--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Kärnten  Ironman 

Austria  Triathlon 2001

Klagenfurt,  Austria
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
Results                                                          Date: July 15th 2001
  Elite Men              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Zäck Jürgen GER 08:06:58 0:48:41 01:51 4:19:56 02:03 2:54:25
2 Müller-Hörner Rainer GER 08:17:41 0:47:49 01:31 4:33:06 01:30 2:53:43
3 Vabrousek Petr CZE 08:21:32 0:51:01 01:49 4:39:57 01:38 2:47:05
4 Buquet Chritophe FRA 08:28:21 0:53:37 02:11 4:37:04 01:36 2:53:52
5 Litoutsenko Kirill EST 08:32:04 0:50:54 01:57 4:37:24 01:59 2:59:48
6 Velepec Uros SLO 08:32:29 0:51:15 01:45 4:39:41 01:22 2:58:25
7 Frühwirth Alexander AUT 08:36:29 0:49:14 02:04 4:51:52 01:52 2:51:25
8 Braun Thomas GER 08:39:20 0:52:17 02:09 4:36:22 02:11 3:06:19
9 Lieto Chris USA 08:41:14 0:47:53 01:43 4:34:14 02:16 3:15:06
10 Ishchuk Ihor UKR 08:42:21 0:55:20 02:29 4:30:21 01:40 3:12:29
11 Rickards Tom AUS 08:44:47 0:48:01 01:52 4:44:51 01:56 3:08:05
12 Benstein Andreas GER 08:54:08 0:51:20 02:18 4:41:10 01:53 3:17:25
13 Oelmaier Tobias GER 08:57:08 0:51:14 01:58 4:37:36 01:42 3:24:37
14 Müller Kai GER 09:06:10 0:49:26 01:43 4:51:18 02:37 3:21:04
15 Arvay Stefan AUT 09:10:06 0:47:55 02:30 4:42:34 02:35 3:34:31
 
  Elite Women              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bowden Lori CAN 08:59:41 0:54:44 01:56 4:57:59 02:06 3:02:55
2 Ingraham Wendy  USA 09:19:00 0:47:53 02:17 5:02:06 02:49 3:23:55
3 Gutknecht Ariane SUI 09:28:38 0:56:11 02:16 5:08:44 01:53 3:19:33
4 Friedrich Katrin GER 09:41:12 0:55:25 02:39 5:10:39 02:00 3:30:29
5 Ianesi Manuela ITA 09:44:54 0:47:54 01:55 5:15:47 02:25 3:36:51
6 Fardell Jane AUS 09:50:34 0:47:59 02:12 5:25:00 02:27 3:32:54
7 Gruber Cordula GER 09:55:07 0:58:27 02:33 5:06:21 03:39 3:44:05
8 Lidmila Monika GER 10:51:06 0:57:57 02:06 5:12:13 02:45 4:36:03
9 Mauro Marci USA 11:20:20 1:00:41 03:15 5:12:38 03:02 5:00:42
10 Penker Maria  AUT 11:40:23 1:15:49 03:55 5:43:59 03:36 4:33:02
 
  Men 18 - 24              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Di Bernardo Andreas AUT 09:02:02 1:03:44 02:07 4:54:29 02:32 2:59:09
2 Hofstetter Dani SUI 09:15:55 0:58:07 02:35 4:58:35 02:00 3:14:36
3 Svejda Bernhard AUT 09:17:28 0:54:01 03:09 4:57:43 02:13 3:20:20
4 Vallant Rene AUT 09:25:59 0:54:24 02:12 4:51:22 02:04 3:35:56
5 Hahn Carsten GER 09:49:56 0:47:42 01:39 4:50:47 02:09 4:07:38
6 Münkel Malte GER 09:50:24 0:57:02 02:13 4:57:38 01:59 3:51:30
7 Huster Daniel GER 09:51:03 0:56:15 02:43 5:03:46 03:07 3:45:10
8 Grabinger Michael GER 09:55:27 0:58:41 02:48 4:54:31 03:12 3:56:13
9 Tesar Stefan AUT 10:02:02 0:54:28 02:32 5:02:18 02:47 3:59:55
10 Kubasa Georg AUT  10:12:17 0:58:55 02:43 5:10:55 02:16 3:57:26
 
  Women 18 -24              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kroll Regina AUT 11:43:30 0:55:46 04:44 6:01:52 03:52 4:37:14
2 Aleksandra Wojnarowska CZE 13:34:19 1:08:29 05:45 6:51:16 04:48 5:24:00
3 Christina Cambra USA 14:11:49 1:38:06 05:29 7:10:26 10:33 5:07:12
 
  Men 25 - 29              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Leumann Martin SUI 08:43:33 0:55:15 02:44 4:36:33 02:41 3:06:18
2 Jensen Mogens DEN 08:51:58 0:56:41 02:46 4:49:03 02:35 3:00:52
3 Kralik Jindrich CZE 09:15:23 0:54:26 02:47 4:48:27 01:44 3:27:57
4 Birkholz Carsten GER 09:20:21 0:53:26 01:54 4:56:50 01:55 3:26:14
5 Okyay Mustafa GER 09:20:34 1:00:45 04:17 4:51:44 02:50 3:20:56
6 Magnee Fabian BEL 09:21:52 0:55:22 02:07 4:54:27 01:46 3:28:08
7 Garaventa Vittorio ITA 09:26:16 0:58:29 02:31 4:56:40 02:27 3:26:08
8 Hohmann Falk GER 09:27:30 0:58:43 02:08 4:51:03 01:49 3:15:27
9 Veronesi Davide ITA 09:34:49 0:58:39 04:28 4:51:11 03:05 3:37:25
10 Hopf Hanns-Henning GER 09:35:06 0:53:40 03:16 4:57:55 04:04 3:36:10
 
  Women 25 -29              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Riedo Ilona  SWI 10:44:55 1:07:07 05:06 5:22:17 03:07 4:07:16
2 Vanrenterghem Elke BEL 10:48:06 1:05:34 03:21 5:27:41 03:12 4:08:16
3 Voss Helga GER 11:09:38 1:03:54 03:36 5:37:47 03:26 4:20:54
4 Heinze Nadine GER 11:10:53 1:04:50 03:58 5:44:19 04:31 4:13:14
5 Carte Beth USA 11:38:05  1:02:45 06:15 6:04:26 08:52 4:15:45
6 Kugler Karoline GER 11:48:53 1:03:26 03:12 5:45:23 05:35 4:51:15
7 Streubel Christine GER 12:33:14 1:06:45 03:25 6:18:08 03:21 5:01:33
8 Bauer Daniela GER 12:40:43 1:05:05 04:03 5:53:22 05:19 5:32:53
9 Weiss Irina AUT 14:09:53 1:19:01 06:18 6:48:36 07:54 5:48:02
10 Fischer Nadine SUI 14:37:32 1:23:23 04:41 7:03:38 12:51 5:52:58
 
  Men 30 - 34              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lang Alexander GER 08:34:23 0:53:29 01:56 4:37:23 01:52 2:59:42
2 Langbrandtner Norbert AUT 08:41:29 0:47:58 01:40 4:43:16 02:05 3:06:27
3 Winter Georg AUT 08:53:40 0:50:49 02:24 4:39:49 02:55 3:17:41
4 Schuberth Elmar AUT 08:54:25 0:50:56 01:41 4:45:23 01:45 3:14:38
5 Wintersteiner Martin GER 09:03:53 1:04:39 02:50 4:44:14 01:32 3:10:35
6 Sachs Steffen GER 09:08:33 0:57:52 03:10 4:46:57 03:01 3:17:30
7 Flachowsky Stefan GER 09:10:36 0:55:12 01:54 4:45:19 02:04 3:26:05
8 Pichler Thomas AUT 09:11:15 0:58:27 02:40 4:42:54 02:56 3:24:17
9 Wieser Stefan AUT 09:18:07 1:01:18 01:59 4:47:34 02:29 3:24:45
10 Schneeloth Kaare DEN 09:19:11 1:03:23 02:49 4:59:26 02:33 3:10:58
 
  Women 30 -34              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Thuner Barbara SWI 09:59:22 0:57:51 02:23 5:14:01 01:59 3:43:06
2 Damas Sigrun GER 10:10:02 1:02:17 02:49 5:28:33 02:46 3:33:36
3 Schwaiger Isolde AUT 10:42:54 0:58:47 03:39 5:10:58 03:34 4:25:54
4 Rittershofer Stephanie GER 10:44:09 1:03:07 02:32 5:28:17 02:44 4:07:27
5 Ponette Karen BEL 10:57:14 0:58:39 03:39 5:41:52 04:39 4:08:24
6 Errani Edda ITA 11:37:47 1:03:18 05:13 6:02:23 04:26 4:22:26
7 Mercure Anik CAN 11:49:00 0:59:33 02:51 5:56:00 04:12 4:46:23
8 Michal Theresa USA 12:06:21 1:07:21 04:51 5:48:19 03:42 5:02:06
9 Wiedel Sandra GER 12:06:43 1:05:29 03:26  6:09:19 03:12 4:45:16
10 Wisser Claudia GER 12:10:49 1:07:50 03:52 6:12:28 06:43 4:39:54
 
  Men 35 - 39              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hansen John Albin DEN 09:11:21 1:01:22 02:44 4:44:26 02:13 3:20:33
2 Pizzoni Armando ITA 09:16:19 0:49:20 02:21 4:44:58 02:47 3:36:51
3 Kehl Adrian SUI 09:22:51 0:51:00 02:39 4:47:35 02:37 3:38:57
4 Eichhorn Stefan GER 09:25:00 0:58:29 02:36 5:03:11 02:31 3:18:12
5 Sonntag Thomas GER 09:27:46 0:51:55 02:12 4:50:12 02:24 3:41:01
6 Zürcher Jörg SUI 09:27:50 0:55:37 02:52 4:57:50 02:30 3:29:00
7 Errani Enzo ITA 09:28:13 0:54:30 03:45 5:02:17 02:39 3:25:00
8 Richardson Tim GBR 09:31:37 0:59:41 02:53 4:57:48 02:44 3:28:29
9 Ciarrocchi Mauro ITA 09:33:21 0:55:45 04:52 5:08:40 04:13 3:19:50
10 Müller Hermann GER 09:33:48 0:50:11 02:44 4:51:54 02:43 3:46:14
 
  Women 35 - 39              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Peter Corinna GER 10:25:38 1:04:10 03:36 5:26:59 02:57 3:47:54
2 Greipel Sabine AUT 10:34:53 1:03:50 03:04 5:30:08 01:54 3:55:55
3 Evans Christy USA 10:46:13 1:03:13 04:49 5:27:09 04:09 4:06:52
4 Rotovnik Kozjek Nada SLO 11:03:27  1:03:40 02:56 5:50:43 02:57 4:03:10
5 Bartlmä Reiner Anja ITA 11:20:41 1:07:04 04:53 5:54:37 04:45 4:09:21
6 Kinsey Deborah Jayne GER 11:21:41 1:12:53 03:05 5:57:20 02:42 4:05:40
7 Peters Sabine GER 11:34:57 0:58:49 03:59 6:00:55 02:59 4:28:13
8 Mieth Andrea GER 11:39:21 1:04:41 02:54 5:47:09 04:10 4:40:26
9 Giles Susan SCO 11:39:23 1:13:58 06:57 6:08:21 04:22 4:05:43
10 Stark Kirsten GER 12:23:21 1:21:00 07:39 6:31:26 07:01 4:16:14
 
  Men 40 - 44              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Nardi Maurizio ITA 09:22:41 0:54:49 02:31 4:56:02 02:26 3:26:51
2 Schumann Frank GER 09:26:43 1:04:47 02:26 5:01:26 02:36 3:15:27
3 Huttenlauch Hanspeter SUI 09:33:02 0:59:17 03:20 4:52:46 02:55 3:34:41
4 Faust Werner GER 09:42:13 0:59:21 03:47 5:02:21 02:39 3:34:03
5 Tamagno Denis FRA  09:45:47 1:01:42 03:17 4:55:34 02:53 3:42:19
6 Fellermayr Manfred GER 10:03:44 1:05:07 03:05 4:56:01 03:42 3:55:46
7 Bürkle Thomas GER 10:05:13 0:55:11 02:22 5:14:00 02:41 3:50:58
8 Borowski Thomas GER 10:05:20 1:04:33 03:13 5:01:33 02:50 3:53:09
9 Verhaeghe Andre BEL 10:05:39 1:05:12 02:49 5:01:10 03:22 3:53:04
10 Haywan Gerald  AUT 10:11:08 1:02:29 03:10 5:03:34 03:46 3:58:07
 
  Women 40 - 44              
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Neuböck Margaretha AUT 10:50:48 1:06:53 03:14 5:44:43 02:44  3:53:12
2 Lilge-Leutner Carina AUT 11:17:04 1:04:37 03:31 5:47:53 03:24 4:17:37
3 Turn‚ Sabine GER 11:36:42  1:27:24 04:16 5:45:54 04:27 4:14:39
4 Rucktäschel Ulla GER 11:44:01 1:18:38 03:30 6:19:41 02:59 3:59:11
5 Baurecht Martha AUT 12:22:50 1:27:52 04:37 6:19:59 05:06 4:25:14
6 Goss Wendy USA 12:29:37  1:31:02 04:31 6:39:36 04:27 4:09:59
7 Bauer Nancy CAN 12:47:56 1:25:46 04:40 6:16:00 04:57 4:56:32
8 Duval Muriel FRA 13:21:20 1:07:35 07:58 7:08:06 12:55 4:44:44
9 Gammer Susanne GER 13:31:21 1:11:27 05:58 6:40:55 05:33 5:27:26
10 Klinger Renate GER 13:38:11 1:29:35 05:48 7:01:13 07:14 4:54:19
 
  Men 45 - 49              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Espert Lucien FRA 09:52:41 1:15:51 04:09 5:04:13 02:54 3:25:32
2 Buhr Peter GER 10:09:39 1:01:16 03:05 5:10:23 02:19 3:52:35
3 Schultz Raimund GER 10:13:00 0:57:37 03:15 5:21:41 03:39 3:46:46
4 Dalla Barba Patrick FRA 10:16:35 1:03:30 04:28 5:15:19 03:28 3:49:47
5 Rucktäschel Dieter GER 10:28:50 1:09:11 03:30 5:13:33 03:14 3:59:20
6 Schaerlaken Jan BEL 10:32:52 1:00:28 03:06 5:08:51 03:18 4:17:08
7 Teslik Steven USA 10:38:08 0:54:56 04:25 5:22:57 05:03 4:10:45
8 Osmalz Josef AUT 10:38:16 1:16:35 05:32 5:26:46 04:37 3:44:44
9 Bundy Mike AUS 10:38:31 1:11:24 04:32 5:49:59 04:17 3:28:17
10 Wenzel Helmut GER 10:48:55 1:06:11 03:31 5:17:44 05:17 4:16:10
 
  Women 45 - 49              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wagner Monika GER 12:00:07 1:14:57 05:08 6:16:28 04:33 4:18:59
2 Keyhani Irina GER 12:02:12 1:17:22 07:17 6:23:38 03:25 4:10:27
3 Brunel Liliane  FRA 13:51:57 1:19:32 05:29 7:18:44 05:58 5:02:12
4 Tudor Donna USA 14:04:29 1:37:57 06:29 7:17:57 09:41 4:52:22
5 Alvermann-Buhr Ingrid GER 14:19:40 1:14:06 03:47 6:38:00 04:01 6:19:44
6 Fukuda Naoko JPN 15:24:45 1:19:57 05:29 7:44:45 06:25 6:08:06
7 Wise Peggy USA  15:42:11 1:32:36 05:55 7:55:47 11:28 5:56:23
 
  Men 50 - 54              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Krach Wilhelm GER 09:33:59 1:05:19 03:19 4:59:00 02:39 3:23:39
2 Skrlep Anton SLO 10:12:03 1:04:46 03:29 5:07:12 02:30 3:54:04
3 Beyer Peter GER 10:31:51 1:13:56 02:35 5:06:37 03:14 4:05:27
4 Breznikar Brane SLO 10:40:37 0:51:22 03:11 5:16:42 03:07 4:26:13
5 Hansen Henning  DEN 11:02:28 1:12:09 04:19 5:14:18 03:20 4:28:20
6 Muehlbauer Erwin AUT 11:08:43 1:13:45 04:56 5:30:47 04:04 4:15:10
7 Douet Jean FRA 11:17:48 1:16:17 04:32 5:22:25 03:46 4:30:47
8 Huttier Roland FRA 11:29:20 1:19:55 07:54 5:54:39 05:01 4:01:50
9 Frigge Daniel GER 11:29:51 1:16:29 05:36 5:37:59 05:12 4:24:33
10 Meyer Joachim GER 11:33:32 1:04:05 03:23 5:29:50 03:54 4:52:18
 
  Women 50 - 54              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Krach Gertrud GER 11:52:26 1:28:06 04:51 6:02:16 04:20 4:12:51
2 Bereza Sofia USA 14:14:21 1:33:10 07:08 7:05:45 06:15 5:22:02
3 Fisher-Lohman Gail USA 15:07:49 1:35:16 06:38 7:52:32 07:34 5:25:48
 
  Men 55 - 59              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hemker Reinhold GER 11:36:58 1:15:13 03:31 5:45:32 03:32 4:29:08
2 Scolari Armando ITA 11:37:13 1:10:54 04:46 5:53:56 04:21 4:23:14
3 Fruhmann Richard SUI 11:45:32 1:26:24 05:26 5:41:46 08:05 4:23:49
4 Dissieux Jörg SUI 13:00:21 1:20:05 06:48 6:19:37 09:24 5:04:26
5 Arvay Ruediger AUT 13:19:18 1:07:49 04:32 6:41:29 20:11 5:05:17
6 Ammann Hans-Peter SUI 13:22:17 1:13:23 08:26 6:36:19 06:41 5:17:27
7 Schützenberger Richard GER 13:33:51 1:27:50 06:34 6:28:30 07:29 5:23:25
8 Pecqueux G‚rard FRA 13:42:10 1:18:03 08:52 6:06:57 08:58 5:59:18
9 Menzel Günther GER 15:04:03 1:27:48 05:52 6:51:15 06:34 6:32:32
10 Fiedler Rolf GER 15:29:00 1:44:04 07:39 7:27:47 05:11 6:04:17
 
  Women 55 - 59              
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Penker Maria AUT 11:40:23 1:15:49 03:55 5:43:59 03:36 4:33:02
 
  Men 60 - 64              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dorda Bernd AUT 10:32:36 1:22:57 03:39 5:14:53 03:51 3:47:15
2 Clark Richard USA 10:41:45 1:14:54 03:31 5:28:15 03:01 3:52:03
3 Benstein Wolfgang GER 12:05:17 1:11:49 06:00 5:39:06 04:40 5:03:40
4 Robertz Heinz GER 12:21:16 1:16:07 04:34 6:09:27 06:04 4:45:01
5 Helml Erwin GER 12:28:44 1:05:36 04:10 5:46:12 03:20 5:29:24
6 Carnicelli Vittorio ITA 12:29:10 1:27:36 06:27 6:08:27 07:12 4:39:26
7 Mang Heribert AUT  12:31:03 1:23:07 04:27 6:05:37 05:19 4:52:31
8 Lacombe Lucien FRA  12:35:54 1:20:33 06:51  5:55:22 05:49 5:07:18
9 Brouwer Rob NDL 13:30:53 1:27:48 08:35 6:43:13 10:46 5:00:29
10 Bereza Bogey USA  13:49:07 1:39:49 08:01 6:33:18 06:41 5:21:16
 
  Men 65 - 69              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Klinger Reinhard GER 12:54:51 1:26:20 05:35 6:14:28 04:32 5:03:54
2 Cokan France SLO 14:47:40 1:14:06 06:06 6:14:36 05:29 7:07:21
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results