--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

IRONMAN  LANZAROTE  1999

PUERTO DEL CARMEN - LANZAROTE - SPANIEN
 
Results         Date: May 22nd 1999 
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Matthew Belfield  GBR 09.04.53 0.52.22 5.07.45 3.04.46
2 Anssi Lehtinen FIN 09.18.46 1.00.46 5.20.24 2.57.36
3 Chuckie "V" Veylupek USA 09.19.53 0.52.21 5.22.36 3.04.56
4 Steffen Liebetrau GER 09.23.54 0.56.37 5.14.56 3.12.21
5 Rolf Lautenbacher GER 09.28.48 0.53.55 5.28.20 3.06.33
6 Eric Kappes GER 09.34.02 0.52.29 5.34.25 3.07.08
7 Margus Tamm EST 09.34.48 0.57.22 5.19.11 3.18.15
8 Sven Riedesel GER 09.36.06 0.52.18 5.36.14 3.07.34
9 Morten Fenger DEN 09.38.15 0.59.06 5.26.47 3.12.22
10 Kirill Litovtsenko EST 09.39.28 0.57.26 5.26.42 3.15.20
 
Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
             
1 Lena Wahlquist SWE 10.43.04 0.58.09 6.09.21 3.35.34
2 Bianca van Dijk HOL 10.48.10 1.02.42 6.11.47 3.33.41
3 Marijke Zeekant HOL 10.55.58 0.57.46 6.16.40 3.41.32
4 Isabelle Gagnon CAN 10.58.52 1.00.04 6.11.52 3.46.56
5 Laura Bieger GER 11.04.42 1.06.35 6.18.18 3.39.49
6 Francoise Wellekens BEL 11.14.36 1.05.56 6.29.05 3.39.35
7 Karin Jørgensen DEN 11.17.17 1.04.57 6.25.01 3.47.19
8 Anna Svärdström SWE 11.23.20 1.07.23 6.29.31 3.46.26
9 Heike Neuburger GER 11.26.59 1.12.36 6.26.07 3.48.16
10 Katja Mayer GER 11.33.14 0.00.00 0.00.00 3.47.28
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Christophe Buquet FRA 09.48.14 0.59.58 5.38.22 3.09.54
2 Bernhard Huber GER 10.16.24 1.13.17 5.43.16 3.19.51
3 Helmut Ness GER 10.32.03 1.11.40 6.01.32 3.18.51
4 Gregor Hoefelmaier GER 10.36.43 1.02.59 5.55.43 3.38.01
5 Pim Veeger HOL 10.36.44 1.04.14 5.46.06 3.46.24
6 Hermann Weseli  AUT 10.43.05 1.06.19 6.02.41 3.34.05
7 Norbert Hohl GER 10.44.22 1.16.37 6.13.06 3.14.39
8 Uli Lerch GER 10.51.14 1.06.29 6.12.44 3.32.01
9 Stephan Jäger GER 10.54.01 1.08.19 5.55.22 3.50.20
10 Gunter Kunze GER 10.57.44 1.04.49 6.12.30 3.40.25
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Leslie Bentson USA 11.43.50 1.08.29 6.23.38 4.11.43
2 Teresa Freixa Cos ESP 11.54.12 1.07.00 6.51.33 3.55.39
3 Cordula Gruber GER 11.54.49 1.05.13 6.26.52 4.22.44
4 Maria Teresa Raether XXX 12.08.20 1.10.51 7.10.33 3.46.56
5 Gabi Morhart GER 12.47.08 1.00.53 7.13.03 4.33.12
6 Iris Walser GER 13.11.05 1.20.35 7.27.29 4.23.01
7 Kimuko Tanabe JPN 13.34.30 1.13.02 8.10.31 4.10.57
8 Andrea Bau GER 13.50.09 1.15.00 7.37.17 4.57.52
9 Sarah Priestley  GBR 16.40.16 1.13.43 9.13.28 6.13.05
 
Men40 - 44
Place Name Total Swim Bike Run
1 Rolf Timm 10.33.40 1.03.47 6.00.05 3.29.48
2 Jac van Leeuwen 10.38.38 1.00.44 5.53.55 3.43.59
3 Alex Vennevault 10.40.03 1.00.33 6.06.40 3.32.50
4 Michel Hofer 10.42.07 1.03.56 6.09.12 3.28.59
5 Kurt Müller 10.52.58 1.09.14 6.03.49 3.39.55
6 Rolf Zemlin 10.56.00 1.08.21 6.04.38 3.43.01
7 Walter Hoegner 10.58.16 1.13.12 6.02.57 3.42.07
8 Peter Holenweg 11.07.25 1.10.43 6.28.51 3.27.51
9 Simon Blackburn 11.09.08 1.02.03 6.29.02 3.38.03
10 Youn Jobic 11.22.52 1.11.42 6.34.46 3.36.24
 
Women 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Claudia Kozel GER 12.56.23 1.00.59 7.23.21 4.32.03
2 Elke Schanz-Matern GER 13.38.54 1.15.17 7.37.24 4.46.13
3 Barbara Metz-Glogger GER 14.24.41 1.31.21 8.05.08 4.48.12
4 Barbara Watts GBR 15.58.04 1.30.39 8.18.24 6.09.01
5 Gisela Steigerwald GER 16.48.16 1.19.34 9.08.11 6.20.31
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Daniel Churlet FRA 10.37.58 1.06.41 5.51.33 3.39.44
2 Jan Mijwaart HOL 11.19.32 1.17.37 6.07.21 3.54.34
3 Jose A. Conzalez Gordillo ESP 11.23.57 1.07.55 6.22.35 3.53.27
4 Marc Guillaume-Gentil SUI 11.27.01 1.10.13 6.17.38 3.59.10
5 Hans Heitzmann GER 11.35.57 1.19.58 6.28.36 3.47.23
6 Konrad Diem SUI 11.36.33 1.13.38 6.06.17 4.16.38
7 Patrick Dalla Barba FRA 11.42.18 1.08.30 6.25.38 4.08.10
8 Denis Romey FRA 11.48.19 1,08.33 6.33.20 4.06.26
9 Lothar Pieper GER 11.59.21 1.10.39 6.41.41 4.07.01
10 Patrick Rioton FRA 11.59.45 1.22.16 6.17.51 4.19.38
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Trijnie Roozendaal HOL 12.58.42 1.28.22 6.52.48 4.37.32
2 Jennifer Kedney SUI 14.40.09 1.24.03 8.12.13 5.03.53
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Willi Menning GER 12.10.15 1.17.33 6.42.39 4.10.03
2 Alain Meredith FRA 12.10.22 1.23.35 6.54.06 3.52.41
3 Jean Marie Douet FRA 12.32.20 1.20.32 7.04.22 4.07.26
4 Christopher Domoney GBR 13.05.17 1.22.38 7.30.22 4.12.17
5 Sven Pantmann DEN 13.06.21 .0:00:00 .0:00:00 4.30.56
6 Toni Noe Freixas ESP 13.37.12 1.19.12 7.51.51 4.26.09
7 Theo Marchelek GER 14.23.06 1.22.50 7.03.57 5.56.19
8 Alexander Crawford Walker CAN 14.45.22 1.22.39 7.39.16 5.43.27
9 Gerard Allemoz FRA 14.53.28 1.29.02 7.45.33 5.38.53
10 Brian Frank Chell GBR 15.35.22 1.28.00 7.55.13 6.12.09
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Wendy Minor USA 16.17.51 1.24.15 8.15.27 6.38.09
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hermann Hartsleben AUT 12.28.51 1.20.46 7.00.06 4.07.59
2 Flemming Rasmussen DEN 13.10.15 1.11.48 6.53.27 5.05.00
3 Kurt Løvdal DEN 13.14.20 1.30.05 6.42.40 5.01.35
4 Heinz Bauer GBR 13.17.27 1.51.44 6.45.37 4.40.06
5 Armando Scolari ITA 13.45.18 1.23.46 7.57.00 4.24.32
6 Richard Westerbeek HOL 13.50.00 1.21.11 7.40.09 4.48.40
7 Erland Borggren DEN 13.58.01 1.28.13 7.26.56 5.02.52
8 Hansjoerg Gamper AUT 14.25.11 2.04.25 7.43.40 4.37.06
9 Roland Weilemann GER 14.36.12 1.39.10 8.09.55 4.47.07
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Richard John Lake GBR 12.59.12 1.13.25 7.32.01 4.13.46
2 Pierre Beccamel FRA 13.15.57 1.25.24 7.23.51 4.26.42
3 Gerd Gehrke GER 13.54.24 1.54.40 7.39.36 4.20.08
4 Werner Meinert GER 14.34.57 1.45.19 8.19.50 4.29.48
5 Armin Beyrich GER 15.03.15 1.47.43 8.12.08 5.03.24
6 Ferdinand Gunther FRA 15.49.01 1.41.59 8.41.11 5.25.51
7 Rolf Attoff SWE 16.19.46 1.32.34 . .
 
Women60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Karin Beir GER 14.14.20 1.27.58 8.03.22 4.43.00
 
Men 65 - 70
Place Name Nation Total Swim Bike Run
1 Hans Bauhuis GER 15.12.05 1.38.00 7.26.40 6.07.25
TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results