----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Kärnten Ironman 2006

Ironman Austria Triathlon

Klagenfurt, Austria 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date: 2006
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vanhoenacker, Marino ESP 08:13:43 00:45:41 04:36:45 02:47:04
2 Llanos-Burgera, Hektor ESP 08:15:11 00:45:39 04:33:59 02:51:21
3 Llanos, Eneko AUT 08:21:05 00:48:22 04:39:39 02:49:27
4 Langbrandtner, Norbert AUT 08:26:24 00:48:13 04:39:46 02:54:54
5 Leitner, Werner BEL 08:26:36 00:48:03 04:38:16 02:56:30
6 Jammaer, Bert AUT 08:30:12 00:53:10 04:40:29 02:52:09
7 Seidl, Gernot ESP 08:30:52 00:51:47 04:40:26 02:53:34
8 Martinez-Rubio, Felix-Javier AUS 08:34:46 00:49:55 04:37:00 03:03:22
9 Anderson, Mitchell DEN 08:37:29 00:45:51 04:33:54 03:13:56
10 Sindballe, Torbjörn AUT 08:39:38 00:58:05 04:47:43 02:49:43
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Preston, Rebecca AUS 09:12:09 00:53:37 05:01:50 03:12:11
2 Bowden, Lori CAN 09:14:59 00:53:28 05:12:38 03:04:44
3 Hauke, Veronika AUT 09:28:56 00:55:26 05:00:52 03:27:33
4 Biscay, Hillary USA 09:35:43 00:48:11 05:20:27 03:22:00
5 Best, Nicole GER 09:38:07 00:52:57 05:19:37 03:21:44
6 Gutknecht, Ariane SUI 09:45:18 00:56:08 05:16:07 03:26:08
7 Keller, Fernanda BRA 09:50:17 00:56:19 05:19:05 03:28:43
8 Buckenlei, Susanne GER 09:52:38 00:58:28 05:14:02 03:34:02
9 Penker, Maria-Elisabeth AUT 09:53:58 01:08:08 05:16:07 03:20:32
10 Stadlmann, Monika AUT 10:02:52 00:53:40 05:13:36 03:50:50
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Renko, Max AUT 09:09:48 01:06:02 04:48:25 03:09:07
2 Boeris, Lorenzo ITA 09:19:24 00:55:06 05:04:37 03:14:03
3 Kleinert, Nico GER 09:29:36 00:56:14 04:58:35 03:28:50
4 Bierkamp, Oliver GER 10:00:33 00:54:41 05:22:42 03:35:41
5 Ofner, Michael AUT 10:02:47 01:11:28 05:11:50 03:33:30
6 Osborne, Steve GBR 10:03:30 00:55:20 05:35:39 03:25:52
7 Kotesovec, Bernhard AUT 10:23:42 01:10:30 05:27:12 03:39:53
8 Rassinger, Robert AUT 10:34:43 01:07:29 05:18:03 04:03:12
9 Jillich, Georg AUT 10:41:24 01:08:05 05:18:45 04:07:22
10 Lanzer, Martin AUT 10:48:04 00:55:10 05:34:01 04:10:48
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tesar, Barbara AUT 10:26:23 01:06:39 05:19:42 03:53:58
2 Padleckaite, Alina LTU 10:46:53 01:01:21 05:40:47 03:57:38
3 Helfenschneider, Simone AUT 11:13:32 01:15:32 05:56:52 03:53:56
4 Mandt, Kristina GER 11:14:59 01:19:36 05:37:17 11:14:59
5 Brama, Elisabeth GER 11:41:05 00:55:12 05:51:12 04:45:40
6 Karnicnik, Christina AUT 11:42:27 01:22:19 05:39:27 04:32:02
7 Kaltenecker, Simone GER 12:21:44 01:00:33 06:30:20 04:43:14
8 Schwarz, Isabella AUT 13:18:37 01:13:56 06:26:20 05:26:43
9 Kolter, Daniela AUT 15:22:07 01:34:52 07:24:12 06:09:10
10 Fleißner, Helene AUT 15:25:44 01:40:00 07:32:19 05:54:51
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Swoboda, Georg AUT 08:45:18 00:55:16 04:42:44 03:03:32
2 Tesar, Stefan AUT 09:07:13 00:50:05 04:55:21 03:17:06
3 Rahmann, Christoph GER 09:20:28 00:52:12 05:02:29 03:19:44
4 Reupichler, Herwig AUT 09:27:48 00:53:23 05:03:13 03:26:06
5 Gallhammer, Roland AUT 09:31:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 09:31:37
6 Weiss, Christoph AUT 09:38:06 00:55:20 00:00:00 03:33:18
7 Schneider, Jörg GER 09:38:12 01:02:26 04:59:12 03:30:13
8 Kolar, Robert AUT 09:40:37 01:00:11 04:54:57 03:32:30
9 Buchsteiner, Georg AUT 09:42:39 01:02:48 04:55:52 03:38:10
10 Civera, Fabio ITA 09:46:01 00:50:05 05:07:00 03:43:32
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Krücke, Sandra GER 09:54:55 00:52:55 05:28:15 03:28:30
2 Leuendorff, Anja GER 10:42:59 01:11:57 05:30:46 03:52:58
3 Quagliaro, Anna ITA 10:43:05 01:02:55 05:44:56 03:45:08
4 Angerer, Dominique AUT 10:43:19 00:59:03 05:29:02 04:05:42
5 Mochar, Constance AUT 11:00:58 01:05:17 05:39:51 04:09:12
6 Pliessnig, Barbara AUT 11:07:05 01:14:56 06:03:31 03:40:54
7 Bauer, Carolin GER 11:08:33 00:55:02 05:29:57 04:36:38
8 Zelenka, Bettina AUT 11:10:56 01:20:40 05:35:28 04:07:28
9 Granai, Monnalisa ITA 11:13:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:13:39
10 Gladbach, Steffi GER 11:23:53 01:02:07 05:48:37 04:21:07
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Huster, Daniel GER 08:49:12 00:52:55 04:44:42 03:06:41
2 Loeb, Patrick GER 08:54:52 00:56:14 04:48:31 03:04:26
3 Muralter, Hans AUT 08:59:37 01:07:53 04:47:34 02:58:47
4 Fuchs, Andreas AUT 09:04:02 00:53:54 04:43:44 03:22:08
5 Davies, Hywel GBR 09:06:25 01:02:10 04:47:35 03:11:20
6 Stadlmann, Matthias AUT 09:07:36 00:56:07 04:52:31 03:13:41
7 De-Caluwe, Cedric BEL 09:16:52 00:51:10 05:01:06 03:13:41
8 Rothart, Christan AUT 09:18:21 00:53:21 04:50:54 03:13:15
9 Czerninsky, Sascha AUT 09:18:33 01:03:01 05:01:25 03:28:13
10 Friesenbichler, Mario AUT 09:19:07 00:58:28 05:00:28 03:08:08
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Christensen, Birgitte DEN 10:26:04 01:04:16 05:27:26 03:46:32
2 O Donnell, Bridie AUS 10:37:49 00:57:29 05:21:13 04:12:18
3 Donner, Martina AUT 10:39:01 01:07:33 05:24:34 03:58:20
4 Gedlicka, Claudia AUT 10:40:23 01:06:43 05:39:30 03:49:21
5 Wilfing, Monika AUT 10:42:58 01:09:11 05:15:41 04:10:33
6 Haywood, Lucy GBR 10:43:13 01:06:14 05:39:23 03:50:32
7 Lüthy, Moema SUI 10:45:37 01:13:25 05:29:57 03:53:52
8 Bender, Bianca GER 10:46:29 01:06:59 05:29:24 04:00:26
9 Bianconi, Simona ITA 10:51:47 00:53:53 05:51:48 03:59:24
10 Grasse, Nadine GER 11:01:41 00:56:30 06:04:22 03:52:15
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wittmershaus, Horst GER 08:51:18 00:56:15 04:45:51 03:04:13
2 Anstett, Georg GER 08:57:21 00:55:18 04:48:53 03:07:45
3 Schmitz, Ralph GER 09:01:48 00:55:32 04:47:25 03:11:56
4 Fuhrmann, Rainer AUT 09:06:08 01:04:28 04:48:43 03:07:47
5 Gruber, Herbert AUT 09:08:07 00:57:36 05:00:43 03:03:56
6 Lang, Robert AUT 09:08:23 00:53:28 04:57:02 03:12:44
7 Richlik, Uwe GER 09:13:17 01:00:07 04:49:58 03:17:13
8 Wolff, Paul RSA 09:18:44 00:55:24 04:59:17 03:17:13
9 Langmaier, Horst AUT 09:21:46 00:51:17 05:01:36 03:22:14
10 Robert, Dominique FRA 09:22:31 01:02:06 05:06:24 03:07:38
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hinterberger, Elke AUT 10:21:02 01:11:24 05:21:49 03:34:01
2 Krallmann-Brüll, Petra GER 10:24:46 01:01:52 05:23:09 03:52:57
3 Halmer, Elke AUT 10:50:56 01:01:10 05:43:23 03:58:13
4 Schutty, Stefanie GER 10:54:20 01:05:34 05:40:29 03:58:22
5 Machuca, Eva MEX 10:56:19 01:09:44 05:42:38 03:55:01
6 Hirner, Brigitte AUT 11:17:44 01:14:53 05:55:02 03:58:26
7 Kogler, Doris AUT 11:24:31 01:08:29 06:01:13 04:06:36
8 Olaj, Itta AUT 11:29:14 01:03:14 06:05:32 04:12:00
9 Oldershaw, Lisa GBR 11:35:33 01:04:14 05:58:46 04:20:06
10 Musch, Claudia AUT 11:37:07 01:16:41 06:01:19 04:11:13
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kriege, Markus GER 09:08:05 00:50:45 05:01:52 03:08:50
2 Hettrich, Ralph GER 09:13:00 00:55:29 05:02:30 03:09:07
3 Jakobsen, Laurits DEN 09:26:59 00:52:57 05:00:50 03:21:34
4 Dawson, Fraser GBR 09:28:18 01:04:36 05:06:31 03:11:09
5 Skelton, Mark GBR 09:28:49 01:04:09 04:57:19 03:20:15
6 Winter, Josef AUT 09:31:15 00:56:22 04:58:52 03:30:24
7 Ryan, Alan IRL 09:32:12 01:03:51 04:57:35 03:24:21
8 Bernhard, Romano AUS 09:34:06 00:55:21 04:59:01 03:32:42
9 Hörandner, Günter AUT 09:34:12 01:00:30 04:59:33 03:28:48
10 Ullrich, Thorsten GER 09:35:38 00:48:16 05:04:35 03:35:10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Zgraggen, Trix SUI 10:13:57 01:06:19 05:17:54 03:42:29
2 Quadri, Rita ITA 10:31:23 01:00:49 05:44:39 03:37:08
3 Bartlmä-Rainer, Annja ITA 10:58:26 01:11:15 05:57:00 03:42:51
4 Becu, Anne FRA 11:06:41 01:06:25 06:05:44 03:44:25
5 Ilvesmäki-Jakobsen, Kaisa FIN 11:09:15 01:09:38 05:58:02 03:54:00
6 Grüßer, Madeleine AUT 11:11:31 01:13:12 05:41:24 04:08:11
7 Witke, Ulli AUT 11:20:50 01:11:41 05:45:54 04:13:36
8 Lenti, Anita SUI 11:38:15 00:53:56 06:08:27 04:28:41
9 Kuper, Christine GER 11:42:34 01:25:58 06:14:35 03:52:46
10 Ambe, Teresa MEX 11:47:10 01:13:58 06:23:52 03:57:12
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Piesanen, Tapio FIN 09:27:17 01:06:09 04:56:07 03:19:29
2 Ebner, Gerhard AUT 09:32:37 01:01:38 04:59:05 03:24:45
3 Altmann, Othmar AUT 09:36:08 01:05:08 05:02:25 03:19:57
4 Schoissengeier, Alois AUT 09:36:10 01:05:48 04:55:56 03:26:37
5 Erkens, Patrick BEL 09:40:45 01:00:54 05:04:48 03:27:07
6 Garnitschnig, Reinhold AUT 09:44:00 00:59:47 05:21:39 03:15:28
7 Bodendorfer, Felix AUT 09:44:09 00:57:07 05:04:44 03:35:50
8 Mirnig, Günther AUT 09:45:43 01:10:56 05:11:12 03:13:23
9 Erhart, Wolfgang AUT 09:49:56 01:03:01 05:04:39 03:34:10
10 Coleman, Rich GBR 09:51:02 00:57:37 05:10:49 03:36:07
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cuder, Isabella AUT 11:02:56 00:57:20 05:48:59 04:10:03
2 Copello-Rössler, Monica ITA 11:30:53 01:12:19 05:56:59 04:08:31
3 Matl, Sabine AUT 11:51:17 01:12:20 06:23:09 04:07:58
4 Rangetiner, Barbara AUT 11:51:35 01:31:08 06:28:01 03:42:14
5 Kemp, Katrina GBR 11:55:39 01:10:16 06:20:32 04:11:01
6 Suarez-Pantaja, Sara-Guadalupe MEX 11:59:57 01:29:52 07:41:51 02:32:58
7 Lause, Ursula GER 12:00:00 01:20:39 06:04:44 04:22:47
8 Hausberger, Gabriele AUT 12:00:49 01:09:21 06:16:25 04:15:34
9 Ordaz-Gomez, Martha MEX 12:10:44 01:55:49 04:21:47 05:26:33
10 Deisenberger, Bernadette AUT 12:34:56 01:16:02 06:25:35 04:41:37
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Spitz, Peter AUT 10:07:44 01:02:48 05:13:09 03:44:54
2 Jochum, Markus AUT 10:08:14 01:07:02 05:12:34 03:32:38
3 Pammer, Enrico AUT 10:13:28 00:56:18 05:08:41 04:02:38
4 Giorgi, Mauro ITA 10:27:00 00:59:53 05:32:48 03:43:53
5 Schulze, Klaus SUI 10:29:14 01:04:32 05:23:33 03:53:54
6 Walker, Paul SUI 10:32:31 01:22:50 05:15:48 03:44:33
7 Oster, Heinrich AUT 10:41:27 01:20:46 05:27:35 03:44:44
8 Sala, Gianmarco SUI 10:46:23 00:55:14 05:11:10 04:27:45
9 Krenn, Erich AUT 10:52:25 01:10:31 05:15:06 10:52:25
10 Espert, Lucien AUT 10:53:38 01:21:46 05:27:01 03:54:23
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Keitmann, Rita GER 10:50:26 00:59:29 05:25:41 04:18:07
2 Käppeli, Monika SUI 11:07:44 01:08:15 05:39:56 04:09:37
3 Fischer, Renate AUT 11:49:45 01:13:08 05:50:01 04:33:47
4 Poleska, Immy GER 12:20:38 01:10:54 06:24:58 04:34:53
5 Sausner, Irina GER 12:21:27 01:18:06 06:41:38 04:14:38
6 Käfer, Karoline AUT 12:28:15 01:44:00 06:39:34 03:51:37
7 Hauer, Dörte GER 12:54:09 01:21:10 06:31:35 04:40:23
8 Budgett, Jennifer GBR 14:11:37 01:13:31   06:54:54   05:45:03
9 Straub, Angelika GER 15:33:08 01:41:21   07:42:12   05:55:37
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Skrlep, Anton SLO 10:36:55 01:04:44 05:28:46 03:55:39
2 Knülle, Hermann GER 10:41:25 01:13:15 05:37:10 03:43:28
3 Hansen, Henning-Moeller DEN 10:48:48 01:14:29 05:20:54 04:04:11
4 Dona, Guido ITA 11:03:25 01:09:01 05:28:06 04:19:20
5 Gaffal, Werner AUT 11:08:08 01:14:55 05:50:58 03:51:33
6 Holz, Dieter GER 11:27:41 01:07:57 05:21:33 04:48:09
7 Brüll, Felix GER 11:35:04 01:17:36 05:40:22 04:29:53
8 Thomé, Frank GER 11:50:39 01:25:45 06:25:37 03:46:36
9 Flores, Salvador MEX 11:56:07 01:19:42 06:19:31 04:05:15
10 Jagodzinski, Jan CAN 12:00:12 01:14:54 05:51:04 04:48:53
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ullmann, Rosmarie GER 14:08:53 01:21:41 06:45:06 05:45:37
2 Bock, Christina GER 14:58:31 01:21:04 07:29:20   05:54:21
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Taube, Eric ISR 12:38:07 01:04:55 06:00:13 05:22:31
2 Borggren, Erland DEN 13:23:05 01:29:10 06:19:18 05:21:03
3 Rodriguez, Carlos MEX 14:01:39 01:40:47 07:16:45 04:45:29
4 Becker, Lothar GER 14:07:17 01:34:41 07:20:23 04:45:55
5 Angioletti, Isaia ITA 14:12:36 01:26:35 06:46:56 05:38:23
6 Grieb, Ben USA 14:26:05 01:15:56 07:10:15 05:40:55
7 Danel, Günter GER 14:29:15 01:38:31 07:03:02 05:32:17
8 Meyer, Helmut GER 14:36:23 01:28:26 06:43:54 06:08:29
9 Prosperi, Luciano MEX 14:47:52 01:34:58 07:34:33 05:20:10
10 Martinez, Jose MEX 14:52:28 01:19:11 07:31:55 05:40:44
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Klittich, Manfred GER 12:58:10 01:33:02 06:41:43 04:28:15
2 Bivens, Rodger USA 13:30:41 01:17:46 06:34:14 05:16:56
3 Schützenberger, Richard AUT 14:24:41 01:30:40 06:57:01 05:37:49
4 Freund, Udo GER 14:29:32 01:46:46 07:05:25 05:24:40
5 Diaz, Guillermo MEX 15:57:23 01:39:36 06:50:06 07:01:54
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Franz Knor AUT 14:45:49 7:09:57 5:45:21
 
Women 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mickie Shapiro USA 16:54:35 8:34:38 6:17:58

 

Men 75 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bill Albrecht USA 17:04:41 8:23:49 6:41:59
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results