--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

Opel Ironman Lanzarote 1994

Club La Santa, Lanzarote, Spain 
3,860k swim - 180k bike - 42,195k run
 
Results                       Date:  May, 22th 1994
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Heldoorn, Frank HOL 08.38.24 0.45.04 4.58.46 2.54.34
2 Koks, Mark HOL 08.44.22 0.51.46 5.01.45 2.50.51
3 Van Trigt, Rik HOL 08.45.01 0.48.50 5.05.23 2.50.48
4 Croft, Nick AUS 08.48.03 0.42.24 5.05.28 3.00.11
5 Plantin, Eric FRA 08.53.12 0.48.39 5.13.40 2.50.53
6 Lautenbacher, Rolf GER 08.58.09 0.51.23 5.07.47 2.58.59
7 Hobson, Richard Paul GBR 08.59.02 0.45.01 5.04.32 3.09.29
8 Krommidas, Vassilis GRE 09.01.20 0.43.18 5.07.26 3.10.36
9 Frantzki, Ingo GER 09.03.34 0.46.47 5.12.33 3.04.14
10 Huys, Mario BEL 09.03.50 0.50.43 5.15.40 2.57.27
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Newby-Fraser, Paula USA 09.29.36 0.46.50 5.29.52 3.12.54
2 Wiltenburg, Katinka HOL 09.54.47 0.51.26 5.43.40 3.19.41
3 Zwieten, Ada van HOL 10.03.53 0.53.21 5.57.14 3.13.18
4 Johnson, Paula USA 10.14.04 0.52.12 5.58.35 3.23.17
5 Vlot, Cora HOL 10.21.46 0.53.58 6.03.24 3.24.24
6 Bandle Vildtraud GER 11.02.15 0.58.47 6.21.43 3.41.45
7 Haase-Schönemann, Corin GER 11.04.25 1.07.08 6.22.46 3.34.31
8 Yarde, Shirley GBR 11.10.31 0.52.22 6.17.54 4.00.15
9 Krietsch, Renate GER 11.15.58 1.04.48 6.07.45 4.03.25
10 Hoecker, Carola GER 11.19.09 0.57.40 6.22.32 3.58.57
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Krommidas, Vassilis GRE 09.01.20 0.43.18 5.07.32 3.09.29
2 Kugelmeier, Frank GER 09.26.04 0.56.55 5.26.41 3.02.28
3 Gmelin, Moritz GER 09.36.04 0.51.08 5.23.11 3.21.45
4 Serra Boned, Juan Jose ESP 09.39.31 0.48.28 5.26.27 3.24.36
5 Gebele,Markus GER 09.46.53 0.53.49 5.30.48 3.22.16
6 Perez-Nievas, Inigo ESP 09.50.13 0.53.21 5.42.47 3.14.05
7 Doyle, Elliott GBR 09.56.20 0.46.45 5.40.06 3.29.29
8 Stahle, Andreas GER 10.02.24 0.51.06 5.44.07 3.27.11
9 Kunzfeld, Georg GER 10.23.33 1.01.55 5.41.49 3.39.49
10 Savolainen, Markku Saka FIN 10.24.09 1.00.06 5.50.00 3.34.03
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Castro Garcia,Cabriela VEN 14.08.13 1.04.17 8.01.17 5.02.39
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Heldoorn, Frank HOL 08.38.24 0.45.04 4.58.46 2.54.34
2 Koks, Mark HOL 08.44.22 0.51.46 5.01.45 2.50.51
3 Croft, Nick AUS 08.48.03 0.42.24 5.05.28 3.00.11
4 Lautenbacher, Rolf GER 08.58.09 0.51.23 5.07.47 2.58.59
5 Hobson, Richard Paul GBR 08.59.02 0.45.01 5.04.32 3.09.29
6 Schalk, Jochen GER 09.10.06 0.48.36 5.15.35 3.05.55
7 Tomsic, Jani SLO 09.19.24 0.46.46 5.23.14 3.09.24
8 Beuckelaer, Eric de BEL 09.25.04 0.57.45 5.15.49 3.11.30
9 Vermeulen, Aschwin HOL 09.26.42 0.46.37 5.24.20 3.15.45
10 Wilken, Andreas SWE 09.28.12 0.55.22 5.17.41 3.15.09
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Haase-Schönemann, Corin GER 11.04.25 1.07.08 6.22.46 3.34.31
2 Hoecker, Carola GER 11.19.09 0.57.40 6.22.32 3.58.57
3 Schwenk, Antje GER 11.41.13 1.01.35 6.45.23 3.54.15
4 Delorme, Samantha ESP 12.14.15 0.58.30 7.12.40 4.03.05
5 Mossom, Catherine GBR 14.30.45 1.22.01 8.00.19 5.08.25
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 van Trigt, Rik HOL 08.45.01 0.48.50 5.05.23 2.50.48
2 Plantin, Eric FRA 08.53.12 0.48.39 5.13.40 2.50.53
3 Frantzki, Ingo GER 09.03.34 0.46.47 5.12.33 3.04.14
4 Flamand, Eric FRA 09.04.43 0.52.16 5.20.13 2.52.14
5 Retrain, Rodolphe FRA 09.12.35 0.51.52 5.03.11 3.17.32
6 Geiger, Thomas GER 09.15.07 0.54.00 5.20.23 3.00.44
7 Groen, Frank GER 09.15.11 0.51.23 5.26.18 2.57.30
8 Gamlin, Michael GER 09.23.22 0.55.51 5.26.55 3.00.36
9 Dvorak, Martin CZE 09.24.09 0.43.31 5.15.50 3.24.48
10 Bardolf, Hans GER 09.25.30 0.59.20 5.25.33 3.00.37
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Newby Fraser, Paula USA 09.29.36 0.46.50 5.29.52 3.12.54
2 Johnson, Paula USA 10.14.04 0.52.12 5.58.35 3.23.17
3 Vlot, Cora HOL 10.21.46 0.53.58 6.03.24 3.24.24
4 Bandle, Viltraud GER 11.02.15 0.58.47 6.21.43 3.41.45
5 Krietsch, Renate GER 11.15.58 1.04.48 6.07.45 4.03.25
6 Lottman, Amke GER 11.56.28 1.14.35 6.28.30 4.13.23
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Huys, Mario BEL 09.03.50 0.50.43 5.15.40 2.57.27
2 Mueller, Kurt SWI 09.42.30 0.52.08 5.33.31 3.16.51
3 Bruijn, Dick HOL 09.46.23 0.55.28 5.36.57 3.13.58
4 Drescher, Klaus GER 09.52.46 0.48.27 5.38.43 3.25.36
5 Koehler, Wolfgang GER 09.53.11 0.51.57 5.52.50 3.08.24
6 Rambach, Lutz GER 10.01.10 0.52.14 5.50.55 3.18.01
7 Charles, Frederic FRA 10.01.33 0.59.09 5.41.28 3.20.56
8 Järveläinen, Kaj Hugo P. FIN 10.05.40 0.55.23 5.34.19 3.35.58
9 Schroers, Helmut GER 10.06.30 0.55.34 5.45.28 3.25.28
10 Timm, Rolf GER 10.10.47 0.53.20 5.40.26 3.37.01
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wiltenburg, Katinka HOL 09.54.47 0.51.26 5.43.40 3.19.41
2 Zwieten, Ada van H½OL 10.03.52 0.52.38 5.52.39 3.18.35
3 Yarde, Shirley GBR 11.10.31 0.52.22 6.17.54 4.00.15
4 Descoombin, Nelly FRA 11.31.33 0.59.35 6.43.15 3.48.43
5 Schanz-Matern, Elke GER 12.44.01 1.04.32 6.55.24 4.44.05
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Groever, Henning GER 10.12.19 1.13.32 5.35.55 3.22.52
2 Juvé, Bernard FRA 10.15.32 0.55.40 5.52.12 3.27.40
3 Fox, Jaques LUX 10.18.43 1.03.41 5.59.10 3.15.52
4 Plumeir, Axel GER 10.30.05 1.00.12 6.03.55 3.25.58
5 Weick, Michael GER 10.32.11 0.59.07 5.55.45 3.37.19
6 Mueller, Otmar GER 10.36.09 1.05.51 5.58.10 3.32.08
7 Vierbaum, Raimer Dr. GER 10.41.34 0.53.13 6.01.18 3.47.03
8 Blockus, Ulrich Dr. GER 10.42.41 1.05.36 5.50.16 3.46.49
9 Biebersdorf, Fred GER 10.45.19 0.58.28 5.57.43 3.49.08
10 Breznikar, Brane SLO 10.45.59 0.47.57 6.14.33 3.43.29
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Llebana Del Valle, Anto ESP 10.00.20 0.55.28 5.45.32 3.19.20
2 Oleknavicius, Algis GER 10.14.23 1.14.59 5.35.58 3.23.26
3 Martin-Villepou FRA 10.59.52 0.59.36 6.12.40 3.47.36
4 Oswald,Hans SWI 11.03.25 1.12.08 6.10.47 3.40.30
5 Steinbrenner, Gerd de GER 11.05.08 1.11.03 6.13.25 3.40.40
6 Bourgaux, Christian FRA 11.08.12 1.02.06 6.18.46 3.47.20
7 Fruhmann, Richard SWI 11.08.36 1.17.31 5.55.53 3.55.12
8 Jungfleisch, Roland GER 11.24.55 1.09.55 6.13.07 4.01.53
9 Cross, Stephen Richard GBR 12.23.20 1.01.35 6.55.17 4.26.28
10 Gignoux, Michel FRA 12.23.48 1.11.08 6.44.25 4.28.15
 
Women  45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Keil-Geibig, Christine GER 13.46.43 1.04.18 7.15.46 5.24.14
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Matke, Udo GER 10.11.48 0.58.08 5.49.38 3.24.02
2 Queis, Sef HOL 10.33.25 1.13.38 5.50.41 3.29.06
3 Holstiege, Bernd Dr. GER 11.21.18 1.11.05 6.30.45 3.39.28
4 Wylie, Lionel GBR 11.35.41 1.17.41 5.58.28 4.19.32
5 Carcaly, Pierre FRA 11.48.04 1.04.40 6.40.49 4.02.35
6 Scolari, Armando ITA 12.13.19 1.17.26 6.59.45 3.56.08
7 Weilemann, Roland GER 12.17.28 1.17.50 6.59.31 4.00.07
8 Greminger, Horst GER 12.27.04 1.03.22 6.49.56 4.33.46
9 Andritzke, Alwin GER 12.31.58 1.19.26 6.34.21 4.38.11
10 Lange, Lothar DEN 12.32.10 1.09.37 7.05.38 4.16.55
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Horvat, Matija SLO 12.26.03 1.10.09 6.57.10 4.18.44
2 Bastier, Jean Paul FRA 12.39.41 1.07.10 7.14.22 4.18.09
3 Steinkoetter, Franz GER 13.41.45 1.26.55 7.28.34 4.46.16
4 Stroeberg, Boije E. SWE 14.24.14 1.15.09 7.26.07 5.42.58
 
Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Belt, Daphne GBR 15.25.32 1.10.56 8.36.21 5.38.15
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Tellarini, Antonio ITA 14.03.18 1.32.41 7.38.12 4.52.25
2 Wille, Reinholt DEN 14.38.28 1.40.14 7.34.25 5.23.49
 
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results