----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Kärnten Ironman 2010

Ironman Austria Triathlon

Klagenfurt, Austria 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date: 2010
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Vanhoenacker, Marino BEL 07:52:05 00:47:49 04:18:30 02:42:03
2 Devriendt, Dennis BEL 08:12:51 00:47:57 04:19:13 02:45:45
3 Weiss, Michael AUT 08:14:50 00:55:34 04:34:34 02:55:38
4 Fachbach, Markus GER 08:20:43 00:47:58 04:34:47 02:53:58
5 Cano Villanueva, Jose Luis ESP 08:23:04 00:54:41 04:35:01 02:49:30
6 Bayliss, Stephen GBR 08:31:07 00:47:41 04:33:13 03:04:31
7 Renko, Max AUT 08:34:57 00:53:32 04:34:33 03:04:02
8 Wallimann, Patrick SUI 08:36:56 00:54:44 04:38:58 03:02:12
9 Moser, Ernst AUT 08:40:51 00:54:05 04:44:58 03:03:12
10 Blokhin, Anton UKR 08:43:17 00:48:00 04:33:57 03:05:43
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dollinger, Eva AUT 09:18:50 00:52:06 05:02:02 03:20:14
2 Ottosen, Karina DEN 09:34:50 00:54:54 05:13:56 03:20:48
3 Tesar, Barbara AUT 09:43:27 00:59:48 04:55:59 03:41:23
4 Paetzold, Kathrin GER 10:05:28 00:58:23 05:03:30 03:57:14
5 Penker, Marlies AUT 10:53:40 01:07:32 04:59:31 04:37:24
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Baldwin, Nick SEY 09:31:33 01:00:34 04:58:31 03:26:11
2 Atzlinger, Armin AUT 09:33:27 00:56:21 05:00:37 03:25:04
3 Mackner, Bernhard AUT 09:38:42 01:02:21 05:06:05 03:24:31
4 Benedikt, Stephan AUT 09:39:14 00:58:13 04:50:37 03:43:46
5 Ksionsko, Paul GER 09:42:46 01:03:03 05:04:27 03:27:18
6 Zrimsek, Matej SLO 09:43:29 01:02:37 04:50:59 02:45:50
7 Schmidt, David GER 09:43:53 01:02:51 05:06:29 03:25:03
8 Lyngholm, Jonas DEN 09:54:10 01:03:40 05:03:07 03:39:49
9 Unterweger, Markus AUT 09:58:31 00:56:25 05:01:54 03:54:01
10 Scholler, Klaus AUT 10:09:22 01:05:53 04:49:43 04:07:37
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Berlinger, Lena GER 10:37:47 00:58:56 05:31:41 04:01:37
2 Potapova, Maria RUS 11:31:25 01:22:58 05:59:38 03:57:45
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Delsaut, Trevor FRA 08:33:27 00:58:02 04:39:21 02:51:11
2 Kriegl, Flo AUT 08:49:52 00:55:21 04:37:24 03:11:57
3 Pernold, Daniel AUT 09:04:02 00:58:25 04:50:38 03:09:01
4 Strasser, Michael AUT 09:11:01 01:04:21 04:50:30 03:08:09
5 Schmid, Stefan GER 09:12:44 00:59:19 04:57:08 03:10:44
6 Aitl, Stephan GER 09:13:54 01:01:21 04:55:44 03:09:26
7 Mertens, Andy BEL 09:17:09 00:58:04 04:46:54 03:26:34
8 Krimbacher, Markus AUT 09:24:22 01:05:28 04:52:03 03:20:14
9 Rattensberger, Christoph AUT 09:26:04 00:59:19 04:56:08 03:25:34
10 P?llabauer, Bernd AUT 09:26:25 01:00:51 04:55:22 03:25:06
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Helfenschneider-Ofner, Simone AUT 09:41:19 01:09:54 04:59:05 03:27:03
2 Steinberg, Steffi GER 10:18:47 01:08:49 05:32:23 03:30:29
3 Trimble, Laura GBR 10:33:53 01:12:20 05:25:19 03:45:13
4 Mittelmaier, Judith GER 10:34:32 01:07:12 05:11:00 04:07:22
5 Kleemann, Astrid GER 10:51:07 01:14:31 05:51:49 03:38:47
6 Guglielmetti, Barbara SUI 11:16:22 00:51:32 05:23:33 04:52:43
7 Trampitsch, Sabine AUT 11:32:59 01:19:10 05:34:07 04:30:50
8 Cabianca, Alice ITA 11:41:22 00:54:16 05:34:44 05:03:50
9 Eigenthaler, Sarah AUT 11:41:26 01:27:58 05:44:08 04:22:08
10 Stanley, Caryn RSA 11:46:31 01:01:48 06:16:50 04:18:36
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Niederreiter, Daniel AUT 08:33:45 00:51:58 04:38:01 02:59:53
2 Baumgartner, Harald AUT 08:46:04 00:59:21 04:43:10 02:58:28
3 Ratschke, Gerald AUT 08:58:40 01:02:39 04:52:38 02:56:53
4 Auer, Christian AUT 09:01:29 01:01:26 04:54:45 02:59:58
5 Sajevec, Peter SLO 09:03:56 00:58:54 04:57:16 02:56:31
6 Holecko, Martin SVK 09:04:52 00:59:29 04:56:01 03:01:36
7 M?rth, Markus AUT 09:16:14 01:06:25 04:50:08 03:11:22
8 Verriest, Christophe BEL 09:16:25 00:57:28 04:58:24 03:14:48
9 Achrainer, Wolfgang AUT 09:18:51 00:58:16 04:57:40 03:17:24
10 Campana, Ivano ITA 09:18:53 01:00:36 04:56:43 03:14:29
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Wolfe, Joyce IRI 09:46:43 01:02:31 05:16:42 03:20:48
2 Stattmann, Sandra AUT 10:03:01 01:03:23 05:06:20 03:46:32
3 Melinz, Karin AUT 10:43:21 01:07:54 05:29:26 03:58:47
4 Kerschenbauer, Eva-Maria AUT 10:45:31 01:09:47 05:36:28 03:51:24
5 Waugh, Helen GBR 10:47:30 00:57:37 05:55:05 03:40:49
6 Memminger, Andrea GER 10:55:23 01:09:25 05:39:34 03:56:04
7 Winter, Romana AUT 10:56:21 01:12:43 05:54:54 03:40:18
8 H?gele, Monika GER 10:58:12 01:07:31 05:39:22 04:00:35
9 Helwig, Christine AUT 10:58:30 01:08:09 05:38:31 04:05:03
10 K?nzel, Leila GER 10:59:28 01:05:46 05:26:20 04:20:40

 

Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Beyeler, Nicolas SUI 08:40:34 00:56:55 04:39:56 02:58:19
2 Muralter, Hans AUT 08:44:41 01:00:45 04:41:14 02:57:32
3 Sellner, Michael AUT 08:58:01 00:59:01 04:50:06 03:02:42
4 Dullnig, Stefan AUT 09:02:32 01:07:51 04:50:31 02:59:03
5 Cuipers, Fabrice BEL 09:05:54 00:55:27 04:54:01 03:10:51
6 Mayr, Stefan AUT 09:11:57 00:59:26 04:56:18 03:10:42
7 Green, Mark NZL 09:12:27 01:02:54 04:52:06 03:10:03
8 Steiner, Werner AUT 09:12:56 01:05:37 04:57:12 03:03:55
9 Troch, Gerhard GER 09:14:46 00:56:11 04:55:56 03:17:43
10 Clarke, Chris UKR 09:15:23 01:03:54 04:49:15 03:15:00
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rudolf, Michaela AUT 09:43:03 01:02:52 05:07:15 03:27:05
2 Vanrenterghem, Elke BEL 10:12:52 01:04:57 05:18:20 03:41:32
3 Baldauf, Gerlinde ITA 10:44:04 01:15:53 05:43:45 03:36:54
4 Renshaw, Kerri AUS 10:46:06 00:57:04 05:57:15 03:40:48
5 Landtwing, Corina SUI 10:49:49 01:04:32 05:31:19 04:05:34
6 Kagerer, Birgit AUT 11:00:42 01:15:21 05:27:23 04:08:29
7 Schmid, Gabi GER 11:02:15 01:08:04 05:25:52 04:19:20
8 Zamboni, Isabella ITA 11:34:44 01:07:45 06:07:27 04:07:11
9 F?rberb?ck, Eva AUT 11:44:36 01:19:08 06:15:10 03:59:22
10 Stoiber, Sylvia AUT 11:45:06 01:13:02 06:11:25 04:07:40
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Wittmershaus, Horst GER 08:47:38 01:00:16 04:46:45 02:55:31
2 Beuselinck, Jim BEL 08:47:55 00:53:44 04:41:00 03:07:18
3 Mehlbauer, Dietmar AUT 09:08:41 00:56:22 04:57:00 03:07:52
4 Simkanin, Martin SVK 09:14:22 00:55:41 04:58:48 03:12:40
5 Schroers, Michael GER 09:16:35 01:01:59 04:53:27 03:15:02
6 Sink, Tomaz SLO 09:25:16 00:56:24 04:59:36 03:22:37
7 Ryan, Alan IRL 09:26:30 01:09:33 04:57:55 03:11:26
8 Hanna, Mike GER 09:29:51 01:07:53 04:56:08 03:17:49
9 Schober, Harry AUT 09:31:42 01:09:51 04:48:40 03:25:51
10 Peeters, Peter BEL 09:33:18 01:08:13 04:58:04 03:20:17
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gertz, Beate GER 09:38:56 01:05:34 05:05:34 03:20:45
2 Mack, Annette GER 10:05:28 01:03:27 05:11:41 03:44:20
3 Gr??er, Madeleine AUT 10:46:07 01:09:41 05:26:38 04:03:26
4 Jarren, Sabine GER 10:57:32 01:09:20 05:38:12 04:01:14
5 Antoniuk, Sigrid AUT 11:14:59 01:22:08 05:28:42 04:16:04
6 Gertrud, Ammann SUI 11:18:11 01:12:01 05:26:46 04:25:15
7 Girgis, Angela GBR 11:31:14 01:07:49 06:02:57 04:09:06
8 Webb, Julie GBR 11:34:30 01:09:47 05:47:32 04:27:20
9 Paruzzi, Cristina ITA 11:38:08 01:14:49 05:53:44 04:17:46
10 Franz, Barbara USA 11:44:54 01:06:24 06:18:36 04:06:59
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Haidenek, Peter AUT 09:07:53 00:56:33 04:51:18 03:12:30
2 Vaccari, Pierluigi ITA 09:11:08 01:00:09 05:01:09 03:01:36
3 Bernhard, Anton AUT 09:13:16 01:09:45 04:45:22 03:11:57
4 Weinmann, Markus GER 09:18:55 01:08:10 04:41:55 03:21:38
5 Herandner, Günter AUT 09:19:17 00:59:59 04:49:36 03:24:06
6 Melmer, Dietmar AUT 09:24:47 01:04:45 04:55:02 03:18:19
7 Schuhmeier, Andreas AUT 09:28:07 01:05:36 04:55:41 03:22:05
8 Lindberg, Bennie FIN 09:29:50 00:58:27 05:00:05 03:25:20
9 Broschek, Gunter AUT 09:30:23 01:04:05 04:53:30 03:25:58
10 Russo, Peter USA 09:33:41 00:55:47 04:52:38 03:36:16
 
Women 45 - 49  
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Herbold, Andrea GER 10:22:28 01:12:07 05:35:42 03:26:18
2 Timm, Cornelia GER 11:27:08 01:14:28 05:53:38 04:09:07
3 Rapberger, Gabi AUT 11:28:48 01:15:47 05:53:03 04:08:43
4 Tahedl, Andrea AUT 11:47:20 01:26:08 06:09:07 03:49:35
5 Criado, Juana ESP 11:48:00 01:19:25 06:29:13 03:45:16
6 Hecher, Lisi GER 11:56:53 01:16:46 06:03:00 04:26:07
7 Kmetyko-Huber, Marianne AUT 11:57:16 01:32:08 05:54:23 04:18:55
8 Erk, Ingrid GER 12:23:31 01:11:00 06:22:28 04:35:11
9 Gutschi, Silvia AUT 12:34:20 01:12:58 06:19:47 04:43:11
10 Stepler, Joan CAN 12:36:10 01:31:24 05:47:06 05:04:31

 

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Götzinger, Walter AUT 09:31:38 01:20:49 04:54:38 03:09:55
2 Erkens, Patrick BEL 09:39:36 01:03:48 04:53:13 03:34:38
3 Garnitschnig, Reinhold AUT 09:49:25 01:00:52 05:06:32 03:34:38
4 Huber, Manfred AUT 09:53:29 01:12:41 04:58:32 03:33:54
5 Gr??er, Johann AUT 10:06:46 01:12:51 05:08:41 03:36:45
6 Schenk, Johannes AUT 10:19:59 01:06:07 05:12:54 03:52:54
7 Gaich, Werner AUT 10:23:05 01:06:56 05:05:45 04:02:13
8 Lingelbach, Rainer GER 10:23:43 01:12:15 05:07:40 03:57:30
9 Stoecklin, Markus SUI 10:25:48 01:12:15 05:10:25 03:53:23
10 Debenec, Bojan SLO 10:26:45 01:01:02 05:04:58 04:07:26
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ruscheweyh, Gerlinde GER 11:42:02 01:15:28 05:54:37 04:21:06
2 Rucktaeschel, Ulla GER 11:50:09 01:23:05 06:21:26 03:53:17
3 Rudmann, Michaela AUT 12:02:48 01:24:35 06:23:40 04:05:44
4 Huber, Maria AUT 12:21:49 01:14:10 05:58:13 04:57:12
5 Wagner, Ulrike Gabriella AUT 12:37:27 01:31:41 06:17:53 04:35:11
6 Olshansky, Iris ISR 12:53:45 01:02:46 06:28:32 05:09:23
7 Vuagniaux, Alison GBR 13:00:57 01:32:21 06:48:20 04:21:35
8 Kiss-Kraft, Eva GER 13:06:51 01:15:06   06:13:58   05:21:34
9 Cooney, Gretchen USA 13:07:35 01:08:05   06:24:36   05:19:22
10 Arning, Ingrid GER 13:36:27 01:33:47   06:40:38   05:02:33
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jochum, Markus AUT 10:09:03 01:11:30 05:03:43 03:45:00
2 Verdianz, Wolfram AUT 10:20:44 01:07:03 05:04:50 03:59:15
3 Bichler, Josef AUT 10:42:17 01:10:29 05:31:18 03:50:42
4 Scherer, Franz-Josef GER 10:47:17 01:07:27 05:17:12 04:11:33
5 Jizba, Manfred GER 10:50:53 01:15:30 05:21:50 04:04:29
6 Seelinger, Walter GER 11:10:33 01:10:36 05:31:19 04:17:00
7 Renzi, Wolfgang ITA 11:20:03 01:17:51 05:35:05 04:14:16
8 Kampusch, Friedrich AUT 11:20:11 01:22:01 05:34:09 04:12:14
9 Hook, John GBR 11:23:20 01:09:53 05:19:37 04:45:43
10 Hollaus, Franz AUT 11:24:05 01:11:30 05:28:48 04:33:35
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Watson, Janet GBR 13:25:06 01:26:34 06:30:43 05:07:40
2 Visconti, Uschi AUT 13:26:26 01:27:38 06:51:11 04:55:04
3 Alvermann-Buhr, Ingrid GER 13:27:08 01:21:09 07:13:05 04:41:01
4 Huber, Brigitte GER 13:39:30 01:42:28 06:37:21 05:03:36
5 Briers, Susan USA 14:14:20 01:18:21 06:37:30 06:01:06
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Cabrera Jimenez, Francisco ESP 09:42:50 01:41:32 07:29:40 00:09:05
2 Holz, Dieter GER 11:08:25 01:08:42 05:23:46 04:26:04
3 Seltmann, Joe GER 11:13:51 01:13:13 05:39:16 04:10:57
4 Krofl, Drago SLO 11:17:32 01:11:18 05:29:38 04:25:46
5 Marte, Manfred AUT 11:21:01 01:13:12 05:37:10 04:21:26
6 Aschwer, Hermann GER 11:31:34 01:17:01 05:34:04 04:29:05
7 Skrlep, Anton SLO 11:39:09 01:12:00 05:38:29 04:40:34
8 Benson, William CAN 12:24:29 01:17:29 06:10:00 04:42:35
9 Cadzlek, Richard AUT 13:17:15 01:10:09 06:09:12 05:43:55
10 Bond, Maurice GBR 13:19:16 01:19:07 06:21:32 05:15:48
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Julie Benson CAN 13:30:35 6:16:50 5:40:40
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Strott, Juergen GER 12:14:19 01:27:04 06:08:33 04:27:41
2 Taube, Eric ISR 12:24:15 01:15:24 06:27:54 04:27:33
3 Matthes, Peter SUI 12:32:14 01:39:05 05:59:26 04:41:59
4 Spreitzgrabner, Richard AUT 12:57:27 01:22:40 05:47:54 05:33:44
5 Richey, Wayne USA 16:57:01 01:32:16 07:52:36 07:11:59
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Brunner, Eckhard AUT 12:34:13 01:40:59 06:12:22 04:29:18
2 König, Peter AUT 14:51:35 01:41:10 07:09:18 05:38:37
 
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results