44 7:25:49 5:59:31
 

 

To Menu - Ironman  Results

TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard