--------- TriSport Denmark ----------

To Menu - Ironman Results

 

Ironman Lanzarote 2013

Puerto del Carmen Lanzarote Island, Spain

3.8k swim - 180k bike - 42.195k run

 Results                                 Date:  2013
Top 10 Men
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Al-Sultan, Faris EMI 08:42:40 00:47:48 3:06 04:53:03 3:40 02:55:03
2 Blanchart, Miquel SPA 08:52:08 00:47:55 3:11 05:04:03 2:39 02:54:20
3 Kotsegarov, Kirill EST 09:04:09 00:51:42 3:15 05:06:34 3:40 02:58:58
4 Graves, Philip GBR 09:04:17 00:47:50 3:12 05:02:35 3:16 03:07:24
5 Jammaer, Bert BEL 09:06:48 00:50:25 2:54 05:19:09 3:28 02:50:52
6 Wetzel, Michael GER 09:19:16 00:53:46 3:26 05:15:15 2:47 03:04:02
7 Xavier, Diepart BEL 09:21:59 00:56:21 3:35 05:20:04 3:22 02:58:37
8 Velazquez, Alvaro SPA 09:31:13 00:55:56 3:28 05:16:45 3:57 03:11:07
9 Wolpert, Andreas GER 09:33:27 00:57:18 3:41 05:17:48 3:48 03:10:52
10 Bayliss, Stephen GBR 10:00:31 00:47:45 2:47 05:18:58 3:21 03:47:40
 
Top 10 Women
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Möller, Kristin GER 09:37:34 01:00:03 3:12 05:31:47 3:55 02:58:37
2 Bij de Vaate, Heleen FRA 10:09:31 01:05:41 3:26 05:39:08 3:48 03:17:28
3 Castro, Saleta SPA 10:14:27 00:54:46 3:31 05:55:26 4:07 03:16:37
4 Wolfe, Joyce IRE 10:31:45 01:00:23 4:13 06:02:54 3:51 03:20:24
5 Harsanyi dr., Zsuzsanna HUN 10:59:51 01:02:37 4:37 06:18:18 4:48 03:29:31
6 Streiter, Ute AUT 11:33:35 01:10:01 4:22 06:25:26 4:48 03:48:58
 
Men 18 - 24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Miralles, Marc SPA 09:49:55 00:55:34 05:44:43
2 Wojnar, Tim GER 10:12:36 00:59:01 05:35:50
3 Peters, Max GER 10:30:52 01:01:20 05:33:40
4 BERBEN, Thor FRA 10:41:58 00:54:00 05:55:50 03:01:48
5 Zamora Gonzalez, Toni SPA 10:47:44 01:03:19 06:19:03 03:27:59
6 Delgado del Moral, Jesús Miguel SPA 11:27:25 01:07:29 06:31:08 03:48:05
7 Garcia Rato, Borja SPA 11:55:18 01:09:18 06:37:05 03:44:10
8 Cebrián Sampere, Mario SPA 12:35:22 01:14:53 06:23:55 03:17:37
9 Jřrgensen, Mads Panduro DEN 12:54:21 01:06:52 06:54:26 03:37:39
10 Somacher, Andrea ITA 13:06:17 01:06:26 06:50:00 03:53:41
 
Women 18 -24
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Patricia Bueno Pérez SPA 13:00:36 1:05:02 7:12:49 4:26:13
 
Men 25 - 29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Van Houtem, Timothy BEL 09:22:04 01:00:34 05:10:49 03:02:43
2 Antoine, VAILLANT FRA 09:38:00 01:03:23 05:13:56 03:12:03
3 Menk, Christopher ITA 10:07:09 00:48:51 05:35:51 03:33:54
4 Pino, Héctor Luis SPA 10:20:33 00:54:03 05:33:46 03:45:42
5 Kasurinen, Tatu FIN 10:28:24 00:54:22 05:39:29 03:43:35
6 Williams, Ollie GBR 10:34:46 00:59:18 06:02:21 03:21:22
7 PRADOS LUCENA, MIGUEL SPA 10:43:50 01:04:13 05:59:01 03:30:36
8 Simoes Gonzalez, Pedro SPA 10:45:47 01:09:47 06:04:23 03:19:22
9 Royo Torres, Daniel SPA 10:46:24 01:03:52 06:00:03 03:33:53
10 Santander, Fernando SPA 10:54:25 00:53:26 05:52:08 03:59:19
 
Women 25 -29
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Sommerfeld, Lydia GER 11:12:12 01:07:54 06:18:22 03:35:58
2 Ahala, Maria FIN 11:17:39 01:03:56 06:25:41 03:39:14
3 Trolle, Katrine SPA 11:22:34 01:17:05 06:18:25 03:37:42
4 Van Gossum, Deborah BEL 11:53:34 00:58:13 06:24:00 04:22:26
5 Anguera Sarret, Gemma SPA 12:35:09 01:15:33 06:59:12 04:08:30
6 Seymour, Anna GBR 12:42:41 00:58:22 06:37:05 04:55:22
7 Valero Alvarez, Angelina MEX 14:59:17 01:16:12 07:40:44 05:36:58
8 Palmberg, Bine DEN 15:04:21 01:25:35 08:02:38 05:19:12
9 Macrae, Charlotte GBR 15:55:06 01:25:55 08:25:21 05:42:35
 
Men 30 - 34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Rojnik, Klemen SLO 09:25:05 00:56:32 05:25:35 02:56:15
2 Corredor Panadero, David SPA 09:39:50 00:56:59 05:28:35 03:05:17
3 MAHE, Régis FRA 09:42:07 01:07:00 05:23:57 03:03:15
4 Seghers, Maarten BEL 09:42:23 00:56:50 05:23:40 03:13:33
5 Wambeke, Jan BEL 09:53:47 00:59:05 05:20:54 03:26:07
6 Steffensen, Dennis DEN 09:55:47 01:11:45 05:23:32 03:12:01
7 SANCHEZ, HUGO SPA 09:56:58 01:11:12 05:37:51 03:00:04
8 Ciotti, Emanuele ITA 10:05:24 00:54:32 05:25:25 03:34:19
9 PEREZ DE MIGUEL, JOSE MARI SPA 10:05:48 01:07:00 05:45:55 03:03:46
10 Marrero Avero, Rayco Miguel SPA 10:06:33 00:53:11 05:44:54 03:18:37
 
Women 30 -34
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike  Trans 2 Run
1 De boer, Hanneke HOL 10:28:45 00:54:06 06:03:57 03:23:31
2 Schwarz, Barbara SWI 10:51:28 01:16:13 06:01:33 03:24:47
3 Virtanen, Johanna FIN 11:20:13 01:13:31 06:12:35 03:43:02
4 Gonzalez Suarez, Tamar SPA 11:21:15 01:06:54 06:32:09 03:32:15
5 Wasley, Melanie GBR 11:39:50 01:03:01 06:12:54 04:13:06
6 Mendez, Lucia SPA 11:56:24 01:18:15 06:43:53 03:43:22
7 Gras Nieto, Rocio SPA 12:20:33 01:11:16 06:38:05 04:19:55
8 SYREN, Audrey FRA 12:24:09 01:09:22 06:41:35 04:15:40
9 Moetefindt, Jenny GER 12:25:00 01:12:22 06:32:15 04:29:20
10 Murphy, Claire GBR 12:45:59 01:07:09 06:49:03 04:37:19
 
Men 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1 Paredes, Diego SPA 09:28:26 00:54:24 05:19:26 03:07:06
2 Jakobsen, Allan DEN 09:36:02 00:54:02 05:27:24 03:06:30
3 Rocheteau, Yann FRA 09:36:37 00:56:22 05:29:16 03:03:14
4 Peich, Marco Polo Dr. GER 09:52:22 00:54:05 05:31:23 03:18:02
5 Jazbinsek, Dejan Matija GER 09:53:14 00:59:42 05:27:53 03:16:20
6 Vermeiren, Kris BEL 09:53:58 00:58:49 05:26:37 03:20:15
7 Van Houtem, Joeri BEL 09:54:19 00:59:27 05:29:48 03:17:16
8 Segura, Valentino SPA 09:55:12 01:03:15 05:24:10 03:19:25
9 Depuiset, Vincent FRA 09:56:04 01:04:52 05:30:37 03:11:52
10 ROCHA SARMIENTO, RODRIGO SPA 10:00:34 01:04:10 05:46:25 03:00:57
 
Women 35 - 39
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 40 - 44
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 40 - 44
Place. Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 45 - 49
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Men 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 50 - 54
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
Men 55 - 59
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 55 - 59
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
 
Men 60 - 64
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 60 - 64
Place  Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Men 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Women 65 - 69
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
 
Men 70 +
Place Name Nation Total Swim Trans 1 Bike Trans 2 Run
1
2
3
 TriSport Denmark  -  Knud Aagaard

To Menu - Ironman Results