----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------

 

To Menu - Ironman  Results

Kärnten Ironman 2007

Ironman Austria Triathlon

Klagenfurt, Austria 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date: 2007
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Vanhoenacker, Marino BEL 08:06:39 00:48:30 04:21:14 02:53:28
2 Langbrandtner, Norbert AUT 08:19:58 00:48:33 04:34:44 02:52:17
3 Longree, Max GER 08:20:13 00:51:18 04:41:08 02:43:51
4 Hundertmarck, Kai GER 08:27:35 00:55:25 04:23:42 03:02:47
5 Frühwirth, Alexander AUT 08:33:07 00:48:37 04:44:12 02:57:02
6 Taubert, Alexander GER 08:35:26 00:48:40 04:34:21 03:07:17
7 Marques, Sergio POR 08:36:07 00:53:05 04:51:07 02:47:39
8 Hempel, Hannes AUT 08:37:37 00:55:53 04:35:23 03:01:05
9 Vrobel, Lukas CE 08:38:20 00:51:13 04:46:31 02:55:46
10 König, Norbert AUT 08:39:22 00:52:55 04:45:44 02:56:44

 

Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Niederfriniger, Edith ITA 09:08:47 00:50:57 05:06:18 03:07:26
2 Hauke, Veronika AUT 09:09:33 00:53:42 04:59:43 03:11:43
3 Preston, Rebecca AUS 09:15:55 00:52:30 05:00:11 03:19:23
4 Gross, Sara CAN 09:24:08 00:52:55 05:11:49 03:14:42
5 Biscay, Hillary USA 09:39:25 00:50:47 05:12:13 03:31:14
6 Ficker, Desiree USA 09:46:55 00:53:26 04:58:59 03:43:06
7 Wagner, Elena GER 09:48:22 00:56:54 05:15:53 03:30:12
8 Lehmler, Jennifer GER 10:01:56 00:50:51 05:05:47 04:00:42
9 Stadlmann, Monika AUT 10:02:13 00:52:54 05:10:41 03:53:41
10 Penker, Maria-Elisabeth AUT 10:20:24 01:10:52 05:12:49 03:48:16
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Renko, Max AUT 08:54:53 00:56:04 04:42:36 03:12:20
2 Pöllabauer, Bernd AUT 09:34:54 01:03:04 04:51:54 03:34:58
3 Rozanski, Pawel POL 10:18:26 01:02:31 05:04:56 03:55:58
4 Kotesovec, Bernhard AUT 10:35:32 01:11:20 05:23:30 03:54:05
5 Ebner, Stefan AUT 10:39:05 00:59:36 04:56:47 04:37:29
6 Reiner, Philipp AUT 10:40:52 00:55:08 05:21:39 04:18:54
7 Pacher, Dominik AUT 11:02:44 01:22:14 05:36:32 03:58:37
8 Unger, Lukas AUT 11:07:04 01:15:06 05:28:50 04:16:26
9 Schmoll, Andreas AUT 11:13:01 01:13:18 05:30:15 04:19:25
10 Gspaltl, Martin AUT 11:20:24 01:16:54 05:39:13 04:17:21
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Brama, Elisabeth GBR 10:42:18 00:56:52 05:40:57 03:58:02
2 Mandt, Kristina GER 12:57:30 01:19:09 05:35:12 05:52:04
3 Cooper, Holly GBR 13:17:50 01:09:47 06:52:12 04:59:24
4 Sperry, Sarah USA 15:13:31 01:29:17 07:52:52 05:25:15
5 Schlosser, Eva GER 16:18:08 01:36:48 07:48:01 06:29:55
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Belzik, Karli AUT 08:59:14 01:02:07 04:48:59 03:02:54
2 Gerwien, Paul GER 09:06:59 00:54:59 04:59:10 03:07:50
3 Moser, Ernst AUT 09:08:03 00:58:40 04:52:50 03:11:02
4 Fallmann, Roland AUT 09:09:33 01:02:41 04:55:44 03:05:53
5 Gallhammer, Roland AUT 09:12:21 00:58:43 04:56:25 03:12:49
6 Tesar, Stefan AUT 09:13:28 00:50:55 04:45:36 03:26:43
7 Radcliffe, Toby GBR 09:16:28 00:53:02 05:02:03 03:15:45
8 Deruyck, Bram BEL 09:25:44 00:55:11 04:57:46 03:27:11
9 Serrano-Soria, Javier ESP 09:32:27 01:08:14 04:57:20 03:20:01
10 Kruschitz, Christian AUT 09:37:00 00:56:10 05:02:52 03:30:32
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Walter, Verena GER 09:58:51 00:59:13 05:08:51 03:44:21
2 Trukenmüller, Rebekka GER 10:01:19 01:05:55 05:16:16 03:32:10
3 Hofbauer, Anita AUT 10:05:28 01:03:56 05:25:23 03:27:22
4 Raffeiner, Yvonne ITA 10:20:32 01:07:41 05:27:30 03:38:12
5 Rollinger, Barbara AUT 10:31:33 01:03:44 05:21:26 04:00:46
6 Carter, Edwina GBR 10:49:14 01:08:19 05:30:11 04:03:04
7 Wimmer, Sonja AUT 10:54:32 01:04:54 05:33:41 04:08:36
8 Brix-Frandsen, Line DEN 11:01:43 01:08:21 05:43:59 04:01:21
9 Wimmer, Sabrina GER 11:05:01 01:06:25 05:46:55 04:01:27
10 Hager, Catherine AUT 11:07:04 01:07:23 05:52:06 03:55:12
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Kappelhoff, Uwe GER 08:41:44 00:51:02 04:47:14 02:58:28
2 Sonnack, Christoph GER 08:53:34 01:00:51 04:42:30 03:05:34
3 Rothart, Christan AUT 09:00:41 00:52:57 04:41:51 03:21:14
4 Szyszkowitz, Alex AUT 09:00:52 00:56:34 04:52:30 03:07:33
5 Dorfmeister, Alexander GER 09:03:05 01:00:32 04:45:57 03:10:16
6 Dullnig, Stefan AUT 09:15:41 01:05:07 05:01:31 03:03:59
7 Santasusana, Carlos ESP 09:18:03 00:55:41 05:08:00 03:09:09
8 Sajevec, Peter SLO 09:21:00 00:56:13 05:05:09 03:12:11
9 Doyle, Declan GBR 09:22:25 01:02:43 04:56:36 03:17:36
10 Friesenbichler, Mario AUT 09:23:58 01:01:09 04:53:22 03:18:38
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike  Run
1 GOWANS, Jennifer GBR 10:15:43 00:56:32 05:23:42 03:47:15
2 Leuendorff, Anja GER 10:16:59 01:05:27 05:16:18 03:49:18
3 Mochar, Constance AUT 10:19:56 01:02:28 05:21:17 03:49:51
4 Glanzmann, Corina CE 10:32:57 01:00:41 05:17:09 04:05:55
5 Stenbacka, Katja FIN 10:43:54 01:06:30 05:32:03 03:58:41
6 Vanrenterghem, Elke BEL 10:48:37 01:04:02 05:33:12 04:02:15
7 Wilson, Heidi GBR 10:49:05 01:16:50 05:41:59 03:40:31
8 Jaako-Blunder, Heini FIN 10:49:37 01:09:00 05:43:57 03:48:54
9 Hume, Jill GBR 11:00:07 01:06:14 05:20:20 04:21:53
10 Strömwall, Betty AUT 11:00:30 00:59:07 05:48:02 04:05:58
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Langmaier, Horst AUT 08:56:44 00:52:50 04:45:32 03:12:46
2 Lindner, Johann AUT 09:04:41 00:53:01 04:45:41 03:21:44
3 Schreck, Marco GER 09:05:55 00:54:41 05:03:06 03:02:59
4 Czerninsky, Sascha AUT 09:10:15 01:03:56 04:56:00 03:04:39
5 Vanhove, Dave BEL 09:11:52 00:55:55 04:50:00 03:21:16
6 Walasiewicz, Piotr POL 09:15:25 00:55:59 05:03:24 03:11:06
7 Woods, Trevor IRL 09:18:40 00:51:54 04:55:05 03:26:21
8 Laithwaite, Marc GBR 09:20:28 00:58:14 04:56:13 03:21:49
9 Lipinsky, Goetz GER 09:25:18 00:56:46 04:57:38 03:23:39
10 Duller, Stefan AUT 09:27:43 01:05:38 04:57:01 03:18:12
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hinterberger, Elke AUT 09:52:09 01:01:50 05:08:09 03:36:56
2 Kogler, Doris AUT 10:25:27 01:04:54 05:22:54 03:50:21
3 Vonach-Christmann, Nicole AUT 10:28:51 01:07:43 05:13:26 03:57:52
4 Lange, Katrin GER 11:01:09 01:05:16 05:38:49 04:07:28
5 Bartels, Kirstin GER 11:02:10 00:59:45 05:39:41 04:10:05
6 Farago, Susan USA 11:11:46 01:03:37 05:46:17 04:10:40
7 Larsen, Lotte DEN 11:12:23 01:08:53 05:36:49 04:12:43
8 Aufinger, Marion AUT 11:13:43 01:15:26 05:27:05 04:19:38
9 Tindol, Katherine USA 11:33:28 01:05:17 05:27:29 04:44:16
10 Brückner, Dagmar GER 11:38:09 01:23:55 05:43:14 04:19:17

 

Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mulcahy, Vincent IRL 08:04:40 01:22:15 06:12:36 00:07:16
2 Kramer, Stefan GER 08:58:26 01:04:16 04:23:27 03:25:01
3 Schneider, Ralf GER 09:13:30 00:53:24 04:44:24 03:29:33
4 Anthonis, Johan BEL 09:17:40 00:59:42 04:53:14 03:19:07
5 Hall, Michael GBR 09:24:40 00:54:51 04:58:09 03:26:01
6 Smet, Luc AUT 09:27:29 01:06:36 04:54:52 03:18:10
7 Fritz, Uwe BEL 09:28:56 01:00:32 05:03:02 03:18:50
8 Arraras-Ilundain, Andoni GER 09:31:53 01:09:29 04:56:32 03:18:42
9 Murray, Mike ESP 09:32:06 01:02:30 05:06:40 03:16:40
10 Hörandner, Günter CAN 09:34:19 00:58:33 04:55:53 03:34:53
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fuchs, Michaela AUT 10:29:26 01:09:46 05:25:49 03:39:30
2 Grüßer, Madeleine AUT 10:52:26 01:13:01 05:22:30 04:11:12
3 Rotovnik-Kozjek, Dr. SLO 11:01:49 00:57:56 05:55:29 03:58:32
4 Feik, Marion AUT 11:18:51 01:08:09 05:47:24 04:15:07
5 Roth, Christine AUT 11:49:46 01:21:36 06:00:50 04:13:36
6 Schneider, Ute GER 12:02:48 01:15:04 05:48:04 04:48:08
7 Thilges, Anne USA 12:03:06 01:03:36 06:10:28 04:39:32
8 Eggar, Helen GBR 12:07:36 01:08:05 06:00:38 04:49:26
9 Paul, Shoko USA 12:08:07 01:16:38 06:12:05 04:28:35
10 Lenti, Anita CE 12:08:08 00:56:15 05:53:26 05:06:19
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Agstner, Martin ITA 09:25:50 01:08:29 04:59:39 03:11:18
2 Bossow, Christian GER 09:30:15 01:01:40 04:54:30 03:28:41
3 Roskams, Johan BEL 09:31:21 01:00:47 04:51:36 03:30:58
4 Errani, Enzo ITA 09:48:38 00:55:04 05:13:32 03:33:00
5 Mirnig, Günter AUT 09:58:24 01:08:04 05:06:23 03:34:08
6 Söllner, Jürgen GER 10:02:15 01:03:01 05:09:57 03:41:52
7 Dehling, Peter GER 10:05:41 00:55:10 05:17:47 03:41:37
8 Verwimp, Marc BEL 10:06:32 01:00:05 05:28:25 03:29:33
9 Stadlober, Karl AUT 10:06:52 01:02:34 05:06:23 03:51:44
10 Weimann, Udo GER 10:12:08 01:02:21 05:19:21 03:43:28

 

Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Clews, Jan GBR 09:51:20 01:32:49 07:54:27 00:11:03
2 Wanklyn, Jan USA 11:09:46 00:53:33 05:41:10 04:24:34
3 Striednig, Ulrike AUT 11:12:57 01:26:29 05:34:44 04:03:48
4 Poms, Beatrix AUT 11:39:03 01:12:21 05:43:09 04:34:26
5 Kleber-Schad, Ute-Cathrin GER 11:39:08 01:21:53 06:17:33 04:34:26
6 Simlinger, Waltraud AUT 11:49:22 01:25:33 06:13:23 03:50:36
7 Rangetiner, Barbara AUT 11:53:01 01:22:38 06:17:53 04:00:21
8 Matl, Sabine AUT 11:55:59 01:14:27 05:52:55 04:05:08
9 Schwuchow, Romy GER 11:57:22 01:11:24 06:08:16 04:38:07
10 Stegmaier, Judith AUT 12:15:12 01:31:52 06:21:20 04:29:24
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Garnitschnig, Reinhold AUT 09:26:40 00:57:48 05:06:16 09:26:40
2 Zoubek, Andreas AUT 09:39:13 01:10:36 04:58:57 09:39:13
3 Kreiselmeyer, Heinz GER 09:52:06 01:01:30 04:51:26 09:52:06
4 Spitz, Peter AUT 09:54:08 01:02:44 05:00:38 09:54:08
5 Alonso-Ugarte, Ignacio ESP 10:12:13 01:14:52 05:14:18 10:12:13
6 Glogger, Thomas GER 10:20:10 01:07:26 05:25:24 10:20:10
7 Nobili, Aldo ITA 10:24:18 01:11:31 05:09:24 10:24:18
8 Doujak, Kurt AUT 10:27:31 01:17:06 05:12:14 10:27:31
9 Palmer, Brian GBR 10:28:42 01:05:57 05:23:43 10:28:42
10 Braunger, Christian AUT 10:29:18 01:06:37 05:22:05 10:29:18
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Fischer, Renate AUT 11:25:12 01:11:43 05:51:42 04:13:13
2 Lynch, Linda USA 13:01:14 01:07:16 06:20:30 05:15:04
3 Trybalski, Denise USA 13:56:57 01:18:22 06:51:49 05:33:08
4 Hergouth, Marianne AUT 14:09:15 01:58:32 06:51:31 05:05:09
5 Koll, Ilse-Maria AUT 14:24:28 01:28:17 07:30:28 05:14:15
6 Henderson, Ginny GBR 14:59:20 01:25:32 07:18:43 05:50:17
7 Solchinger, Rosi GER 15:09:39 01:36:37 07:29:47 05:51:32
8 Plumbley, Lynn GBR 15:10:48 01:37:59 07:35:07 05:38:15
9 Reynolds, Katy USA 15:41:11 01:23:51 07:38:53 06:06:09
10 Burgham, Moira GBR 16:42:22 01:23:54 08:04:56 06:59:31
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sattler, Hans-Ludwig GER 10:03:22 00:52:02 05:17:11 03:47:33
2 Gerwien, Peter GER 10:18:18 01:17:39 05:08:08 03:44:17
3 Rosu, Avner BEL 10:34:06 00:59:28 05:11:30 04:13:51
4 Beard, Richard GBR 11:05:54 01:14:45 05:37:26 04:05:11
5 Gaffal, Werner AUT 11:12:56 01:15:20 05:39:02 04:06:40
6 Roth, Hans-Jörg AUT 11:16:03 01:21:30 05:37:00 04:05:37
7 Lindenthal, Erwin AUT 11:19:55 01:19:35 05:34:47 04:18:14
8 Greenough, Keith GBR 11:20:02 01:13:33 05:49:59 04:03:23
9 Wulff, Hans-Hermann GER 11:27:22 01:23:45 05:22:57 04:25:37
10 Piron, Richard GBR 11:31:38 01:13:23 05:40:02 04:26:43
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Greenough, Glynis GBR 12:14:09 01:20:41 06:20:44 04:19:46
2 Larson, Dawn CAN 16:42:21 01:23:59 00:00:00 16:42:21
3 Morgan, Janet GBR 16:55:47 01:30:58 08:07:35 06:50:46
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Aschwer, Hermann GER 11:19:16 01:16:00 05:38:01 04:15:11
2 Taube, Eric USA 11:35:03 01:06:06 05:53:44 04:25:29
3 Bayer, Miloslav CE 11:35:07 01:18:14 07:09:00 04:21:19
4 Noe-Freixas, Toni ESP 11:52:55 01:09:26 05:47:52 04:46:36
5 Künzi, Hans CE 12:46:03 01:13:18 06:00:08 05:22:09
6 Schöchl, Erich AUT 12:52:32 01:28:06 06:30:15 04:45:08
7 Hergouth, Anton AUT 13:16:25 01:31:10 06:07:52 05:26:30
8 Borggren, Erland DEN 14:44:43 01:27:59 06:37:02 06:26:54
9 Kelly, Patrick GBR 15:43:29 01:19:57 07:58:04 06:07:18
10 Dissieux, Jörg CE 15:59:11 01:24:52 07:38:25 06:18:35
   
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Frimmel, Erwin AUT 12:17:09 01:17:25 06:23:32 04:18:55
2 Kreuzer, Peter GER 12:18:32 01:22:14 05:54:16 04:45:27
3 Brunner, Eckhard AUT 12:30:49 01:33:42 06:04:13 04:37:15
4 Wentzel, Karl USA 13:07:06 01:33:41 06:35:03 04:38:44
5 Robertz, Heinz GER 13:46:29 01:25:49 07:10:08 04:55:49
6 Danel, Günter GER 14:58:27 01:31:46 07:04:14 06:05:32
7 Costley, Jonathan GBR 16:01:47 01:38:21 07:29:58 06:25:28
 
Men 70 - 74
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Heinz Sowinsky GER 14:00:33 1:41:32 7:05:59 5:13:02
 
Men 75 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Franz Knor AUT 15:19:40 1:48:40 7:30:50 6:00:10

 

 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results