--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

 

Ironman Lanzarote 2012

Puerto del Carmen Lanzarote Island, Spain

 3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run
Results                                 Date:   May 20,  2012
Elite Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Victor del Corral

ESP

08:44:40

00:53:36

03:18

04:54:31

03:08

02:50:10

2

Stephen Bayliss

GBR

08:53:38

00:48:02

02:41

05:05:40

03:10

02:54:07

3

Sergio Marques

POR

09:02:59

00:54:43

03:23

05:10:14

03:07

02:51:34

4

Bert Jammaer

BEL

09:04:42

00:49:41

03:05

05:06:12

03:33

03:02:12

5

Patrick Jaberg

SUI

09:06:26

00:51:45

03:03

05:08:30

03:55

02:59:16

6

Petr Vabrousek

CZE

09:07:31

00:54:15

03:52

05:10:21

03:48

02:55:17

7

Alvaro Velazquez

ESP

09:11:14

00:57:18

03:18

05:07:16

03:15

03:00:09

8

Diepart Xavier

BEL

09:13:34

00:56:16

03:54

05:08:11

03:39

03:01:35

9

Bryan McCrystal

IRL

09:24:05

01:03:39

04:09

05:03:09

03:37

03:09:33

10

Remy Vasseur

NED

09:35:38

00:54:34

03:23

05:26:15

03:43

03:07:45

 

Elite Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michelle Vesterby DEN 09:58:07 00:51:44 03:23 05:39:25 03:21 03:20:16
2 Bella Bayliss GBR 10:06:13 00:56:13 03:39 05:47:54 04:22 03:14:07
3 Heleen Bij de Vaate NED 10:17:34 01:05:04 03:53 05:35:54 03:26 03:29:19
4 Nicole Woysch GER 10:37:20 00:56:13 04:24 05:50:12 04:40 03:41:52
5 Saleta Castro ESP 10:39:35 00:54:36 04:11 05:45:30 06:28 03:48:52
6 Tine Holst DEN 10:40:33 01:07:27 03:52 05:50:57 04:45 03:33:34
7 Carla Van Rooijen NED 10:43:04 01:11:44 04:55 05:57:00 04:41 03:24:46
8 Katya Meyers USA 11:07:56 01:04:47 04:02 05:44:53 03:52 04:10:24
9 Christine Hemphill AUS 11:13:46 01:00:41 04:11 06:07:07 03:34 03:58:14
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Amos Gollach

AUS

10:20:16

01:02:19

05:02

05:55:23

04:29

03:13:05

2

Eric Quellmalz

GER

10:37:11

00:59:36

04:10

05:15:20

03:45

04:14:20

3

Guillaume De Zwirek

USA

10:38:22

00:58:40

03:59

05:50:27

03:29

03:41:48

4

Francisco Castellano Solano

ESP

11:25:59

01:14:04

06:29

06:21:41

04:56

03:38:50

5

Peter Denness

GBR

11:46:39

00:54:38

05:56

06:12:48

05:03

04:28:17

6

Jonathan Richardson

GBR

11:50:13

00:57:28

06:16

06:21:36

06:32

04:18:22

7

Tristan Stiner

FRA

13:09:25

01:09:46

07:01

06:15:24

06:00

05:31:16

8

Dennis Zahner

SUI

13:12:27

01:17:01

05:01

06:30:32

10:21

05:09:34

9

Christopher James Irlam

GBR

13:29:35

01:23:54

10:43

06:45:57

14:49

04:54:14

10

George Melling

GBR

13:52:29

00:56:22

06:43

07:07:00

09:14

05:33:11

 

Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Márcio Neves

POR

09:29:19

00:57:18

04:34

05:22:24

03:40

03:01:24

2

Victor Manuel Gonzalez

ESP

09:36:26

00:48:18

04:11

05:30:02

04:59

03:08:57

3

Philipp Overbeck

GER

09:57:51

01:06:17

04:43

05:29:50

03:44

03:13:19

4

Johannes Müller

GER

10:00:59

00:54:33

03:21

05:31:17

04:57

03:26:53

5

Dieter Staelens

BEL

10:13:18

00:58:03

05:05

05:26:17

03:58

03:39:58

6

Laurent Marcilloux

FRA

10:15:54

01:02:21

05:25

05:37:34

03:15

03:27:21

7

Joan Tomàs Acosta

ESP

10:29:20

01:06:50

05:36

05:36:41

05:09

03:35:06

8

Alvaro Calvo

ESP

10:36:40

01:03:41

05:29

05:55:29

05:34

03:26:29

9 Nicholas Sroczynski

DEN

10:37:44

01:02:42

06:29

05:27:16

05:06

03:56:13

10

Kristoffer Jidetoft

SWE

10:43:22

00:58:09

04:15

05:59:15

04:35

03:37:09

 01:24:13
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Laurianne Levasseur FRA 10:48:42 01:10:32 04:56 05:52:33 03:31 03:37:13
2 Agnese Signorelli ITA 11:46:08 01:15:16 05:40 06:32:03 06:39 03:46:33
3 Julie Soriano FRA 11:50:43 01:00:53 06:08 06:26:33 07:34 04:09:37
4 Diana Steffenhagen GER 11:59:01 01:03:21 05:03 06:50:55 07:00 03:52:43
5 Katrine Trolle DEN 12:04:35 01:19:53 07:18 06:27:38 07:41 04:02:06
6 Lolita MARTIN FRA 12:26:51 01:04:55 09:04 06:52:50 11:18 04:08:46
7 MartaGonzalez Freire ESP 13:04:09 01:04:19 05:46 06:55:18 07:00 04:51:48
8 Jessy Beynaerts BEL 14:47:57 01:17:48 07:39 07:27:20 09:34 05:45:38
9 Karina Husmand Jacobsen DEN 14:56:40 01:27:15 10:18 08:14:47 10:56 04:53:26
10 Emma Barraclough GBR 14:57:01 00:00:00 08:35 07:08:53 11:37 06:03:45
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1

Igor Nastic

SUI

09:20:57

00:50:24

03:20

05:22:22

03:59 03:00:55
2

DAVID RODRIGUEZ

ESP

09:27:06

00:58:04

04:33

05:21:22

03:08 03:00:01
3

Philipp Gubler

SUI

09:37:09

00:57:49

03:59

05:20:48

03:47 03:10:47
4

Dominic Maurer

SUI

09:38:54

01:01:10

05:19

05:11:34

04:30 03:16:22
5

Martin Dröll

GER

09:39:08

00:53:49

04:03

05:32:14

03:12 03:05:51
6

Valentino Abrante Segura

ESP

09:42:22

01:04:05

04:19

05:18:12

04:04 03:11:44
7 Rory Maguire IRL 09:42:59 01:10:40 04:41 05:23:26 03:33 03:00:41
8 Frederic Schaffner FRA 09:44:46 00:54:45 03:53 05:12:30 03:42 03:29:57
9 Jérôme SAVE FRA 09:45:15 00:56:13 07:20 05:21:16 05:42 03:14:46
10 Francesco Melissano ITA 09:45:28 00:57:27 05:10 05:36:50 03:46 03:02:17
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 Veerle D´haese BEL 10:25:13 01:07:43 04:22 05:51:18 03:42 03:18:09
2 Michaela Renner-Schneck GER 10:38:45 00:57:23 03:56 06:05:45 03:56 03:27:47
3 MABEL GALLARDO GARCIA ESP 10:57:29 00:59:30 05:08 06:08:02 04:32 03:40:19
4 Christel Haladin Tourell DEN 11:23:37 01:10:34 07:32 06:25:27 04:46 03:35:20
5 Jolene Mellon IRL 11:39:36 01:22:20 07:20 06:25:22 05:57 03:38:40
6 Majbrit Amalie Noes Sørensen DEN 11:41:52 01:11:53 05:52 06:22:45 06:10 03:55:13
7 Ruth Brito ESP 11:56:36 01:00:40 04:43 06:20:40 05:38 04:24:58
8 Nadège Beaudoin FRA 11:59:17 01:09:03 05:54 06:20:41 04:44 04:18:58
9 Isobel Joiner GBR 12:19:57 01:08:15 07:26 06:46:47 06:07 04:11:25
10 KATJA RINNE FIN 12:52:13 01:15:49 10:51 06:45:44 10:19 04:29:32
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rainer Schniert Shauer GER 09:15:25 00:57:11 04:06 05:09:43 03:33 03:00:54
2 Jaime Menendez de Luarca ESP 09:21:44 00:54:37 03:27 05:16:20 03:37 03:03:46
3 Ivan Alvarez ESP 09:30:04 00:54:33 03:33 05:28:34 03:33 02:59:52
4 Yann RAY MOND FRA 09:46:07 00:57:09 04:22 05:12:57 03:44 03:27:57
5 Chris tophe Halleumieux FRA 09:51:32 01:11:54 03:44 05:20:42 04:16 03:10:58
6 Daniel Gonz alez Alvarez ESP 09:51:55 01:01:27 04:59 05:35:41 04:05 03:05:45
7 Thomas Hert z Trampedach DEN 09:54:52 01:05:08 05:10 05:24:11 03:54 03:16:31
8 FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ ESP 09:56:04 00:58:21 04:09 05:40:07 04:05 03:09:23
9 Nico Huyberechts BEL 09:57:01 01:04:04 05:35 05:21:41 04:12 03:21:31
10 David Hill GBR 10:00:15 00:54:35 04:06 05:35:24 06:35 03:19:36
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Valentina Kislukhina RUS 11:47:07 01:07:04 06:00 06:34:07 07:47 03:52:11
2 Kerri Renshaw AUS 11:47:28 00:58:07 05:27 06:32:21 07:39 04:03:56
3 Nina Eng DEN 012:17:18 01:13:27 07:54 06:34:22 06:17 4:15:20
4 Amelia Torrego ESP 12:25:52 01:08:41 05:56 06:40:03 07:57 04:23:17
5 Birgit Labmayer AUT 12:48:52 01:08:46 07:10 06:53:01 07:01 04:32:55
6 Jennifer Moffat GBR 12:49:34 01:17:17 10:16 06:52:14 11:36 04:18:12
7 Ines Sandbote GER 13:07:27 01:10:02 08:43 07:06:47 07:42 04:34:15
8 Nadia Boffetti SUI 13:23:21 01:08:58 05:04 06:30:34 09:51 05:28:55
9 M.Angeles Hernández ESP 13:32:15 01:04:52 09:31 07:31:14 07:23 04:39:18
10 Blanca Trenas Hinojosa ESP 13:39:12 01:18:40 13:29 07:22:40 09:02 04:35:23
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Hans Raat s BEL 09:51:15 01:02:08 04:01 05:23:24 04:04 03:17:41
2 Thorst en Jonischkeit GER 09:52:38 01:01:49 04:05 05:06:55 03:16 03:36:34
3 Brian Christensen DEN 09:54:34 01:00:44 04:15 05:31:29 03:31 03:14:37
4 Juan Carlos Campillo Vicente ESP 09:56:55 00:56:07 06:13 05:44:04 05:02 03:05:30
5 Andrés Cuello Torres ESP 09:57:27 00:57:58 04:09 05:39:45 03:34 03:12:03
6 Edoardo Bernaschi ITA 10:06:29 00:56:25 05:00 05:32:23 03:00 03:29:41
7 Muehlbauer Diet mar AUT 10:06:31 00:56:35 04:37 05:45:47 05:20 03:14:14
8 Brandon Whitby CAN 10:08:03 00:51:51 03:56 05:37:45 04:36 03:29:57
9 Matt Molloy IRL 10:09:30 00:50:31 03:47 05:30:09 06:10 03:38:54
10 Frédéric Magana FRA 10:10:43 00:59:25 05:25 05:44:20 04:23 03:17:12
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sandra Rollbühler GER 11:22:00 01:10:04 04:50 06:30:09 05:23 03:31:36
2 Candice McDonald GBR 11:43:11 01:11:15 06:09 06:40:34 05:59 03:39:15
3 Catherine Hilton GBR 11:57:27 01:16:23 04:28 06:24:18 04:19 04:08:01
4 Angelika Werp GER 12:25:29 01:15:30 06:50 06:53:33 06:16 04:03:21
5 Ines Ynzenga ESP 12:32:02 01:00:14 07:12 06:50:44 08:16 04:25:38
6 Anna Buxò I Calzada ESP 12:42:52 01:12:20 14:26 06:46:41 11:43 04:17:44
7 Beverley Gibson GBR 13:02:42 01:07:22 06:19 07:24:59 06:52 04:17:11
8 Fuegel GER 13:03:59 01:23:20 07:19 07:08:08 06:34 04:18:39
9 Claire Smith GBR 13:16:03 01:06:45 08:18 06:30:27 07:39 05:23:04
10 Misty Brown USA 13:38:24 01:10:17 07:08 06:58:20 09:17 05:13:23
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Preben Jacobsen DEN 09:30:35 00:54:21 04:15 05:25:43 03:36 03:02:42
2 Chris tian Pickl GER 09:47:19 01:00:35 04:09 05:22:19 03:40 03:16:37
3 Heynemand Pierre CAN 09:48:52 00:56:49 04:28 05:26:23 04:08 03:17:07
4 Bent Andersen DEN 09:55:45 00:53:34 04:04 05:26:45 05:35 03:25:48
5 Chris tophe LEMERY FRA 09:59:05 01:04:02 06:10 05:34:14 03:59 03:10:42
6 Jens Borchardt GER 10:06:02 00:56:44 03:50 05:37:43 03:41 03:24:06
7 Maximo Martin ESP 10:10:14 01:00:38 06:37 05:37:32 05:36 03:19:52
8 Danny Claess en BEL 10:10:30 01:02:13 04:57 05:29:02 06:42 03:27:38
9 Jos ip mladin Zivkovic CRO 10:11:01 01:01:32 05:21 05:27:37 04:09 03:32:25
10 Thomas Schoetz au SUI 10:12:31 01:10:04 04:27 05:30:02 03:44 03:24:15
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Michelle Parsons GBR 11:04:50 01:19:57 05:23 06:02:09 06:07 03:31:15
2 Carol Rasmussen DEN 11:25:00 01:10:40 06:47 06:08:17 06:49 03:52:29
3 Alexandra Fellmann GER 12:12:00 01:28:41 07:53 06:43:26 04:45 03:47:17
4 Florence BIDAN FRA 13:11:02 01:22:04 12:12 06:41:18 09:23 04:46:07
5 Claudia Grube GER 13:14:12 01:24:50 08:31 07:17:11 06:17 04:17:25
6 Fay Dellimore GBR 13:21:01 01:26:04 09:20 07:04:12 07:10 04:34:17
7 Ines Hernandez hernandez ESP 13:28:16 01:25:01 09:06 07:35:08 07:13 04:11:49
8 Susan Turley GBR 13:50:21 01:15:28 09:31 07:46:42 09:26 04:29:16
9 Katherine Calder-Becker CAN 14:03:04 01:17:15 07:53 07:33:35 07:42 04:56:40
10 LOLA NOLASCO GUTIERREZ ESP 14:12:37 01:29:28 10:07 07:59:08 13:12 04:20:44
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Markus Rot h GER 10:05:09 01:00:46 05:22 05:32:10 05:25 03:21:29
2 Michael Roe DEN 11:00:20 01:07:38 05:15 05:52:23 05:28 03:49:38
3 KEITH EASTHAM GBR 11:00:36 01:17:57 05:17 06:01:11 05:06 03:31:07
4 Wolfgang Reckel GER 11:03:12 01:13:13 06:27 05:52:35 04:48 03:46:12
5 Mark Fowell GBR 11:07:44 01:14:33 06:12 06:17:02 04:53 03:25:06
6 Stuart John Dinwoodie GBR 11:11:25 01:09:12 04:47 05:59:58 05:08 03:52:23
7 Olaf Lecht enfeld GER 11:16:51 01:27:30 07:55 06:09:42 06:08 03:25:38
8 Luc Vanmaele BEL 11:26:03 01:06:55 05:36 06:17:09 04:40 03:51:44
9 Paulino Montero Arranz ESP 11:27:21 01:10:23 07:38 06:09:31 06:17 03:53:35
10 John Knapp GBR 11:30:44 01:11:26 04:50 06:13:09 04:10 03:57:12
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Aerts, Martine BEL 12:03:51 01:17:07 6:47 06:34:29 4:41 04:00:47
2 Leith, Rose IRL 12:56:40 01:03:44 9:33 07:30:03 6:51 04:06:29
3 Tiller, Linni NOR 13:01:30 01:14:45 9:19 07:02:24 10:02 04:25:00
4 Winck, Gabi ITA 13:04:41 01:19:49 10:01 07:19:02 8:35 04:07:14
5 Adami, Andrea GER 13:37:37 01:38:12 7:58 06:43:05 6:59 05:01:23
6 Pout, Christine GBR 13:50:39 01:13:26 12:53 07:19:21 14:45 04:50:14
7 Van cauteren, Ingrid BEL 13:52:27 01:05:30 8:37 07:31:40 10:16 04:56:24
8 Schnurbusch, Manuela GER 14:41:33 01:38:09 10:29 07:57:09 7:49 04:47:57
9 McPherson, Patricia GBR 15:48:43 01:26:24 12:30 08:19:18 20:59 05:29:32
10 Smith, Nicky GBR 16:03:53 01:28:04 18:13 08:17:52 17:44 05:42:00
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Bojan Debenec SLO 11:30:54 01:03:53 06:36 06:19:31 07:11 03:53:46
2 Cándido Naranjo Quintero ESP 11:34:22 01:25:31 04:49 05:58:44 04:45 04:00:34
3 Jorma Väät äinen FIN 11:39:09 01:11:42 06:07 06:09:46 07:01 04:04:36
4 JOHN WORTH GBR 11:45:32 01:14:41 04:51 06:02:47 05:23 04:17:52
5 Pat rick Dalla Barba FRA 11:47:34 01:09:41 06:38 06:25:07 05:59 04:00:13
6 Pet er Joecken GER 11:49:28 01:14:01 07:22 06:10:00 08:19 04:09:48
7 Lot har Westphal GER 12:06:35 01:10:56 05:37 06:10:21 07:11 04:32:32
8 Jan Schaerlaken BEL 12:12:48 01:11:18 04:55 06:25:55 06:10 04:24:31
9 Sean Bennett GBR 12:18:09 01:09:12 06:56 06:23:48 05:00 04:33:14
10 Gerd Mues sgens GER 12:24:11 01:15:33 07:27 06:20:44 08:26 04:32:03
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Celette, Gabriele GER 11:41:01 01:10:36 5:42 06:52:14 4:53 03:27:36
2 Craig, Cary USA 12:26:46 01:20:23 7:59 06:39:48 7:57 04:10:39
3 Weiler, Gabi GER 12:42:28 01:20:02 6:44 06:46:46 4:29 04:24:27
4 Nishida, Eriko JPN 16:22:04 01:37:38 18:37 08:31:12 8:03 05:46:34
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Daniel CHURLET FRA 10:47:23 01:04:44 08:08 05:47:43 06:38 03:40:12
2 Raymond Kearsey GBR 12:03:36 01:16:45 07:15 06:05:02 07:29 04:27:06
3 Dieter Fickert GER 12:50:43 01:13:15 07:19 07:07:22 05:24 04:17:25
4 Werner Samans GER 12:57:19 01:16:11 07:35 06:29:13 06:07 04:58:16
5 Felix Baett ig SUI 12:57:24 01:28:21 13:13 06:44:18 10:22 04:21:12
6 Guido Dona ITA 13:00:14 01:12:29 06:48 06:32:23 04:27 05:04:08
7 Philippe PASZULA FRA 13:56:56 01:15:56 09:48 07:18:52 09:36 05:02:46
8 Reinhold Spielberger GER 14:12:50 01:29:04 16:34 07:37:12 09:14 04:40:47
9 Jorge Torres -Ramos PUR 15:05:56 01:35:32 14:00 08:12:10 11:01 04:53:15
10 Carsten Bønnelykke DEN 15:42:09 01:28:22 16:50 07:49:01 13:45 05:54:12
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Pattle, Lynne ZEL 13:20:45 01:11:57 6:58 07:30:42 6:42 04:24:26
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Mink Zeils tra NED 12:11:09 01:03:19 06:24 06:38:16 07:20 04:15:52
2 Ulrich Prät sch GER 13:16:24 01:42:26 09:07 06:41:15 08:43 04:34:54
3 Richard Melvern GBR 13:25:33 01:16:52 09:26 06:59:13 13:23 04:46:41
4 Rainer Schlipfinger AUT 14:44:38 01:33:20 11:52 07:25:07 17:32 05:16:49
5 Lukas Gubler ESP 15:06:55 01:26:23 07:48 08:28:26 06:21 04:57:59
6 Jürg Huber SUI 16:01:25 01:32:35 11:47 08:07:33 08:10 06:01:22
7 Jean louis Anfos si FRA 16:52:13 01:23:33 15:00 09:01:42 12:07 05:59:53
 
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Winfried Schmidt GER 15:10:42 01:24:59 12:31 07:25:59 09:30 05:57:46
2 Helmut Schicket anz GER 15:17:03 01:37:47 11:13 07:40:31 15:55 05:31:39
3 RICHARD JOHN LAKE GBR 15:36:56 01:13:42 14:25 08:11:08 12:02 05:45:40
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results