----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
To Menu - Ironman  Results

Kärnten Ironman 2011

Ironman Austria Triathlon

Klagenfurt, Austria 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
 
Results                                 Date: 2011
07:45:59
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Marino Vanhoenacker BEL 07:45:59 00:46:49 00:02:19 04:15:36 00:01:48 02:39:24
2 Michae lWeiss AUT 07:57:40 00:52:52 00:03:02 04:16:25 00:02:51 02:42:27
3 Marko Albert EST 08:08:18 00:45:27 00:02:35 04:30:56 00:02:00 02:47:18
4 Tom Lowe GBR 08:11:31 00:52:06 00:03:16 04:29:04 00:02:15 02:44:47
5 Stephen Bayliss GBR 08:16:48 00:46:41 00:02:27 04:35:08 00:02:00 02:50:28
6 Jozsef Major HUN 08:28:16 00:56:27 00:03:25 04:35:56 00:03:19 02:49:07
7 Anton Blokhin UKR 08:30:58 00:46:43 00:02:29 04:43:54 00:02:18 02:55:33
8 Mario Fink AUT 08:31:38 00:50:25 00:03:50 04:40:26 00:02:34 02:54:21
9 Rainer Schniertshauer GER 08:33:43 00:55:08 00:03:03 04:42:02 00:02:20 02:51:07
10 Robert Lang AUT 08:34:22 00:55:25 00:03:05 04:37:06 00:02:06 02:56:37
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ellis, Mary beth 08:43:34 00:48:07 04:48:10 03:01:29
2 Csomor, Erika 08:51:10 00:52:06 04:53:59 02:59:53
3 Riesler, Diana 08:53:34 00:58:20 04:43:50 03:05:41
4 Bij de vaate, Heleen 08:56:11 00:58:54 04:52:16 02:59:40
5 Dollinger, Eva AUT 09:05:13 00:51:25 04:59:54 03:08:40
6 Helfenschneider-ofne, Simone 09:11:36 01:02:19 04:53:36 03:09:45
7 Wolfe, Joyce 09:15:42 00:58:56 05:03:46 03:07:04
8 Woysch, Nicole 09:23:31 00:53:37 05:00:34 03:22:21
9 Blazevic, Svetlana 09:30:15 00:50:48 05:20:30 03:12:31
10 Lie, Kristin 09:31:44 01:07:55 05:00:52 03:15:11
 
Men 18- 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Ougaard, Kasper 08:58:37 01:00:52 04:51:49 02:58:02
2 Ebenbichler, Benedikt 09:04:49 00:55:19 04:49:57 03:13:16
3 Zrimsek, Matej 09:05:43 00:59:46 04:42:18 03:15:08
4 Atzlinger, Armin 09:08:07 00:55:18 04:50:31 03:16:16
5 Vandenbroucke, Sigurd 09:16:07 00:58:29 04:57:09 03:11:39
6 Steindl, Fabian 09:30:58 01:00:13 04:52:18 03:31:01
7 Langthaler, Philipp 09:42:44 00:57:20 04:52:57 03:45:31
8 Unterweger, Markus 09:48:04 00:55:22 04:57:15 03:43:01
9 Muchitsch, Patrick 09:55:01 01:10:47 05:00:23 03:36:10
10 Mcandrew, Finlay 09:55:19 01:06:43 05:16:59 03:19:36
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Paulus, Katharina 09:58:00 01:00:27 05:20:25 03:29:24
2 Teschner, Verena 10:54:13 01:01:58 05:45:57 03:56:04
3 H?llnsteiner, Sandra 10:56:15 01:17:53 05:41:03 03:48:37
4 Schuhnagl, Katja 11:18:15 01:03:37 06:07:47 03:57:28
5 Loughran, Deirdre 13:42:03 01:26:51 07:00:24 04:55:22
6 M?llner, Janine 15:13:25 01:24:13 07:29:23 06:05:14
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Silc, Franci 08:49:05 01:03:51 04:46:02 02:53:13
2 H?mmerle, Markus 08:55:34 00:50:25 04:45:51 03:13:07
3 Knoepke, Daniel 08:56:14 00:48:02 04:57:49 03:04:36
4 Vanhee, Pieter 08:59:50 00:55:23 04:42:33 03:16:34
5 Nacke, Ralf 09:04:33 01:10:43 04:48:41 02:56:37
6 Maguire, Rory 09:06:26 01:07:48 04:54:30 02:57:44
7 Regillaga beloki, Aitor 09:14:57 00:55:32 04:46:44 03:23:26
8 Abbing, Sven 09:15:18 00:58:51 04:53:38 03:15:53
9 M?hlbacher, Roland 09:16:35 01:04:02 04:55:34 03:11:04
10 Lanzer, Martin 00:57:11 04:51:38 03:25:25
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Fillnow, Kelly 09:29:49 01:06:16 05:07:43 03:07:17
2 Schlemmer, Vanessa 09:47:13 00:57:40 05:21:06 03:21:27
3 Bloor, Freya 09:49:23 01:00:52 05:08:06 03:33:12
4 Wydra, Julia 09:51:56 01:01:56 05:18:11 03:24:36
5 Weissenbacher, Maria 10:01:31 00:58:10 05:10:06 03:45:27
6 Tessaro, Evelyn 10:07:14 00:57:39 05:21:36 03:40:33
7 Leunda go?i, Itsaso 10:11:32 01:07:49 05:25:54 03:24:04
8 Freiwald, Grit 10:29:33 01:01:57 05:54:23 03:23:46
9 Trampitsch, Sabine 10:43:03 01:08:54 05:16:28 04:09:10
10 Gambra, Nerea 10:44:24 01:24:26 05:38:05 03:24:19
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
  Women 30 -34              
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Angerer, Dominique   09:32:13 00:57:31 05:08:07 03:18:49
2 Leuendorff, Anja   09:38:38 01:02:14 05:05:41 03:23:57
3 Mochar, Constance   09:43:07 01:03:37 05:07:18 03:24:57
4 Schaller, Alexandra   09:51:17 00:57:51 05:18:31 03:27:12
5 Birner, Anja   09:55:15 01:08:31 05:10:37 03:26:49
6 Mangelsdorf, Kirsten   09:55:41 01:04:32 05:22:37 03:21:22
7 Stattmann, Sandra   09:59:44 01:03:45 05:04:13 03:44:46
8 Klein, Myriam   10:05:13 01:16:23 05:18:17 03:21:32
9 Cooke, Katie   10:07:17 00:59:42 05:17:29 03:41:16
10 Kerschenbauer, Eva-maria   10:15:21 01:09:11 05:26:16 03:33:02
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schniertshauer, Rainer 08:33:42 00:55:08 04:42:02 02:51:07
2 Rossmanek, Marc 08:48:28 00:52:04 04:43:10 03:06:18
3 Sellner, Michael 08:48:48 00:56:37 04:48:47 02:56:28
4 Muldoon, Martin 08:49:45 01:03:16 04:50:19 02:49:03
5 Naasz, Thomas 08:54:50 00:54:48 04:48:11 03:04:55
6 Tesar, Bernd 08:56:04 00:53:45 04:42:25 03:14:06
7 Seigmann, Roman 08:58:01 00:55:27 04:54:24 03:02:18
8 Ganser, Markus 08:58:51 00:59:34 04:31:14 03:20:07
9 Martin, Owen 08:59:12 01:05:05 04:51:32 02:55:08
10 Thoreplass, Knut ole 09:01:03 01:01:28 04:40:48 03:12:22
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rudolf, Michaela 09:14:16 01:02:28 04:53:35 03:12:31
2 Axelsdottir, Karen 09:24:31 01:00:51 05:06:09 03:11:25
3 Johnston, Claudia 09:33:06 01:06:01 05:00:15 03:19:52
4 Hinterberger, Elke 09:44:21 01:01:44 05:10:04 03:22:08
5 Penker, Marlies 09:50:08 01:11:38 05:05:29 03:23:29
6 Wirths, Tina 10:05:05 00:58:56 05:22:36 03:34:44
7 Steinscherer, Sabine 10:05:59 01:14:37 05:05:09 03:38:45
8 Arellano, Marialuz 10:08:35 01:06:33 05:14:06 03:38:47
9 Pfluger, Margit 10:14:24 01:11:46 05:16:21 03:35:31
10 Jaako-blunder, Heini 10:22:48 01:12:25 05:27:44 03:31:35
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Lang, Robert 08:34:21 00:55:25 04:37:07 02:56:37
2 Keller, Bernhard 08:38:07 00:55:27 04:45:23 02:51:32
3 Niederau, Dirk 08:40:08 00:51:30 04:40:12 03:01:44
4 Fr?hwirth, Alexander 08:47:49 00:52:01 04:44:05 03:06:20
5 Duller, Stefan 08:49:23 01:03:02 04:46:32 02:52:06
6 Pinket, Philip 08:51:05 00:53:55 04:44:23 03:05:20
7 Angst, Wolfgang 08:54:43 00:55:45 04:40:59 03:09:00
8 Horton, Nick 08:56:31 01:04:52 04:44:39 03:00:27
9 Acs, Peter 09:01:27 00:50:42 04:50:57 03:11:19
10 Molloy, Matt 09:02:51 00:50:26 04:54:10 03:11:44

 

Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Enzler, Daniel 08:59:59 01:07:20 04:45:51 02:59:32
2 Panter, Jörg 09:05:00 01:02:41 04:52:23 03:01:12
3 Huss, Erwin 09:13:33 01:01:54 04:48:18 03:15:30
4 H?randner, Guenter 09:14:37 00:58:16 04:51:16 03:19:05
5 Thijs, Erik 09:15:59 00:57:54 04:47:52 03:18:55
6 Mercer, Neil 09:18:30 01:03:05 04:55:17 03:10:11
7 Öberfellner, Wolfgang 09:18:36 01:09:33 05:08:25 02:52:04
8 Greylinger, Gernot 09:19:20 01:07:47 04:47:36 03:16:47
9 De loof, Pierre-marie 09:22:25 00:57:32 04:48:58 03:28:23
10 Böhmer, Bernhard 09:22:55 01:05:54 05:00:37 03:07:54
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Warr, Patti 10:19:16 01:07:17 05:23:23 03:40:03
2 Lee-parker, Tanya 10:26:31 00:56:02 05:42:22 03:40:19
3 Bakker, Nina 10:29:05 01:18:55 05:54:42 03:07:41
4 Saeby gysland, Solveig 10:41:14 01:11:15 05:30:29 03:48:55
5 Pauer, Gabriele 10:56:02 01:05:17 05:40:03 04:01:42
6 Hutton, Barbara 11:10:23 01:11:16 05:46:33 04:02:50
7 Ramos, Lina 11:10:59 01:23:06 05:33:54 03:57:27
8 Rotovnik kozjek, Nada 11:11:32 01:00:18   05:41:42 04:17:10
9 Maas, Dominique 11:13:37 01:03:10 05:41:44 04:13:20
10 Stanford, Sigi 11:15:06 01:23:41 05:52:00 03:44:33

 

 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Götzinger, Walter 09:25:42 01:18:00 04:51:24 03:07:21
2 Garnitschnig, Reinhold 09:35:23 01:01:36 05:05:05 03:20:51
3 Messina, Luca 09:41:43 01:07:52 05:10:16 03:14:11
4 Gr??er, Johann 09:43:00 01:09:26 04:57:20 03:27:37
5 Porten, Hans 09:49:37 00:57:40 05:12:49 03:29:27
6 Schoissengeier, Alois 09:55:26 01:07:06 05:01:42 03:38:10
7 Hartmann, Norbert 09:58:27 01:09:50 05:05:38 03:33:16
8 Weiland, Gerhard 10:01:02 01:06:26 05:21:14 03:25:58
9 Ledergerber, Thomas 10:03:49 01:14:17 05:06:12 03:34:21
10 Boszotta, Harald 10:04:30 01:06:58 05:08:27 03:29:43

 

Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dorta, Judith 10:42:29 01:18:20 05:23:06 03:45:36
2 Mitchell, Mary 10:44:09 01:08:11 05:37:07 03:49:47
3 Pusch, Anna 10:46:05 01:21:02 05:48:58 03:26:24
4 Aerts, Martine 10:47:13 01:13:13 05:32:26 03:52:28
5 Cuder, Isabella 10:55:30 01:02:04 05:46:12 03:57:00
6 Gannon, Elizabeth 11:07:20 01:14:37 05:39:37 04:00:06
7 Southwood, Debbie 11:24:24 00:55:58 05:56:32 04:18:57
8 Bonham, Karen   11:28:58 01:03:34   05:51:28   04:21:14
9 Reinhart, Jennifer   12:09:28 00:57:43   05:52:58   05:07:35
10 Schwarb, Meryem   12:26:18 01:24:48   06:05:05   04:34:56
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mijwaart, Jan 09:54:16 01:03:48 05:00:07 03:34:58
2 Brechböhler, Peter 10:37:08 01:07:32 05:12:55 04:08:51
3 Piet, Depauw 10:37:50 01:03:03 05:27:11 03:54:16
4 Nahrgang, Roman 10:39:04 01:17:32 05:30:47 03:41:58
5 Bauer, Josef 10:42:59 01:28:25 05:16:26 03:49:34
6 Pilch, Heinrich 10:51:48 01:14:35 05:33:41 03:51:12
7 Bez?k, Jozef 10:53:28 01:24:58 05:31:11 03:46:03
8 Zagler, Franz 11:06:09 01:16:08 05:12:03 04:24:34
9 Ogilvie, Iain 11:24:53 01:09:04 05:59:22 03:59:49
10 Zanotto, Roberto 11:25:44 01:20:12 05:37:53 04:17:37
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Akenhead, Sue 11:14:50 01:05:09 05:50:45 04:07:17
2 Krock, Elinor 11:45:34 01:21:36 06:03:48 04:04:17
3 Schössler, Hermine 12:19:17 01:22:38 05:54:13 04:47:17
4 Riffel, Doris 12:38:34 01:29:26 06:29:33 04:29:03
5 Mori, Catherine 14:49:13 01:23:05 07:25:58 05:44:51
6 Price, Corinne   14:50:02 01:08:04   06:43:43   06:42:24
7 Cole, Nancy   15:54:37 01:51:34   07:35:41   06:11:44
8 Van der poel, Stans   16:11:25 01:13:08   07:47:48   06:51:59
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hefti, Hermann SWI 10:23:02 01:12:54 05:09:12 03:51:33
2 Knuckey, Robert CAN 10:37:55 01:11:52 05:31:17 03:43:20
3 Seltmann, Joe 10:58:32 01:18:10 05:25:03 04:04:21
4 Aschwer, Hermann 11:14:54 01:18:35 05:38:07 04:04:12
5 Endl, Hans 11:24:29 01:19:14 05:54:30 03:58:58
6 Skrlep, Anton 11:46:24 01:09:45 05:33:35 04:54:09
7 Panzer, Lothar 12:04:41 01:18:37 05:51:18 04:44:33
8 Thion, Pierre 12:11:10 01:21:08 05:58:45 04:36:43
9 Hölbling, Wolfgang AUT 12:15:52 01:22:45 05:57:06 04:39:31
10 Noe freixas, Toni SPA 12:17:04 01:09:27 05:51:38 05:04:20
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hanford, Kim 14:32:03 01:30:27 07:00:37 05:39:25
2 Hochleitner, Christine 15:38:08 01:21:40 07:43:25 06:12:06
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Taube, Eric ISR 11:46:31 01:13:07 06:08:45 04:12:21
2 Spreizgrabner, Richard AUS 12:07:58 01:25:47 06:05:37 04:23:42
3 Arvay, R?diger AUT 12:21:38 01:16:35 06:19:33 04:32:15
4 Bagnall, Tony IRE 13:42:54 01:13:59 06:13:36 05:58:43
5 Gillott, Peter ENG 14:07:23 01:26:12 06:58:47 05:27:40
6 Kollaritsch, Karl AUT 15:03:03 01:30:52 08:02:45 04:54:03
7 Gunnell, Mike ENG 15:16:46 01:30:24 07:25:51 06:02:29
8 Allingham, Paul CAN 15:18:06 01:16:53 06:55:20 06:42:18
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sue Abbott CAN 15:39:51 7:22:16 6:39:19
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tarkington, Al USA 14:02:14 01:16:44 06:25:28 05:59:12
2 Robertz, Heinz GER 14:22:03 01:30:31 07:10:33 05:21:51
3 Von schrader, Georg GER 14:22:04 01:23:50 07:16:50 05:19:24
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results