----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 To Menu - Ironman  Results

Kärnten-Ironman 2005 

 Ironman Austria Triathlon 
Klagenfurt, Austria 
3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,2k run
 
Results                               Date:  July 3th 2005
Elite men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tissink Raynard-Shayne  RSA 08:14:36 0:49:24 01:57 4:26:48 01:59 2:54:26
2 Langbrandtner Norbert AUT 08:24:13 0:49:03 01:50 4:36:34 01:57 2:54:48
3 Leitner Werner  AUT 08:24:53 0:49:04 01:51 4:36:29 02:01 2:55:26
4 Luoto Mika  FIN 08:27:27 0:50:43 01:40 4:44:08 01:33 2:49:21
5 Seidl Gernot  AUT 08:27:40 0:55:37 01:56 4:33:24 01:49 2:54:51
6 Santamaria Alesandro ESP 08:30:34 0:53:13 01:42 4:36:34 02:00 2:57:04
7 Hammerl Hubert AUT 08:35:09 0:49:16 02:05 4:45:10 02:17 2:56:19
8 Cano-Villanueva Jose-Luis ESP 08:35:14 0:55:49 01:43 4:46:09 01:46 2:49:46
9 Mühlbauer Hans  GER 08:37:47 0:49:10 01:53 4:51:22 01:48 2:53:32
10 Vrobel Lukas  CZE 08:40:38 0:54:40 02:28 4:48:45 02:16 2:52:26
 
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Allen Kate AUT 09:07:03 0:51:39 02:04 5:07:54 02:13 3:03:11
2 Niederfriniger Edith ITA 09:33:23 0:52:29 01:59 5:24:12 03:00 3:11:41
3 Hauke Veronika AUT 09:35:04 1:07:03 02:45 4:55:31 02:12 3:27:32
4 Buenahora Barbara ARG 09:42:57 0:57:19 02:51 5:09:35 03:44 3:29:25
5 Altenreiter Monika AUT 09:43:18 0:51:37 02:12 5:08:27 02:25 3:38:35
6 Keck Gabriele GER 09:53:13 0:57:25 03:40 5:13:47 02:56 3:35:22
7 Penker Maria-Elisabeth AUT 10:17:33 1:16:09 06:23 5:27:43 04:07 3:23:09
 
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Polak Johannes  AUT 09:14:08 0:56:48 02:40 4:48:26 02:23 3:23:49
2 Hehle Daniel  GER 09:17:28 0:48:55 01:35 4:56:39 03:00 3:27:17
3 Botos Bálint  HUN 09:21:09 1:00:29 02:52 5:08:33 02:42 3:06:31
4 Boulesteix Florent  FRA 09:24:06 1:01:13 02:44 4:58:48 03:10 3:18:09
5 Fladischer Thomas  AUT 09:25:13 0:56:03 02:12 4:52:06 02:54 3:31:56
6 Schläger Marcel  GER 09:52:22 1:02:36 04:44 5:06:37 02:48 3:35:36
7 Novak Claus  GER 09:54:10 1:05:05 03:10 5:06:11 03:10 3:36:31
8 Wabscheg Martin AUT 10:02:58 1:01:16 02:38 5:12:35 02:06 3:44:21
9 Bierkamp Oliver  GER 10:08:47 0:56:52 05:13 5:25:21 03:03 3:38:17
10 Ebner Matthias AUT 10:22:43 1:05:47 04:09 5:16:00 04:19 3:52:26
 
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tesar Barbara  AUT 10:26:07 1:11:28 03:36 5:19:18 02:17 3:49:26
2 Karnicnik Christina AUT 11:18:01 1:22:36 04:00 5:45:37 05:57 3:59:49
3 Hardcastle Kath GBR 11:52:53 1:16:02 04:02 6:22:20 05:17 4:05:11
4 Feichter Stefanie AUT 12:13:42 1:00:01 05:00 5:51:08 07:04 5:10:27
5 Di-Camillo Sandra SUI 13:16:41 1:20:00 12:00 6:28:39 10:15 5:05:45
6 Anders Barbara GER 13:38:32 1:08:04 07:20 7:01:51 08:24 5:12:52
7 Rass Petra AUT 15:28:18 1:41:31 05:51 7:35:59/ 08:24 5:56:31
 
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Swoboda Georg  AUT 08:50:59 1:02:26 02:08 3:03:35 01:29 4:41:19
2 Imhoff Sven  GER 09:02:22 1:09:42 03:09 3:06:19 02:45 4:40:24
3 Tesar Stefan  AUT 09:12:15 0:53:10 02:17 3:15:08 01:57 4:59:41
4 Stelzle Florian GER 09:12:30 0:53:17/ 02:00 3:26:02 02:06 4:49:03
5 Szyszkowitz Alex AUT 09:13:50 0:59:22 02:57 3:16:38 02:16 4:52:37
6 Leitner Hannes AUT 09:19:39 0:56:53 02:06 3:15:20 02:10 5:03:08
7 Greckl Florian GER 09:28:59 1:04:01 02:20 3:24:33 02:23 4:55:40
8 Hafner Hannes  AUT 09:35:33 0:55:46 02:10 3:28:56 02:52 5:05:46
9 Dörre Martin GER 09:35:40 0:57:01 02:06 3:33:35 03:18 4:59:38
10 Nemitz Jan GER 09:35:58 1:01:45 03:01 3:16:28/ 02:27 5:12:15
 
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jungfer Isabella  GER 09:47:29 1:03:29 03:50 5:06:10 02:40 3:31:17
2 Stadlmann Monika AUT 10:01:47 0:55:35 02:12 5:14:25 02:06 3:47:28
3 Bernhardt Sandra GER 10:06:01 0:57:18 02:44 5:26:52 03:04 3:36:01
4 Schierhorn Christine GER 10:20:24 1:08:51 02:53 5:23:52 03:04 3:41:42
5 Granai Monnalisa  ITA 10:34:31 0:55:22 03:59 5:34:35 05:22 3:55:12
6 Bothwell Karen  IRL 10:40:57 1:07:41 03:36 5:36:26 04:23 3:48:48
7 Scharf Ilka GER 10:47:07 0:58:34 02:39 5:55:04 03:06 3:47:42
8 Czaika Silvia  GER 11:00:27 0:56:02 02:12 5:45:17 03:19 4:13:35
9 Düssel Daggi  GER 11:02:46 1:08:31 02:59 5:38:57 02:48 4:09:29
10 Cotterill Zammie GBR 11:04:37 1:07:45 04:18 5:29:35 03:25 4:19:32
 
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 König Norbert  AUT 08:50:14 0:53:12 01:49 4:50:52 02:25 3:01:54
2 Nieminen Mikko  FIN 08:57:04 0:55:46 02:16 4:47:52 02:25 3:08:42
3 Schmidbauer Matthias GER 09:05:55 0:57:03 02:52 4:44:23 02:06 3:19:30
4 Tonge Martin GBR 09:06:14 0:55:17 02:31 4:50:57 02:13 3:15:14
5 Vatteroni Ferdinando ITA 09:09:38 0:55:07 02:30 4:57:32 02:06 3:12:21
6 Van-Mol Peter  BEL 09:11:50 0:57:00 03:00 4:53:23 03:41 3:14:43
7 Okyay Mustafa  GER 09:14:27 0:58:28 02:49 4:51:58 03:37 3:17:32
8 Schnellmann Rolf SUI 09:14:42 0:57:15 02:15 4:55:23 02:49 3:16:59
9 Rothart Christian AUT 09:17:47 0:55:13 02:12 4:48:31 02:33 3:29:15
10 Berger Rodrigo  GER 09:20:08 0:59:57 03:06 5:00:50 02:39 3:13:35
 
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Roth Isa GER 10:10:07 0:56:57 02:48 5:05:07 02:50 4:02:24
2 Rothgang Heidi GER 10:26:56 1:08:41 03:06 5:16:42 03:02 3:55:24
3 Streiter Ute AUT 10:28:48 1:06:42 03:33 5:31:39 03:17 3:43:34
4 König Janet  GER 10:40:37 1:05:13 02:14 5:17:16 03:09 4:12:43
5 Hinterberger Elke  AUT 10:47:23 1:12:37 04:32 5:39:23 05:17 3:45:32
6 Schmidt Betina DEN 10:52:25 1:04:14 03:12 5:44:17 04:09 3:56:32
7 Bianconi Simona ITA 10:56:47 0:55:46 06:03 6:02:30 03:35 3:48:51
8 Glanzmann Corina SUI 11:01:43 1:06:54 04:47 5:19:22 03:12 4:27:25
9 Messinger-Walek Margit AUT 11:04:43 1:15:03 04:00 5:40:31 04:54 4:00:13
10 Vedock Kathleen USA 11:19:36 1:01:17 04:42 5:33:24 04:47 4:35:24
 
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bennett Bill AUS 08:56:12 0:55:18 01:49 4:51:34 01:46 3:05:44
2 Keller Bernhard AUT 08:59:40 0:56:57 01:58 4:52:46 01:54 3:06:03
3 Müller Hermann GER 08:59:53 0:48:52 01:51 4:53:58 02:12 3:12:57
4 Ratajczak Sam  BEL 09:04:33 0:53:08 02:03 4:50:44 02:21 3:16:15
5 Furjan Martin  AUT 09:04:45 0:58:37 02:51 4:48:49 01:54 3:12:32
6 Daubenmerkl Elmar  GER 09:17:12 0:58:24 02:06 4:48:13 02:05 3:26:22
7 Stephenson Mat  GBR 09:19:21 0:57:15 02:18 4:58:45 02:15 3:18:46
8 Kriege Markus  GER 09:21:29 0:53:05 02:40 4:54:46 02:34 3:28:23
9 Zinserling Jörg  GER 09:23:58 1:00:51 03:48 5:00:15 03:15 3:15:47
10 Morini Fabrizio  ITA 09:24:13 1:01:40 03:23 4:58:05 02:33 3:18:30
 
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bartlmä-Rainer Annja ITA 10:35:22 1:07:59 04:29 5:46:24 03:19 3:33:09
2 Moeser Michaela  GER 10:35:29 1:15:44 03:39 5:27:06 03:14 3:45:44
3 Dunnery Christine  USA 10:42:32 1:03:28 02:54 5:35:50 04:09 3:56:09
4 Feik Marion  AUT 10:54:04 1:11:48 03:50 5:39:13 03:12 3:56:00
5 Macvicker Helen  GBR 10:57:07 1:02:47 02:22 5:37:40 02:22 4:11:55
6 Fiedler Elfriede  AUT 10:59:40 1:12:01 03:57 5:38:02 02:44 4:02:54
7 Lechner Christina AUT 11:01:55 1:14:51 03:32 5:32:56 03:16 4:07:17
8 Rabou Jacqueline ESP 11:14:59 1:13:55 05:52 5:57:15 06:31 3:51:24
9 Falkner Claudia AUT 11:21:31 1:14:11 10:07 5:49:12 05:11 4:02:47
10 Froschauer Gudrun AUT 11:25:11 1:19:32 08:30 5:41:05 04:18 4:11:44
 
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Krueger Michael GER 09:04:07 1:02:48 02:01 4:49:59 01:58 3:07:20
2 Ophof Edwin NED 09:11:42 1:07:01 04:04 4:38:58 02:45 3:18:51
3 Haunschmidt Franz AUT 09:27:11 0:59:54 03:51 4:58:30 03:01 3:21:54
4 Hauser Peter AUT 09:27:27 1:04:47 03:32 4:54:31 02:19 3:22:16
5 Hafler Bryant USA 09:31:54 1:01:03 02:40 5:01:02 04:02 3:23:06
6 Moerman Peter BEL 09:32:09 0:53:05 02:30 5:04:14 04:31 3:27:48
7 Le-Meur Patrick FRA 09:33:33 1:02:42 03:04 5:00:58 03:03 3:23:43
8 Dittrich Josef AUT 09:34:53 1:03:26 03:11 5:08:28 02:39 3:17:07
9 Kaiser Harald AUT 09:34:53 0:59:45 02:40 5:00:01 02:48 3:29:37
10 Kandel Michel  SUI 09:35:41 1:01:48 03:07 4:57:14 02:43 3:30:46
 
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schumacher Sabine  GER 10:49:21 1:07:01 04:06 5:36:19 03:59 3:57:53
2 Estripeau Pascale FRA 11:00:36 0:59:44 04:49 5:23:31 04:48 4:27:42
3 Kupersmith Tara USA 11:04:01 0:55:36 03:40 5:33:56 07:24 4:23:23
4 Lander Tracey GBR 11:04:30 1:13:06 04:29 5:30:07 05:26 4:11:20
5 Wendle Janet USA 11:06:01 1:09:41 06:31 5:30:35 04:02 4:15:10
6 Crowet Florence  BEL 11:07:13 1:04:53 03:11 5:39:37 03:59 4:15:32
7 Turné Sabine GER 11:11:42 1:32:13 05:31 5:40:56 03:00 3:50:00
8 Schmid-Vender Renate AUT 11:35:13 1:30:55 03:25 5:49:37 04:42 4:06:32
9 Winck Gabi ITA 11:44:30 1:16:43 06:20 5:59:46 05:10 4:16:29
10 Walters Denise USA 11:44:52 1:16:59 06:17 5:48:22 06:22 4:26:50
 
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Howes Steve GBR 09:33:07 0:59:28 04:09 4:53:56 02:08 3:33:25
2 Brandson Kelly CAN 09:49:52 1:01:15 03:05 4:58:21 03:50 3:43:19
3 Schuster Andreas GER 09:54:41 0:59:29 02:46 5:08:31 02:08 3:41:44
4 Spitz Peter AUT 09:55:11 1:02:45 02:34 5:06:57 03:01 3:39:53
5 Freemantle Andrew  ZIM 09:59:23 0:55:52 03:11 5:16:12 02:25 3:41:41
6 Garnitschnig Reinhold  AUT 10:03:07 1:00:35 03:11 5:25:10 03:09 3:30:59
7 Keil Marius GER 10:04:46 1:13:48 03:26 4:56:15 02:36 3:48:39
8 Mc-Conville John  GBR 10:06:23 1:10:19 03:04 5:17:21 02:31 3:33:06
9 Danzer Harald AUT 10:11:53 1:19:06 03:59 5:13:58 02:49 3:32:00
10 Stadlober Karl AUT 10:12:26 1:02:06 02:08 5:14:13 02:18 3:51:40
 
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Yarde Shirley GBR 10:35:29 1:01:38 02:52 5:32:29 04:40 10:35:29
2 Preusch Sigrid  GER 10:38:34 1:02:01 03:22 5:28:58 03:56 10:38:34
3 Fischer Renate AUT 11:10:30 1:12:40 07:00 5:36:55 05:19 11:10:30
4 Pleye Irene  GER 11:24:09 1:22:09 04:48 5:54:41 04:14 11:24:09
5 Lacey Wendy WAL 11:25:16 1:07:28 05:11 5:54:14 03:54 11:25:16
6 Hössler Marita  GER 11:36:26 1:09:42 05:14 5:59:15 04:05 11:36:26
7 Becke Angelika  AUT 11:39:26 1:16:16 05:57 6:01:50 04:45 11:39:26
8 Craig Cary USA 11:40:32 1:16:55 03:51 6:01:49 05:40 11:40:32
9 Kemp Katrina  GBR 12:06:30 1:11:43 06:52 6:27:03 05:57 12:06:30
10 Kiss-Kraft Eva AUT 12:17:32 1:17:38 04:45 5:50:11 04:53 12:17:32
 
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Piel Wolfgang  GER 10:15:26 1:06:08 02:52 5:12:28 03:42 3:50:14
2 Pammer Enrico  AUT 10:19:14 0:59:50 03:43 5:07:50 02:57 4:04:52
3 Bichler Josef  AUT 10:22:21 1:12:00 04:19 5:24:24 03:18 3:38:19
4 Knotzer Rudolf  AUT 10:23:17 1:11:41 03:40 5:16:38 03:31 3:47:46
5 Andres Hartmut  GER 10:27:02 1:06:06 02:34 5:25:49 03:09 3:49:22
6 Doujak Kurt  AUT 10:33:09 1:16:54 07:07 5:11:50 04:11 3:53:05
7 Oroszlan Johann  AUT 10:33:19 1:26:45 05:33 5:11:16 02:41 3:47:03
8 Walker Paul  SUI 10:34:33 1:20:48 04:06 5:01:23 04:59 4:03:15
9 Fäh Beat  SUI 10:36:17 1:20:30 03:25 5:09:20 04:05 3:58:56
10 Braund Steve  GBR 10:38:58 1:27:49 03:30 5:27:37 04:05 3:35:55
 
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kaulmann Karin GER 11:23:17 1:25:54 04:16 5:41:26 03:55 4:07:44
2 Michaelis-Steck Heidemarie  GER 12:04:14 1:23:01 05:25 6:17:08 04:17 4:14:21
3 Wagner Monika  GER 12:42:16 1:19:05 05:29 6:52:27 03:27 4:21:46
4 Paetau Holly USA 12:45:13 1:21:36 09:10 6:35:23 06:22 4:32:40
5 Von-Beckmann Michele CAN 13:16:10 1:20:32 05:32 6:37:06 09:21 5:03:38
6 Budgett Jennifer GBR 13:30:03 1:18:11 09:31 6:32:32 08:41 5:21:05
7 Visconti Ursula AUT 13:59:52 1:35:53 05:42 6:51:11 04:34 5:22:31
8 Van-Der-Poel Constance NED 14:32:28 1:08:20 06:24 7:02:33 07:42 6:07:27
9 Jones Rosemarie WAL 16:20:28 1:15:24 09:28 7:50:13 19:40 6:45:41
10 Mastro Karen  USA 16:41:47 1:31:55 08:26 7:46:45 10:46 7:03:54
 
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Humbold Reinhold GER 09:39:57 1:03:10 03:23 5:00:16 03:21 3:29:45
2 Müller Hans  SUI 10:18:24 1:05:26 04:01 5:13:57 05:18 3:49:40
3 Domoney Christopher GBR 10:51:22 1:10:51 03:57 5:47:58 03:40 3:44:54
4 Seltmann Josef GER 10:52:17 1:11:38 05:19 5:21:16 03:37 4:10:25
5 Jagodzinski Jan CAN 11:05:26 1:14:21 02:54 5:33:55 02:05 4:12:10
6 Mader Norbert AUT 11:28:39 1:13:11 06:00 5:32:19 06:31 4:30:36
7 Aschwer Hermann  GER 11:38:23 1:18:57 06:01 5:27:35 04:52 4:40:56
8 Lindenthal Erwin  AUT 11:42:51 1:24:52 04:13 5:33:19 06:22 4:34:02
9 Cecchi Massimo  ITA 11:47:54 1:32:42 09:11 5:52:38 09:33 4:03:48
10 Krofl Drago SLO 11:49:14 1:08:02 05:22 5:34:10 05:14 4:56:24
 
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Barrett Sarah GBR 12:22:01 1:13:50 07:22 6:31:13 06:01 4:23:33
2 Innocenti Daniela ITA 14:14:17 1:32:40 09:03 6:42:14 08:29 5:41:49
3 Strata Margherita ITA 16:50:25 1:28:14 07:31 8:25:10 11:58 6:37:30
 
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dihsmaier Gunther AUT 10:54:02 1:15:19 04:38 5:33:06 04:42 3:56:15
2 Forte Rocco  GBR 11:40:03 1:10:15 08:43 5:47:04 05:59 4:28:00
3 Frimmel Erwin AUT 12:21:10 1:17:29 07:59 6:31:17 08:18 4:16:05
4 Kirkham Alan GBR 12:29:23 1:10:40 07:38 6:09:06 07:29 4:54:28
5 Holthausen Manfred GER 13:59:47 1:23:18 05:47 6:20:49 06:00 6:03:52
6 Suppan Franz AUT 14:04:52 2:04:18 07:20 6:36:46 07:47 5:08:39
7 Danel Günter GER 14:05:24 1:32:25 08:03 6:59:19 10:42 5:14:52
8 Friedli Rene SUI 14:11:54 1:16:42 08:24 6:34:45 08:34 6:03:28
9 Dissieux Jörg GER 14:17:43 1:21:17 12:16 6:39:07 08:21 5:56:40
10 Schützenberger Richard AUT 14:19:07 1:32:30 07:07 6:46:41 13:12 5:39:35
 
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mcgonigal Louise CAN 13:54:08 1:20:58 06:13 6:12:27 07:29 6:06:59
2 Lange Grete DEN 15:42:08 1:34:11 08:41 7:45:16 09:00 6:04:57
 
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Robertz Heinz GER 12:55:11 1:25:27 09:09 6:34:31 06:58 4:39:05
2 Kölbl Heinrich AUT 13:16:41 1:37:58 06:47 6:24:00 07:02 5:00:52
3 Watts Dave  CAN 13:17:58 1:31:16 06:10 6:12:17 07:29 5:20:44
4 Freund Udo GER 13:49:37 1:34:25 05:33 6:43:50 06:41 5:19:06
5 Lange Lothar DEN 14:09:13 1:16:06 07:49 7:19:06 12:06 5:14:03
6 Beyrich Armin  GER 14:30:08 1:44:11 08:05 6:46:41 09:27 5:41:42
 
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Belt Daphne GBR 15:52:02 1:29:31 08:38 7:41:52 12:59 6:19:01
 
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Knor Franz AUT 1:44:41 04:19 6:57:24 06:55 5:31:10
 TriSport Denmark  - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results