--------- TriSport Denmark ----------
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Kärnten Ironman 2002

 Austria Triathlon Klagenfurt,  Austria

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Result                         Date: July 7th. 2002
  Elite Men              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Zyemtsev Viktor AUT 08:16:44 0:49:58 01:40 4:33:22 02:09 2:49:33
2 Langbrandtner Norbert AUT 08:24:03 0:50:01 01:44 4:33:12 02:16 2:56:48
3 Sabatschus Olaf GER 08:27:05 0:50:24 02:07 4:35:00 02:29 2:57:02
4 Feierabend Harald GER 08:39:50 0:51:00 02:25 4:45:00 02:04 2:59:21
5 Frühwirth Alexander AUT 08:41:40 0:49:54 02:10 4:48:58 02:09 2:58:27
6 Leitner Werner AUT 08:46:07 0:49:59 01:52 4:46:38 02:14 3:05:22
7 Dethier Dan LUX 08:47:37 0:52:18 02:03 4:36:31 02:45 3:13:58
8 Girasole Federico ITA 08:48:03 0:52:18 02:26  4:46:04 02:46 3:02:23
9 Niederau Dirk GER 08:49:57 0:50:26 02:28 4:30:46 01:57 3:24:18
10 Müller Kai GER 08:51:10 0:50:17 02:12 4:46:00 02:52 3:09:48
11 Nielsen Tommy DEN 08:53:39 0:50:10 02:19 4:41:36 02:08 3:17:24
15 Jensen Mogens DEN 09:00:16 0:55:52 02:24 4:50:08 03:00 3:08:49
23 Jensen Martin Ladegaard DEN 09:55:41 1:02:06 04:24 5:05:57 03:15 3:39:57
 
  Elite Women              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bowden Lori  CAN 08:51:22  0:55:46 02:19 4:50:58 02:22 2:59:55
2 Allen Kate AUT 08:58:27 0:51:11 02:43 4:55:12 02:40 3:06:38
3 Schiersch Imke GER 09:39:47 1:02:29 03:20 5:01:16 02:32 3:30:08
4 Hansen Julie Bollerup DEN 09:40:03 0:57:20 02:01 5:07:41 02:15 3:30:44
5 Gruber Cordula GER 10:11:21 1:02:10 03:50 5:07:35 03:33 3:54:11
6 Langbrandtner Isolde AUT 10:11:58 0:58:25 03:21 5:11:25 03:55 3:54:51
7 Pastekova Jana TCH 10:14:47 0:58:10 03:43 5:31:57 03:59 3:36:57
8 Penker Maria Elisabeth AUT 10:18:44 1:13:13 03:46 5:24:56 04:27 3:32:19
 
  Men 18 - 24              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marcel Zamora Perz GBR 08:44:11 0:49:56 02:32 4:46:01 02:14 3:03:27
2 Korn‚l Ferenci HUN 08:50:16 0:56:35 02:48 4:49:41 02:54 2:58:17
3 Challifour Eliot GBR 08:58:35 0:49:56 02:46 4:45:52 03:01 3:16:58
4 Mühlbauer Hans GER 09:06:33 0:51:38 02:16 4:54:32 02:32 3:15:33
5 Hertl Peter SVK 09:11:52 0:55:40 02:48 4:44:21 02:35 3:26:26
6 Vinolas Cruanas Josep GBR 09:29:29 0:56:36 03:10 4:59:38 03:57 3:26:07
7 Pedersen Tommy Moller DEN 09:29:33 0:57:27 03:44 5:01:32 02:34 3:24:13
8 Mayer Jochen GER 09:45:48 0:56:42 02:04 5:06:15 03:56 3:36:50
9 Renner Joachim GER 09:50:04 0:59:05 03:12 5:03:13 03:34 3:40:59
10 Mirnig Hannes AUT 09:51:47 1:00:49 04:42 5:05:55 02:21 3:37:58
 
  Women 18 - 24              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tesar Barbara AUT 10:54:40 1:06:01 03:43 5:38:17 04:37 4:02:00
2 Poggi Jennifer GER 10:58:17 0:51:12 03:39 5:41:18 04:48 4:17:17
3 Kroll Regina AUT 11:42:07 0:56:46 05:13 6:01:14 08:50 4:30:01
 
  Men 25 - 29              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Di Bernardo Andreas AUT 08:46:49 1:02:54 01:44 4:44:21 02:40 2:55:09
2 Korn‚l Ferenci HUN 08:50:16 0:56:35 02:48 4:49:41 02:54 2:58:17
3 Challifour Eliot GBR 08:58:35 0:49:56 02:46 4:45:52 03:01 3:16:58
4 Mühlbauer Hans GER 09:06:33 0:51:38 02:16 4:54:32 02:32 3:15:33
5 Hertl Peter SVK 09:11:52 0:55:40 02:48 4:44:21 02:35 3:26:26
6 Vinolas Cruanas Josep GBR 09:29:29 0:56:36 03:10 4:59:38 03:57 3:26:07
7 Pedersen Tommy Moller DEN 09:29:33 0:57:27 03:44 4:59:38 02:34 3:24:13
8 Mayer Jochen GER 09:45:48 0:56:42 02:04 5:06:15 03:56 3:36:50
9 Renner Joachim GER 09:50:04 0:59:05 03:12 5:03:13 03:34 3:40:59
10 Mirnig Hannes AUT 09:51:47 1:00:49 04:42 5:05:55 02:21 3:37:58
 
  Women 25 -29              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Avene Verànica GBR 09:45:57 0:52:57 02:59 5:17:50 02:38 3:29:31
2 Aumann Simone GER 10:09:53 1:02:24 03:20 5:20:27 04:37 3:39:02
3 Mauri Elena ITA 10:17:02 0:56:30 03:37  5:35:09 03:18 3:38:24
4 Wendt Andrea GER 10:19:19 0:59:54 02:28 5:16:05 02:26 3:58:24
5 Ullmann Gabi AUT 10:23:06 1:11:54 05:52 5:14:19 04:24 3:46:34
6 Pernull Nicole SUI 10:42:52 1:13:38 03:05 5:20:12 02:26 4:03:28
7 Serrano Molli USA 11:00:01 1:06:04 03:01 5:46:40 03:49  3:57:13
8 Vanrenterghem Elke BEL 11:05:14 1:05:48 03:50 5:25:30 03:42 4:26:23
9 Mcmillan-Turner Wendy GBR 11:07:04 1:07:47 05:44 5:43:57 04:37 4:04:57
10 Weber Stephanie GER 11:20:49 1:00:31 04:28 5:57:31 04:50  4:13:26
 
  Men  30 - 34              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cano Villanueva Jose Lui GBR 08:30:24 0:59:14 02:16 4:41:25 02:03 2:45:24
2 Arenal Eduardo ESP 08:49:16 0:59:58 03:27 4:45:12 02:28 2:58:09
3 Schuberth Elmar AUT 08:49:30 0:51:59 02:02 4:44:25 02:11 3:08:51
4 Pichler Thomas AUT 08:57:18 1:00:11 03:11 4:41:48 03:26 3:08:40
5 Mettlach Joerg GER 09:01:01 0:50:49 02:17 4:45:14 02:12 3:20:27
6 Mayerhofer Tom GER 09:02:26 0:49:49 01:37 4:42:41 02:01 3:26:16
7 Langmaier Horst AUT 09:06:20 0:56:29 02:23 4:50:03 03:46 3:13:38
8 Levorato Luca ITA 09:07:46 0:59:16 02:24 4:47:16 03:01 3:15:47
9 Hellriegel Stefan GER 09:11:24 1:00:25 04:00 4:40:40 02:42 3:23:34
10 Vatteroni Ferdinando ITA 09:11:29 0:54:08 03:08 4:51:34 03:16 3:19:21
 
  Women 30 -34              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kroniger Melanie  GER 10:13:42 0:54:20 02:58 5:30:03 03:18 3:43:02
2 Eger Susi GER 10:16:45 0:59:17 03:02 5:16:56 03:40 4:01:43
3 Riblett Jill GBR 10:17:54 1:01:40 04:11 5:18:09 02:47 3:58:46
4 Daniela Pallaro ITA 10:37:28 0:56:14 04:44 5:51:36 04:02 3:40:50
5 Halmer Elke AUT 10:58:08 1:02:20 04:14 5:35:24 04:26 4:11:42
6 Schmidt Betina DEN 11:01:01 1:07:24 04:41 5:35:16 05:22 4:11:30
7 Bürkle Petra GER 11:14:23 1:07:26 05:03 5:56:05 04:36 4:01:11
8 Ingargiola Pilar USA 11:31:15 0:55:53 04:28 6:00:03 04:21 4:26:29
9 Büchele Andrea GER 11:32:11 1:21:30 07:34 6:10:15 09:14 3:43:36
10 Schutty Stefanie GER 11:34:43 1:09:48 06:56 6:08:18 04:54 4:04:45
 
  Men  35 - 39              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1  Hackmann Martin GER 08:53:06 0:54:44 02:55 4:47:56 02:22 3:05:08
2 Hansen John Albin DEN 08:56:18 0:59:51 03:14 4:42:06 02:12 3:08:53
3 Krüger Michael GER 08:58:27 1:02:28 02:00 4:44:15 01:56 3:07:46
4 Werner Thomas  GER 09:06:26 0:56:29 02:09 4:44:21 03:02 3:20:23
5 Ullmann Tom SUI 09:08:39 0:52:10 02:20 4:46:41 02:39 3:24:47
6 Gingras Kevin CAN 09:09:31 0:59:54 03:08 4:47:29 03:07 3:15:51
7 Greylinger Gernot AUT 09:10:11 1:01:18 02:50 4:52:05 02:33 3:11:23
8 Müller Hermann  GER 09:12:13 0:49:14 02:00 5:03:43 02:24 3:14:51
9 Stein Dietmar GER 09:14:10 0:56:43 02:29 4:54:15 01:40 3:19:00
10 Ferrarini Alain BEL 09:15:56 0:59:25 02:39 4:52:49 02:11 3:18:50
 
  Women  35 - 39              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Arlander Bodil USA 10:32:00 1:08:00 03:56 5:38:49 05:12 3:36:01
2 Zolna Rochelle USA 10:37:17 1:00:05 03:30 5:27:06 04:30 4:02:06
3 Inzinger Gabriele AUT 10:55:35 1:06:42 04:00 5:15:07 06:16 4:23:28
4 Edda Errani ITA 11:07:55 1:02:34 03:59 5:56:33 02:57  4:01:50
5 Morhart Gabi GER 11:14:56 0:57:13 05:29 5:36:21 06:46 4:29:05
6 Schulte Christiane GER 11:21:38 1:08:59 04:16 6:01:34 06:04  4:00:43
7 Dinwoodie Sara GBR 11:24:57 0:59:09 04:25 5:47:33 04:16  4:28:39
8 Schumacher Sabine GER 11:42:35 1:02:27 04:25 5:58:18 04:26 4:32:57
9 Virna Stavla ITA 11:47:26 1:16:15 09:03 6:11:43 07:15 4:03:08
10 Claudia Corsini ITA 11:53:18 1:19:00 06:46 6:06:44 06:49 4:13:57
 
  Men  40 - 44              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hagen Michael USA 08:51:29 0:54:34 02:30 4:44:01 02:55 3:07:27
2 Ley Carlo LUX 09:19:16 1:01:00 02:28 4:45:12 02:21 3:28:13
3 Locher Hans Ulrich SUI 09:20:47 0:59:31 03:53 4:57:44 02:42 3:16:55
4 Scott Blair CAN 09:23:53 1:06:28 02:36 4:55:52 02:51 3:16:04
5 Bahrdt Stefan GER 09:25:43 1:10:56 05:52  4:46:25 03:39 3:18:49
6 Errani Enzo ITA 09:26:05 0:55:13 03:03 5:04:32 02:33 3:20:42
7 Decarli Mariano ITA 09:28:28 0:52:12 03:01 4:53:35 02:56 3:36:42
8 Hartmann Winfried GER 09:34:37 1:06:38 02:53  4:56:55 02:16  3:25:54
9 Bürkle Thomas GER 09:41:31 0:57:47 02:53 5:04:21 03:15 3:33:14
10 Denooz Daniel BEL 09:42:02 0:59:57 03:23 5:01:11 03:35 3:33:54
 
  Women 40 - 44              
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Braun Heidemarie GER 10:37:41 1:09:28 02:42 5:24:56 03:25 3:57:09
2 Cuder Isabella AUT 10:51:23 0:58:03 02:43 5:39:20 03:34 4:07:40
3 Turn‚ Sabine GER 11:04:20 1:27:14 04:53  5:39:19 03:57 3:48:51
4 Cross Mary-Rose GBR 11:20:43 1:04:52 03:39 5:48:03 05:06 4:19:01
5 Rothenburg Irene GER 11:33:31 1:21:40 05:44 5:56:54 05:30 4:03:40
6 Rucktäschel Ulla GER 11:40:27 1:21:19 03:54 6:18:46 04:23 3:52:04
7 Hodkinson Julia GBR 11:48:00 1:10:23 05:18 5:56:55 05:40 4:29:42
8 Vey Susanne GER 12:41:20 1:15:00 03:03 6:23:36 03:47 4:55:53
9 Ritter Waltraud AUT 12:48:33 1:13:12 05:12 6:07:09 05:07 5:17:52
10 Schels Gabriele GER 12:54:05 1:18:19 08:03 6:32:09 08:15 4:47:17
 
  Men  45 - 49               
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wächtler Thomas GER 09:34:03 1:07:34 02:34 5:03:04 02:16 3:18:32
2 Schmelzer Peter AUT 09:42:07 1:07:37 03:14 5:02:26 02:11 3:26:37
3 Profaska Detlef GER 09:43:41 0:59:05 04:04 4:56:16 02:14 3:41:59
4 Dietrich Johannes GER 09:59:37 0:59:13 02:33 5:14:35 03:27 3:39:47
5 Bichler Josef AUT 10:04:15 1:11:06 03:59 5:13:35 02:46 3:32:46
6 Glogger Thomas GER 10:07:09 1:06:07 04:04 5:15:44 03:45 3:37:27
7 Brieden Wolfgang GER 10:08:14 1:04:23 03:37 5:18:54 02:10 3:39:09
8 Franz Matthias GER  10:09:36 1:08:45 04:34 5:04:46 03:39 3:47:51
9 Osmalz Josef AUT 10:18:36 1:15:58 05:08 5:17:01 05:02 3:35:26
10 Hein Ole DEN 10:26:00 1:14:06 04:48 5:10:05 04:03 3:52:56
 
  Women  45 - 49              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Howland Jeri USA 10:40:18 1:02:36 04:21 5:41:06 03:48 3:48:24
2 Kunz Trudy SUI 11:35:39 1:11:58 06:01 6:00:39 04:59 4:12:00
3 Neuböck Margaretha AUT 11:37:21 1:11:35 05:38 6:14:39 03:47 4:01:41
4 Poleska Irmgard GER 12:05:27 1:05:59 03:55 6:09:02 03:09 4:43:20
5 Metz-Glogger Barbara GER 12:06:58 1:19:53 06:41 6:17:36 06:17 4:16:29
6 Illa-Bosshard Margrit SUI 13:35:12  1:28:40 09:45 6:50:37 10:22 4:55:47
7 Richter Roswitha GER 13:36:22 1:21:37 06:09 7:00:52 09:58 4:57:43
8 Huber Waltraud AUT 15:30:58 1:27:09 06:25 7:18:17 06:21 6:32:44
 
  Men  50 - 54              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tveiten Arild NOR 09:26:20 0:52:07 01:54 4:44:38 02:11 3:45:29
2 Holz Dieter GER 09:36:21 1:02:32 04:24 4:57:45 02:43 3:28:56
3 Malano Massimiliano ITA 09:58:42 1:03:15 04:11 5:03:54 03:44 3:43:35
4 Horvais Alain FRA 10:18:25 0:58:08 04:35 5:00:22 02:45 4:12:33
5 Gränicher Roland SUI 10:27:22 1:12:58 05:56 5:09:59 04:56 3:53:31
6 Henning  Moller Hansen DEN 10:34:30 1:13:47 03:31 5:08:58 04:52 4:03:20
7 Gaffal Werner AUT 10:38:19 1:11:10 06:18 5:27:51 04:25 3:48:33
8 Fickert Dieter GER 10:48:47 1:08:38 03:28 5:24:37 02:22 4:09:40
9 Breznikar Brane SLO 10:53:34 0:54:12 03:01 5:21:03 04:00 4:31:15
10 Mühlbauer Erwin AUT 10:56:01 1:13:05 05:20 5:32:01 03:34 4:01:59
 
  Women  50 - 54              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hartnett Jeanine USA 12:56:29 1:19:09 06:21  6:35:22 08:31  4:47:05
2 Ullmann Rosemarie GER 13:44:20 1:19:59 06:55 6:26:56 04:38  5:45:51
 
  Men  55 - 59              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sarasch Peter GER 09:51:12 1:11:45 05:10   4:59:23 03:47   3:31:04
2 Meredith Alain MEX 10:39:16 1:17:07 03:50   5:31:37 03:58   3:42:43
3 Bayer Miloslav TCH 10:57:08 1:16:55 03:51   5:29:05 04:01   4:03:14
4 Aschwer Hermann GER 11:08:13 1:15:30 06:48   5:38:19 04:37   4:02:57
5 Nash David GBR 11:29:03 1:08:06 05:32   5:28:15 04:17   4:42:51
6 Winkler Gotthard GER 11:32:09 1:14:40 04:48 5:46:26 04:18   4:21:55
7 Noe Freixas Toni GBR 11:41:30 1:11:57 05:40   5:49:21 04:36   4:29:54
8 Scolari Armando ITA 11:49:11 1:12:09 05:52   6:05:39 04:56   4:20:34
9 Hinze Armin GER 12:48:44 1:25:28 08:30   6:18:55 06:27   4:49:22
10 Dissieux Jörg GER 13:00:00 1:17:39 11:26   6:29:18 08:55   4:52:41
 
  Women  55 - 59              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hochleitner Christine AUT 12:33:50 1:12:40 06:31   6:48:12 05:50   4:20:35
 
  Men  60 - 64              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dorda Bernd AUT 10:33:31 1:25:31 04:48  5:13:09 03:15   3:46:47
2 Bauer Helmut, Dr. AUT 11:18:34 1:04:03 05:47   5:27:15 04:23   4:37:05
3 Pflug Manfred GER 11:29:06 0:57:31 03:16   5:44:44 04:23   4:39:11
4 Schmidt Winfried GER 11:50:06 1:10:49 07:18   5:43:08 05:04   4:43:45
5 Klein Wilhelm GER 12:42:28 1:15:39 06:13   6:24:31 05:16   4:50:46
6 Nakano Shoji JPN 12:46:01 1:10:16 04:54   5:40:36 05:04   5:45:10
7 Mang Heribert AUT 12:56:15 1:22:08 06:23 6:04:15 05:01   5:18:26
8 Kreutzer Bernd AUT 12:56:35 1:13:51 06:20   6:02:59 05:51   5:27:31
9 Helml Erwin GER 13:09:36 1:10:11 04:47   6:07:57 03:46   5:42:52
10 Kölbl Heinrich AUT 14:11:07 1:48:07 06:55   6:21:18 07:19   5:47:26
 
  Men  65 - 69              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sowinski Heinz GER 12:33:42 1:19:23 04:31   6:24:37 04:10   4:40:58
2 Klinger Reinhard GER 12:39:32 1:34:40 04:32   6:15:53 04:47   4:39:37
3 Brouwer Rob HOL 13:34:22 1:30:18 09:13   6:47:13 08:08   4:59:28
4 Sterba Jan TCH 13:46:46 1:29:29 04:28   6:47:58 05:00   5:19:49
5 Muhr August  AUT 16:15:07 1:44:48 07:26   7:39:42 14:14   6:28:54
 
  Men  70 +              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Trans 2Run
1 Knor Franz AUT 14:30:21 1:38:28 05:41   7:00:15 05:37   5:40:18
2 Plajer Hans AUT 16:42:17 1:48:31 05:50   7:44:57 06:25   6:56:32

TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard 

To Menu - Ironman  Results