----------  TriSport  Denmark  ----------
 

Kärnten Ironman 2012

Ironman Austria Triathlon

Klagenfurt, Austria 

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

To Menu - Ironman  Results

 
Results                                 Date: July 1st 2012
Pro Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Faris Al-Sultan GER 08:11:31 00:50:57 2:25 04:25:38 1:53 02:50:38
2 Daniel Fontana ITA 08:20:37 00:50:57 2:34 04:26:52 1:51 02:58:23
3 Pedro Gomes POR 08:26:31 00:54:05 2:47 04:31:58 1:49 02:55:52
4 Franz Höfer AUT 08:28:41 00:53:38 2:49 04:33:33 2:18 02:56:23
5 David Plese SLO 08:30:47 00:55:29 2:31 04:30:35 2:29 02:59:43
6 Tom Lowe GBR 08:31:15 00:57:06 2:55 04:30:02 2:15 02:58:57
7 Balazs Csoke HUN 08:39:57 00:50:52 2:37 04:36:35 2:27 03:07:26
8 Michael Göhner GER 08:42:42 00:57:03 2:49 04:30:07 2:01 03:10:42
9 Patrick Jaberg SWI 08:43:09 00:58:07 2:53 04:33:54 2:47 03:05:28
10 Georg Swoboda AUT 08:43:58 01:00:31 3:00 04:31:27 2:09 03:06:51
 
Pro Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Linsey Corbin USA 09:09:58 00:59:18 3:12 04:54:09 2:12 03:11:07
2 Erika Csomor HUN 09:12:09 00:57:01 3:05 05:00:11 1:57 03:09:55
3 Michaela Rudolf AUT 09:44:37 01:07:26 3:23 05:02:47 2:39 03:28:22
4 Dana Wagner GER 09:46:10 01:03:32 3:23 05:09:49 2:24 03:27:02
5 Simone Fürnkranz AUT 10:09:53 01:08:25 3:28 05:05:00 2:51 03:50:09
6 Vykoukalova, Simona CZE 10:40:00 01:19:08 5:54 05:35:04 4:37 03:35:17
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Denis, Kevin BEL 10:09:10 01:01:26 05:14:03 03:47:20
2 Sawicki, Patryk POL 10:17:32 01:10:27 05:09:03 03:50:10
3 Zulechner, Stefan AUT 10:36:39 01:20:44 05:18:52 03:47:33
4 Kalcher, Mario AUT 10:55:13 01:12:21 05:31:47 04:00:47
5 Ehgartner, Matthias AUT 10:55:51 01:15:18 05:15:06 04:15:42
6 Reissner, Josef AUT 11:03:38 01:14:57 05:33:44 04:07:03
7 Alter, Alois AUT 11:11:07 01:21:17 05:47:00 03:53:59
8 Müllner, Andreas AUT 11:27:40 01:28:55 05:37:53 04:09:21
9 Palasser, Sebastian AUT 11:29:13 01:06:15 05:43:21 04:21:19
10 Butler, Graham IRL 11:46:47 01:05:20 05:53:41 04:38:32
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schuhnagl, Katja GER 11:52:39 01:13:57 06:05:04 04:26:25
2 Hinzen, Monique GER 12:13:20 01:49:48 05:58:19 04:17:23
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Benedikt, Stephan AUT 09:24:38 01:01:29 04:45:00 03:31:58
2 Thalhammer, Tom AUT 09:24:39 00:56:58 04:50:12 03:30:33
3 Blum, Daniel AUT 09:27:24 01:04:15 04:53:55 03:23:00
4 Dürauer, Norbert AUT 09:33:47 01:04:32 04:42:41 03:40:54
5 Steegink, Rob NED 09:39:24 00:56:56 04:49:37 03:43:33
6 Clark, Steve GBR 09:41:45 01:08:24 04:57:22 03:29:13
7 Jonke, Mathias AUT 09:50:06 01:14:24 05:08:06 03:18:32
8 Gabriel, Michael AUT 09:56:14 01:20:58 04:54:13 03:32:39
9 Kirby, Daniel AUT 09:59:36 01:15:50 05:03:15 03:32:57
10 Thornton, Kevin IRL 10:02:57 00:57:56 05:08:07   03:50:00
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Gruber, Elisabeth AUT 09:57:41 01:10:45 05:09:51 03:30:28
2 Zehetner, Tina AUT 10:34:17 01:14:26 05:21:37 03:53:03
3 Pracher, Christina AUT 10:54:22 01:21:39 05:39:14 03:44:39
4 Bishop, Brooke USA 11:15:37 00:58:10 06:07:20 03:59:11
5 Mcclanachan, Lisca AUT 11:17:16 01:22:34 05:50:13 03:49:56
6 Choun, Corinna AUT 11:43:42 01:17:30 06:05:08 04:11:21
7 O' connor, Gretta IRL 11:44:18 01:27:00 05:54:46 04:12:50
8 Fortunová, Magdaléna SVK 11:53:53 01:23:11 05:47:44 04:33:37
9 Traxler, Margot AUT 12:29:16 01:17:02 06:19:54 04:43:19
10 Yavor, Gal ISR 13:51:37 06:47:53 05:25:40
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Jacobs, Tim BEL 08:54:36 01:02:10 04:44:29 03:01:54
2 Corredor Panadero, David ESP 09:05:29 01:01:33 04:55:45 03:00:27
3 Aitl, Stephan GER 09:08:55 01:05:46 04:48:01 03:08:35
4 Rojnik, Klemen SLO 09:16:16 01:03:03 04:55:23 03:12:39
5 Leitner, Stefan AUT 09:18:38 01:04:15 04:54:25 03:13:15
6 Silva, Lucas BRA 09:27:58 00:56:49 05:00:57 03:23:31
7 Mauro, Peter AUS 09:33:16 01:00:01 05:02:39 03:24:55
8 Hotter, Ronald AUT 09:36:41 01:01:36 04:58:48 03:30:06
9 O'Brien, Mike IRL 09:37:51 01:12:54 05:02:13 03:14:13
10 Egger, Markus AUT 09:40:19 01:12:02 05:04:59 03:16:27
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Livesey, Caroline GBR 10:21:00 01:05:56 05:16:07 03:50:27
2 Nyitray, Elizabeth DOM 10:24:09 01:08:33 05:31:23 03:38:14
3 Cooke, Katie IRL 10:38:17 01:06:54 05:18:46 04:05:12
4 Hochegger, Maria AUT 10:50:56 01:20:38 05:32:59 03:48:35
5 Melinz, Karin AUT 10:58:03 01:20:54 05:29:10 04:00:22
6 Kerschenbauer, Eva-Maria AUT 11:10:46 01:21:41 05:33:38 04:07:24
7 Pointon, Zoe NZL 11:19:20 01:18:45 05:56:50 03:53:51
8 Aebli, Martina SUI 11:25:05 01:15:59 05:45:03 04:11:24
9 Klix, Daniela GER 11:28:36 01:18:44 05:58:44 04:01:44
10 Lang, Katrin AUT 11:30:21 01:21:26 05:22:39 04:40:20
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Tesar, Bernd AUT 08:59:34 00:56:46 04:43:22 03:14:24
2 Gussinyer Coma, Enric ESP 09:08:10 00:56:02 04:44:38 03:19:43
3 Moog, Steve LUX 09:20:28 00:56:56 04:49:48 03:27:18
4 Fernandez Miniño, Miguel ESP 09:29:32 01:16:11 05:01:21 03:05:56
5 Sajevec, Peter SLO 09:31:56 01:04:32 05:01:16 03:20:29
6 Delgado herrero, Raul ESP 09:32:41 01:12:34 05:01:31 03:09:18
7 Sellner, Michi AUT 09:35:15 01:01:54 05:05:05 03:22:08
8 Bailey, Chris GBR 09:35:33 01:15:10 04:58:54 03:13:26
9 Riedl, Jens GER 09:40:16 01:18:18 04:55:42 03:20:40
10 Friesenbichler, Mario AUT 09:41:01 01:05:56 05:04:30 03:21:27
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mochar, Constance AUT 10:01:02 01:10:56 05:04:06 03:40:19
2 Rogl, Astrid AUT 10:26:17 01:17:30 05:29:02 03:33:00
3 Steinscherer, Sabine AUT 10:39:25 01:27:53 05:16:22 03:49:20
4 Penker, Marlies AUT 11:06:03 01:33:39 05:23:22 03:58:50
5 Scattolin, Linda ITA 11:08:23 01:28:26 05:30:11 04:00:30
6 Pröll, Verena AUT 11:10:22 01:30:20 05:43:18 03:42:39
7 Rodriguez, Natalia ESP 11:11:04 01:14:06 05:51:54 03:53:46
8 Schlager, Verena AUT 11:32:35 01:16:27 05:42:52 04:22:51
9 De Both, An AUT 11:33:31 01:30:14 05:53:22 03:56:34
10 Vandesande, Bianca BEL 11:39:25 01:32:47 05:34:19 04:19:50
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Frühwirth, Alexander AUT 08:53:23 00:58:07 04:41:28 03:08:28
2 Keller, Bernhard AUT 08:58:31 01:02:54 04:44:05 03:05:59
3 Lang, Robert AUT 08:59:06 01:01:42 04:45:03 03:06:40
4 Seigmann, Roman AUT 09:09:02 01:01:32 04:44:58 03:16:48
5 Carier, Tom LUX 09:22:52 01:06:34 04:53:34 03:16:10
6 Schlaisich, Christian AUT 09:23:31 01:07:36 04:48:00 03:21:28
7 Steger, Harald AUT 09:23:45 01:15:14 05:01:34 02:59:39
8 Solla, Giuseppe ITA 09:24:33 01:04:21 04:49:48 03:25:13
9 Sink, Tomaz SLO 09:25:02 01:01:52 04:56:32 03:20:03
10 Slapnicar, Mateuv SLO 09:34:40 01:09:29 04:57:34 03:22:01
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mazin, Irena ISR 10:41:12 01:27:17 05:30:08 03:30:57
2 Kagerer, Birgit AUT 11:03:52 01:23:10 05:19:29 04:11:16
3 breu, Christine GER 11:34:12 01:45:53 05:24:56 04:15:55
4 Lechner, Christina AUT 11:54:22 01:26:13 05:40:10 04:40:51
5 Flammang, Daniele LUX 11:55:57 01:32:34 06:10:27 04:03:31
6 Sramkova, Stefania CZE 12:03:33 01:41:18 06:02:20 04:09:56
7 Zenarolla, Monica ITA 12:20:14 01:39:37 06:10:22 04:16:11
8 Stoiber, Sylvia AUT 12:23:09 01:26:58 06:25:48 04:20:30
9 Heijmans, Wendy NED 12:28:19 01:39:10 05:52:13 04:45:39
10 Collalto, Alessandra ITA 12:30:24 01:18:45 05:56:08 04:59:53
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hoerandner, Guenter AUT 09:25:28 01:05:17 04:53:33 03:21:11
2 Maier, Gerhard AUT 09:36:56 01:07:30 04:58:54 03:23:57
3 Ophof, Edwin NED 09:37:24 01:26:23 04:44:20 03:17:11
4 Aichholzer, Hannes AUT 09:39:52 01:05:45 04:52:59 03:35:54
5 Bernhard, Anton AUT 09:45:40 01:11:39 04:41:40 03:42:40
6 Armbrust, Matthias GER 09:46:42 01:56:10 04:27:52 03:13:28
7 Nicoll, Ed GBR 09:57:18 01:21:24 04:58:06 03:30:50
8 Chaid, Steve USA 09:57:47 01:24:18 04:58:39 03:26:48
9 Brader, Gerhard GER 09:58:08 01:16:02 05:13:07 03:22:09
10 Plank, Herbert AUT 10:01:19 01:26:54 05:12:56 03:13:38
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Dowell, Melissa GBR 10:33:07 01:04:22 05:31:51 03:45:52
2 Herbold, Andrea GER 11:14:52 01:25:34 05:51:13 03:47:02
3 Streiter-Bax, Lisa AUT 12:03:02 01:06:12 06:00:46 04:46:07
4 Heller-Shachar, Galit ISR 12:04:27 01:24:43 06:19:16 03:58:55
5 Roch, Catherine SUI 12:06:42 01:12:57 05:44:34 04:57:01
6 Malloth, Patricia AUT 12:09:32 01:34:02 06:33:05 03:53:01
7 Albrecht, Martina AUT 12:56:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 08:04:26
8 Holzer, Gabi AUT 13:02:51 01:25:52 06:16:48 05:06:39
9 Lindsay, Jackie GBR 13:08:18 01:32:27 06:32:00 04:42:11
10 Högler, Esther AUT 13:15:38 01:31:22 06:32:19 04:58:45
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schoch, Willy SUI 12:04:57 01:35:58 05:48:40 04:25:46
2 Seltmann, Joe GER 12:18:31 01:57:09 05:54:42 04:15:07
3 Plank, Norbert AUT 12:32:03 01:35:55 06:09:29 04:31:32
4 Morandell, Ernst ITA 12:43:20 02:06:24 06:12:36 04:11:16
5 Kings, Theo GER 13:29:39 01:57:29 06:25:49 04:48:34
6 Smith, Steve GBR 14:03:32 01:38:26 06:52:35 05:14:02
7 Holzleithner, Lorenz AUT 14:16:00 01:59:45 06:39:18 05:23:40
8 Moscher, Hannes AUT 14:26:53 02:07:34 06:43:30 05:15:03
9 Briendl, Franz AUT 14:29:27 01:45:18 06:06:17 06:22:13
10 Johnson, Tony GBR 14:31:29 01:42:06 06:22:00 06:04:10

 

 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Steinacher, Heidi AUT 11:04:41 01:01:25 05:44:16 04:08:07
2 Gysland, Solveig NOR 11:20:41 01:19:47 05:55:47 03:54:44
3 Egger, Angelika AUT 11:47:14 01:34:58 05:49:49 04:11:44
4 Rudmann, Michaela AUT 12:02:58 01:35:03 06:13:25 04:04:23
5 Glaus, Wendy Miki USA 12:40:38 01:30:27 06:35:23 04:25:53
6 Kennedy, Siobhan IRL 12:47:57 01:58:46 06:10:12 04:15:35
7 Barr, Orit ISR 12:57:09 01:49:57 06:10:12 04:08:13
8 Milton, Renee USA 13:11:17 01:04:17   06:40:22   06:00:31
9 Gielen, Monique BEL 13:12:38 01:56:27   05:47:57   04:07:23
10 Soerensen, Elsebeth DEN 13:16:32 01:50:50   06:48:37   04:30:53
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Garnitschnig, Reinhold AUT 10:32:50 01:11:22 05:16:37 03:56:18
2 Benaddou-Idrissi, Chakir MAR 11:21:59 01:12:20 05:41:07 04:13:26
3 Inderbitzin, Fridel SUI 11:28:27 01:19:51 05:15:04 04:43:31
4 Debenec, Bojan SLO 11:34:23 01:20:32 05:21:48 04:40:03
5 Poms, Manfred AUT 11:36:05 01:28:40 05:33:19 04:25:49
6 Vollmer, Heinz GER 11:38:31 01:32:54 05:55:33 03:57:24
7 Dees, Alfons GER 11:40:58 02:06:32 05:22:03 04:02:33
8 Fecheyr-Lippens, Patrick BEL 11:41:11 01:34:51 05:54:58 03:58:28
9 krabanja, Arno NED 12:02:37 01:35:49 06:02:21 04:14:28
10 Sommer, Uli GER 12:15:55 01:22:06 05:50:31 04:51:46
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Griffin, Joan IRL 12:51:40 01:34:30 06:53:24 04:02:26
2 Wietscher, Antje GER 13:03:01 01:47:54 06:40:07 04:23:26
3 Olshansky, Iris ISR 13:42:29 01:11:40 06:47:11 05:25:34
4 Leiss, Helene AUT 14:55:09 01:43:35 07:03:48 05:47:13
5 Fong, Choi Ying HKG 15:11:21 01:41:02 07:25:39 05:43:34
6 Stielow, Barbara GER 15:56:28 02:04:10   07:23:39   06:13:32
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Schoch, Willy SUI 12:04:57 01:35:58 05:48:40 04:25:46
2 Seltmann, Joe GER 12:18:31 01:57:09 05:54:42 04:15:07
3 Plank, Norbert AUT 12:32:03 01:35:55 06:09:29 04:31:32
4 Morandell, Ernst ITA 12:43:20 02:06:24 06:12:36 04:11:16
5 Kings, Theo GER 13:29:39 01:57:29 06:25:49 04:48:34
6 Smith, Steve GBR 14:03:32 01:38:26 06:52:35 05:14:02
7 Holzleithner, Lorenz AUT 14:16:00 01:59:45 06:39:18 05:23:40
8 Moscher, Hannes AUT 14:26:53 02:07:34 06:43:30 05:15:03
9 Briendl, Franz AUT 14:29:27 01:45:18 06:06:17 06:22:13
10 Johnson, Tony GBR 14:31:29 01:42:06   06:22:00 06:04:10

 

Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kerr, Julie AUS 12:52:05 01:15:36 06:27:23 04:54:31
2 Shere, Tove USA 15:09:06 01:48:48 06:57:09 05:53:51
3 Furu, Joanne USA 15:33:54 02:10:13 07:45:58 05:19:47
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Krofl, Drago SLO 12:33:52 01:26:28 05:46:07 05:06:35
2 Jones, Iorwerth GBR 12:57:53 01:44:09 06:25:19 04:32:48
3 Aschwer, Hermann GER 13:47:48 02:00:29 05:57:48 05:34:46
4 Freixes, Toni ESP 14:08:01 01:32:04 06:35:09 05:46:32
5 Hoffmann, Peter GER 15:16:12 01:54:02 07:12:56 05:48:01
6 Kollaritsch, Karl AUT 15:45:40 01:55:55 08:04:26 05:17:48
7 Eggenberger, Herbert AUT 15:58:09 02:03:56 08:02:07 05:39:25
8 Barber, Graeme CAN 16:04:14 01:33:54 07:19:57 06:51:34
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Valerie Gonzales CAN 15:42:27 2:13:23 7:41:43 5:25:42
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Kreuzer, Peter GER 14:28:17 01:41:56 06:41:31   05:42:09
2 Strott, Juergen GER 16:44:06 02:20:24 07:27:52 06:37:29
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman  Results