----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Kärnten Ironman 2008

Ironman Austria Triathlon

Klagenfurt, Austria 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date: 2008
 
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vanhoenacker Marino BEL 08:06:11 00:48:42 01:29 04:28:53 01:54 02:45:11
2 Bayliss Stephen GBR 08:13:53 00:46:03 01:44 04:39:37 01:55 02:44:33
3 Hempel Hannes AUT 08:16:56 00:53:34 02:13 04:31:41 02:28 02:46:58
4 Leitner Werner AUT 08:22:23 00:48:43 01:36 04:37:11 02:20 02:52:31
5 Patrcevic Dejan CRO 08:28:04 00:49:00 01:57 04:42:35 06:27 02:48:03
6 Rossmann Benjamin GER 08:29:57 00:56:23 02:04 04:45:31 01:54 02:44:03
7 Mühlbauer Hans ESP 08:31:27 00:48:55 01:51 04:44:32 02:25 02:53:43
8 Schoissengeier Peter AUT 08:32:33 00:49:05 01:52 04:36:34 01:48 03:03:11
9 Prungraber Karl AUT 08:35:03 00:55:47 02:08 04:37:04 06:45 02:53:18
10 Stewart Graeme GBR 08:35:09 00:52:29 02:15 04:48:33 02:01 02:49:50
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wallenhorst, Sandra GER 08:47:26 00:57:19 04:50:43 02:54:45
2 Comerford, Bella GBR 08:51:17 00:53:11 04:48:13 03:04:50
3 Edith, Niederfriniger ITA 08:59:45 00:49:05 05:04:17 03:01:16
4 Kozulina, Tamara UKR 09:06:42 00:55:57 04:56:52 03:08:04
5 Zelenkova, Lucie CZE 09:13:17 00:48:33 05:04:04 03:15:27
6 Penker, Maria AUT 09:18:49 01:05:15 04:57:02 03:07:47
7 Wiklund, Tove SWE 09:26:15 00:52:19 05:01:01 03:28:02
8 Rabe, Katja GER 09:33:49 00:52:03 05:12:07 03:25:11
9 Eßmüller, Rebekka GER 09:37:29 00:53:30 05:09:52 03:28:51
10 Griesbauer, Dede USA 09:49:16 00:49:03 05:13:44 03:40:49
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ebner, Stefan AUT 09:06:14 00:58:20 04:49:19 03:12:58
2 P?llabauer, Bernd AUT 09:15:43 01:00:40 04:54:43 03:15:46
3 Reiner, Philipp AUT 09:35:57 00:55:00 04:59:39 03:36:12
4 Kainz, Andi AUT 09:39:08 01:05:04 05:12:01 03:15:12
5 Bauer, Gerry AUT 09:43:57 01:09:24 04:46:01 03:40:57
6 Ebenbichler, Benedikt AUT 09:46:51 00:59:28 05:02:52 03:38:38
7 Kirmeier, Maxi GER 09:48:36 00:54:19 05:10:09 03:37:53
8 Jillich, Georg AUT 09:50:33 01:03:00 04:58:10 03:43:29
9 Fuchs, Wolfgang AUT 09:53:49 01:01:44 05:07:42 03:37:54
10 Berger, Stefan AUT 09:55:15 01:00:33 05:05:50 03:41:30
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Valerius, Carmen GER 10:34:51 01:01:45 05:42:03 03:45:22
2 Kleemann, Astrid GER 10:58:59 01:20:49 05:54:11 03:37:41
3 Mandt, Kristina GER 11:26:35 01:17:44 05:35:35 04:25:10
4 Whitmore, Lauren GBR 12:14:27 00:59:45 06:33:01 04:27:54
5 Pfleger, Florentina AUT 12:53:42 01:07:40 06:58:25 04:38:14
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Polak, Johannes AUT 08:41:58 00:54:20 04:39:12 03:04:26
2 Belzik, Karl AUT 08:46:15 01:00:15 04:39:39 03:01:02
3 Moser, Ernst AUT 08:47:03 00:57:56 04:43:19 03:00:57
4 Tammegger, Christian AUT 08:50:22 00:51:51 00:00:00 01:45:19
5 Fallmann, Roland AUT 08:53:03 01:00:34 04:47:04 03:00:57
6 Wihlidal, Nikolaus AUT 08:54:45 00:54:02 04:42:22 03:14:08
7 Silc, Franci SLO 08:57:19 01:04:38 04:41:31 03:02:19
8 Rattesberger, Christoph AUT 08:59:22 00:59:42 04:48:04 03:06:37
9 Gokel, Joury BEL 09:00:26 00:54:28 04:47:24 03:09:56
10 Weyand, Christian GER 09:01:31 00:53:23 04:53:45 03:08:08
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tesar, Barbara AUT 09:49:55 01:02:08 05:03:11 03:34:52
2 Knorr, Marina GER 10:05:43 00:54:26 05:23:21 03:41:07
3 Rollinger, Babsi AUT 10:10:31 01:06:52 05:12:02 03:40:22
4 Hochegger, Maria AUT 10:21:10 01:04:16 05:32:24 03:35:21
5 Wimmer, Sonja AUT 10:26:18 01:06:40 05:20:23 03:47:48
6 Birner, Anja GER 10:34:06 01:11:01 05:15:53 03:55:27
7 Strasser, Heidi AUT 10:46:56 01:13:16 05:33:54 03:50:37
8 Raffeiner, Yvonne ITA 10:54:10 01:10:20 05:38:15 03:57:40
9 Hollaus, Isabelle AUT 10:59:15 01:01:48 05:48:41 03:57:57
10 Mirnig, Sabrina AUT 11:01:49 01:09:55 05:37:41 04:00:32
 
Men 30 - 34  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sleutel, Frederik BEL 08:43:15 01:01:04 04:40:19 02:56:58
2 Schifferle, Mike SUI 08:56:20 01:02:01 04:38:03 03:10:10
3 Friesenbichler, Mario AUT 08:57:28 00:58:05 04:49:13 03:05:26
4 Sajevec, Peter SLO 08:59:04 00:55:38 04:57:18 03:01:13
5 Muralter, Hans AUT 09:01:17 01:01:38 04:45:14 03:04:18
6 Stebs, Andre GER 09:03:42 00:49:45 04:53:52 03:15:17
7 Mannaert, Tomas BEL 09:05:34 00:54:33 04:46:13 03:18:19
8 Reupichler, Herwig AUT 09:07:53 00:58:02 04:54:26 03:10:41
9 Rahmann, Christoph GER 09:10:24 00:55:17 04:52:11 03:18:10
10 Walter, Urs SUI 09:10:55 00:57:57 04:44:30 03:22:33

 

Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Burow, Katrin GER 09:46:40 01:02:45 05:03:51 03:31:21
2 Hofbauer, Anita AUT 09:54:03 01:03:44 05:20:19 03:21:55
3 Quagliaro, Anna ITA 10:10:00 00:59:56 05:28:19 03:34:36
4 Hagel, Petra GER 10:15:07 01:03:08 05:19:31 03:46:23
5 Bremicker, Simone GER 10:28:52 01:05:55 05:33:29 03:34:02
6 Vanrenterghem, Elke BEL 10:37:27 01:02:18 05:29:57 03:58:29
7 Haag, Marie-claire GER 10:40:36 00:59:34 05:39:32 03:51:41
8 Pliessnig, Barbara AUT 10:51:29 01:18:10 05:37:14 03:47:34
9 Marti ferre, Eva ESP 10:58:49 01:05:26 05:59:32 03:43:20
10 Petri, Elisa ITA 10:59:03 01:04:44 05:36:06 04:08:38
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Paulus, Wolfgang GER 08:48:19 00:59:05 04:46:54 02:57:34
2 Pollet, Marc BEL 08:55:12 00:56:29 04:44:50 03:08:29
3 Niederau, Dirk GER 08:57:55 00:53:45 04:39:12 03:19:09
4 Gruber, Herbert AUT 08:58:54 01:05:11 04:50:48 02:57:46
5 Vanhove, Dave BEL 08:59:58 00:58:10 04:45:14 03:11:41
6 Priglinger, Thomas AUT 09:04:04 01:01:08 04:41:08 03:11:43
7 Dullnig, Stefan AUT 09:07:06 01:07:01 04:55:40 02:58:59
8 Scharf, Torsten GER 09:07:21 01:00:04 05:06:12 02:55:00
9 Smolders, Johan BEL 09:07:43 00:57:51 04:44:14 03:20:42
10 Hector, Colom ESP 09:08:22 00:53:12 04:56:09 03:13:13
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rudolf, Michaela AUT 09:44:23 01:07:04 05:02:25 03:23:31
2 Rosendaal, Gonny NED 09:57:26 00:55:04 05:22:55 03:31:35
3 Althoff, Kerstin GER 10:03:49 01:01:44 05:23:31 03:31:38
4 Rothgang, Heidi GER 10:04:31 01:07:24 00:00:00 03:40:16
5 Smith, Helen GBR 10:16:25 00:59:54 05:23:39 03:46:50
6 H?ller, Andrea AUT 10:25:50 01:01:10 05:10:12 04:06:46
7 Beran, Carmen GER 10:43:48 01:16:27 05:20:44 03:58:59
8 Lechner, Christina AUT 10:50:48 01:15:36 05:21:32 04:06:20
9 Dienemann, Claudia GER 10:57:21 01:11:53 05:35:45 04:01:11
10 Scharf, Alexandra GER 11:05:44 01:07:33 05:34:09 04:15:06
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schemionek, Carsten GER 09:05:53 00:58:54 04:53:46 03:06:55
2 Skelton, Mark GBR 09:14:42 01:03:26 04:52:10 03:12:40
3 Plank, Herbert AUT 09:16:05 01:10:33 04:52:42 03:05:45
4 Brader, Gerhard GER 09:19:26 01:00:25 04:59:48 03:11:55
5 Haidenek, Peter GER 09:22:03 00:58:01 05:03:39 03:13:25
6 Ziemann, Markus GER 09:23:45 01:00:54 04:51:56 03:25:29
7 Pumhésl, Günter AUT 09:26:40 01:02:55 05:03:20 03:07:44
8 Sommer, Heinz GER 09:27:12 01:04:43 04:43:24 03:32:00
9 Porath, Bernd GER 09:27:14 00:58:11 05:01:16 03:22:54
10 Guldhav, Erik NOR 09:28:37 01:00:55 04:57:13 03:24:36
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Best, Nicole GER 09:32:03 00:58:03 05:07:22 03:22:11
2 Fuchs, Michaela AUT 10:06:31 01:07:53 05:13:54 03:37:58
3 Weihs, Monika GER 10:24:19 01:05:46 05:25:11 03:46:16
4 Schulte, Christiane GER 10:26:48 01:06:09 05:30:18 03:41:08
5 Feigenspan, Carolin GER 10:34:48 01:15:41 05:22:21 03:49:40
6 Herbold, Andrea GER 10:40:34 01:17:40 05:38:08 03:29:11
7 Ungewickell, Antje GER 10:44:52 01:01:03 05:42:40 03:47:13
8 Bircheneder, Ursula GER 10:56:41 01:17:10 05:26:32 04:04:31
9 Cramer, Daniela GER 11:01:51 01:01:54 05:31:05 04:19:06
10 Kandoy, Meylina CAN 11:09:49 01:10:40 05:56:01 03:51:15
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ebner, Gerhard AUT 09:15:47 01:02:07 04:50:50   03:16:53
2 Schumacher, Roland BEL 09:16:03 00:58:13 04:49:01   03:21:14
3 Rüpstorf, Uwe GER 09:16:32 00:58:14 04:49:04 03:18:36
4 Loder, Klaus GER 09:17:33 00:58:10 05:05:02 03:07:29
5 Timmermans, Frank NED 09:19:12 00:59:33 05:01:47 03:12:35
6 Dehling, Peter GER 09:23:11 00:51:52 05:06:10 03:17:26
7 Herandner, Günter AUT 09:24:16 01:00:39 04:52:15 03:21:08
8 Bodendorfer, Felix AUT 09:25:58 00:57:28 04:57:52 03:24:16
9 Hofer, Horst AUT 09:27:42 00:59:52 04:52:56 03:29:09
10 Mirnig, Günter AUT 09:32:14 01:06:53 04:55:16 03:22:33
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Striednig, Ulrike AUT 10:47:34 01:25:58 05:34:05 03:37:20
2 Kiss-kraft, Eva GER 11:17:57 01:08:34 05:30:21 04:27:53
3 Cuder, Isabella AUT 11:33:13 01:01:37 05:47:10 04:35:22
4 Winck, Gabi ITA 11:34:19 01:12:19 06:02:54 04:04:00
5 Combes, Corinne FRA 11:36:28 01:15:20 05:59:32 04:06:44
6 Deisenberger, Bernadette AUT 12:14:33 01:14:32 05:37:57 05:11:14
7 Ehrlich, Silvia heidemarie AUT 12:18:51 01:21:25 06:23:00 04:17:24
8 Djebli, Nezha MAR 12:25:59 01:05:34 06:29:03 04:32:17
9 Berod, Brigitte FRA 12:30:19 01:21:40 06:24:10 04:29:41
10 Gil, Mercedes USA 12:38:01 01:25:24 06:59:59 03:51:48
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ebner, Gerhard AUT 09:15:47 01:02:07 04:50:50 03:16:53
2 Schumacher, Roland BEL 09:16:03 00:58:13 04:49:01 03:21:14
3 Repstorf, Uwe GER 09:16:32 00:58:14 04:49:04 03:18:36
4 Loder, Klaus GER 09:17:33 00:58:10 05:05:02 03:07:29
5 Timmermans, Frank NED 09:19:12 00:59:33 05:01:47 03:12:35
6 Dehling, Peter GER 09:23:11 00:51:52 05:06:10 03:17:26
7 Herandner, Günter AUT 09:24:16 01:00:39 04:52:15 03:21:08
8 Bodendorfer, Felix AUT 09:25:58 00:57:28 04:57:52 03:24:16
9 Hofer, Horst AUT 09:27:42 00:59:52 04:52:56 03:29:09
10 Mirnig, Günter AUT 09:32:14 01:06:53 04:55:16 03:22:33
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ruckteschel, Ulla GER 11:40:04 01:18:37 06:09:15 04:01:45
2 Knoll-rumpl, Paula AUT 11:40:15 02:02:48 05:51:17 03:31:39
3 Weaver, Elizabeth USA 11:49:58 01:11:10 06:05:06 04:19:49
4 Jakum, Elisabeth AUT 12:22:30 01:26:36 06:31:18 04:10:17
5 Medek mag, Hanna AUT 12:30:40 01:35:18 06:28:06 04:05:25
6 Diack, Janet RSA 13:17:00 01:18:40 06:25:43 05:12:41
7 Sandover, Diane GBR 13:17:11 01:14:55 07:08:30 04:38:18
8 Straub, Angelika GER 14:04:54 01:43:07   06:54:21   05:12:12
9 Dipple, Jo GBR 15:05:04 01:22:06   07:14:20   06:06:54
10 Fullwood, Lesley GBR 15:09:08 01:30:36   07:21:26   05:55:40
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jöger, Kurt AUT 10:28:43 01:19:06 05:03:09 03:58:00
2 Karpf, Alf SUI 10:55:48 01:05:35 05:33:32 04:02:08
3 Bischoff, Holger GER 11:13:05 01:31:50 06:36:38 02:55:22
4 Partel, Ken USA 11:16:24 01:18:21 05:38:15 04:04:17
5 Greenough, Keith GBR 11:19:46 01:10:52 05:52:47 04:04:46
6 Fr?hlich, Gottfried AUT 11:31:01 01:20:06 05:37:34 04:17:43
7 Wells, Ian GBR 11:34:42 01:22:19 05:35:18 04:23:36
8 Edensteckl, Günther AUT 11:38:19 01:30:58 05:53:24 04:03:21
9 Kearsey, Ray GBR 11:45:27 01:10:55 06:14:19 04:01:04
10 Chamcham, Mohamed MAR 11:51:04 01:14:48 06:16:31 04:05:40
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Greenough, Glynis GBR 12:25:55 01:22:14 06:20:26 04:26:31
2 Wallis, Susan USA 13:10:27 01:13:29 06:28:39 05:16:03
3 Ullmann, Rosemarie GER 14:10:20 01:26:50 06:39:47 05:45:02
4 Fahnemann, Marlene GER 14:46:44 01:18:29 07:03:38 06:06:30
5 Boennelykke, Birgitte NOR 15:25:47 01:49:21 07:52:17 05:23:43
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Masius, Rolf GER 10:08:37 01:08:54 05:00:14 03:51:35
2 Beyer, Peter GER 10:53:57 01:15:59 05:28:22 03:56:57
3 Franke, Dieter GER 10:57:03 01:09:33 05:29:06 04:05:03
4 Aschwer, Hermann GER 10:57:45 01:14:10 05:26:22 04:05:31
5 Krofl, Drago SLO 11:15:45 01:08:26 05:38:20 04:15:48
6 M?hringer, Raimund GER 11:47:36 01:21:16 05:53:05 04:20:49
7 Weyeneth, Rene SUI 11:47:47 01:09:57 05:42:28 04:37:44
8 Millard, Fred USA 11:51:06 01:13:05 06:05:32 04:19:57
9 Butler, Robert ALB 12:04:18 01:27:13 06:18:09 04:07:05
10 Kammelberger, Otto AUT 12:10:10 01:14:08 05:40:17 04:58:56
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Grundy, Anne AUS 14:13:29 01:20:41 07:09:46 05:28:34
2 Hochleitner, Christine AUT 14:22:46 01:16:18 07:30:46 05:20:20
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wentzel, Karl USA 12:31:46 01:28:13 06:25:17 04:16:21
2 Frei, Walter SUI 14:58:07 02:02:01 07:03:43 05:38:17
3 Schützenberger, Richard AUT 15:13:06 01:37:02 06:55:57 06:14:23
   
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Heinz Robertz GER 13:25:45 00:00:00 6:53:42 4:46:33
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results