--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

 Lanzarote  Ironman  1995

Puerto del Carmen, Lanzarote

  Islas Canarias, Spain

3,8k swim - 180k bike - 42,195k run
 
Results          Date:  June 4th 1995
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Thomas Hellriegel GER 08.35.37 0:50:57 4:47:03 2:57:37
2 Frank Heldoorn HOL 08:42:37 0:47:51 4:51:51 3:02:55
3 Bent Andersen DEN 08:49:17 0:47:57 5:06:54 2:54:26
4 Morten Fenger DEN 08.57.16 0.51.10 5.01.54 3.04.12
5 Peter Sandvang DEN 09.00.57 0.47.56 5.04.52 3.08.09
6 James Christopher Ray GBR 09.09.00 0.52.12 5.07.37 3.09.11
7 Stefan Flachowsky GER 09.10.02 0.56.50 5.13.35 2.59.37
8 Rik van Trigt HOL 09.11.33 0.51.06 5.14.12 3.06.15
9 Peter Brandmüller GER 09.12.24 0.50.59 5.04.56 3.16.29
10 Andreas Wenz GER 09.12.53 0.51.00 5.02.15 3.19.38
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Paula Newby-Fraser USA 09.24.39 0:48:55 5:26:32 3:09:12
2 Katinka Wiltenburg HOL 09:55:52 0:54:52 5:43:06 3:17:54
3 Katja Schumacher GER 10:06:12 0:59:09 5:49:01 3:18:02
4 Cora Vlot HOL 10.22.48 0.56.23 5.54.35 3.31.50
5 Pauline Cound RSA 10.38.36 0.56.12 6.01.01 3.41.23
6 Natasa Nakrst SLO 10.48.21 1.00.20 6.05.41 3.42.20
7 Beate Kleindienst GER 10.50.38 1.01.39 6.06.56 3.42.03
8 Jeanette Pardorf DEN 10.51.42 0.59.43 6.14.40 3.37.19
9 Monika Walbroehl GER 11.28.51 0.56.09 6.19.14 4.13.28
10 H. Dijkhaus-Schlindler GER 11.32.16 1.14.56 6.08.56 4.08.24
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Moritz Gmelin GER 09.37.16 0.56.56 5.27.38 3.12.42
2 Allan Godsk Larsen DEN 09.58.08 0.47.44 5.33.31 3.36.53
3 Ville Vickholm FIN 10.05.43 1.00.50 5.44.51 3.20.02
4 Albert Mareca Gonzalez ESP 10.33.06 0.58.51 6.01.07 3.33.08
5 Matthias Fritsch GER 10.36.47 0.51.01 5.41.22 4.04.24
6 Jan Schmidt GER 10.47.10 0.56.56 5.50.07 4.00.07
7 Georg Kunzfeld GER 11.00.02 1.03.50 5.33.06 4.23.06
8 Aitor Ruiz De Zarate ESP 11.05.34 1.01.48 6.09.10 3.54.36
9 Cyrille Leonet FRA 11.08.03 1.06.27 6.00.48 4.00.48
10 Henrik Randers DEN 11.08.36 1.10.13 6.05.16 3.53.07
 
Women 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Laura Garcia Perez ESP 13.14.35 0.51.01 7.18.28 5.05.06
2 Petra Molinnus GER 14.28.55 1.17.17 8.03.30 5.08.08
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Alexander Lang  GER 09.14.48 0.54.37 5.14.30 3.05.41
2 Charles van de Ven HOL 09.17.32 0.56.03 5.10.59 3.10.30
3 Andreas Wilken GER 09.21.34 0.57.21 5.04.12 3.20.01
4 Eric de Beuckelaer BEL 09.28.29 0.59.37 5.19.11 3.09.41
5 Aschwin Wermeulen HOL 09.30.45 0.48.48 5.10.08 3.31.49
6 Lars Apitz GER 09.36.03 0.50.56 5.24.12 3.20.55
7 Frederic Duboux SWI 09.38.37 0.56.57 5.15.25 3.26.15
8 Denis Soetens FRA 09.39.27 0.56.32 5.15.01 3.27.54
9 Ulrich Porsch GER 09.41.21 0.51.17 5.28.53 3.21.11
10 Michal Pilousek CZR 09.42.42 0.55.46 5.21.00 3.25.56
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hanne Fuhrmann DEN 11.55.55 0.53.04 6.51.48 4.11.03
2 Samantha Delorme ESP 12.24.23 0.57.03 7.07.13 4.20.07
3 Fatima Marrero Campos ESP 13.16.36 1.08.18 7.30.44 4.37.34
4 Catherine Mossom GBR 13.37.37 1.14.52 7.32.15 4.50.30
 
Men  30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Morten Baden Jørgensen DEN 09.33.07 0.56.33 5.19.34 3.17.00
2 Jaakko Puurula FIN 09.35.33 0.56.29 5.14.21 3.24.43
3 Gernot Greylinger AUT 09.45.13 0.57.44 5.37.32 3.09.57
4 Hugo Blank GER 09.45.59 0.53.10 5.33.17 3.19.32
5 Maarten van Beek HOL 09.53.42 0.54.35 5.29.36 3.29.31
6 Franz Liebhart SWI 09.55.40 0.59.43 5.19.12 3.36.45
7 Joachim Luhring GER 09.59.01 1.01.45 5.30.48 3.26.28
8 Sebas Lertxundi Millan ESP 09.59.33 1.02.30 5.43.09 3.13.54
9 Gregor Hoefelmeier GER 10.01.38 0.59.47 5.32.27 3.29.24
10 Eric van Florop FRA 10.04.57 1.04.32 5.32.25 3.28.00
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Sabine Greipel AUT 11.39.19 1.08.29 6.18.14 4.12.36
2 Christina Munch DEN 12.22.18 1.12.06 6.37.06 4.33.06
3 Annette Morris GBR 12.36.29 1.18.55 6.53.46 4.23.48
 
Men  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Zdenek Zmeskal ZCR 09.23.40 1.00.00 5.10.58 3.12.42
2 Alfi Caprez SWI 09.34.30 0.51.03 5.16.45 3.26.42
3 Roland Lazzarini SWI 09.44.54 0.55.06 5.24.23 3.25.25
4 Helmut Berger AUT 09.59.04 0.57.40 5.34.41 3.26.43
5 Jac van Leeuwen HOL 10.01.48 0.54.42 5.30.28 3.36.38
6 Thomas Ludwig GER 10.08.08 1.00.02 5.39.01 3.29.05
7 Kurt Müller SWI 10.15.05 0.55.42 5.45.27 3.33.56
8 Dick Bruijn HOL 10.17.56 1.04.39 5.44.50 3.28.27
9 Alain Timmermans BEL 10.18.10 0.58.44 5.50.03 3.29.23
10 Gottfried Rabl AUT 10.20.57 1.01.11 5.42.03 3.37.43
 
Women  35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Mario Veerdonk HOL 12.11.56 1.19.51 7.09.17 3.42.48
2 Elke Schanz-Matern GER 12.49.17 1.07.12 7.14.01 4.28.04
3 Dunja Bagg GER 13.25.50 1.13.08 7.44.40 4.28.02
4 Barbara Cangas ESP 15.58.54 1.17.45 8.37.45 6.03.24
 
Men  40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Arie Dirk Pellekoo0ren HOL 10.01.59 1.08.57 5.22.59 3.30.03
2 Paul Razous FRA 10.06.20 1.02.28 5.44.36 3.19.16
3 Claude Lahoussine FRA 10.23.39 1.00.32 5.44.32 3.38.35
4 Lucien Espert FRA 10.28.54 1.11.53 5.52.04 3.24.57
5 Franz Hurm GER 10.47.46 1.09.29 5.48.45 3.49.32
6 Javier Beltran Munoz ESP 10.53.25 1.02.38 6.04.32 3.46.15
7 Guenther Weber GER 11.04.02 1.02.16 6.03.46 3.58.00
8 Alain Margirier FRA 11.04.05 0.54.56 6.08.39 4.00.30
9 Axel Plumeier GER 11.07.12 1.02.32 6.22.04 3.42.36
10 Victor Selenow USA 11.08.25 0.56.07 5.54.05 4.18.13
 
Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Els Heip BEL 12.24.42 1.12.13 6.44.30 4.27.59
2 Cornelia Maier GER 12.25.46 1.12.38 7.27.48 3.45.20
3 Evelyn Petrzelka AUT 13.30.34 1.19.07 7.20.27 4.51.00
4 Silvia Wieneke SWI 13.49.31 1.16.42 7.49.31 4.43.18
 
Men  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Joachim Baier GER 10.33.18 1.05.03 5.48.50 3.39.25
2 Pierre Cambon FRA 10.41.35 1.02.30 6.05.04 3.34.01
3 Anto Liebana Del Valle  ESP 10.41.51 1.00.04 6.07.46 3.34.01
4 Harald Buhler FRA 10.46.21 1.17.05 6.01.31 3.27.45
5 Angel Delgado ESP 11.10.38 1.01.54 5.54.02 4.14.42
6 Christian Bourgaux FRA 11.24.58 1.07.24 6.13.25 4.04.09
7 Christopher Smith GBR 11.31.14 1.02.13 6.20.57 4.08.04
8 Jüergen Maier GER 11.33.13 1.02.50 6.47.03 3.43.20
9 Peter Gerwien GER 11.51.56 1.19.52 6.37.57 3.54.07
10 Terry Edwards GBR 12.14.02 0.59.42 6.51.06 4.23.14
 
Women  45 - 49 
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Trijnte Roozendaal-Rep HOL 12.05.51 1.17.53 6.26.49 4.21.09
2 Henny Verdonk HOL 12.38.12 1.08.18 6.36.18 4.53.36
 
Men  50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jørgen Emil Hansen DEN 09.59.58 1.05.30 5.14.01 3.40.25
2 Peter Sarasch GER 10.41.53 1.08.27 5.58.39 3.34.47
3 Sef Queis HOL 10.59.00 1.19.57 6.01.18 3.37.45
4 Reinhard Mielaccher AUT 11.01.53 1.06.45 6.05.57 3.49.11
5 Bruno Peter SWI 11.51.07 1.17.34 6.21.43 4.11.50
6 Armando Scolari ITA 12.10.42 1.21.34 6.53.24 3.55.44
7 Kurt Løvdal DEN 12.12.13 1.25.21 6.15.09 4.31.43
8 Paul Lopez FRA 12.19.09 1.12.58 6.46.52 4.19.19
9 Willem Boon HOL 12.44.49 1.12.11 6.47.35 4.45.03
10 Marcel Graber SWI 13.49.53 1.22.17 7.06.23 5.21.13
 
Men  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Jozsef Nedelka HUN 10.27.23 1.04.47 5.54.30 3.28.06
2 Winfried Schmidt GER 11.20.22 1.09.48 6.10.58 3.39.36
3 Jules Schweizer SWI 11.40.16 1.04.48 6.16.00 4.19.28
4 Pierre Beccamel FRA 12.10.41 1.16.56 6.37.28 4.16.17
5 Richard W. Westerbeek HOL 12.12.38 1.11.28 6.55.38 4.05.32
6 David C. Liwington GBR 12.18.54 1.23.36 7.02.28 3.52.50
7 Rob Brouwer HOL 12.28.29 1.26.21 7.05.55 3.56.13
8 Lothar Lange  DEN 12.59.48 1.09.31 7.17.24 4.32.53
9 Manfred Ludwig GER 13.14.16 1.42.30 7.16.18 4.15.28
10 Guenther Woost GER 13.20.38 1.17.08 7.18.48 4.44.42
 
Women  55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Karin Beier GER 13.04.04 1.19.27 7.26.15 4.18.22
 
Men  60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Helmut Stark GER 13.03.05 1.39.18 7.22.00 4.01.47
2 Hans Bauhuis GER 13.11.27 1.22.41 6.37.07 5.11.39
3 Anker Hansen DEN 13.36.19 1.21.47 7.28.45 4.45.47
4 Guy Fricot BEL 14.34.05 1.39.43 7.49.03 5.05.19
 
TriSport Denmark - Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results